Danish Year Species 2017

Danish Year Species 2017

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs ticks

This is Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-04-13 Faldbækvej, Skjern Enge
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-01 Dødeå Enge
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-04-14 Bjerregård
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-05-21 Egå Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-03-31 Egå Engsø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Dødeå Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-04-13 Faldbækvej, Skjern Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-18 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-15 Egå Engsø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-04 Grenåmotorvejen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-02-18 Lille Vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-07 Klostermøllen
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-01-15 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-02-21 Egå Engsø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2017-06-18 Egå Engsø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-11-18 Rugård Gods
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-25 Tåstrup Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-12 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-12 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Dødeå Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Dødeå Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-15 Egå Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-04-14 Nymindegab
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-07 Klostermøllen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-07 Klostermøllen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-07 Klostermøllen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-14 Alrø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-19 Skagen Klitplantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-07 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-01 Ringgadebroen, Aarhus
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-03-11 Store Hjøllund Plantage
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-14 Sondrup Plantage
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2017-04-30 Dødeå Enge
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-04-13 Varisbølvej, Foersum
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-07 Klostermøllen
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-04-02 Moesgård Golfbane
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-03-03 Klostermøllen
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-05-21 Egå Engsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-14 Alrø
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-12 Egå Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-03-11 Klostermøllen
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-04-13 Pumpestation Sydøst, Skjern Enge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-05-20 Ulvedybet
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-12 Aarhus Østhavn
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-06-02 Egå Engsø
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-13 Jerup Strand
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-05-17 Skagen Haveforening
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-04-08 Sødringholm Strand
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-04-14 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-04-29 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-09-16 Mandø
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-14 Værnengene
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-02-11 Gåsehage
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-04-08 Randers Fjord
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-03-23 Savmølle Skov
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-28 Egå Engsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-05-16 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-03-23 Følle Bund
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-23 Egå Engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-29 Egå Engsø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-05 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-09-17 Blåvands Huk
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-11 Hornslet
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-07 Klostermøllen
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-09-17 Blåvands Huk
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-14 Røgindvej
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-29 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-29 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-29 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-09-17 Blåvands Huk
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-05-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-10-13 Farvandet mellem Grenå og Anholt
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-04-14 Nymindegab
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-04-14 Nymindegab
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-04-13 Skaven Strand
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-03-25 Tåstrup Sø
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-08 Snærild/Tingsted
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-03-03 Klostermøllen
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-02-18 Lille Vildmose
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
257 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-25 Tåstrup Sø
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-04-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
260 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-03-22 Skrald Skov
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-15 Egå Engsø
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-04-13 Skjern Enge
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-02 Hornslet
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-14 Sondrup Plantage
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-01-07 Gludsted Plantage
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-07-09 Rude Strand
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-07 Klostermøllen
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-07 Klostermøllen
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-02-05 Ry Nørreskov
291 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-05 Grenåmotorvejen
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-16 Reservatet, Skagen
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-08 Stånum by/agerland
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-21 Skivholme Præsteskov
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-02-18 Lille Vildmose
308 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-15 Vrads Sande
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-14 Skanderborg Dyrehave
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Ringgadebroen, Aarhus
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-02 Randersvej, Aarhus
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Kolonihaver ved Brabrandstien, Aarhus
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-07 Store Hjøllund Plantage
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-02-04 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-03-11 Store Hjøllund Plantage
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-07 Store Hjøllund Plantage
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-14 Skanderborg Dyrehave
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-09-16 Vester Vedsted Plantage
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Kolonihaver ved Brabrandstien, Aarhus
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
327 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2017-04-29 Mørke Kær
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-03-24 Mørke Kær
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-11 Vrads Sande
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-19 Hornslet
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-05-20 Hirtshals
332 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-28 Hornslet
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-08 Forstbotanisk Have
341 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-13 Varisbølvej, Foersum
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-22 Rosenholm Slot
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-04-29 Stubbe Sø
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-21 Egå Engsø
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-06-02 Egå Engsø
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
370 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-06-08 Åle Kær
371 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2017-05-12 Bjerregrav Mose
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-29 Mørke Kær
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
375 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-22 Moesgård Strand
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
382 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
383 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
384 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-05-21 Skivholme Præsteskov
385 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-07 Store Hjøllund Plantage
386 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Ringgadebroen, Aarhus
387 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-14 Skanderborg Dyrehave
388 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-03-03 Klostermøllen
389 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-03-11 Klostermøllen
390 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
391 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-11 Klostermøllen
392 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
393 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
394 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
395 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
396 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-14 Skjern
397 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Silkeborgvej, Aarhus
398 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
399 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
400 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
401 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
402 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-08 Tangkrogen
403 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-11 Gludsted Plantage
404 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-11 Klostermøllen
405 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
406 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-13 Gyvelstien
407 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
408 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-08 Forstbotanisk Have
409 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
410 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
411 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-12 Bjerregrav Mose
412 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
413 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
414 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
415 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen
416 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
417 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
418 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
419 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-30 Aarhus Østhavn
420 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-05-09 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
421 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
422 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-17 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen
423 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-04-13 Lønberg Hede
424 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
425 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
426 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-14 Nymindegab
427 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
428 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
429 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
430 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
431 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
432 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
433 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-07 Lystrupminde
434 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-01 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
435 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
436 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
437 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
438 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
439 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
440 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-11 Gludsted Plantage
441 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
442 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
443 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-03-11 Klostermøllen
444 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-11 Klostermøllen
445 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
446 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
447 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
448 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-02-11 Gåsehage
449 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-13 Varisbølvej, Foersum
450 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
451 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
452 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
453 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
454 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Kolonihaver ved Brabrandstien, Aarhus
455 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen
456 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-05 Ry Nørreskov
457 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
458 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
459 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
460 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
461 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
462 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
463 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-13 Lønberg Hede
464 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
465 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-01-01 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
466 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
467 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
468 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-05-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
469 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
470 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-04-02 Moesgaard Strand
471 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
472 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-14 Skanderborg Dyrehave
473 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
474 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
475 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-04-08 Stånum by/agerland
476 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-02-18 Lille Vildmose
477 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
478 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
479 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
480 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
481 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
482 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
483 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
484 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
485 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
486 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
487 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-11 Klostermøllen
488 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
489 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
490 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
491 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer