Danish Year Species 2017

Jan Badura


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Baduras ticks

This is Jan Baduras Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-01-14 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-02-25 Saksfjed - Fugleværnsfondens Område (Lolland)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-15 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-02-18 Kongelunden del 5 (marker og nyskov NV for skoven) (Dragør)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-15 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-09-30 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-14 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-02-12 Strandholm Sø (Lolland)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-06-29 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-02-04 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-01 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-04-01 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Mølleåen. Bastrup - Farum Sø (Furesø)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-02-25 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-16 Store Dynd (Køge)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-06-11 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-12-03 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-29 Hørhaven (Næstved)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-11-03 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-02-04 Havnsø (Kalundborg)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-02-04 Sejrø Bugten (Ramsaromr. 17) (Kalundborg)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-02-04 Sejrø Bugten (Ramsaromr. 17) (Kalundborg)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-02-04 Sejrø Bugten (Ramsaromr. 17) (Kalundborg)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-08 Furesøen eksl. Kalvene (Rudersdal)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-29 Hørhaven (Næstved)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-08 Furesøen eksl. Kalvene (Rudersdal)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-02-04 Sejrø Bugten (Ramsaromr. 17) (Kalundborg)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-12 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Gribskov)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-07 Gl. Havdrup Mose (Solrød)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-15 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-03-11 Køge Sønakke (Stevns)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-04 Brøndbyvester (Brøndby)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-01 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-02-12 Strandholm Sø (Lolland)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-15 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-08 Furesøen eksl. Kalvene (Rudersdal)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-12 Borreby Park (Slagelse)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-08 Frederiksdal (Lyngby-Taarbæk) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-04 Halseby Sø (Slagelse)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-08-04 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket (Nordfyns)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-05-13 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-02-04 Havnsø (Kalundborg)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-12 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-03-04 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-07-16 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-08-04 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-02-25 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-05-14 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-07-19 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-02-04 Havnsø (Kalundborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-07-19 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-12 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-07-19 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-05-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-19 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-11 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-08-26 Lejsø (Slagelse)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-02-12 Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-05-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-05-09 Klosterskoven (ved Viby) (Køge)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-08-12 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-09-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-12 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Gribskov)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-14 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-02-04 Havnsø (Kalundborg)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-06-11 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-05-13 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-10-29 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-15 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-07-16 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-02-04 Sejrø Bugten (Ramsaromr. 17) (Kalundborg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-02-04 Sejrø Bugten (Ramsaromr. 17) (Kalundborg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-15 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-08-12 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-08-26 Lejsø (Slagelse)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-05-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-06-05 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-28 Ravnstrup Sø og Knoldeng (Næstved)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-26 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-06-11 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-07-16 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-10-29 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-10-29 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-02-04 Sejrø Bugten (Ramsaromr. 17) (Kalundborg)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-10-29 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-09-09 Trørød (Rudersdal)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-03-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-08-04 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-05-07 Gl. Havdrup Mose (Solrød)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Mølleåen. Bastrup - Farum Sø (Furesø)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-05-12 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Gribskov)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-08-26 Lejsø (Slagelse)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-03-11 Køge Sønakke (Stevns)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-09 Ravnstrup Sø og Knoldeng (Næstved)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-10-08 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-02-11 Lille Åmose - Øst (Kalundborg)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-29 Hørhaven (Næstved)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-02-12 Strandholm Sø (Lolland)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Sortemose (Egedal - / Furesø Kommune) (Egedal)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-14 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-01-14 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-03-04 Køge Lystbådehavn (Køge)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Mølleåen. Bastrup - Farum Sø (Furesø)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-11-25 Asserbo Plantage (Halsnæs)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-10-08 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-10-14 Kyndby Huse-Røglerne (Frederikssund)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-20 Dragsholm Slot (Odsherred)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Sortemose (Egedal - / Furesø Kommune) (Egedal)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-02-05 Karlstrup Mose (Solrød)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-02-12 Krønge (Lolland)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Sortemose (Egedal - / Furesø Kommune) (Egedal)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-02-04 Skarresø samlet (Kalundborg)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-02-19 Holte (Rudersdal)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-04-29 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-03-11 Magleby Skov (Stevns)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-06-03 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-25 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-01-14 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-05-26 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-24 Ravnstrup Sø og Knoldeng (Næstved)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-12 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Gribskov)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-02-18 Kongelunden del 5 (marker og nyskov NV for skoven) (Dragør)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-12 Gribskov, Strøgårds vang & Tibberup Holme (Hillerød)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-23 Hesede Skov (Faxe)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-25 Odense Lufthavn (Nordfyns)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-14 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-06-03 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-21 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-06-03 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-07-15 Sjælsø vest (Allerød)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-29 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-14 Borreby Park (Slagelse)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-05-06 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-12 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Gribskov)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-01 Mølleåen. Bastrup - Farum Sø (Furesø)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-08 Frederiksdal (Lyngby-Taarbæk) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-01 Mølleåen. Bastrup - Farum Sø (Furesø)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-01 Sortemose (Egedal - / Furesø Kommune) (Egedal)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-12-10 Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-04 Halseby Sø (Slagelse)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-10-21 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Sortemose (Egedal - / Furesø Kommune) (Egedal)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Sortemose (Egedal - / Furesø Kommune) (Egedal)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-04-08 Karlslunde Skov (Greve)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-01-04 Brøndbyvester (Brøndby)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-14 Borreby Park (Slagelse)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-07 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-28 Ravnstrup Sø og Knoldeng (Næstved)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-07 Gl. Havdrup Mose (Solrød)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-08-26 Kruusesminde (Slagelse)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-30 Sjælsø vest (Allerød)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-04-30 Sjælsø vest (Allerød)
422 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-08-26 Kruusesminde (Slagelse)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-03 Skansehage (Odsherred)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-02-04 Strids Mølle (Holbæk)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-01 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-02-27 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-05-11 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-12-16 Lagunen (Slagelse)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-11 Magleby Skov (Stevns)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-02-25 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-23 Hesede Skov (Faxe)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-10-15 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-03-12 Borreby Park (Slagelse)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-01-15 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-02-04 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-08 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-04-01 Koklapperne, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-12-26 Damhusengen (København)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-12-24 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-11-25 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-11-04 Parnas (Sorø)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-02-18 Karlslunde Skov (Greve)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-29 Tamosen (Sorø)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-02-25 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-01 Sortemose (Egedal - / Furesø Kommune) (Egedal)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-02-25 Saksfjed - Fugleværnsfondens Område (Lolland)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer