Danish Year Species 2017

Per Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Per Rasmussens ticks

This is Per Rasmussens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-11 Skærbæk (Tønder)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-03 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-09-18 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-05-11 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-11-13 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-07-26 Lindkær v/Ravnholt (Nyborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-05-27 Ringe Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-02-27 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-09-03 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-07-26 Lindkær v/Ravnholt (Nyborg)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-05-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-11-26 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-02 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
55 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-21 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-10 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-03-21 Hestehave v/Gelskov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-07-26 Lindkær v/Ravnholt (Nyborg)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-10 Sallinge (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-08 Grusgrave v/Davinde (Odense)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-20 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-05-06 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-09-03 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-09-26 Tarup (Årslev) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-09-25 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-05-06 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-14 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-06-25 Bjørnemose (Ravnholt) (Nyborg)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-06-25 Bjørnemose (Ravnholt) (Nyborg)
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-09-25 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-09-25 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-10-09 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-09-03 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-09-03 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-06-24 Lindholm v/Allested (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-07-26 Lindkær v/Ravnholt (Nyborg)
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-09-03 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-04-23 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-02 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-18 Nyborg (Nyborg)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-09-18 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-23 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-07-23 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-09-25 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-09-03 Hakkehave (Odense)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-21 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-02-15 Ringe (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-04-30 Hakkehave (Odense)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-16 Tarup (Årslev) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-19 Havndrup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-06-11 Vinum Enge og Tandkær (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-02 Vantinge (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-02-07 Søllinge (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-06-15 Blandskov (Ravnholt) (Nyborg)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-02-18 Moser v/Nonnebo (ved Geelså) (Kerteminde)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-04-27 Nørre Lyndelse (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-02-18 Hakkehave (Odense)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-05-11 Heden (Midtfyn) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-06-30 Hestehave v/Gelskov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-02-17 Ringe (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-22 Lindkær v/Ravnholt (Nyborg)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-05-08 Gammel Dyrehave m.m. (Nyborg)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-02-13 Palleshave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-02 Skov SV for Vantinge (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
320 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-10-09 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-09-25 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-15 Ringe (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-30 Lindkær v/Ravnholt (Nyborg)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-10 Ørbæk (Nyborg)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-30 Lindkær v/Ravnholt (Nyborg)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-30 Dyrehave (Nørre Søby) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-05 Espe Tingskov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-16 Ho Plantage (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-26 Hillerslev (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-22 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-22 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-15 Grusgrave v/Davinde (Odense)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-17 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-05-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-14 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-05-29 Rårud Skov (Svendborg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-30 Dyrehave (Nørre Søby) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-03 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-10-23 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-05-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-10-09 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-08 Gammel Dyrehave m.m. (Nyborg)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-23 Grusgrave v/Birkum (Odense)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-05-09 Havndrup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-26 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-03 Søeng/Odense Å ved Onsebakke (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
422 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-05-08 Espeskov v/Havndrup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-02-27 Odense Å v/Brobyværk (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-23 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-09-25 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-09-18 Knudshoved Nordstrand (Storebæltsbro - Sommerbyen) (Nyborg)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-10 Hillerslev (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-09 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-05-08 Gammel Dyrehave m.m. (Nyborg)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-01-03 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-10-23 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-17 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-11-13 Ibjerg (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-17 Tarup Vandmølle (Vindinge Å) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-12-18 Spodsbjerg Havn (Langeland)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-01-23 Ibjerg (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-06-11 Skærbæk (Tønder)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-05-02 Tarup Grusgrave (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer