Danish Year Species 2017

Christian Rørdam


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Rørdams ticks

This is Christian Rørdams Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-04-14 Roskilde sydøst
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-05-28 Hvilebjerggård
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-02-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-06-09 Agger Tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-05 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-03-11 Oldenor, Als
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-05 Arresø syd
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-20 Favrholm Voldgrav
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-15 Sjælsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-06 Tulstrup, hillerød
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-06 Sølager
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-14 Lille Vildmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-04-11 Borreby Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-04 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-03-06 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-20 Favrholm Voldgrav
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-06 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-06 Melby Overdrev
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-22 Lumsås
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-06 Melby Overdrev
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-06 Melby Overdrev
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-04-14 Omø Sund
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-06 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-05 Arresø syd
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-03 Frederiksværk
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-02-09 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-06-10 Tvorup Klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-12 Tibirke Sand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-09 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-02 Stålværkerne Frederiksværk
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-05-21 Rude Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Lillerød
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-03-12 Fjelstrup, Haderslev
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-06-10 Han Vejle
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-02-04 Østre Anlæg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-06 Sølager
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-26 Hellebæk
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-02-07 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-06 Kollerød Lergrav
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-05 Arresø syd
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-03-22 Lumsås
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-07-30 Kongens Kær, Vejle
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-02-23 Nivå Bugt
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-04-11 Borreby Mose
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-23 Nivå Bugt
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-04-12 Omø Mose
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-06-10 Bygholm Vejle
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-04-12 Omø Mose
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-18 Kollerød Lergrav
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-02-22 Vadeflade nord for Frederikssund
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-09-03 Nivå
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-04-11 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-06-09 Agger Tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-11 Borreby Mose
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-19 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-05-26 Omø Mose
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-05-27 Brødeskov
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-03-16 Kollerød lergrav
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-09-12 Ishøj strandenge
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-10 Kollerød Lergrav
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-03-26 Hellebæk
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-06 Lynæs Havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-06-11 Ålholm Klithede
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-28 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-06-10 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-09-12 Ishøj strandenge
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-04 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-06 Melby Overdrev
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-09-12 Ishøj strandenge
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-03 Kollerød Lergrav
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-05-24 Omø Sund
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-07-08 Borreby Mose
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-18 Nørremose, Kregme
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-12 Melby Overdrev
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-01-06 Hyllingebjerg
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-06-08 Sprogø
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-03-22 Lumsås
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-03-22 Lumsås
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-01-06 Melby Overdrev
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-02 Stålværkshavnen, Frederiksværk
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-06-09 Agger Tange
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-05-26 Omø Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-04 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-06-10 Vejlerne
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-06-10 Vejlerne
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-09 Stensby, Vordingborg
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-12 Melby Overdrev
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-14 Høvelte
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-03-19 Kajerød
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-29 Gørløse
258 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-03-26 Hellebæk
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-05 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-15 Sjælsø vest
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-04 Kollerød
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-14 Sølager, Halsnæs
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-01-15 Stenløkken Birkerød
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-02-14 Langebjerg Grusgrav
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-14 Vaserne
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-05 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-12 Melby Overdrev
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-15 Sjælsø vest
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-12 Melby Overdrev
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-03-26 Hellebæk
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-06 Grib Skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Lillerød
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Lillerød
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-06 Stenholt Mølle
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-03-11 Als
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Lillerød
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-15 Sjælsø vest
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-02-04 Botanisk Have, Kbh
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-04-02 Brødeskov
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-03-25 Børstingerød Mose
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Lillerød
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Lillerød
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-05-12 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Kollerød Sø
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-05-11 Ellemosen, Tibirke
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-20 Nørremose, Kregme
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-10 Ellemosen, Tibirke
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-26 Lillerød
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-21 Rude Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-05-10
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-25 Børstingerød Mose
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-21 Stubbesø, Rude Skov
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-22 Sjelsø vest
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-25 Omø sommerhusområde
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-07-05 Sjælsø Vest
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-17 Allerød Sø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-15 Brødeskov Station
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-05-09 Lillerød
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-09 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-03-25 Børstingerød Mose
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-23 Lillerød
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-06 Grib Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-03-25 Vaserne
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-26 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Lillerød
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-05 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-04-02 Brødeskov
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-26 Hellebæk
403 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-15 Sjælsø vest
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-10 Sjælsmark ved renseanlægget
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-19 Stålvalseværket Frederiksværk
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-05-13 Lillerød
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-12 Melby Overdrev
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-05-12 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-25 Nørremose, Kregme
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-06 Solbjerg Bro
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-06 Tulstrup
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Lillerød
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-25 Børstingerød Mose
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-05-26 Borreby Mose
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-12 Slivsø
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-03-16 Kollerød Lergrav
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-06-10 Kraptårnet. Vejlerne
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-06 Hundested Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-14 Vaserne
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-12-02 Ny Hammersholt
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-03-09 Lillerød
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-15 Sjælsø vest
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-06 Stenholt Mølle
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-06 Melby Overdrev
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-13 Omø sommerhus
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-12-02 Ny Hammersholt
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-03-25 Børstingerød Mose
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-10-14 Præstø Fed
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-03-20 Lillerød
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-06 Stenholt Mølle
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-05-22 Uvelse
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-06 Tulstrup
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-20 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer