Danish Year Species 2017

Henrik Højholm


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Højholms ticks

This is Henrik Højholms Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-01-24 Jerup Strand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-05-27 Gårdbo Sø (grøn)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-02-04 Rømø Dæmningen
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2017-02-08 Langeland (hkn)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-31 Kalundborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-02-16 Jungshoved
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-06 Vestsjælland
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-02-08 Langeland
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2017-03-26 Roden Skov Lolland (jae)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-07 Rådvad
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-03-15 Bobøl, Sdr Jylland
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-23 Nordjylland
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-04-30 Grenen, Skagen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-31 Flasken Reersø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2017-06-23 Egå Engsø (solo)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-13 Skjern Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-02-27 Holmegårds Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-02-08 Langeland
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-31 Flasken Reersø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-07 Rådvad
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-31 Flasken Reersø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-31 Flasken Reersø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-03 Harboøre Tange (skat)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-02-06 Tamosen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-21 Lille Kalv, Furesø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2017-09-11 Røgbølle Sø (hbj)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-01-21 Lille Kalv, Furesø (jae)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-21 Lille Kalv, Furesø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2017-12-29 Hirtshals (hbj, lpa)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-14 Bækbygård Strand (lac)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-02-13 Stængehuse, Asserbo (jae)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-21 Lille Kalv, Furesø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-22 Arresø, Ramløse Ås udløb
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-22 Arresø, Ramløse Ås udløb
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-29 Horsens Nørrestrand (hbj, hp)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-27 Ålbæk Klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-07 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-02 Nørrebro
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-16 Ålebæk Strand , Møn
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-07 Rådvad
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-31 Reersø
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2017-05-31 Skjoldelev (mch)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Stevns (grøn)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2017-06-03 Lille Vildmose (grøn)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-02-16 Klintholm Havn
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-21 Lille Kalv, Furesø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-27 Holmegårds Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-31 Flasken Reersø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-02-16 Ålebæk Strand, Møn
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-21 Lille Kalv, Furesø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-02-16 Ålebæk Strand , Møn (jae)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-03 Kongens Kær, Vejle
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Tversted (roc)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-02-11 Reersø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-19 Sneum Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-16 Nyord, Møn
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-03-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-02-12 Reersø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-13 Bækbygård Strand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-20 Ishøj Strand
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-04-03 Rømø (skat)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-04 Jerup Strand (esm)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-02 Ballum Sluse
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-31 Flasken, Reersø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-04-25 Grenen, Skagen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-04-01 Astrup Engsø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-01-31 Reersø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-02-12 Reersø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-19 Ribe Holme
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-05-25 Højer Sluse (solo), senere Jerup Strand (esm)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-05-25 Højer Sluse
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-14 Nordstranden, Skagen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-23 Hirtshals
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-23 Hirtshals
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-31 Reersø
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum ( jae, pec)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-06-14 Vestamager
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-07 Vest amager (abb)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2017-05-04 Kølsen (esm)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum (jhc)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-03-13 Blåbjerg Plantage
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-01-23 Hirtshals
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-23 Hirtshals
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2017-08-19 Vest amager (abb)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-06-14 Vestamager (skr)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-11-01 Hovvig (hbj, evr)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-12 Famerstien, Skagen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-01 Hellebæk
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor (jhc)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-02-01 Køge Sydstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-04-01 Vidå Slusen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2017-09-07 Blåvand (hkn)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-22 Gilleleje Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-04-26 Grenen, Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm (jae, hbj, jhc)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-03-19 Holmesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-22 Gilleleje Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-22 Gilleleje Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-22 Gilleleje Havn (jae)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-01-22 Gilleleje Havn (jae)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-22 Gilleleje Havn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-02-08 Bagenkop Havn (hkn)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-02-10 Rødvig Havn solo, dagen efter med (jae, skat)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-01 Gilleleje
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-04-20 Ishøj Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-03-19 Holmesø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-25 Magrethe Kog
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-06-27 Kølsen (solo)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2017-04-26 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-04-27 Højen, Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2017-05-23 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-10-29 Roshage (grøn, anb)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-04-01 Gilleleje
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2017-10-18 Blåvand (SJ, HKN)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-01-23 Uggerby Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-02-16 Ålebæk Strand Møn
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-02 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2017-05-03 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-06 Korshage (hbj)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2017-10-03 Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-01-25 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2017-06-01 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2017-05-30 Boddum Vig (jhc)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-04-03 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-01-23 Uggerby Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-22 Gilleleje Havn
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2017-05-06 Skjern Enge (skat)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-05-06 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-04-20 Porsemosen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-04 Odder (jhc)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2017-05-21 Fiil Sø (jae)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-07 Rådvad
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-02-06 Tamosen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-03-18 Rejsby
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-01 Hellebæk
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2017-06-26 Hyllekrog (skat)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2017-05-21 Aborre Bjerget Møn (jae)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-04-26 Damstedvej Skagen (solo, roc dagen efter)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-02-27 Holmegårds Mose (skat)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-01 Hellebæk
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-02-06 Vestsjælland
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-04-29 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-02-10 Stor Heddinge
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-04-27 Grenen, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-02-06 Tystrup Bavelse
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-02-18 Farum
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-07 Skovskellet
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-04-02 Sdr. Jylland (skat)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-03-03 No Grusgrav (flere gange bla.med lac)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-02-17 Geels Skov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-01-21 Kongelunden (jae)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-03-14 Føvling (lac)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-03-14 Blåbjerg Plantage (lac)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-02-27 Køge Marina
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-02-19 Skælskør
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-02-12 Reersø (jae)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-22 Arresø, Ramløse Ås udløb
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-27 Skagen Odde Centeret (jae, jmp)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-11 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-03-24 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Geels Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-03-03 Geels Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-04-02 Nyborg (skat)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-03 Ballerup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-15 Ellekrattet, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-01 Nordstranden, Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Tipperne
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-31 Reersø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå (roc)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-03-11 Maribo Søerne
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande (mkp)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-03 Geels Skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-03 Skovskellet
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-01-31 Klosterskoven, Kalundborg (skat)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-23 Nordjylland
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-02-12 Reersø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-03 Skovskellet
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-02-06 Gørløse
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-11 Ballerup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-11 Skovskellet
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-04-02 Nyborg
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-02-16 Ålebæk Strand , Møn
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-03-18 Draved Skov og senere på dagen Skast
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-03 Geels Skov
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-03 Geels Skov
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2017-04-30 Mørke Kær (solo)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-12 Hellebæk
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-06 Reersø
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-23 Hirtshals (tbr)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-02-10 Køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-19 Hellebæk
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-27 Grenen, Skagen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-22 Arresø, Ramløse Ås udløb
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-04-30 Grenen, Skagen
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2017-08-31 Gedser (mkp)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-20 Blåvand (SJ)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-09-22 Mandø (pec, skr)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2017-11-11 Højerup, Stevns (lak, me, te)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen (hkn, hæg)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2017-10-01 Stevns Fyr (TA)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-20 Porsemosen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-19 Rejsby
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-21 Møns Klint (solo)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-15 Skarvsøen, Skagen
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-25 Nørresø, Tønder
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-05-31 Hedensted (mch)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2017-05-25 Magisterkog
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-19 Hellebæk
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-16 Stokmilen
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen (niv, nsv)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-30 Grenen, Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-13 Nørre Lyngvig Fyr (skat)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-04-03 Juvre Rømø (skat)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-03 Geels Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-03 Skovskellet
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-03 Geels Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-18 Geels Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-02-26 Vaserne
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2017-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-02-16 Nyord, Møn
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-03 Skovskellet
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-23 Hirtshals (lpa, tbr)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-09 No Grusgrav
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-02-12 Reersø
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-12 Famerstien, Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-03 Geels Skov
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-03 Rejseby Emge
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-21 Aborre Bjerget Møn
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2017-05-24 Nørresø, Tønder (solo)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-28 Batteri Skoven, Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-05-12 Batterivej Skagen (skat)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-05-02 Buttervej, Skagen
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-28 Batteri Skoven, Skagen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-14 Bækbygård Strand
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Ho ved Blåvand (HBJ)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-26 Grenen, Skagen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-01 Skansehage (hbj, jmp)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-07 Rådvad
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-31 Reersø
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-31 Reersø
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-23 Hirtshals (lpa, tbr)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-24 Skovskellet
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-30 Grenen, Skagen
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-11 Maribo Søerne
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-01 Tipmosen Ho ved Blåvand (ski, thh)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-25 Grenen, Skagen
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-05-22 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-01-23 Uggerby Strand
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-23 Skagen Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-03 geels Skov
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-02-12 Reersø
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-19 Skælskør
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-31 Klosterskoven, Kalundborg
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-31 Klosterskoven, Kalundborg
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-11 Gedser
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-03-27 Det Inddæmmede Areal Amager
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-03-27 Det Inddæmmede Areal Amager (hbj)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-11 Spodsbjerg Fyr (JAE)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-07-08 Bøtø Nor (awn, mkp)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-31 Reersø
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-05 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-22 Arresø, Ramløse Ås udløb
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-02-12 Reersø (jae)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-22 Stængehuse, Asserbo
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-02-12 Reersø
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-24 Grenen, Skagen
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2017-10-20 Mandø (jae, ska)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2017-06-03 Grenen, Skagen (roc)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-01-24 Nordjylland
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer