Danish Year Species 2017

Hans Ole Matthiesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hans Ole Matthiesens ticks

This is Hans Ole Matthiesens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-09-22 Skælskør
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Sønderskoven, Als
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-09-18 Christiansø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-05-08 Christiansø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Hartsø, Als
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Hartsø, Als
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Christiansø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Christiansø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Sønderborg
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Haderslev Næs
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Rømø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Rømø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Noret, Tåsinge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Rømø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Rømø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-09-09 Christiansø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Rømø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Gråsten
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Gråsten
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-03-07 Christiansø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Rømø
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Christiansø
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Christiansø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-10-14 Christiansø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Trillen, Als
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Sønderborg
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Sønderborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Birkepøl, Als
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-13 Christiansø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-18 Christiansø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-10-11 Christiansø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Rømø
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Christiansø
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Blåvand
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Kruså
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Miang Dam
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-04-14 Christiansfeld
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Kruså
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Hopsø, Als
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-08 Nyborg
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Trillen, Als
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Kegnæs
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ketting Nor
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Sandvig
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Christiansø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-05-20 Christiansø
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Christiansø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Ketting Nor
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Christiansø
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-05-15 Christiansø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) christiansø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-08 Nyborg
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-09-17 Christiansø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Trillen, Als
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Christiansø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Kruså
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Hjortholm, Als
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Christiansø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-07-01 Christiansø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Christiansø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-10-29 Gilleleje
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Vejlen, Tåsinge
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-10-29 Gilleleje
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Rømø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Trillen, Als
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Rømødæmningen
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-06-02 Christiansø
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Rømø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Dovns Klint
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Blåvand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Sandvig
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Sandbjerg Sø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Blåvand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Gilleleje
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Christiansø
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Christiansø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-01-08 Nyborg
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-01-08 Nyborg
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2017-10-29 Gilleleje
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-10-29 Gilleleje
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-05-15 Christiansø
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-10-29 Gilleleje
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2017-10-29 Gilleleje
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Christiansø
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Birkepøl, Als
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Miang Dam
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Trillen, Als
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-10-01 Christiansø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Tryggelev Nor
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-14 Christiansø
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Sønderskoven, Als
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Tinglev
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Tinglev Mose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Tinglev Mose
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-07-24 Christiansø
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Tinglev Mose
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-08 Rønninge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-10-03 Christiansø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Sønderskoven, Als
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-09-24 Bgsværd
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-10-05 Christiansø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Christiansø
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Kruså
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-09 Christiansø
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Sønderskoven, Als
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Trillen, Als
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Christiansø
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Christiansø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Christiansø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Christiansø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Christiansø
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-08 Nyborg
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-10-23 Blåvand
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Rømø
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Tinglev Mose
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Lebøl, Als
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-05-13 Christiansø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Rømø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-06-27 Christiansø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-10-18 Christiansø
320 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-12-24 Bagsværd
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Sønderskoven, Als
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) Sønderborg
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Hartsø, Als
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Frøslev Plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Rømø
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Christiansø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Tinglev Mose
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Drejø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Sønderskoven, Als
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Christiansø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Christiansø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Christiansø
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Tinglev Mose
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Brandsbøl Skov
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-10 Christiansø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Christiansø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-11 Christiansø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Christiansø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Christiansø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Christiansø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Havnbjerg Skov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Christiansø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Brandsbøl Skov
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-10 Christiansø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Christiansø
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Sønderskoven, Als
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Sønderborg
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Trillen, Als
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Christiansø
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-07 CHristiansø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Christiansø
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Tinglev Mose
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Sønderskoven, Als
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Sønderborg
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-07 Christiansø
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Christiansø
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Sønderskoven, Als
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Christiansø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) christiansø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Christiansø
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Christiansø
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-05-09 Christiansø
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Gråsten
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Christiansø
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Christiansø
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Brandsbøl Skov
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-05-15 Christiansø
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Brandsbøl Skov
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Christiansø
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-10-22 Blåvand
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-03 Blommenslyst
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Rømø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Christiansø
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-05-18 Christiansø
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Sønderskoven, Als
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Christiansø
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Sønderskoven, Als
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Sønderskoven, Als
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Christiansø
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Sønderskoven, Als
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Skovmose, Als
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Sønderborg
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Christiansø
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-05 Christiansø
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-05-30 Christiansø
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Christiansø
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) Christiansø
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Christiansø
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-10-16 Christiansø
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-05-08 Christiansø
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Tinglev Mose
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2017-05-14 Christiansø
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-05-09 Christiansø
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer