WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Søren Hedal

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2013
315 2013-04-20 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark Melby Overdrev, Frederiksværk
314 2013-04-09 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Bolund, Roskilde
313 2013-03-25 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark Jægerspris Nordskov
312 2013-02-09 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Furesøen, Frederiksdal
2012
311 2012-05-24 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Hedeland, Høje Taastrup
2011
310 2011-12-27 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
309 2011-12-11 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
308 2011-10-30 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Kronborg, Helsingør
307 2011-10-20 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Melby Overdrev
306 2011-10-15 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark Jægerspris Nordskov
305 2011-08-30 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Portugal Monte Gordo
304 2011-08-29 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Portugal Monte Gordo
303 2011-08-29 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Portugal Monte Gordo
302 2011-08-28 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Portugal Monte Gordo
301 2011-08-27 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Portugal Monte Gordo
300 2011-08-27 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Portugal Monte Gordo
299 2011-08-27 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Portugal Monte Gordo
298 2011-08-27 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Portugal Monte Gordo
297 2011-08-25 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Portugal Monte Gordo
296 2011-08-25 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Portugal Monte Gordo
295 2011-08-24 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Portugal Monte Gordo
294 2011-08-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Portugal Castro Marim Reserve
293 2011-08-24 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Portugal Monte Gordo
292 2011-08-24 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Portugal Castro Marim Reserve
291 2011-07-26 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
290 2011-07-19 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
289 2011-07-19 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
288 2011-06-04 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Anholt, Nordstrand Klit
287 2011-05-25 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Danmark Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
286 2011-05-14 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Polen Bialowieza National Park
285 2011-05-14 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Polen Bialowieza National Park
284 2011-05-13 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Polen Bialowieza National Park
283 2011-05-13 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Polen Bialowieza National Park
282 2011-05-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Polen Bialowieza National Park
281 2011-05-12 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Polen Bialowieza National Park
280 2011-05-12 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Polen Bialowieza National Park
279 2011-05-10 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Polen Dluga Luka, Biebrza National Park
278 2011-05-10 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Polen Brzostowo, Biebrza National Park
277 2011-05-10 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Polen Bialy Grad, Biebrza National Park
276 2011-05-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Polen Bialy Grad, Biebrza National Park
275 2011-05-10 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Polen Brzostowo, Biebrza National park
274 2011-05-10 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Polen Dluga Luka, Biebzra National Park
273 2011-05-08 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Polen Osowiec Fortress, Biebrza National Park
272 2011-05-08 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Polen Osowiec Fortress, Biebrza National Park
271 2011-05-08 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Polen Osowiec Fortress, Biebrza National Park
270 2011-05-08 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Polen Osowiec Fortress, Biebrza National Park
269 2011-04-28 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark Porsemosen, Ledøje
268 2011-04-17 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Jægerspris Nordskov
267 2011-03-15 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark Sjællands Odde
266 2011-03-12 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Jægersborg Dyrehave
265 2011-02-07 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Malta Ghadira Nature Reserve
264 2011-02-06 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Malta Cirkewwa
263 2011-02-06 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Malta Mellieha
262 2011-02-05 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Malta Mellieha
2010
261 2010-12-29 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Kronborg, Helsingør
260 2010-06-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark Saltholm, Øresund
259 2010-05-27 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Gl. Havdrup Mose, Sjælland
258 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Roskilde Havn
2009
257 2009-02-27 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Barranco del Inferno, Tenerife
256 2009-02-27 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Spanien Barranco del Inferno, Tenerife
255 2009-02-27 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Spanien Barranco del Inferno, Tenerife
2006
254 2006-11-18 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Sverige Sibbhult, Skåne
253 2006-09-10 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Sverige Vindelfjällens Naturreservat
252 2006-07-14 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark Roskilde
2005
251 2005-08-02 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Portugal Pico do Arieiro, Madeira
250 2005-08-01 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Riberio Frio, Madeira
249 2005-07-28 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Suna, Madeira
248 2005-07-26 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Portugal Funchal, Madeira
247 2005-07-24 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Portugal Funchal, Madeira
246 2005-07-09 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark Hovvig, Rørvig
2004
245 2004-07-15 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Norge Rondane Nationalpark
244 2004-05-19 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sverige Kyrkhult, Blekinge
2003
243 2003-07-15 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Norge Jotunheimen Nationalpark
242 2003-04-22 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
2002
241 2002-07-05 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
240 2002-06-29 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Italien Passo della Focolaccio, Toscana
239 2002-03-24 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Egypten Luxor
238 2002-03-23 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Egypten Karnak, Luxor
237 2002-03-23 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Egypten Luxor
236 2002-03-23 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Egypten Luxor
235 2002-03-23 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Egypten Eastern desert
234 2002-03-23 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Egypten Karnak, Luxor
233 2002-03-22 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Egypten Hurghada
232 2002-03-21 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Egypten Hurghada
231 2002-03-20 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Egypten Hurghada
230 2002-03-20 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Egypten Hurghada
229 2002-03-20 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Egypten Hurghada
228 2002-03-20 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Egypten Hurghada
227 2002-03-19 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Egypten Hurghada
2001
226 2001-04-13 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Sverige Svansöen, Jönköbing
225 2001-03-17 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Bidstrup, Roskilde
2000
224 2000-09-13 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Bulgarien Proglev, Rhodopi
223 2000-09-12 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Bulgarien Bujnovo kløften
222 2000-09-11 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Bulgarien Dospat
221 2000-09-10 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Bulgarien Pirin National Park
220 2000-09-10 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Bulgarien Pirin National Park
219 2000-09-09 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Bulgarien Pirin National Park
218 2000-07-28 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Tjekiet Melnik
217 2000-07-19 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Tjekiet Cesky Raj
216 2000-04-07 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Tyrkiet Pamukkele
215 2000-04-07 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Tyrkiet Pamukkele
214 2000-04-03 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Tyrkiet Antalay
213 2000-04-02 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Tyrkiet Antalay
1999
212 1999-08-25 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Holland Lake Naardermeer, Noord-Holland
211 1999-08-25 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Holland Lake Naardermeer, Noord-Holland
210 1999-08-24 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Holland Spaarndam, Noord-Holland
209 1999-05-24 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Kærup Holme, Vejlerne
1998
208 1998-08-30 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
207 1998-08-30 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
206 1998-07-30 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
205 1998-07-30 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
204 1998-07-04 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark Bøjden, Fyn
203 1998-04-12 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
202 1998-03-08 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark Roskilde Havn
1997
201 1997-09-21 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark Salten Å, Silkeborg
200 1997-09-07 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Danmark Nyord, Møn
199 1997-07-13 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Grækenland Spinalónga, Kreta
198 1997-07-11 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Grækenland Spinalónga, Kreta
197 1997-07-11 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Grækenland Spinalónga, Kreta
196 1997-05-10 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
195 1997-04-20 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
194 1997-02-20 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark Husby Klitplantage, Holstebro
1996
193 1996-07-11 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Østrig Grossglockner, Saltzburg
192 1996-07-11 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Østrig Grossglockner, Saltzburg
191 1996-07-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Østrig Grossglockner, Saltzburg
190 1996-07-04 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Østrig Kitzbüler Horn, Salzburg
189 1996-06-29 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Østrig St. Johan, Tirol
188 1996-06-22 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark Nyord, Møn
187 1996-06-22 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Nyord, Møn
186 1996-04-21 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Nyord, Møn
1995
185 1995-10-21 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
184 1995-06-24 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
183 1995-05-13 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark Nyord, Møn
182 1995-04-14 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark Nyord, Møn
181 1995-04-14 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark Nyord, Møn
1994
180 1994-05-13 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark Kongsøre Skov, Isefjord
179 1994-04-02 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
178 1994-04-02 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
1993
177 1993-07-10 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Grækenland Khalhidiki
176 1993-07-05 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Grækenland Khalhidiki
175 1993-02-24 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark Husby Klitplantage, Holstebro
174 1993-02-23 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Bøvling Klit, Ringkøbing
1992
173 1992-07-16 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Frankrig St. Malo, Bretagne
172 1992-06-05 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Danmark Roskilde
171 1992-04-06 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
1991
170 1991-03-10 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Sverige Vombs Enge, Skåne
169 1991-03-10 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Dragør Havn, Øresund
168 1991-03-10 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Sverige Vombs Enge, Skåne
167 1991-03-10 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Sverige Vombs Enge, Skåne
166 1991-03-10 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sverige Sövdesjöen, Skåne
165 1991-03-08 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark Bolund, Roskilde
1990
164 1990-11-15 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Roskilde
163 1990-07-10 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Grækenland Limenaria, Thasos
162 1990-07-07 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Grækenland Prinos, Thasos
161 1990-07-04 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Grækenland Theologos, Thasos
160 1990-07-01 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Grækenland Skala Prinos, Thasos
159 1990-06-29 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Grækenland Skala Prinos, Thasos
158 1990-05-07 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
1989
157 1989-08-20 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Grækenland LImenas, Kalymnos
156 1989-08-20 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Grækenland Myrties, Kalymnos
155 1989-08-12 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Grækenland Myrties, Kalymnos
154 1989-08-12 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Grækenland Myrties, Kalymnos
153 1989-05-19 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Hirtsholmene, Frederikshavn
1987
152 1987-11-15 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Køge Bugt
151 1987-11-15 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Køge Bugt
150 1987-08-02 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
149 1987-02-08 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark Bognæs, Roskilde
1986
148 1986-06-20 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Kroatien Krk, Rijeka
147 1986-06-18 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Kroatien Krk, Rijeka
146 1986-06-15 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Kroatien Krk, Rijeka
1985
145 1985-12-01 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Danmark Roskilde
144 1985-06-28 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
143 1985-05-21 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Danmark Jægersborg Dyrehave
142 1985-05-14 Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark Roskilde
141 1985-05-02 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark Bognæs, Roskilde fjord
140 1985-04-30 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
139 1985-04-09 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark Hedeland, Roskilde
138 1985-03-03 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark Roskilde Vig
137 1985-03-03 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark Roskilde Vig, Roskilde Fjord
136 1985-02-28 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark Roskilde Vig, Roskilde Fjord
135 1985-02-28 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark Bidstrup, Roskilde
1984
134 1984-09-13 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Øresund, Helsingør
133 1984-09-11 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
132 1984-05-19 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
131 1984-03-19 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark Bognæs, Roskilde fjord
1983
130 1983-07-15 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark Teglstrup Hegn, Helsingør
129 1983-05-06 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Sverige Småland
1982
128 1982-08-20 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark Blåvands Huk, Oksbøl
127 1982-08-20 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Blåvands Huk, Oksbøl
126 1982-08-20 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark Blåvands Huk, Oksbøl
125 1982-06-20 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
124 1982-06-20 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark Bidstrup, Roskilde
123 1982-06-01 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Roskilde
122 1982-05-20 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark Roskilde
121 1982-01-31 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark Roskilde Vig, Roskilde Fjord
120 1982-01-15 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Danmark Roskilde
1981
119 1981-12-15 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark Roskilde Havn, Roskilde Fjord
118 1981-09-07 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
117 1981-09-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
116 1981-08-05 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark Hirtsholmene, Frederikshavn
115 1981-08-05 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark Hirtsholmene, Frederikshavn
114 1981-08-02 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark Tønder, Sønderjylland
113 1981-06-30 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
112 1981-06-30 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
111 1981-06-28 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
110 1981-06-28 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
109 1981-06-28 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
108 1981-06-25 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
107 1981-06-25 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
106 1981-06-25 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
105 1981-06-25 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
104 1981-06-17 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Danmark Dueodde, Bornholm
103 1981-06-16 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark Christiansø, Ertholmene
102 1981-06-16 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Christiansø, Ertholmene
101 1981-06-16 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark Christiansø, Ertholmene
100 1981-06-15 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark Christiansø, Ertholmene
99 1981-06-15 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark Badstrup Mose, Bornholm
98 1981-06-15 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark Bornholm
97 1981-06-15 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Danmark Hammeren, Bornholm
96 1981-06-10 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark Bolund, Roskilde
95 1981-06-02 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark Roskilde
94 1981-05-30 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Bidstrup, Roskilde
93 1981-05-19 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
92 1981-05-14 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark Roskilde
91 1981-05-14 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark Roskilde
90 1981-05-14 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark Roskilde
89 1981-05-11 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark Roskilde Fjord
88 1981-05-11 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
87 1981-05-11 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
86 1981-04-28 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
85 1981-04-05 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark Bognæs, Roskilde
84 1981-04-05 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark Bognæs, Roskilde
83 1981-04-05 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark Bognæs, Roskilde
82 1981-04-05 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
81 1981-03-28 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
80 1981-03-28 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
79 1981-02-27 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
78 1981-01-27 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
77 1981-01-27 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark Bidstrup, Roskilde
76 1981-01-21 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark Roskilde Fjord
1980
75 1980-09-16 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
74 1980-09-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
73 1980-09-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
72 1980-08-26 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark Roskilde
71 1980-08-25 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark Jægersborg Dyrehave
70 1980-08-13 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
69 1980-08-13 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
68 1980-08-13 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
67 1980-08-11 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Sverige Grövelsjöen, Dalarne
66 1980-08-11 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
65 1980-08-09 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
64 1980-08-09 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Sverige Grövelsjöen, Dalarne
63 1980-08-08 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
62 1980-08-08 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
61 1980-08-08 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
60 1980-08-08 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
59 1980-08-08 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
58 1980-08-06 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
57 1980-08-06 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Sverige Grövelsjöen, Dalarne
56 1980-08-06 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
55 1980-08-03 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Sverige Långfjellet, Dalarne
54 1980-08-03 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Sverige Grövelsjöen, Dalarne
53 1980-08-03 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
52 1980-08-03 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
51 1980-07-15 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark Hirtsholmene, Frederikshavn
50 1980-07-15 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark Hirtsholmene, Frederikshavn
49 1980-07-15 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark Hirtsholmene, Frederikshavn
48 1980-07-15 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark Hirtsholmene, Frederikshavn
47 1980-07-11 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark Storebælt
46 1980-07-11 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark Storebælt
45 1980-06-11 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark Nyord, Møn
44 1980-06-11 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark Nyord, Møn
43 1980-06-11 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark Nyord, Møn
42 1980-06-11 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark Nyord, Møn
41 1980-06-11 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark Nyord, Møn
40 1980-06-11 Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
39 1980-06-11 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
38 1980-06-10 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
37 1980-06-10 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
36 1980-06-10 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark Ulvshale, Møn
35 1980-06-06 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Sverige Töfsingdalen, Dalarne
34 1980-05-24 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark Roskilde
33 1980-05-19 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark Utterslev Mose
32 1980-05-19 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
31 1980-05-19 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
30 1980-05-19 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark Utterslev Mose
29 1980-05-16 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Danmark Roskilde
28 1980-05-15 Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark Roskilde
27 1980-05-10 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
26 1980-05-10 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
25 1980-05-10 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
24 1980-05-05 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark Kattinge Vig, Roskilde Fjord
23 1980-04-23 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
22 1980-04-23 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark Bognæs, Roskilde fjord
21 1980-04-20 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark Roskilde Fjord
20 1980-04-20 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark Roskilde Fjord
19 1980-04-17 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark Roskilde Fjord
18 1980-04-17 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
17 1980-04-17 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
16 1980-04-11 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Roskilde Fjord
15 1980-04-11 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
14 1980-03-19 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Sverige Småland
13 1980-01-27 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark Boserup Skov, Roskilde
12 1980-01-23 Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark Roskilde
11 1980-01-23 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark Roskilde
10 1980-01-23 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark Roskilde
9 1980-01-23 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark Roskilde
1979
8 1979-08-19 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Portugal Aveiro
7 1979-08-17 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Portugal Aveiro
1978
6 1978-08-10 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Sverige Kebnekaise, Norbotten
5 1978-08-05 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Sverige Vistasvagge, Norbotten
4 1978-07-27 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
3 1978-07-27 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
2 1978-07-21 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Sverige Abisko, Norbotten
1977
1 1977-08-14 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Vizzevona, Korsika
Annoncer