WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Bill Bailey

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2020
820 2020-02-03 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus) Spanien Las Palmmas de Gran Canaria
819 2020-02-03 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) Spanien Pajonales NR, Gran Canaria
2019
818 2019-07-09 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula) Spanien Caleta de Velez, Andalucia
817 2019-04-29 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Skotland Musselburgh, Lothian
2018
816 2018-10-17 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis) Storbritannien Land's End, Cornwall
815 2018-01-16 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) Spanien Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura
2017
814 2017-06-03 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) Kasakhstan Atyrau
813 2017-06-02 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) Kasakhstan west of Atyrau
812 2017-02-25 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) Marokko Akhfenir
811 2017-02-23 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) Marokko M'Hamid El Ghizlane
2016
810 2016-10-30 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) England Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, Northumberland
809 2016-10-19 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus) Azorerne Praia da Vitoria, Terceira
808 2016-10-05 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) England Bempton Cliffs RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
807 2016-05-16 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis) Egypten Wadi Lahami
806 2016-05-14 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) Egypten Ras Sudr, Sinai
805 2016-05-12 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) Egypten Sandafa, Minya
804 2016-01-25 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) Marokko Km 75 Aousserd road, Western Sahara
2015
803 2015-08-27 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) Azorerne Banca da Fortuna, off Graciosa
802 2015-08-24 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) Azorerne Terceira-->Graciosa ferry
801 2015-05-01 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) England Meare Heath, Somerset
2014
800 2014-11-07 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) Italien Castano Primo, Lombardy
799 2014-11-06 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) Italien Palude Brabbia, Lombardy
798 2014-06-05 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) Marokko Atlantic coast
2013
797 2013-12-27 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) England Portland Harbour, Dorset
796 2013-10-18 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Azorerne Santa Cruz, Flores
795 2013-06-20 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Bolshoy Istok, near Yekaterinburg
794 2013-06-18 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Rusland (indenfor VP) Kvarkush Mountain, Ural Mountains
793 2013-06-14 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Verkhnemakarovo, near Yekaterinburg
792 2013-05-18 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) England Margate, Kent
791 2013-05-06 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) Egypten Tut Amon fishponds, Aswan
790 2013-05-05 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) Egypten Hamata
2012
789 2012-10-20 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor) Azorerne Cabo da Praia, Terceira
788 2012-10-20 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) Azorerne Canada do Quinhão Grande, Terceira
787 2012-10-18 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) Azorerne Fajã do Conde, Flores
786 2012-10-15 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Azorerne Lagoa Branca, Flores
785 2012-10-14 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) Azorerne Pico da Vara, São Miguel
784 2012-08-09 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Pico do Areeiro, Madeira
783 2012-05-19 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Embalse de Arracampo
782 2012-05-18 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien Monfragüe
781 2012-05-18 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Monfragüe
780 2012-05-10 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) Spanien Valle del Tormes, Sierra de Gredos
779 2012-03-30 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Portugal near Zebreira
778 2012-03-30 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Portugal near Zebreira
777 2012-03-29 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) Portugal Vila Velha de Rodão
776 2012-03-29 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) Portugal Barroca d'Alva
775 2012-03-28 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Portugal São Julião Barra Fort, Carcavelos
774 2012-03-28 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Portugal Barroca d'Alva
773 2012-03-02 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) Marokko Dakhla Bay, Western Sahara
772 2012-02-29 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) Marokko Aousserd Road, Western Sahara
771 2012-02-01 * Shikra (Accipiter badius) Kuwait Jahra Farms
770 2012-01-29 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Kuwait Green Island
769 2012-01-29 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) Kuwait Khiran
768 2012-01-28 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) Kuwait Kuwait International Airport
2011
767 2011-10-04 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) England Boyton Marshes, Suffolk
766 2011-09-29 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) Egypten Gezira Sporting Club, Cairo
765 2011-09-25 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) Egypten Hamata
764 2011-09-23 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Egypten Shalatein
763 2011-09-21 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) Egypten Abu Simbel
762 2011-09-20 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris) Egypten Abu Simbel
761 2011-09-20 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens) Egypten Abu Simbel
760 2011-09-18 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) Egypten El Abbassa
759 2011-07-05 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) Tyrkiet Taurus Mountains, Antalya
758 2011-05-21 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Finland Oulu
757 2011-05-20 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Finland Oulu
756 2011-04-19 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Abdali Farms
755 2011-04-17 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) Kuwait Zour Port
754 2011-04-16 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) Kuwait Bubiyan Island
753 2011-04-15 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) Kuwait Green Island
752 2011-04-15 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) Kuwait Green Island
751 2011-04-14 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) Kuwait Jahra East Outfall
750 2011-04-13 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) Kuwait Jahra Farms
749 2011-04-13 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Jahra Farms
748 2011-03-22 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Irland Rossbeigh, Co. Kerry
747 2011-02-17 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus) England Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve, London
746 2011-02-03 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) England Thornham, Norfolk
2010
745 2010-11-18 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Parc de la Ciutadella, Barcelona
744 2010-09-09 Balearic Warbler (Curruca balearica) Spanien Boquer Valley, Mallorca
743 2010-08-16 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) England Druridge Bay CP, Northumberland
742 2010-06-12 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Olney Ruchi NP, Ural Mountains
741 2010-06-12 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Rusland (indenfor VP) Olney Ruchi NP, Ural Mountains
740 2010-06-10 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) Rusland (indenfor VP) Olney Ruchi NP, Ural Mountains
739 2010-06-10 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Olney Ruchi NP, Ural Mountains
738 2010-06-08 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Rusland (indenfor VP) Severskiy, near Yekaterinburg
2009
737 2009-10-23 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) England South Shields, Co. Durham
736 2009-06-10 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) Tyrkiet Caldiran Plain
735 2009-06-10 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Tyrkiet Ishak Pasha Palace
734 2009-06-09 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Tyrkiet Bulanik Plain
733 2009-06-08 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) Tyrkiet LakeVan
732 2009-06-06 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Tyrkiet Cizre
731 2009-06-05 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Tyrkiet Nemrut Dagi NP
730 2009-06-04 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Birecik
729 2009-06-03 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Tyrkiet Isikli Valley
728 2009-06-03 Menetries's Warbler (Curruca mystacea) Tyrkiet Birecik
727 2009-06-03 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) Tyrkiet Birecik
726 2009-06-03 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Birecik
725 2009-06-02 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet Durnalik Valley
724 2009-06-02 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Tyrkiet Durnalik Valley
723 2009-06-02 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet Durnalik Valley
722 2009-06-01 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Uzuncabure Valley
721 2009-05-31 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Tyrkiet Göksu Delta
720 2009-05-31 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Tyrkiet Goksu Delta
719 2009-05-29 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
718 2009-05-29 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
717 2009-05-29 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
716 2009-03-22 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Israel Yotvata
715 2009-03-21 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Wadi Mishmar
714 2009-03-21 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Ne'ot Hakikkar
713 2009-03-19 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Mizpe Ramon
712 2009-03-17 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Israel Eilat
711 2009-03-17 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel Yotvata
710 2009-01-02 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) England Cowpen Marsh, Cleveland
2008
709 2008-10-09 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum) England Nanjizal Valley, Cornwall
708 2008-09-25 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
707 2008-05-19 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Finland Kuusamo
706 2008-05-19 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland Kuusamo
705 2008-05-19 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Finland west of Kuusamo
704 2008-05-18 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Kuusamo
703 2008-05-17 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Finland Oulu
702 2008-05-17 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland Oulu
2007
701 2007-10-04 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) England Beckon, East Yorkshire
700 2007-10-04 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
699 2007-06-19 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) England Walney Island, Cumbria
698 2007-03-02 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) Frankrig Le Buisson de Massoury
697 2007-03-01 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) Frankrig Le Croisic
696 2007-03-01 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) Frankrig Fremainville
695 2007-02-02 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) England Farnham GP, North Yorkshire
2006
694 2006-12-03 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Skotland Calander, Forth
693 2006-11-12 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix) England Dawlish, Devon
692 2006-10-17 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) England Filey, North Yorkshire
691 2006-03-23 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) England Sennen, Cornwall
2005
690 2005-12-20 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Skotland Caerlaverock WWT, Dumfries & Galloway
689 2005-12-13 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) England Wyberton Marsh, Lincolnshire
688 2005-07-10 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) Wales Cemlyn Bay, Anglesey
687 2005-04-01 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) England Shugborough, Staffordshire
2004
686 2004-10-26 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
685 2004-10-10 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) England Easington, East Yorkshire
684 2004-05-06 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Georgien Kura Valley
683 2004-05-02 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Georgien Kazbegi
682 2004-05-02 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Georgien Kazbegi
681 2004-05-02 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Kazbegi
680 2004-05-02 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Georgien Kazbegi
679 2004-05-02 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Georgien Kazbegi
678 2004-05-02 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Kazbegi
677 2004-05-01 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Kazbegi
2003
676 2003-12-18 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) England Headington, Oxfordshire
675 2003-12-18 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) England Godrevy, Cornwall
674 2003-12-08 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Skotland Rattar Mains, Dunnet, Highland
673 2003-06-03 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) Wales South Stack RSPB Reserve, Anglesey
672 2003-04-27 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
2002
671 2002-07-08 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) England Dawlish Warren, Devon
670 2002-05-12 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) England Rimac, Lincolnshire
669 2002-03-13 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) England Newbiggin, Northumberland
2001
668 2001-12-14 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) England Minsmere RSPB Reserve, Suffolk
667 2001-11-21 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) England Wighton, Norfolk
666 2001-11-10 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) Skotland Balvicar, Argyll
665 2001-09-25 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) England Messingham Sand Quarry, Lincolnshire
664 2001-09-23 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) England Blakeney Point, Norfolk
2000
663 2000-11-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Skotland Hopeman, Moray
662 2000-10-19 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
661 2000-09-29 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
660 2000-09-29 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
659 2000-06-03 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Frankrig St Disdier-en-Devoluy
658 2000-06-01 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Frankrig Col de Cayolle
657 2000-06-01 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Frankrig Col de Cayolle
656 2000-05-30 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Col de Sorba, Corsica
655 2000-05-30 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Frankrig Col de Sorba, Corsica
654 2000-05-29 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Frankrig Aleria Plain, Corsica
653 2000-05-29 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) Frankrig Lecci, Corsica
652 2000-05-28 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Frankrig Bonifacio Straits, Corsica
651 2000-05-28 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Frankrig Bonifacio, Corsica
650 2000-05-28 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Frankrig Bonifacio Straits, Corsica
649 2000-01-20 * Sora (Porzana carolina) England Stover CP, Devon
648 2000-01-13 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) England Poolsbrook CP, Derbyshire
1999
647 1999-10-13 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) England St Levan, Cornwall
646 1999-10-13 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) England Tresco, Isles of Scilly
645 1999-09-15 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) Skotland Rosehearty, Aberdeenshire
644 1999-05-23 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) England The Verne, Portland, Dorset
643 1999-03-13 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Wales Llanfairfechan, Conwy
642 1999-03-08 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) Kap Verde Ilheu de Curral Velho, Boavista
641 1999-03-07 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) Kap Verde Serra do Pico de Antonia, Santiago
640 1999-03-07 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) Kap Verde Sao Jorge dos Orgaos, Santiago
639 1999-03-07 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Kap Verde Sao Jorge dos Orgaos, Santiago
638 1999-03-06 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) Kap Verde Santiago
637 1999-03-06 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) Kap Verde Santiago
636 1999-03-06 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Kap Verde Praia, Santiago
635 1999-03-05 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) Kap Verde Sao Nicolau --> Raso
634 1999-03-05 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) Kap Verde Sao Nicolau
633 1999-03-05 Raso Lark (Alauda razae) Kap Verde Raso
632 1999-03-04 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) Kap Verde at sea off Sal
631 1999-03-04 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) Kap Verde at sea off Sao Nicolau
630 1999-03-03 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) Kap Verde Palmeira, Sal
629 1999-03-01 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) Kap Verde Sal --> Sao Nicolau
1998
628 1998-09-18 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
627 1998-08-07 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Ribeiro Frio, Madeira
626 1998-08-07 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Ribeiro Frio, Madeira
625 1998-08-03 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) Portugal Madeira-Salvage Islands pelagic
624 1998-08-02 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Portugal Madeira-Salvage Islands pelagic
623 1998-08-02 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) Portugal Madeira --> Salvage Islands pelagic
622 1998-04-30 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Oued Massa Estuary
621 1998-04-30 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Oued Massa Estuary
620 1998-04-29 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Marokko Tamri
619 1998-04-29 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Tamri
618 1998-04-28 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Marokko Tafingoult
617 1998-04-28 Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis) Marokko Tafingoult
616 1998-04-28 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Marokko Oued Sous Estuary
615 1998-04-28 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Marokko Oued Sous Estuary
614 1998-04-27 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) Marokko near El-Kelaa Mgouna
613 1998-04-25 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) Marokko Gorge du Todra
612 1998-04-25 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Marokko Gorge du Todra
611 1998-04-24 African Desert Warbler (Curruca deserti) Marokko Auberge Derkaoua
610 1998-04-23 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) Marokko Merzouga
609 1998-04-23 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Marokko Auberge Derkaoua
608 1998-04-23 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Marokko Cafe Yasmina, Merzouga
607 1998-04-23 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Marokko Auberge Derkaoua
606 1998-04-22 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko Goulmima
605 1998-04-22 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Marokko Goulmima
604 1998-04-22 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko Goulmima
603 1998-04-22 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Marokko Ziz Valley
602 1998-04-22 Tristram's Warbler (Curruca deserticola) Marokko Tizi-n-Tairhempt Pass
601 1998-04-21 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) Marokko Joel Hebri
600 1998-04-21 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko Jbel Hebri
599 1998-04-21 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Marokko Jbel Hebri
598 1998-04-21 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Marokko Zeida
597 1998-04-20 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) Marokko near Ifrane, Western Middle Atlas
596 1998-04-20 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Sidi-Bettache
595 1998-04-20 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Marokko near Ifrane, Western Middle Atlas
594 1998-04-20 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Marokko Sidi-Bettache
593 1998-04-19 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) Marokko near Rabat
592 1998-04-19 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Marokko Rabbat
591 1998-04-19 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Marokko Lac de Sidi-Bourhaba
590 1998-04-19 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Lac de Sidi-Bourhaba
589 1998-04-08 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) England Wembury, Devon
588 1998-02-16 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) England Forest of Dean, Gloucestershire
587 1998-01-21 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) England Chester, Cheshire
1997
586 1997-10-19 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) England Spurn, East Yorkshire
585 1997-10-16 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
584 1997-10-08 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) Egypten Gebel Asfar
583 1997-10-08 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) Egypten Gebel Asfar
582 1997-10-07 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) Egypten Abu Simbel
581 1997-10-06 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) Egypten Abu Simbel
580 1997-10-03 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) Egypten Crocodile Island, Luxor
579 1997-10-03 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Egypten Nile Valley north of Luxor
578 1997-10-03 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten Crocodile Island
577 1997-10-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Egypten Hurghada
576 1997-10-03 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) Egypten Crocodile Island
575 1997-10-02 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Egypten Hurghada
574 1997-10-02 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Egypten Gifton Kabir (small Red Sea Island off Hurghada)
573 1997-10-02 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Hurghada
572 1997-10-02 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Egypten Hurghada
571 1997-10-01 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Egypten Suez
570 1997-10-01 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) Egypten Suez
569 1997-10-01 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) Egypten Suez
568 1997-09-30 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Egypten El Faiyum
567 1997-09-30 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten El Faiyum
566 1997-09-29 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Egypten Giza
565 1997-09-29 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) Egypten Wadi el Natrun
564 1997-09-07 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) England Minsmere RSPB Reserve, Suffolk
563 1997-08-22 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) Skotland Aberlady Bay, Lothian
562 1997-06-19 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) England Dawlish Warren, Devon
561 1997-06-01 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Skotland Ethie Mains, Angus
560 1997-02-02 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Skotland Alturlie Point, Highland
559 1997-01-27 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) England Welney WWT, Norfolk
558 1997-01-25 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Israel Urim
557 1997-01-25 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Revivim
556 1997-01-24 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Israel Nizzana
555 1997-01-24 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel Nizzana
554 1997-01-22 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Wadi Schlomo
553 1997-01-22 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Israel Eilat
552 1997-01-22 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Israel Eilat
551 1997-01-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Israel Metzoke Dragot
550 1997-01-20 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel Metzoke Dragot
549 1997-01-19 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Israel Wadi Amud
548 1997-01-19 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Israel Wadi Amud
547 1997-01-19 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Israel Wadi Amud
546 1997-01-18 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Hula Reserve
545 1997-01-18 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Israel Gamla Reserve
544 1997-01-17 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel Hula Reserve
543 1997-01-17 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Israel Hula Reserve
542 1997-01-16 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Israel Tishlovit Reservoir
541 1997-01-16 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
1996
540 1996-10-29 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) England Lizard, Cornwall
539 1996-10-18 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) England Seal Sands, Cleveland
538 1996-10-15 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) England Portland Bill, Dorset
537 1996-10-09 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
536 1996-09-27 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) England Warham Greens, Norfolk
535 1996-08-26 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Wales Foryd Bay, Gwynedd
534 1996-08-12 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Las Lajas, Tenerife, Canary Islands
533 1996-08-12 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Spanien Tenerife-->La Gomera ferry, Canary Islands
532 1996-08-11 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Erjos, Tenerife, Canary Islands
531 1996-08-11 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Spanien Erjos, Tenerife, Canary Islands
530 1996-08-09 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Spanien Costa Calma, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands
529 1996-08-08 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Los Molinos, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands
528 1996-08-08 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Spanien Los Molinos, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands
527 1996-08-08 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien Puerto del Rosario, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands
526 1996-08-07 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien San Sebastian, La Gomera, Canary Islands
525 1996-08-07 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Monte El Cedro, La Gomera, Canary Islands
524 1996-08-07 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien Tenerife-La Gomera ferry, Canary Islands
523 1996-08-07 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Monte El Cedro, La Gomera, Canary Islands
522 1996-08-07 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Monte El Cedro, La Gomera, Canary Islands
521 1996-08-07 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Monte El Cedro, La Gomera, Canary Islands
520 1996-05-23 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Bulgarien Lake Srebarna
519 1996-05-22 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Bulgarien Lake Durankulak
518 1996-05-21 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Bulgarien Cape Kaliakra
517 1996-05-20 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Bulgarien Goritza
516 1996-05-20 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Bulgarien Goritza
515 1996-05-19 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Bulgarien Atanasova Reserve, Burgas
514 1996-05-19 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bulgarien Ropotamo NP
513 1996-05-18 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Bulgarien Burgas
512 1996-05-18 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Bulgarien Burgas
511 1996-05-18 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Bulgarien Burgas
510 1996-05-18 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Bulgarien Burgas
509 1996-05-18 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Bulgarien Burgas
508 1996-05-17 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Bulgarien Harmanli
507 1996-05-17 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Bulgarien Harmanli
506 1996-05-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bulgarien Studen Kladenec
505 1996-05-15 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Bulgarien Studen Kladenec
504 1996-05-15 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Bulgarien Krumovica Valley
503 1996-05-15 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Bulgarien Krumovica Valley
502 1996-05-14 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Bulgarien Trigrad Gorge
501 1996-05-13 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Bulgarien Pirin NP
500 1996-05-13 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Bulgarien Pirin NP
499 1996-05-12 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Bulgarien Bansko
498 1996-05-12 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Bulgarien Bansko
497 1996-04-17 * American Coot (Fulica americana) England Stodmarsh, Kent
496 1996-04-15 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Skotland Girvan, South Ayrshire
495 1996-03-09 * Redhead (Aythya americana) England Bleasby GP, Nottinghamshire
494 1996-02-21 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) England Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
493 1996-01-22 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) England Webheath, Worcestershire
492 1996-01-06 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) England Hempstead, Gloucestershire
1995
491 1995-12-11 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae) England Steppingley Wood, Bedfordshire
490 1995-11-02 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) England Hargreaves Quarry, Teesside, Cleveland
489 1995-10-02 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) England Seaforth NR, Merseyside
488 1995-09-22 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) England Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear
487 1995-09-01 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) England Landguard Point, Suffolk
486 1995-08-20 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) England Scillonian pelagic
485 1995-07-20 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Skotland Inverness, Highland
484 1995-06-12 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) England Scotman's Flash, Gtr. Manchester
483 1995-05-23 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) England Holme, Norfolk
482 1995-05-23 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) England 'Wolferton, Norfolk
481 1995-05-19 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) England Bardney Beet Factory, Lincolnshire
480 1995-05-08 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Skotland Ythan Estuary, Grampian
479 1995-05-06 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Skotland Slochd, Highland
478 1995-05-01 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) England Filey, North Yorkshire
477 1995-04-10 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) England Morwenstow, Cornwall
476 1995-03-26 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Israel Eilat
475 1995-03-26 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Km 33
474 1995-03-26 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel Eilat
473 1995-03-26 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Israel Km 33
472 1995-03-26 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Israel Eilat
471 1995-03-26 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Eilat
470 1995-03-26 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) Israel Km 33
469 1995-03-25 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Mizpe Ramon
468 1995-03-25 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Israel Mizpe Ramon
467 1995-03-25 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzana
466 1995-03-25 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Nizzana
465 1995-03-25 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Israel Nizzana
464 1995-03-25 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Israel Nizzana
463 1995-03-25 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Israel Eilat
462 1995-03-25 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat
461 1995-03-24 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Wadi Schlomo
460 1995-03-24 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel Wadi Schlomo
459 1995-03-24 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel Eilat
458 1995-03-24 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel Eilat
457 1995-03-24 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Wadi Schlomo
456 1995-03-24 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel Wadi Schlomo
455 1995-03-24 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Israel Shizzafon
454 1995-03-24 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Shizzafon
453 1995-03-24 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Wadi Schlomo
452 1995-03-23 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Israel Km 33
451 1995-03-23 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel Eilat
450 1995-03-23 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Israel Mt. Yoash
449 1995-03-23 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Israel Mt. Yoash
448 1995-03-23 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Israel Eilat
447 1995-03-23 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat
446 1995-03-23 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Eilat
445 1995-03-23 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Km 33
444 1995-03-23 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel Km 33
443 1995-03-22 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Yotvata
442 1995-03-22 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Yotvata
441 1995-03-22 Arabian Warbler (Curruca leucomelaena) Israel Yotvata
440 1995-03-22 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris) Israel Yotvata
439 1995-03-22 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Yotvata
438 1995-03-22 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Eilat
437 1995-03-22 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Israel Doum Palms
436 1995-03-21 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Eilat
435 1995-03-21 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Eilat
434 1995-03-21 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
433 1995-03-21 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Eilat
432 1995-03-21 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Eilat
431 1995-03-21 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Israel Eilat
430 1995-03-21 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Eilat
429 1995-03-21 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Eilat
428 1995-03-21 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Eilat
427 1995-03-21 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat
426 1995-03-21 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Eilat
425 1995-03-20 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Eilat
424 1995-03-20 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Eilat
423 1995-03-20 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Eilat
422 1995-02-20 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) England Great Yarmouth, Norfolk
421 1995-01-27 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) England Slimbridge WWT, Gloucestershire
1994
420 1994-12-22 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) Skotland Musselburgh, Lothian
419 1994-12-18 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) England Bewl Water, East Sussex
418 1994-12-01 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Skotland Findhorn Bay, Grampian
417 1994-12-01 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) Skotland Burghead, Grampian
416 1994-11-17 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) England Bristol, Avon
415 1994-11-15 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) England Rimac, Lincolnshire
414 1994-11-06 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) England Landguard Point, Suffolk
413 1994-10-21 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) England St Agnes, Isles of Scilly
412 1994-10-16 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia) England Seaforth NR, Merseyside
411 1994-10-16 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) England Rockcliffe, Cumbria
410 1994-10-09 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi) England Filey, North Yorkshire
409 1994-10-05 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) England Blithfield Reservoir, Staffordshire
408 1994-09-30 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis) England The Naze, Essex
407 1994-09-18 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica) England Burnham Overy Dunes, Norfolk
406 1994-09-06 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) England Lower Tamar Lake, Cornwall/Devon
405 1994-09-04 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) England Saltholme Pools, Cleveland
404 1994-09-03 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) England Wells Wood, Norfolk
403 1994-07-01 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) England Titchwell RSPB Reserve, Norfolk
402 1994-05-29 Corn Crake (Crex crex) England North Cave, East Yorkshire
401 1994-05-15 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) England Rockland Broad, Norfolk
400 1994-04-22 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) Cypern Asprokremnos Dam
399 1994-04-22 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Cypern Cape Aspro
398 1994-04-21 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Cypern Zakaki Marshes
397 1994-04-20 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Cypern Akamas Peninsular
396 1994-04-20 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Cypern Neokhorio
395 1994-04-20 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Cypern Kensington Cliffs, Episkopi
394 1994-04-20 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Cypern Akamas Peninsular
393 1994-04-20 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Cypern Asprokremmos Dam
392 1994-04-20 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Cypern Akamas Peninsular
391 1994-04-20 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Cypern Asprokremmos Dam
390 1994-04-19 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Cypern Akrotiri Peninsular
389 1994-04-19 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Cypern Phasouri
388 1994-04-19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Cypern Akrotiri Peninsular
387 1994-04-19 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Cypern Phasouri
386 1994-04-18 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Cypern Spiro's Pool
385 1994-04-18 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Cypern Moni Beach, Limassol
384 1994-04-18 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Cypern Ayios Theodhorus
383 1994-04-18 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern Moni Beach, Limassol
382 1994-04-18 Cyprus Warbler (Curruca melanothorax) Cypern Moni Beach, Limassol
381 1994-04-18 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Cypern Moni Beach, Limassol
380 1994-04-18 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Cypern Larnaca
379 1994-04-18 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Cypern Moni Beach, Limassol
378 1994-04-18 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Cypern Kiti Beach
377 1994-04-18 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Cypern Larnaca
376 1994-04-18 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Cypern Spiro's Pool
375 1994-04-18 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Cypern Larnaca
374 1994-03-18 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) England Colwick CP, Nottinghamshire
373 1994-03-09 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) England Pennington Flash, Gtr Manchester
372 1994-03-06 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) England Sunderland, Tyne & Wear
371 1994-01-31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Skotland Caerlaverock WWT, Dumfries & Galloway
370 1994-01-01 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Wales South Stack RSPB Reserve, Anglesey
369 1994-01-01 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) Wales Holyhead, Anglesey
1993
368 1993-12-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) England Goldthorpe, South Yorkshire
367 1993-11-02 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) England Winspit, Dorset
366 1993-10-27 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
365 1993-10-16 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) England Tresco, Isles of Scilly
364 1993-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) England Filey, North Yorkshire
363 1993-10-13 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) England Tresco, Isles of Scilly
362 1993-10-12 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
361 1993-10-12 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
360 1993-09-29 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) England Sheringham, Norfok
359 1993-09-24 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) England Maer Lake, Bude, Cornwall
358 1993-09-24 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) England Hayle Estuary, Cornwall
357 1993-09-18 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) England Filey, North Yorkshire
356 1993-09-15 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
355 1993-09-14 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
354 1993-09-10 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) England Great Livermere Lake, Suffolk
353 1993-09-02 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) England Blakeney Point, Norfolk
352 1993-08-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) England Snettisham, Norfolk
351 1993-07-31 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) England Slimbridge WWT, Gloucestershire
350 1993-07-04 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) England Filey, North Yorkshire
349 1993-07-02 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) England South Ferriby, Lincolnshire
348 1993-06-16 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) England Beacon Ponds, Kilnsea, East Yorkshire
347 1993-06-11 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) England North Cotes, Lincolnshire
346 1993-05-31 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) England Kirkby-On-Bain, Lincolnshire
345 1993-05-30 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) England Gimmingham, Norfolk
344 1993-05-30 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) England Cley, Norfolk
343 1993-05-26 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Skotland St Abb's Head, Borders
342 1993-05-16 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) England Fleet Pond, Hampshire
341 1993-05-10 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) England Gibraltar Point, Lincolnshire
340 1993-05-03 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) England Madehurst, West Sussex
339 1993-04-27 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) England Brancaster, Norfolk
338 1993-04-17 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) England Broomhill Flash, South Yorkshire
337 1993-03-22 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) England Filey, North Yorkshire
336 1993-03-21 European Serin (Serinus serinus) England Spurn, East Yorkshire
335 1993-02-28 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) England Martin Mere WWT, Lancashire
334 1993-02-18 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
333 1993-02-17 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) England Rutland Water, Leicestershire
1992
332 1992-12-18 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) England Rossall Point, Fleetwood, Lancashire
331 1992-12-09 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) England Willingham Woods, Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
330 1992-11-18 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) England Highbridge Sluice, Somerset
329 1992-11-11 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) England Fraisthorpe, East Yorkshire
328 1992-10-09 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
327 1992-09-28 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) England Filey, North Yorkshire
326 1992-09-22 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) England Lodmoor CP, Dorset
325 1992-09-22 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) England Portland Bill, Dorset
324 1992-09-20 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) England Holme, Norfolk
323 1992-09-03 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) England Holme, Norfolk
322 1992-08-25 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) England Landguard Point, Suffolk
321 1992-08-24 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) England Covenham Reservoir, Lincolnshire
320 1992-08-07 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) England Blakeney, Norfolk
319 1992-08-02 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) England Cley, Norfolk
318 1992-07-15 Great Egret (Ardea alba) England Stanford Reservoir, Leics/Northants
317 1992-06-17 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
316 1992-06-10 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) England Bradfield, Essex
315 1992-06-06 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) England Weymouth, Dorset
314 1992-06-06 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) England Durlston CP, Dorset
313 1992-06-05 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) England Greatham Creek, Cleveland
312 1992-05-30 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) England Filey, North Yorkshire
311 1992-05-28 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
310 1992-05-28 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
309 1992-05-25 Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata) England Filey, North Yorkshire
308 1992-05-17 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) England Filey, North Yorkshire
307 1992-05-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) England Marton Mere, Lancashire
306 1992-05-04 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) England Maple Cross, Hertfordshire
305 1992-04-30 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) England Radley GP, Oxfordshire
304 1992-04-22 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) England Long Eaton, Derbyshire
303 1992-04-10 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) England Lackford NR, Suffolk
302 1992-03-02 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) England Dagenham Chase, Ctr London
301 1992-01-19 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) England Martin Mere WWT, Lancashire
300 1992-01-01 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) England Walcott, Norfolk
1991
299 1991-11-09 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) Skotland St Andrews, Fife
298 1991-10-27 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) England Spurn, East Yorkshire
297 1991-10-24 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
296 1991-10-21 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
295 1991-10-18 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
294 1991-10-18 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) England Hayle Estuary, Cornwall
293 1991-10-16 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) England Cocknage Wood, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
292 1991-09-19 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) England East Soar, Devon
291 1991-09-15 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) England Porthgwarra, Cornwall
290 1991-09-12 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
289 1991-09-03 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) England Spurn, East Yorkshire
288 1991-09-02 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) England Filey, North Yorkshire
287 1991-07-20 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) England Stanwick GP, Northants
286 1991-07-19 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) England Redmires Reservoir, South Yorkshire
285 1991-06-23 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) England Scarborough, North Yorkshire
284 1991-06-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) England Scarborough, North Yorkshire
283 1991-06-19 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) England Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
282 1991-06-14 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum) England Rye Harbour, East Sussex
281 1991-05-16 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus) England Waxham, Norfolk
280 1991-05-12 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) England Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
279 1991-05-06 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) England Swinefleet, East Yorkshire
278 1991-03-12 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) England Listerdale Wood Rotherham, South Yorkshire
277 1991-02-19 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) England Farlington Marshes, Hampshire
276 1991-02-10 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) England Marton Mere, Lancashire
275 1991-01-29 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) England Silverwood Pit Top Rotherham, South Yorkshire
1990
274 1990-12-28 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) England Wainfleet, Lincolnshire
273 1990-12-08 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) England Willingham Woods, Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
272 1990-12-02 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) England Filey, North Yorkshire
271 1990-11-05 Little Auk (Alle alle) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
270 1990-11-01 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) England Anglers CP, West Yorkshire
269 1990-10-29 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) England Filey, North Yorkshire
268 1990-10-28 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) England Seaburn, Co. Durham
267 1990-10-26 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) England Dungeness, Kent
266 1990-10-20 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) England Filey, North Yorkshire
265 1990-10-06 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) England Swillington Ings, West Yorkshire
264 1990-09-22 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) England Kenidjack Valley, Cornwall
263 1990-09-01 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) England With Ings, South Yorkshire
262 1990-08-30 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) England Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
261 1990-08-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) England Frodsham Marsh, Cheshire
260 1990-07-30 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) England Filey, North Yorkshire
259 1990-07-27 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) England Porthgwarra, Cornwall
258 1990-07-27 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) England Porthgwarra, Cornwall
257 1990-07-27 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) England Hayle Estuary, Cornwall
256 1990-06-22 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus) England Lundy, Devon
255 1990-06-17 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) England Denaby Ings, South Yorkshire
254 1990-06-09 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor) England St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
253 1990-06-06 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) England Sprotbrough Flash, South Yorkshire
252 1990-05-28 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) England Skipwith Common, North Yorkshire
251 1990-05-07 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) England Kilnsea, East Yorkshire
250 1990-04-08 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) England Shoream-by-Sea, West Sussex
249 1990-03-24 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) England Fairburn Ings, West Yorkshire
248 1990-03-22 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) England Howden Reservoir, Derbyshire
247 1990-02-14 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) England Sunbury-on-Thames, Surrey
246 1990-02-14 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) England Woodford Green, Essex
245 1990-01-13 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) England Pugneys CP, West Yorkshire
1989
244 1989-12-18 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Wales Tregaron, Dyfed
243 1989-12-08 Smew (Mergellus albellus) England Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve, West Yorkshire
242 1989-11-29 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) England North Blyth, Northumberland
241 1989-11-28 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) England Burniston, North Yorkshire
240 1989-11-27 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) England Middleton Moor, Derbyshire
239 1989-11-23 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) England Bridlington, East Yorkshire
238 1989-11-23 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) England Tophill Low, East Yorkshire
237 1989-11-23 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) England Southfield Reservoir, East Yorkshire
236 1989-11-16 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) England Easington, East Yorkshire
235 1989-11-16 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) England Spurn, East Yorkshire
234 1989-11-03 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis) England Holkham Meals, Norfolk
233 1989-10-30 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) England Filey, North Yorkshire
232 1989-10-30 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) England flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
231 1989-10-13 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
230 1989-10-13 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) England Filey, North Yorkshire
229 1989-09-23 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) England Denaby Ings, South Yorkshire
228 1989-09-15 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) England Filey, North Yorkshire
227 1989-09-15 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) England Filey, North Yorkshire
226 1989-09-15 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) England Filey, North Yorkshire
225 1989-09-15 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) England Rudston, East Yorkshire
224 1989-09-10 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) England Spurn, East Yorkshire
223 1989-09-10 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) England Spurn, East Yorkshire
222 1989-09-10 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) England Spurn, East Yorkshire
221 1989-08-27 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
220 1989-08-27 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
219 1989-08-27 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) England Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
218 1989-08-25 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) England Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
217 1989-08-14 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) England Long Drag Pool, Cleveland
216 1989-08-10 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) England Hornsea Mere, East Yorkshire
215 1989-08-07 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) England Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
214 1989-07-28 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) England Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
213 1989-07-09 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) England Cowden, East Yorkshire
212 1989-06-20 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) England Wintersett Reservoir, West Yorkshire
211 1989-06-12 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) England Hauxley NR, Northumberland
210 1989-06-09 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) England Prawle Point, Devon
209 1989-06-09 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) England Clapton Ley, Devon
208 1989-06-08 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) England East Budleigh Common, Devon
207 1989-06-08 Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata) England Woodbury Common, Devon
206 1989-06-08 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) England Great Haldon Forest, Devon
205 1989-06-05 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) England Bempton, East Yorkshire
204 1989-05-31 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) England Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve, West Yorkshire
203 1989-05-26 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) England Titchwell RSPB Reserve, Norfolk
202 1989-05-26 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) England Weeting Heath NWT, Norfolk
201 1989-05-26 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) England Titchwell RSPB Reserve, Norfolk
200 1989-05-26 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) England Weeting Heath NWT, Norfolk
199 1989-05-26 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) England Lakenheath, Suffolk
198 1989-05-26 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) England Holkham, Norfolk
197 1989-05-26 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) England Titchwell RSPB Reserve, Norfolk
196 1989-05-25 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) England Wombwell Ings, South Yorkshire
195 1989-05-23 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) England Wath Ings, South Yorkshire
194 1989-05-18 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) England Sunderland, Tyne & Wear
193 1989-05-08 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) England Thrybergh CP, South Yorkshire
192 1989-04-28 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) England Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve, West Yorkshire
191 1989-04-23 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) England Swillington Ings, West Yorkshire
190 1989-04-14 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) England Catcliffe Flash, South Yorkshire
189 1989-03-02 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) England Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
188 1989-02-24 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) England Hornsea, East Yorkshire
187 1989-02-24 Common Loon (Gavia immer) England Filey, North Yorkshire
186 1989-02-22 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) England Denaby Ings, South Yorkshire
185 1989-02-12 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera) England New Hythe, Kent
184 1989-02-05 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) England Charlton's Pond, Billingham, Cleveland
183 1989-01-25 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) England Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
182 1989-01-25 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) England Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
181 1989-01-25 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) England Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve, East Yorkshire
180 1989-01-19 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) England Wintersett Reservoir, West Yorkshire
179 1989-01-19 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) England Stourton Marsh, Leeds, West Yorkshire
178 1989-01-19 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) England Swillington Ings, West Yorkshire
177 1989-01-12 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) England Sheffield, South Yorkshire
176 1989-01-10 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) England Sheffield, South Yorkshire
175 1989-01-01 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) England Clumber Park, Nottinghamshire
Annoncer