WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Mathias Glavind

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2004
429 2004-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Sverige Lerkil havn, Vallda, Halland
2003
428 2003-10-05 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Sverige Lilla Hammars Näs, Skåne
2002
427 2002-10-01 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Barcelona
2000
426 2000-07-01 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Færøerne ved Mykines
1999
425 1999-07-01 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Bulgarien Madjarovo
424 1999-07-01 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Bulgarien Poda, Burgas
423 1999-07-01 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Bulgarien Madjarovo
422 1999-07-01 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Bulgarien Poda, Burgas
421 1999-07-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Bulgarien Poda, Burgas
420 1999-07-01 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Bulgarien Poda, Burgas
419 1999-07-01 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Bulgarien Poda, Burgas
418 1999-07-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Bulgarien Poda, Burgas
417 1999-07-01 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Bulgarien Atanasovsko Lake
416 1999-07-01 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Bulgarien Atanasovsko Lake
415 1999-07-01 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Bulgarien Rodopibjergene
414 1999-06-01 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Bulgarien Madjarovo
413 1999-06-01 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Bulgarien Madjarovo
412 1999-06-01 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Bulgarien Madjarovo
1998
411 1998-09-01 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Tyskland Helgoland
410 1998-03-08 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Israel Yotvata
409 1998-03-08 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Israel Yotvata
408 1998-03-08 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Eilat
407 1998-03-08 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel Eilat
406 1998-03-07 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Israel Ofira Park, Eilat
405 1998-03-07 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) Israel Low Mountains, Eilat
404 1998-03-06 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel Eilat
403 1998-03-06 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Israel Eilat
402 1998-03-06 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Eilat
401 1998-03-06 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel Eilat
400 1998-03-06 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat
399 1998-03-06 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Ofira Park, Eilat
398 1998-03-06 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Israel Wadi Shlomo
397 1998-03-06 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Israel Eilat
396 1998-03-05 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel Wadi Shlomo
395 1998-03-05 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Israel Wadi Shlomo
394 1998-03-05 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Israel Wadi Shlomo
393 1998-03-05 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Eilat
392 1998-03-05 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Wadi Shlomo
391 1998-03-05 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Israel Wadi Shlomo
390 1998-03-05 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Wadi Shlomo
389 1998-03-05 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel Wadi Shlomo
388 1998-03-05 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Israel Eilat
387 1998-03-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel Eilat
386 1998-03-05 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Eilat
385 1998-03-05 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel Wadi Shlomo
384 1998-03-05 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Wadi Shlomo
383 1998-03-04 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Eilat
382 1998-03-04 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat
381 1998-03-04 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Eilat
380 1998-03-04 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Wadi Shlomo
379 1998-03-04 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Eilat
378 1998-03-04 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Eilat
377 1998-03-04 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Eilat
376 1998-03-04 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Eilat
375 1998-03-04 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Eilat
374 1998-03-04 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel Eilat
373 1998-03-04 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Eilat
372 1998-03-04 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Eilat
371 1998-03-04 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Eilat
370 1998-03-04 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat
369 1998-03-03 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
368 1998-03-03 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Eilat
367 1998-03-03 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Yotvata
366 1998-03-03 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Ovda lufthavn
365 1998-03-03 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Eilat by
364 1998-03-01 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Eilat
363 1998-01-25 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Sverige Lerhamn, Skåne
1996
362 1996-05-27 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Sverige Albrunna Kalkbrud, Öland
361 1996-05-26 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Sverige Mellbyören, Öland
360 1996-05-26 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
359 1996-05-25 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Sverige Ottenby, Öland
358 1996-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Sverige Öland
1995
357 1995-04-16 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Tunesien Bir M´ Cherga
356 1995-04-16 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Tunesien Bir M´ Cherga
355 1995-04-16 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Tunesien Bir M´ Cherga
354 1995-04-14 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Tunesien Zaghouan-bjergene
353 1995-04-13 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Tunesien Zaghouan-bjergene
352 1995-04-13 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Tunesien Zaghouan-bjergene
351 1995-04-12 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Tunesien Zaghouan-bjergene
350 1995-04-12 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Tunesien Zaghouan-bjergene
1993
349 1993-07-01 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Finland Karigasniemi, Kevo
348 1993-07-01 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Finland Kevo, N-Finland
347 1993-06-30 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Norge Tanaelven
346 1993-06-29 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Norge Hamningberg, Varanger
345 1993-06-28 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Norge Syltefjordsstauren, Varanger
344 1993-06-28 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Norge Kungsfjordfjellet, Varanger
343 1993-06-27 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Norge St. Ekkerøy, Varanger
342 1993-06-27 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Norge St. Ekkerøy, Varanger
341 1993-06-25 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Finland Sompio
340 1993-06-24 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Finland Aatsinginjoki, N f. Kuusamo
339 1993-06-24 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Finland Valtavaara, Kuusamo
338 1993-06-24 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Finland Valtavaara, Kuusamo
337 1993-06-24 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Valtavaara, Kuusamo
336 1993-06-23 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Finland Ristiranti, V f. Kuusamo
335 1993-06-23 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland Ristiranti V f. Kuusamo
334 1993-06-22 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Finland Kalimajoen, Oulu
333 1993-06-21 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) Finland Liminka
332 1993-06-21 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Finland Liminka
331 1993-06-01 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland
330 1993-05-10 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Tunesien Cap Bon
329 1993-05-10 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Tunesien Cap Bon
328 1993-05-10 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Tunesien Cap Bon
327 1993-05-10 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Tunesien Cap Bon
326 1993-05-10 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Tunesien Cap Bon
325 1993-05-09 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Tunesien Zaghouan-bjergene
324 1993-05-09 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Tunesien Cap Bon
323 1993-05-09 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Tunesien Korba
322 1993-05-09 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Tunesien Zaghouan-bjergene
321 1993-05-09 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Tunesien Lac Djedid, N-Tunesien
320 1993-05-08 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Tunesien Korba
319 1993-05-08 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Tunesien Zaghouan-bjergene
318 1993-05-08 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Tunesien Zaghouan-bjergene
317 1993-05-08 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Tunesien Zaghouan-bjergene
316 1993-05-08 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Tunesien Korba
315 1993-05-08 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Tunesien Cap Bon
314 1993-05-08 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Tunesien Korba
313 1993-05-07 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Tunesien Korba
312 1993-05-06 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Tunesien Cap Bon
311 1993-05-06 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Tunesien Cap Bon
310 1993-05-06 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Tunesien Cap Bon
309 1993-05-05 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Tunesien Cap Bon
308 1993-05-05 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Tunesien Cap Bon
307 1993-05-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Tunesien Cap Bon
306 1993-05-05 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Tunesien Cap Bon
305 1993-05-05 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Tunesien Cap Bon
304 1993-05-05 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tunesien Cap Bon
303 1993-05-05 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Tunesien Cap Bon
302 1993-05-05 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Tunesien Cap Bon
301 1993-05-05 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Tunesien Cap Bon
300 1993-05-05 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Tunesien Cap Bon
299 1993-05-05 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Tunesien Cap Bon
298 1993-05-05 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Tunesien Cap Bon
297 1993-05-05 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Tunesien Cap Bon
296 1993-05-05 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Tunesien Cap Bon
295 1993-05-05 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Tunesien Cap Bon
294 1993-05-05 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Tunesien Cap Bon
293 1993-05-05 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Tunesien Cap Bon
292 1993-05-05 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Tunesien Cap Bon
291 1993-05-05 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Tunesien Cap Bon
290 1993-05-05 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Tunesien Cap Bon
289 1993-05-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Tunesien Cap Bon
288 1993-05-05 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Tunesien Cap Bon
287 1993-05-05 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Tunesien Cap Bon
286 1993-05-05 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Tunesien Cap Bon
285 1993-05-05 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Tunesien Cap Bon
284 1993-05-05 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Tunesien Cap Bon
1992
283 1992-10-20 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Sverige Nabben, Falsterbo
282 1992-10-15 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
281 1992-10-15 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Sverige Mörbylånga, Öland
280 1992-10-13 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
279 1992-10-13 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
278 1992-10-12 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Sverige Stora Ören, Öland
277 1992-10-01 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Sverige Fyledalen
276 1992-10-01 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Sverige Krankesjön
275 1992-07-16 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Portugal Pitoes, N-Portugal
274 1992-07-16 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Portugal Pitoes, N-Portugal
273 1992-07-16 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Portugal Pitoes, N-Portugal
272 1992-07-16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Portugal Pitoes, N-Portugal
271 1992-07-13 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Portugal Vila Nova
270 1992-07-13 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Portugal Vila Nova
269 1992-07-13 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Portugal Vila Nova
268 1992-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Portugal Cabril
267 1992-07-11 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Portugal Fafiao
266 1992-07-09 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Portugal Cabril
265 1992-06-07 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Sverige Norra Lundstigen, Öland
264 1992-06-07 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Sverige Norra Lundstigen, Öland
263 1992-06-07 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Sverige Norra Lundstigen, Öland
262 1992-06-06 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Sverige Norra Lundstigen, Öland
261 1992-06-06 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
260 1992-06-05 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Sverige Bredninge, Öland
259 1992-06-05 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Sverige Kungsgården, Öland
258 1992-06-05 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Sverige Södra Lundstigen, Öland
257 1992-06-05 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Sverige Norra Lundstigen, Öland
256 1992-06-05 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
255 1992-06-05 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Sverige Bredninge, Öland
254 1992-06-05 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Sverige Eketorp Forneborg, Öland
253 1992-06-05 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Sverige Albrunna Kalkbrud, Öland
252 1992-05-01 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Tjekiet
251 1992-05-01 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Tjekiet Brno
1991
250 1991-07-01 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Sverige Yxenhult Skog, Skåne
249 1991-07-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sverige Yxenhult Skog, Skåne
248 1991-06-01 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Madrid
1990
247 1990-10-19 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Sverige Fyrhaven, Falsterbo (ringm.)
246 1990-10-19 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Sverige Knösen, Falsterbo
245 1990-10-17 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Sverige Falsterbohus, Falsterbo
244 1990-10-16 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Sverige Haga, Falsterbo
243 1990-10-16 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Sverige Fyrhaven, Falsterbo
242 1990-10-16 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Sverige Nabben, Falsterbo
241 1990-10-16 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sverige Nabben, Falsterbo
240 1990-10-15 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Sverige Ljungen, Falsterbo
239 1990-10-14 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Sverige Fyrhaven, Falsterbo (ringm.)
238 1990-10-13 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Sverige Ljungen, Falsterbo
237 1990-10-13 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Ljungen, Falsterbo
236 1990-10-01 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Sverige Haga, Falsterbo
235 1990-10-01 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Sverige Nabben, Falsterbo
234 1990-10-01 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Sverige Ljungen, Falsterbo
233 1990-10-01 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Sverige Nabben, Falsterbo
232 1990-10-01 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Sverige Nabben, Falsterbo
231 1990-07-01 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Færøerne
230 1990-07-01 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Færøerne Fugloy
229 1990-07-01 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Færøerne
228 1990-07-01 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Færøerne
227 1990-07-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Færøerne
226 1990-02-01 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Norge Fagernes
225 1990-02-01 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Norge Beito
224 1990-01-01 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Færøerne
1989
223 1989-06-01 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Sverige Kebnekaise, Lapland
Annoncer