WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Bob Swann

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
862 2021-10-28 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius) Skotland Papa Westray, Orkney
861 2021-10-11 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) England RSPB St Aidans, Swillington Ings, West Yorkshire
860 2021-08-02 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) Irland Clonea Beach, Ballinclamper, Waterford
859 2021-08-01 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum) Irland Portrane Point, Dublin
858 2021-04-05 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos) England Exmouth, Devon
2020
857 2020-11-20 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) Spanien Arrecife, Lanzarote, Canary Islands
856 2020-10-06 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) Skotland Skaw, Whalsay, Shetland
855 2020-10-01 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica) Skotland Kilminning, Fife
854 2020-09-30 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) England Budle Bay, Northumberland
853 2020-09-17 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris) Skotland Balephuil, Tiree
852 2020-03-01 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus) Aserbajdsjan Gizilgaz Lake, Sirvan NP
851 2020-02-27 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus) Aserbajdsjan Mastail, Lerik
850 2020-01-23 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus) Kuwait Al Abraq
849 2020-01-22 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus) Kuwait Fnaitees, Kuwait City
2019
848 2019-12-27 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) Holland Swartbroek, Limburg
847 2019-12-27 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Holland Schagen, Noord-Holland
846 2019-12-16 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) England Prestwick Carr, Northumberland
845 2019-10-18 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) Azorerne Ribeira do Cerrdo das Vacas, Corvo
844 2019-10-17 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) Azorerne Fojo, Corvo
843 2019-09-24 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica) Azorerne Fojo, Corvo
842 2019-09-04 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis) Israel Eilat, Km20 plantation
841 2019-07-15 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda) Spanien Rio Velez, Torre de Mar, Andalucia
840 2019-07-13 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula) Spanien Caleta de Velez, Andalucia
839 2019-05-02 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) Cypern Mavrokolympas, Paphos
838 2019-04-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Tyskland Rantambecken, Sylt, Schleswig-Holstein
837 2019-03-24 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala) Algeriet Tamanrasset
836 2019-03-24 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans) Algeriet Oued Tamanrasset
835 2019-03-22 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti) Algeriet Bon Afroune Forest, Djimla
834 2019-01-13 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni) Spanien Costa Calms, Fuerteventura
2018
833 2018-12-17 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Israel IBRCE Eilat
832 2018-10-22 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) Azorerne Middle Fields, Corvo
831 2018-10-21 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) Azorerne Mirador, Corvo
830 2018-10-20 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) Azorerne Pico, Corvo
829 2018-10-20 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) Azorerne Upper Lapa, Corvo
828 2018-10-18 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) Azorerne Power Station, Corvo
827 2018-10-17 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) Azorerne Poco de Agua, Corvo
826 2018-10-16 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Azorerne Upper Lapa, Corvo
825 2018-10-16 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) Azorerne De Ponte, Corvo
824 2018-10-16 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) Azorerne Ribeira de Ponte, Corvo
823 2018-10-16 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) Azorerne Whale watching point, Corvo
822 2018-09-04 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius) Island Vatnsholt; Apavatn
821 2018-05-07 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) Wales Llan-mill, Pembroke
820 2018-05-01 * California Quail (Callipepla californica) Frankrig nr.Aghione, Corsica
819 2018-04-18 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Oued Agoueider, NE of Ouadane
818 2018-04-17 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Oasis Toujounine, S of Choum
817 2018-04-15 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik, Banc d'Arguin
816 2018-04-15 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Banc d'Arguin
815 2018-04-14 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Nouadibhou
814 2018-02-26 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) Spanien Jardines de Varela, Cadiz
2017
813 2017-12-05 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) Spanien Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuertuventura
812 2017-11-23 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) Spanien Inagua Forest, Gran Canaria
811 2017-10-24 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Azorerne Upper Tennessee Valley, Corvo
810 2017-10-23 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) Azorerne north of Ribiera Cantinho, Corvo
809 2017-10-22 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) Azorerne Lighthouse Valley, Corvo
808 2017-10-21 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) Azorerne Lower Lapa Fields, Corvo
807 2017-10-20 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) Azorerne Ribeira Cancelas, Corvo
806 2017-10-18 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca) Azorerne Tennessee Valley, Corvo
805 2017-10-17 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata) Portugal Muge, nr.Lisbon
804 2017-10-17 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) Portugal Muge, nr.Lisbon
803 2017-10-02 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) Azorerne Cape Verde Farm, Corvo
802 2017-10-01 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) Azorerne Upper Ribeira Lapa, Corvo
801 2017-09-28 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis) Azorerne Ribeira Poco d'Agua, Corvo
800 2017-09-27 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) Azorerne Ribeira do Cantinho, Corvo
799 2017-09-27 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) Azorerne Lighthouse Valley, Corvo
798 2017-09-26 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) Azorerne Caldera, Corvo
797 2017-09-23 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) Azorerne Fojo, Corvo
796 2017-09-23 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) Azorerne Lighthouse Valley, Corvo
795 2017-09-11 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) Skotland Eoligarry, Barra
794 2017-09-08 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) Azorerne Ponta des Contendes, Terceira
793 2017-09-07 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) Azorerne Cabo da Praia, Terceira
792 2017-09-07 * Redhead (Aythya americana) Azorerne Paul da Praia, Terceira
791 2017-06-16 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) England Church Norton, West Sussex
790 2017-06-04 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) Kasakhstan South Road, west of Inderbor
789 2017-06-02 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) Kasakhstan Atyrau
788 2017-06-02 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) Kasakhstan NW of Atyrau
787 2017-06-02 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) Kasakhstan Atyrau
786 2017-05-01 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus) Skotland North Ronaldsay, Orkney
785 2017-02-25 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) Marokko Akhfenir
784 2017-02-23 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) Marokko M'hamid El Ghizlane
783 2017-02-01 * Sora (Porzana carolina) Portugal Silves, Algarve
782 2017-01-16 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) England Marazion, Cornwall
2016
781 2016-12-06 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) England Beeley, Derbyshire
780 2016-11-27 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) Skotland Kilbirnie Loch, Ayrshire
779 2016-11-25 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) Skotland Sandwick, Mainland, Shetland
778 2016-11-21 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Sverige Vejbystrand, Skane
777 2016-11-11 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) Spanien Playa de las Americas, Tenerife
776 2016-11-11 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) Spanien Tenerife, Canary Islands
775 2016-10-27 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) Azorerne Tennessee Valley, Corvo
774 2016-10-26 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) Azorerne Power Station, Corvo
773 2016-10-21 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Azorerne Upper middle fields, Corvo
772 2016-10-21 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) Azorerne Lapa, Corvo
771 2016-10-21 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) Azorerne Middle Fields, Corvo
770 2016-10-20 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) Azorerne Fojo, Corvo
769 2016-10-19 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus) Azorerne Pico, Corvo
768 2016-10-10 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) Skotland Gunnista, Bressay, Shetland
767 2016-10-09 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Skotland Mossy Hill, Scousburgh, Mainland, Shetland
766 2016-10-07 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) Skotland Ayth, Fetlar, Shetland
765 2016-07-04 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Skotland Murcar, Aberdeenshire
764 2016-06-16 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) England Titchwell, Norfolk
763 2016-06-03 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) Spanien Cuber Reservoir, Mallorca
762 2016-06-02 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) Spanien Albufereta, Majorca
761 2016-05-27 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus) Skotland Paible, North Uist, Western Isles
760 2016-05-16 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis) Egypten Wadi Lahami
759 2016-05-14 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) Egypten near Ras Sudr, Sinai
758 2016-05-12 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) Egypten Sandafa, Minya Province
757 2016-04-20 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius) Marokko Oued Jenna
756 2016-04-20 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) Marokko Oued Jenna
755 2016-03-09 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) Italien Bisceglie
754 2016-02-27 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) England Wolferton, Norfolk
753 2016-01-25 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) Marokko km75 Aousserd Road, Western Sahara
752 2016-01-25 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) Marokko Aoussard Road, Western Sahara
751 2016-01-18 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Irland Castletownbere, Co Cork
750 2016-01-06 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) Finland Helsinki
2015
749 2015-12-19 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Holland Wilhelminadorp, Zeeland
748 2015-12-08 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Irland Castlefreke, Co.Cork
747 2015-10-29 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) Skotland North Ronaldsay, Orkney
746 2015-10-27 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila) Skotland Papa Westray, Orkney
745 2015-10-14 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) Skotland Port Nis, Lewis
744 2015-10-03 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) Spanien El Cabrito, Tarifa
743 2015-08-27 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) Azorerne Banca da Fortuna, off Graciosa
742 2015-08-27 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Azorerne Banca da Fortuna, off Graciosa
741 2015-08-25 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) Azorerne Ilhue da Praia, Graciosa
740 2015-08-24 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) Azorerne off Graciosa
739 2015-06-26 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) Marokko Oukaimedene
738 2015-06-24 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) Marokko Sidi el Abed
737 2015-06-24 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) Marokko Sidi el Abed
736 2015-05-01 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) England Meare Heath, Somerset
735 2015-04-11 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae) England Lidlington, Bedfordshire
734 2015-02-05 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) Israel km20 Reservoir, Eilat
733 2015-02-02 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Israel Urim
732 2015-02-01 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) Israel Ha Yarkon Park, Tel Aviv
2014
731 2014-12-09 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) England Calder Park, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
730 2014-11-17 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) Skotland Rerwick, Mainland, Shetland
729 2014-11-07 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) Italien Castano Primo, Lombardy
728 2014-11-06 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana) Italien Palude Brabbia, Lombardy
727 2014-11-05 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) Italien Cameriano, Piemonte
726 2014-11-01 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) England Brotton, Cleveland
725 2014-10-08 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Skotland Mid Dales, Mainland, Shetland
724 2014-08-23 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Holland Huizen, Utrecht
723 2014-08-23 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holland Eemland Polder, Utrecht
722 2014-06-26 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) Rusland (indenfor VP) Sosvinsky Stn, Ural Mts, W of Severouralsk
721 2014-06-24 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Rusland (indenfor VP) Mt Kvarkush, Ural Mts, W of Severouralsk
720 2014-06-21 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Rusland (indenfor VP) Airport Marshes, Bolshoy Istock, nr. Ekaterinburg
719 2014-06-21 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Airport Marshes, Bolshoy Istock, nr. Ekaterinburg
718 2014-05-10 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) Tyrkiet Green Canyon, Oymapinar Baraji
717 2014-04-09 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) Frankrig Vence, near Nice
716 2014-04-05 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) Frankrig Iles Porquerolles
715 2014-03-11 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Skotland Eorrabus, Islay
714 2014-02-23 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) Skotland Moy, Campbeltown, Argyll
2013
713 2013-12-07 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) England Crossens Marsh, Lancashire
712 2013-11-27 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) Skotland South Loch Eynort, South Uist
711 2013-10-25 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina) Skotland Hillside, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland
710 2013-10-18 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Azorerne Santa Cruz, Flores
709 2013-10-14 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) Azorerne Lagoa Seca, Flores
708 2013-09-29 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi) Skotland Levenwick, Shetland
707 2013-09-02 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) England Elton Hall Flash, Sandbach, Cheshire
706 2013-08-21 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) England Broomhead Res., nr.Stocksbridge, Yorkshire
705 2013-06-26 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) Skotland Loch Drinisiadair, Harris
704 2013-05-07 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) Egypten Lake Nasser, Abu Simbel
703 2013-05-06 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) Egypten Tut Amon Fish farm, Aswan
702 2013-05-05 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) Egypten Hamata Mangroves
701 2013-01-17 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) Irland Claddagh beach, Galway
700 2013-01-16 * American Coot (Fulica americana) Irland Lough Murlach, Ballyconneely, Galway
2012
699 2012-10-20 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) Azorerne Canada de Quinhao Grande, Terceira
698 2012-10-20 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) Azorerne Porto Martins, Terceira
697 2012-10-20 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor) Azorerne Carbo da Praia, Terceira
696 2012-10-19 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) Azorerne Cabo de Praia, Terceira
695 2012-10-18 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) Azorerne Faja do Conde, Flores
694 2012-10-17 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) Azorerne nr. Ponta de Albernaz
693 2012-10-16 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) Azorerne Ponta da Faja, Flores
692 2012-10-15 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) Azorerne Ponta Delgada, Flores
691 2012-10-15 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Azorerne Lagoa Branca, Flores
690 2012-10-15 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) Azorerne Ponta Delgada, Flores
689 2012-10-14 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Azorerne Caldeira Seca, San Miguel
688 2012-10-14 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) Azorerne nr. Faja de Cima, Sao Miguel
687 2012-10-14 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) Azorerne Pico da Vara, Sao Miguel
686 2012-09-11 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) England Lodmoor, Dorset
685 2012-08-09 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) Portugal off Madeira
684 2012-08-09 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Pico de Areeiro, Madeira
683 2012-08-08 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Maloeira, Madeira
682 2012-08-07 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Palheiro Gardens, Funchal, Madeira
681 2012-08-06 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Portugal Funchal, Madeira
680 2012-06-01 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Estland Karavere, nr. Tartu
679 2012-04-04 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Portugal Carcavelos
678 2012-04-03 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) Portugal Barroca d'Alva
677 2012-04-01 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Portugal Barroca d'Alva
676 2012-03-02 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) Marokko Dahkla Bay, Western Sahara
675 2012-02-29 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) Marokko nr Aousserd, Western Sahara
674 2012-02-02 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) Kuwait Kabd
673 2012-02-01 * Shikra (Accipiter badius) Kuwait Jahra Farms
672 2012-01-31 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) Kuwait Al Abraq
671 2012-01-29 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Kuwait Green Island
670 2012-01-28 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) Kuwait Kuwait International Airport
2011
669 2011-11-29 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) England Low Hauxley NR, Northumberland
668 2011-11-18 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) Skotland Gallanach Farm, Isle of Muck
667 2011-10-28 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Skotland Arbroath
666 2011-10-04 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Skotland Ythan Estuary
665 2011-09-29 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) Egypten Cairo
664 2011-09-23 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Egypten Shalatein
663 2011-09-23 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) Egypten Wadi Lahami
662 2011-09-21 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) Egypten Lake Nasser, Abu Simbel
661 2011-09-20 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris) Egypten Lake Nasser, Abu Simbel
660 2011-09-20 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens) Egypten Abu Simbel
659 2011-09-20 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) Egypten Abu Simbel
658 2011-09-19 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Egypten Kings Island, Luxor
657 2011-09-19 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten King's Island, Luxor
656 2011-09-18 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) Egypten Abassa Fish Farm, Nile Delta
655 2011-09-18 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Egypten Cairo Airport
654 2011-09-18 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) Egypten Abassa
653 2011-09-18 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten Abassa
652 2011-09-18 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) Egypten Abassa
651 2011-09-18 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) Egypten Abassa
650 2011-09-18 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) Egypten Abassa
649 2011-08-28 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Spanien off Malpica, Galicia
648 2011-08-28 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) Spanien off Malpica, Galicia
647 2011-08-15 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Skotland Murcar, nr.Aberdeen
646 2011-04-26 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) Skotland Bannans, nr.Cromarty
645 2011-04-19 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Abdaly Fields
644 2011-04-18 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Kuwait Doha spit
643 2011-04-18 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Kuwait Doha spit
642 2011-04-18 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) Kuwait Doha spit
641 2011-04-17 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Kuwait Port Zour
640 2011-04-17 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) Kuwait Port Zour
639 2011-04-16 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) Kuwait Bubyania Island
638 2011-04-15 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) Kuwait Green Park, Kuwait City
637 2011-04-15 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Kuwait Pivot fields
636 2011-04-15 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) Kuwait Green Island, Kuwait City
635 2011-04-14 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) Kuwait Jahra east outflow
634 2011-04-13 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Kuwait Jahra Farm
633 2011-04-13 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Kuwait Jahra Pools
632 2011-04-13 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) Kuwait Jahra Farm
631 2011-04-13 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Jahra Farm
630 2011-03-30 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Estland Undepanga Bay
629 2011-03-18 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel Yotvata
628 2011-03-17 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Israel Yotvata
2010
627 2010-10-14 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Skotland Scousburgh, Shetland
626 2010-08-30 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Cypern Akrotiri Salt Lake
625 2010-08-11 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Skotland Ormiclate, South Uist
624 2010-06-14 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Rusland (indenfor VP) near Kurganovo, west of Ekaterinburg
623 2010-06-12 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Rusland (indenfor VP) Olney Ruchi NP, Ural Mountains
622 2010-06-11 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Rusland (indenfor VP) Olney Ruchi NP, Ural Mountains
621 2010-06-10 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) Rusland (indenfor VP) Olney Ruchi NP., Ural Mountains
620 2010-06-10 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Rusland (indenfor VP) Olney Ruchi NP, Ural Mountains
619 2010-06-10 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Olney Ruchi NP, Ural Mountains
618 2010-06-09 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Rusland (indenfor VP) Olney Ruchi NP, Ural Mountains
617 2010-06-08 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Rusland (indenfor VP) near Kurganovo, west of Ekaterinburg
616 2010-05-10 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien Sotogrande, Malaga
615 2010-03-14 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) Spanien Oseja de Sajambre, Asturias
614 2010-03-13 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Spanien Marisma Blanca, Santander
613 2010-03-12 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Spanien Riocaldo Lagoon, Begonte, Lugo
612 2010-03-11 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Spanien Humidal de Lago, Xove, Lugo
2009
611 2009-12-05 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skotland White Sands Bay, nr.Dunbar
610 2009-12-03 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) England Staines Moor
609 2009-11-16 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Skotland Mussleburgh Lagoons
608 2009-10-15 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Skotland Gloup, Yell, Shetland
607 2009-09-25 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Skotland Burwick, South Ronaldsay
606 2009-09-01 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Bulgarien Cape Kaliakra
605 2009-07-13 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Skotland Applecross
604 2009-06-10 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) Tyrkiet Caldiran Plain
603 2009-06-06 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Tyrkiet Cizre
602 2009-06-04 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Birecik
601 2009-06-03 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Tyrkiet Isikli
600 2009-06-03 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Tyrkiet Birecik
599 2009-06-03 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) Tyrkiet Birecik
598 2009-06-03 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Birecik
597 2009-06-01 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Tyrkiet Uzuncaburk
596 2009-05-31 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Tyrkiet Goksu Delta
595 2009-05-31 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Tyrkiet Goksu Delta
594 2009-03-17 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Mizpe Ramon
593 2009-03-15 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Israel Eilat
592 2009-03-15 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Eillat Mts
591 2009-03-14 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) Israel Km20, Eilat
590 2009-03-13 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Israel Wadi Mishmar
589 2009-03-13 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel Wadi Mishmar
588 2009-03-12 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Neot Hakikar
587 2009-03-11 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel Kalya, Dead Sea
586 2009-03-10 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Israel Mount Arbel
2008
585 2008-07-23 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skotland Cara, South Ronaldsay, Orkney
584 2008-05-23 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Armenien Byurakian, nr.Yerevan
583 2008-05-23 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Armenien Mt Aragat
582 2008-05-23 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Armenien Vedi Gorge
581 2008-05-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Armenien Armash Fish Ponds
580 2008-05-22 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Armenien Armash Fish Ponds
579 2008-05-22 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Armenien Armash Fish Ponds
578 2008-05-22 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Armenien Vedi Gorge
577 2008-05-21 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) Armenien Artashat
576 2008-05-20 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Armenien Shgnavor
575 2008-05-19 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) Armenien meghri
574 2008-05-19 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Armenien Meghri
573 2008-05-18 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Armenien Arpa Valley
572 2008-05-17 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Armenien Lake Sevan
571 2008-05-16 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Armenien Dilijan
570 2008-05-14 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Georgien Kazbegi
569 2008-05-12 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Georgien Kazbegi
568 2008-05-12 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Kazbegi
567 2008-05-12 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Kazbegi
566 2008-05-12 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Georgien Kazbegi
565 2008-05-12 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Kazbegi
564 2008-05-02 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) Marokko west of El Kelaa
563 2008-04-02 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Spanien Ojen Valley
562 2008-03-31 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien San Julian, Malaga
561 2008-03-26 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skotland Quarry Loch, Blair Drummond
560 2008-03-05 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Skotland Kinneil, Grangemouth
2007
559 2007-11-01 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Skotland Aberlady Bay
558 2007-03-28 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) Kap Verde Curral Velho, Boa Vista
557 2007-03-24 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) Kap Verde Branco
556 2007-03-24 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) Kap Verde Branco
555 2007-03-24 Raso Lark (Alauda razae) Kap Verde Raso
554 2007-03-24 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) Kap Verde Puntas do Barril, Sao Nicolau
553 2007-03-24 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) Kap Verde Puntas do Barril, Sao Nicolau
552 2007-03-24 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) Kap Verde Branco
551 2007-03-23 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Kap Verde Puntas do Barril, Sao Nicolau
550 2007-03-21 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) Kap Verde Barragem de Poilao, Santiago
549 2007-03-21 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) Kap Verde santiago
548 2007-03-21 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Kap Verde Tarrafal, Santiago
547 2007-03-21 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) Kap Verde Santiago
546 2007-03-20 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) Kap Verde Serra Malaguelta, Santiago
545 2007-03-20 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) Kap Verde Sal
544 2007-03-20 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) Kap Verde Praia, Santiago
543 2007-03-20 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) Kap Verde Praia, Santiago
542 2007-02-16 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bulgarien Durankulak Lake
2006
541 2006-12-15 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Skotland Aberdeen
540 2006-10-10 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Kroatien Starigrad Paklenica
539 2006-09-20 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Skotland Meikle Loch
538 2006-09-05 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Spanien Fuenta la Nava
537 2006-04-30 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Marokko Erfoud
536 2006-04-29 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Marokko Auberge der Kaoua
535 2006-04-28 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Marokko Rissani
534 2006-04-28 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) Marokko Merzouga
533 2006-04-28 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Marokko Cafe Yasmine, Merezouga
532 2006-04-27 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) Marokko Tizni n Tairhempt
531 2006-04-27 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Marokko Zeida
530 2006-04-26 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) Marokko Ifrane
529 2006-04-26 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Marokko Zeida
528 2006-04-25 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) Marokko Ifrane
527 2006-04-25 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Zaers
526 2006-04-25 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Marokko Ifrane
525 2006-04-24 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Marokko Oued Sebou
524 2006-04-24 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Lac Sidi Bou Ghaba
523 2006-04-14 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Tunesien Sidi Bou Ali
522 2006-04-14 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) Tunesien sebkhet halk
521 2006-04-10 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Tunesien Djebel Zaghoun
2005
520 2005-11-21 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Skotland Abernethy
519 2005-10-22 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Skotland Torness
518 2005-10-18 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Socorra, Tenerife
517 2005-10-18 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien off La Gomera
516 2005-10-16 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Las Lajas, Tenerife
515 2005-10-16 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Chananjiga, Tenerife
514 2005-10-15 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Spanien Buenavista, Tenerife
513 2005-10-14 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerrife
512 2005-09-18 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Skotland Thurso
511 2005-05-18 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Finland Oulanka
510 2005-05-18 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland Oivanki
509 2005-05-18 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Finland Valtavaara
508 2005-05-18 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Finland Kuusamo
507 2005-05-18 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Finland Valtavaara
506 2005-05-17 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland Paavola
505 2005-05-17 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Taivolkoski
504 2005-05-16 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Finland Rusko
503 2005-05-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Finland Sandinsou
502 2005-03-24 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Frankrig Macinaggio, Corsica
501 2005-03-23 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Asco valley, Corsica
500 2005-03-23 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Frankrig Asco valley, Corsica
2004
499 2004-04-02 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Ungarn Erdobenye
498 2004-04-01 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Ungarn Makkoshotyka
497 2004-03-31 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Ungarn Hortobagy
496 2004-03-29 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Ungarn Hortobagy
495 2004-03-28 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Ungarn Hortobagy
494 2004-03-28 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ungarn Hortobagy
493 2004-03-25 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Skotland Ospisdale, Dornoch Firth
492 2004-01-31 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Skotland Dingwall
2003
491 2003-12-07 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Skotland Ham, Caithness
490 2003-10-18 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Slovenien Mt Mangart
489 2003-10-16 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Slovenien Vitranc
488 2003-10-16 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Slovenien Vitranc
487 2003-10-16 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Slovenien Vitranc
486 2003-10-16 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Slovenien Vitranc
485 2003-10-13 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Skotland Loch Eye
484 2003-04-19 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet Cavdir
483 2003-04-11 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Tyrkiet Gugubelli Pass
482 2003-04-11 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Tyrkiet Gugubelli Pass
481 2003-04-11 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Tyrkiet Gugubelli Pass
480 2003-04-11 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Tyrkiet Seki
2002
479 2002-11-11 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Skotland Inver Bay
478 2002-10-21 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Egypten Mt SINAI
477 2002-10-20 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Egypten Ras Mohammed
476 2002-10-18 Common Crane (Grus grus) Egypten Naama Bay
475 2002-10-18 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Egypten Naama Bay
474 2002-10-18 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Egypten Naama Bay
473 2002-10-17 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
472 2002-10-17 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
471 2002-10-17 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
470 2002-10-17 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
469 2002-10-14 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Skotland Tarbat Ness
468 2002-04-07 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Marokko Oued Sous
467 2002-04-04 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko Goulomine
466 2002-04-04 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Marokko Goulomine
465 2002-04-04 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko Goulomine
464 2002-04-02 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Sidi R'Bat
463 2002-04-02 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Sidi R'Bat
462 2002-04-01 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) Marokko Oued Sous
461 2002-04-01 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Marokko Agadir
460 2002-04-01 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Marokko Agadir
459 2002-04-01 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Marokko Agadir
458 2002-04-01 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko Tamri
457 2002-04-01 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Tamri
456 2002-03-16 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) England Thetford
2001
455 2001-10-19 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Tyrkiet Cavdir
454 2001-10-19 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet Sogut
453 2001-10-18 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Tyrkiet Karine Golu
452 2001-10-18 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Tyrkiet Balat
451 2001-10-18 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Tyrkiet Karine Golu
450 2001-10-18 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Tyrkiet Karine Golu
449 2001-10-17 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Tyrkiet Marmaris
448 2001-10-17 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Tyrkiet Hamitkoy
447 2001-10-16 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Marmaris
446 2001-04-07 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel km 33, Eilat
445 2001-04-07 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel km 33, Eilat
444 2001-04-06 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel North reservoirs, Eilat
443 2001-04-06 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Israel North reservoirs, Eilat
442 2001-04-06 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Israel Eilat sewage works
441 2001-04-06 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Neot Hakiken
440 2001-04-05 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Israel Yotvata
439 2001-04-05 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel En Gedi
438 2001-04-05 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Neot Hakiken
437 2001-04-05 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel Yotvata
436 2001-04-04 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Mizpe Ramon
435 2001-04-04 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzana
434 2001-04-04 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel Nizzana
433 2001-04-04 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Nizzana
432 2001-04-04 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel Yotvata
431 2001-04-04 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel En Avedat
430 2001-04-04 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel Yotvata
429 2001-04-04 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Yotvata
428 2001-04-04 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel Yotvata
427 2001-04-03 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Eilat Mts
426 2001-04-03 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Shiffazon
425 2001-04-03 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Shiffazon
424 2001-04-03 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Israel Lotan
423 2001-04-03 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) Israel Eilat
422 2001-04-03 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel Eilat
421 2001-04-03 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Shiffazon
420 2001-04-03 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Shiffazon
419 2001-04-03 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Shiffazon
418 2001-04-03 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Israel Shiffazon
417 2001-04-02 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Eilat
416 2001-04-02 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
415 2001-04-02 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Eilat
414 2001-04-02 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Eilat
413 2001-04-02 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Eilat
412 2001-04-02 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel Eilat
411 2001-04-02 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Eilat
410 2001-04-02 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat
409 2001-04-02 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Eilat
408 2001-04-02 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Eilat
407 2001-04-02 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Eilat
406 2001-04-02 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat
405 2001-04-02 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Eilat
404 2001-04-02 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Eilat
403 2001-04-02 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Eilat
402 2001-04-02 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Eilat
401 2001-04-02 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat
400 2001-04-01 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Eilat
2000
399 2000-06-07 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Skotland Nigg Ferry
398 2000-04-22 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Portugal Ourique
397 2000-04-20 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Coto Donana
396 2000-04-20 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Coto Donana
395 2000-04-19 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien Coto Donana
394 2000-04-18 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Portugal Castro Verde
1999
393 1999-10-22 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Skotland Tarbat Ness
392 1999-07-24 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island Laxa river
391 1999-07-24 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Myvatn
390 1999-07-21 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Island Hraerekslaekur
389 1999-04-04 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Spanien Fuerteventura, Canary Is
388 1999-04-03 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien Contillo, Fuerteventura
387 1999-04-02 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Spanien off Fuerteventura
386 1999-04-01 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Haria, Lanzarote
385 1999-04-01 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Spanien Fuerteventura, Canary Is
384 1999-03-31 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Spanien Fuerteventura, Canary Is
383 1999-03-31 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Fuerteventura, Canary Is
382 1999-03-31 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Spanien Fuerteventura, Canary Is
381 1999-03-31 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Fuerteventura, Canary Is
380 1999-03-31 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Spanien Fuerteventura, Canary Is
379 1999-03-31 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien Fuerteventura, Canary Is
378 1999-03-30 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Fuerteventura, Canary Is
1998
377 1998-04-19 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Skotland Hilton Farm, Tain
376 1998-04-12 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Spanien Porto Colom, Majorca
375 1998-04-10 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Albufera, Majorca
374 1998-04-10 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Spanien Albufera, Majorca
373 1998-04-09 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) Spanien Boquer Valley, Majorca
372 1998-04-09 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Majorca
1997
371 1997-04-05 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Gibraltar Windmill flats
370 1997-04-02 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien Teba gorge
369 1997-04-02 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien Teba
368 1997-04-02 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien laguna de Rincon
367 1997-04-01 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien San Julian
366 1997-03-31 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Spanien Zahara de la Sierra
1996
365 1996-08-16 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skotland Dornoch
364 1996-08-16 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Skotland Dornoch
363 1996-04-09 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Cypern Paphos
362 1996-04-08 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Cypern Phassouri
361 1996-04-08 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Cypern Filousa
360 1996-04-07 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Cypern Phassouri
359 1996-04-06 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Cypern Paphos
358 1996-04-06 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Cypern Paphos
357 1996-04-06 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Cypern Baths of aphrodites
356 1996-04-05 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Cypern Phassouri
355 1996-04-05 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Cypern Lady mile beach
354 1996-04-04 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Cypern Mavrokolympos
353 1996-04-04 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Cypern Paphos
352 1996-04-04 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Cypern Paphos
351 1996-04-04 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Cypern Paphos
350 1996-04-03 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern Paphos
349 1996-03-24 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Skotland Loch Flemington
1995
348 1995-07-19 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Skotland Inverness
347 1995-04-14 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Portugal Castro Verde
346 1995-04-14 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Portugal Castro Verde
345 1995-04-14 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Portugal Castro Verde
344 1995-04-14 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Portugal Castro Verde
343 1995-04-13 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Portugal Algarve
342 1995-04-13 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Portugal Alvor, Algarve
341 1995-04-13 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Portugal Algarve
340 1995-04-12 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Portugal Algarve
339 1995-04-12 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Portugal Algarve
338 1995-04-12 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Portugal Algarve
1994
337 1994-12-10 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) Skotland Burghead
336 1994-09-17 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Skotland Delnies, Whiteness Head
335 1994-08-13 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Skotland Inverness
1993
334 1993-10-09 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Skotland North Ronaldsay, Orkney
333 1993-01-06 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skotland Inverness
1991
332 1991-09-29 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skotland Brora
1984
331 1984-02-06 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skotland North Kessock
1982
330 1982-08-10 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Norge Aga, Sorfjord
329 1982-02-27 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Skotland Inverness
1981
328 1981-10-15 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Skotland North Kessock
327 1981-07-05 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) Skotland Isle of Canna, Inverness-shire
1976
326 1976-04-04 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Skotland Kirkwall, Orkney
1975
325 1975-06-13 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Skotland Glen Urquhart
1974
324 1974-09-25 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Grækenland Dragonada, Crete
323 1974-09-05 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) Grækenland Dragonada, Crete
322 1974-09-01 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Grækenland Dragonada, Crete
321 1974-08-31 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Grækenland Dragonada, Crete
320 1974-08-31 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Grækenland Dragonada, Crete
319 1974-08-29 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Grækenland Dragonada, Crete
318 1974-08-28 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grækenland Dragonada, Crete
317 1974-08-20 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Grækenland Malia, crete
316 1974-08-20 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Grækenland Malia, crete
315 1974-08-18 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Grækenland Almyros, Crete
314 1974-08-15 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Grækenland Kaloudiana, Crete
313 1974-08-11 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Grækenland Geropotomous estuary, Crete
312 1974-08-10 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Grækenland Geropotomous estuary, Crete
311 1974-08-09 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Grækenland Timbaki, Crete
310 1974-08-08 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Grækenland Kameres, Crete
309 1974-08-08 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Grækenland Mt Ida, Crete
308 1974-08-08 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Grækenland Mt Ida, Crete
307 1974-08-07 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Grækenland Agos Aravara, Crete
306 1974-08-06 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Grækenland Eloudo, Crete
305 1974-08-05 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Grækenland Eloudo, Crete
304 1974-07-29 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Grækenland Dragonada, Crete
303 1974-07-21 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Grækenland Dragonada, Crete
302 1974-07-17 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Grækenland Heraklion, Crete
301 1974-07-17 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Grækenland Heraklion, Crete
300 1974-07-16 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Grækenland off Crete
299 1974-07-15 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Grækenland
298 1974-07-15 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Grækenland
297 1974-07-14 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Serbien - Montenegro Belgrade
296 1974-07-13 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Serbien - Montenegro Belgrade
295 1974-04-14 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Skotland Embo
294 1974-04-08 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Skotland Glen Dye
1973
293 1973-09-22 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) England Tring Reservoirs
1972
292 1972-09-21 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Skotland Isle of May
291 1972-09-18 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Skotland Isle of May
290 1972-09-14 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Skotland Isle of May
289 1972-09-09 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skotland Isle of May
288 1972-07-20 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Norge Ny Alesund, Svalbard
287 1972-06-26 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Norge Ny Alesund, Svalbard
286 1972-06-23 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Norge Ny Alesund, Svalbard
285 1972-06-21 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Norge off Bear Island
284 1972-06-21 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Norge off Bear Island
283 1972-06-21 Little Auk (Alle alle) Norge off Bear Island
282 1972-06-19 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Norge Landegode
281 1972-06-06 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Skotland Ythan estuary
280 1972-04-18 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Skotland Glen Glass
1971
279 1971-09-10 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Wales Llanranog
278 1971-07-17 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) England South Stoke, Oxfordshire
1970
277 1970-09-19 European Serin (Serinus serinus) England Dingle Hill, Suffolk
276 1970-09-18 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) England Dunwich
275 1970-09-08 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) England Gibraltar Point
274 1970-07-31 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) England Stonor Park, Bucks
273 1970-04-12 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Frankrig Carmargue
272 1970-04-12 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Frankrig The Crau
271 1970-04-12 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Frankrig The Crau
270 1970-04-12 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Frankrig Carmargue
269 1970-04-12 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Frankrig The Crau
268 1970-04-11 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Frankrig Carmargue
267 1970-04-10 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Frankrig Carmargue
266 1970-04-07 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Frankrig Carmargue
265 1970-04-06 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Frankrig Carmargue
264 1970-04-05 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Frankrig Carmargue
263 1970-04-04 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Frankrig Carmargue
262 1970-04-03 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Frankrig Carmargue
261 1970-04-01 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Frankrig Carmargue
260 1970-03-31 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Frankrig Carmargue
259 1970-03-30 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Frankrig Carmargue
258 1970-03-30 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Frankrig Carmargue
257 1970-03-30 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Frankrig Carmargue
256 1970-03-29 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Frankrig Carmargue
255 1970-03-29 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Frankrig Carmargue
254 1970-03-28 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Frankrig Carmargue
253 1970-03-28 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Frankrig Carmargue
252 1970-03-28 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Frankrig Carmargue
251 1970-03-27 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Frankrig Arles
1969
250 1969-11-30 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Skotland Ythan estuary
249 1969-10-12 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Skotland Aberdeen
248 1969-09-16 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) England Gibraltar Point
247 1969-08-30 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) England Perry Oaks sewage works
246 1969-08-17 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Frankrig Perpignon
245 1969-08-15 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
244 1969-08-13 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
243 1969-08-13 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
242 1969-08-05 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
241 1969-08-05 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
240 1969-08-05 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
239 1969-08-04 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
238 1969-08-04 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
237 1969-08-04 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
236 1969-08-04 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
235 1969-08-03 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
234 1969-08-02 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
233 1969-08-02 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
232 1969-08-02 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien Puerto de la Selva
231 1969-08-02 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Frankrig Languedoc
230 1969-08-01 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Frankrig Massif Central
229 1969-07-31 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Frankrig Chantres, Orleans
228 1969-06-01 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) England Arne
227 1969-04-13 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) England Dungeness
226 1969-04-08 Common Loon (Gavia immer) England Slapton Sands, Devon
225 1969-03-16 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) England Latimer, Chesham
224 1969-02-23 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) England Slimbridge
1968
223 1968-12-29 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) England Bradwell, Essex
222 1968-10-28 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) England Gibraltar Point
221 1968-10-28 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) England Gibraltar Point
220 1968-10-28 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) England Gibraltar Point
219 1968-10-23 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) England Ham sewage works, Bucks
218 1968-09-21 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) England Perry Oaks sewage works
217 1968-09-02 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) England Tring Reservoirs
216 1968-08-30 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) England Ham sewage works, Bucks
215 1968-08-14 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica) Skotland Rothiemurchus
214 1968-08-04 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Skotland Loch Garten
213 1968-07-31 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Skotland Fetlar, Shetland
212 1968-07-27 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Skotland Foula
211 1968-07-24 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Skotland Foula
210 1968-07-23 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Skotland Foula
209 1968-06-15 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) England Windsor
208 1968-04-20 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) England Butlers Cross, Bucks
207 1968-04-20 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) England Longdown Hill, Bucks
206 1968-04-16 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) England Tring Reservoirs
205 1968-02-18 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Skotland Aberlady Bay
1967
204 1967-09-24 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) England Tring Reservoirs
203 1967-08-08 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Schweiz Kandersteg
202 1967-08-08 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Schweiz Kandersteg
201 1967-08-07 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Italien Stresa, Lake Maggiore
200 1967-08-07 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Italien Stresa, Lake Maggiore
199 1967-08-05 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Schweiz Kandersteg
198 1967-08-04 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Schweiz Kandersteg
197 1967-08-04 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Schweiz Kandersteg
196 1967-08-04 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Schweiz Kandersteg
195 1967-08-02 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Schweiz Kandersteg
194 1967-08-01 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Schweiz Kandersteg
193 1967-07-18 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) England Shardeloes Lake, Amersham
192 1967-06-10 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) England Minsmere
191 1967-06-10 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) England Minsmere
190 1967-06-10 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) England Minsmere
189 1967-06-10 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) England Minsmere
188 1967-06-10 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) England Minsmere
187 1967-06-10 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) England Minsmere
186 1967-05-13 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) England Shardeloes Lake, Amersham
185 1967-05-06 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) England Shardeloes Lake, Amersham
184 1967-04-16 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) England Tring Reservoirs
183 1967-04-03 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) England Tring Reservoirs
182 1967-03-18 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) England Havergate
181 1967-02-11 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) England Shardeloes Lake, Amersham
180 1967-01-21 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) England Tring Reservoirs
179 1967-01-02 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) England Virginia Water
1966
178 1966-12-28 Little Owl (Athene noctua) England Shardeloes Lake, Amersham
177 1966-12-11 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) England Slimbridge
176 1966-12-11 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) England Slimbridge
175 1966-11-26 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) England Dungeness
174 1966-11-19 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) England Shardeloes Lake, Amersham
173 1966-11-13 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) England Shardeloes Lake, Amersham
172 1966-09-17 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) England Shardeloes Lake, Amersham
171 1966-09-04 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) England Amersham
170 1966-09-04 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) England Shardeloes Lake, Amersham
169 1966-08-25 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Skotland Aberlady Bay
168 1966-07-27 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Skotland Scaristavore, Harris
167 1966-07-25 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Skotland Harris
166 1966-07-25 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skotland Lewis
165 1966-07-22 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skotland Lewis
164 1966-07-20 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skotland Kyle of lochalsh
163 1966-07-20 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Skotland The Minch
162 1966-06-05 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Skotland Hirsel, Borders
161 1966-06-05 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Skotland Hirsel, Borders
160 1966-05-23 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Skotland Edinburgh
159 1966-05-22 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Skotland Arniston
158 1966-04-23 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Skotland Aberlady Bay
157 1966-04-15 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Skotland Pentland Hills
156 1966-03-26 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Skotland Aberlady Bay
155 1966-02-27 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Skotland Glenshee
154 1966-02-19 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Skotland Aberlady Bay
1965
153 1965-12-27 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Skotland Lochearnhead
152 1965-12-11 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skotland Seafield, Edinburgh
151 1965-11-13 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Skotland Pentland Hills
150 1965-10-23 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Skotland Aberlady Bay
149 1965-10-23 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Skotland Aberlady Bay
148 1965-10-12 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Skotland Aberlady Bay
147 1965-10-12 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Skotland Aberlady Bay
146 1965-10-12 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Skotland Aberlady Bay
145 1965-09-20 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Skotland Aberlady Bay
144 1965-09-11 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Skotland Aberlady Bay
143 1965-09-11 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Skotland Aberlady Bay
142 1965-08-23 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Skotland Threipmuir reservoir
141 1965-08-02 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) England London
140 1965-08-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) England London
139 1965-07-28 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Skotland Aberlady Bay
138 1965-07-28 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Skotland Aberlady Bay
137 1965-06-19 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Skotland Chrichton
136 1965-06-14 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Skotland Chrichton
135 1965-06-07 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Skotland Penicuick woods
134 1965-05-29 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Skotland Hirsel
133 1965-05-29 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Skotland Hirsel, Borders
132 1965-05-29 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Skotland Hirsel, Borders
131 1965-05-29 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Skotland Hirsel, Borders
130 1965-02-22 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Skotland Aberlady Bay
1964
129 1964-11-28 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Skotland Threipmuir reservoir
128 1964-10-31 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Skotland Gladhouse Reservoir
127 1964-10-31 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Skotland Gladhouse Res
126 1964-10-17 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Skotland Thriepmuir Res
125 1964-09-09 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Skotland Aberlady Bay
124 1964-09-09 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skotland Aberlady Bay
123 1964-09-05 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Skotland Aberlady Bay
122 1964-08-10 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Skotland Aberlady Bay
121 1964-08-10 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Skotland Aberlady Bay
120 1964-08-10 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Skotland North Berwick
119 1964-08-02 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Skotland Bass Rock
118 1964-07-08 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Skotland loch Garten
117 1964-06-28 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Skotland Pentland Hills
116 1964-06-06 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Skotland Pentland Hills
115 1964-05-25 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Skotland Pentland Hills
114 1964-05-17 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Skotland Moorfoot Hills
113 1964-04-28 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Skotland Aberlady Bay
112 1964-04-28 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Skotland Aberlady Bay
111 1964-04-28 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Skotland Aberlady Bay
110 1964-04-28 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Skotland Aberlady Bay
109 1964-04-28 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Skotland Aberlady Bay
108 1964-04-28 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skotland Aberlady
107 1964-04-25 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Skotland Aberlady Bay
106 1964-04-08 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Skotland Pentland Hills
105 1964-04-02 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Skotland Ardgarten, Argyll
104 1964-04-02 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Skotland Ardgarten, Argyll
103 1964-04-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Skotland Ardgarten, Argyll
102 1964-03-30 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skotland Edinburgh
101 1964-03-30 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Skotland Edinburgh
100 1964-03-16 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Skotland Pentland Hills
99 1964-02-15 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Skotland Thriepmuir Reservoir
98 1964-01-25 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Skotland Edinburgh
97 1964-01-21 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Skotland Threipmuir reservoir
96 1964-01-03 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Skotland Aberlady Bay
95 1964-01-03 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Skotland Aberlady Bay
94 1964-01-03 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Skotland Aberlady Bay
1963
93 1963-09-14 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Skotland Aberlady Bay
92 1963-09-14 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Skotland Aberlady Bay
91 1963-08-15 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Skotland Pentland Hills
90 1963-08-09 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Skotland Roslin
89 1963-05-04 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Skotland musselburgh
88 1963-03-16 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Skotland Edinburgh
87 1963-01-12 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Skotland Aberlady Bay
86 1963-01-12 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Skotland Aberlady Bay
85 1963-01-01 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Skotland
84 1963-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Skotland
1962
83 1962-06-05 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Skotland Pentland Hills
82 1962-06-05 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Skotland Pentland Hills
81 1962-06-05 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Skotland Pentland Hills
80 1962-06-05 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Skotland Pentland Hills
79 1962-01-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Skotland
78 1962-01-01 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Skotland
77 1962-01-01 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Skotland
76 1962-01-01 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Skotland
75 1962-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Skotland
74 1962-01-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Skotland
73 1962-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Skotland
72 1962-01-01 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Skotland
71 1962-01-01 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Skotland Pentland Hills
1961
70 1961-01-01 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Skotland
69 1961-01-01 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Skotland
68 1961-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Skotland
67 1961-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Skotland
66 1961-01-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Skotland
65 1961-01-01 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Skotland
64 1961-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Skotland
63 1961-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Skotland
62 1961-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Skotland
61 1961-01-01 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Skotland
60 1961-01-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Skotland
59 1961-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Skotland
58 1961-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Skotland
57 1961-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Skotland
56 1961-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Skotland
55 1961-01-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Skotland
54 1961-01-01 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Skotland
53 1961-01-01 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Skotland
52 1961-01-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Skotland
51 1961-01-01 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Skotland
50 1961-01-01 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Skotland
49 1961-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Skotland
48 1961-01-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Skotland
47 1961-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Skotland
46 1961-01-01 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Skotland
45 1961-01-01 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Skotland
44 1961-01-01 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Skotland
43 1961-01-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Skotland
42 1961-01-01 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Skotland
41 1961-01-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Skotland
40 1961-01-01 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Skotland
39 1961-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Skotland
38 1961-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Skotland
37 1961-01-01 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Skotland
36 1961-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Skotland
35 1961-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Skotland
34 1961-01-01 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skotland
33 1961-01-01 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Skotland
32 1961-01-01 Razorbill (Alca torda) Skotland
31 1961-01-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Skotland
30 1961-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Skotland
29 1961-01-01 Common Swift (Apus apus) Skotland
28 1961-01-01 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Skotland
27 1961-01-01 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Skotland
26 1961-01-01 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Skotland
25 1961-01-01 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Skotland
24 1961-01-01 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Skotland
23 1961-01-01 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Skotland
22 1961-01-01 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Skotland
21 1961-01-01 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Skotland
20 1961-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Skotland
19 1961-01-01 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Skotland
18 1961-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Skotland
17 1961-01-01 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Skotland
16 1961-01-01 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Skotland
15 1961-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Skotland
14 1961-01-01 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Skotland
13 1961-01-01 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Skotland
12 1961-01-01 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Skotland
11 1961-01-01 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Skotland
10 1961-01-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Skotland
9 1961-01-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skotland
8 1961-01-01 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skotland
7 1961-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Skotland
6 1961-01-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Skotland
5 1961-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Skotland
4 1961-01-01 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Skotland
3 1961-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Skotland
2 1961-01-01 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Skotland
1 1961-01-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Skotland
Annoncer