WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Adam Selmeczi Kovacs

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
678 2021-10-14 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien La Gomera ferry
677 2021-10-13 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Tenerife, Erjos
676 2021-10-13 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Tenerife, Erjos
675 2021-10-13 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Tenerife, Las Lajas
674 2021-10-12 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Tenerife
2020
673 2020-11-08 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Ungarn Bugyi - puszta
672 2020-08-29 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Ungarn Hortobagy
671 2020-05-25 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Østrig Apetlon
670 2020-03-08 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes) Spanien Rio Velez, near Malaga
669 2020-02-01 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Skotland Musselburgh, Esk mouth
668 2020-02-01 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) England Northumberland, Prestwick Carr
667 2020-01-13 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Belgien Oud-Turnhout, Antwerp
2019
666 2019-12-28 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Holland Berkel en Rodenrijs, Groenzoom
665 2019-12-28 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) Holland Bleiswijk, Rottemeren
664 2019-12-27 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Holland Schagen / Kolhorn
663 2019-10-17 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) Azorerne Corvo, Rib. do Cerrado das Vacas
662 2019-10-16 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) Azorerne Corvo, Fojo
661 2019-10-16 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) Azorerne Corvo
660 2019-10-13 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Azorerne Terceira, Angra de Heroísmo
659 2019-10-11 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Portugal Estuario de Tejo
658 2019-10-11 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) Portugal Casais da Serra (only heard)
657 2019-10-11 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata) Portugal Benavente
656 2019-10-11 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) Portugal Benavente
655 2019-10-01 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) Italien Gaggiano
654 2019-09-30 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) Italien Lago Maggiore - S' Anna
653 2019-09-30 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana) Italien Lago Maggiore - S' Anna
652 2019-09-29 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) Italien Lucca
651 2019-09-29 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) Italien Massaciuccoli
650 2019-08-20 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) Tjekiet Chropyne
649 2019-06-23 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Østrig Villach - Dobratsch
648 2019-06-19 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Frankrig Corse - Vivario
647 2019-06-18 * California Quail (Callipepla californica) Frankrig Corse - Aghione
646 2019-06-18 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Frankrig Corse - Restonica valley
645 2019-06-17 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Corse - Restonica valley
644 2019-06-16 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Frankrig Corse - Pietra-Tonda
643 2019-06-16 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) Frankrig Corse - Pietra-Tonda
642 2019-06-16 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) Frankrig Corse - Macinaggio
641 2019-04-13 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) Spanien Boquer valley, Mallorca
640 2019-04-12 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Spanien Cap de Ses Salines, Mallorca
639 2019-04-12 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Mallorca
638 2019-04-01 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) Cypern Mavrokolympos Dam
637 2019-03-31 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Cypern Paphos
636 2019-03-31 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern Mavrokolympos Dam
635 2019-01-19 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Kuwait Jahra pools reserve
634 2019-01-18 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Kuwait Kabd reserve
633 2019-01-16 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Kuwait Jahra pools reserve
632 2019-01-16 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) Kuwait Doha spit
631 2019-01-16 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Kuwait Jahra pools reserve
630 2019-01-15 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Kuwait Jahra east outfall
629 2019-01-15 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Kuwait Jahra east outfall
628 2019-01-15 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Abdally / Budai farm
627 2019-01-15 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Jahra farms
626 2019-01-14 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Kuwait Sulaybiya pivot fields
625 2019-01-14 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Kuwait Sulaybiya pivot fields
624 2019-01-14 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) Kuwait Sulaybiya pivot fields
623 2019-01-14 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Kuwait Green island
622 2019-01-13 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Kuwait Al-Hassania
621 2019-01-13 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) Kuwait Fintas park
620 2019-01-13 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Kuwait Fintas park
619 2019-01-13 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) Kuwait Fintas park
618 2019-01-13 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Kuwait Al-Shaheed park
617 2019-01-13 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) Kuwait Sulaibikhat
2018
616 2018-11-19 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) Ungarn Szeged - Feher-to
615 2018-10-29 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Portugal Barroca
614 2018-10-29 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Portugal Barroca
613 2018-10-29 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) Portugal Porto Alto
612 2018-10-28 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Portugal Lisbon - Belém
611 2018-10-26 * Sora (Porzana carolina) Azorerne Corvo - Ribeira Da Ponte
610 2018-10-20 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) Azorerne Corvo - Lapa fields
609 2018-10-18 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) Azorerne Corvo - Middle fields
608 2018-10-18 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) Azorerne Corvo - Power station
607 2018-10-17 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) Azorerne Corvo
606 2018-10-17 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) Azorerne Corvo - Ribeira da Poco de Agua
605 2018-10-16 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Azorerne Corvo - Lapa fields
604 2018-10-16 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) Azorerne Corvo - Ribeira Da Ponte
603 2018-10-15 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) Azorerne Corvo - Ribeira Da Ponte
602 2018-10-15 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) Azorerne Vila Do Corvo
601 2018-05-04 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Egypten Luxor
600 2018-05-04 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) Egypten Red Sea near Hurghada
599 2018-05-04 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) Egypten Red Sea near Hurghada
598 2018-05-03 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Egypten Luxor - Crocodile island
597 2018-05-03 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) Egypten Luxor - Crocodile island
596 2018-05-03 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten Luxor - Crocodile island
595 2018-05-01 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Egypten Luxor
594 2018-04-30 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Hurghada
593 2018-04-30 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) Egypten Hurghada
592 2018-03-25 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Belgien Moerbeke
591 2018-03-20 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) Ungarn Kisujszallas - 1st for Hungary
590 2018-03-02 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica) Marokko
589 2018-03-01 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) Marokko Akhfennir
588 2018-02-27 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Tamri
587 2018-02-27 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Essouaria
586 2018-02-27 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Marokko Agadir
585 2018-02-26 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Marokko Casablanca
584 2018-02-26 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Sidi Yahya - Zaer
583 2018-02-25 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Marokko Kenitra
582 2018-02-25 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Merja Zerga
581 2018-02-24 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) Marokko Merzouga
580 2018-02-24 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) Marokko Merzouga
579 2018-02-23 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Marokko Ouaklim
578 2018-02-22 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Marokko Ouarzazate
577 2018-02-22 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Marokko Tagdilt
576 2018-02-22 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) Marokko Ouarzazate
575 2018-02-21 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) Marokko Oued Massa
574 2018-02-21 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) Marokko Oukaimeden
573 2018-02-21 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Oued Massa
572 2018-02-12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Ungarn Kardoskut
571 2018-02-07 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) Belgien Bruxelles - Laarbeekbos
570 2018-01-23 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Spanien Costa Calma, Fuerteventura
569 2018-01-22 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) Spanien Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura
568 2018-01-22 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien Tindaya, Fuerteventura
567 2018-01-22 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Caleta da Fuste, Fuerteventura
566 2018-01-22 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura
565 2018-01-22 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura
564 2018-01-01 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) Spanien Fuerteventura
2017
563 2017-11-21 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Ungarn Toszeg
562 2017-10-22 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) Azorerne Corvo, Lighthouse valley
561 2017-10-20 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) Azorerne Corvo, lower lapa fields
560 2017-10-20 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) Azorerne Corvo, Rib. de Cancelas
559 2017-10-19 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) Azorerne Corvos, Rib. de Cancelas
558 2017-10-19 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) Azorerne Corvo, Rib. da Ponte
557 2017-10-18 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca) Azorerne Corvo, Tennessee valley
556 2017-10-18 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) Azorerne Corvo, Lapa fields
555 2017-10-16 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Azorerne Corvo, New harbour
554 2017-10-15 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) Azorerne Corvo, Tennessee valley
553 2017-10-13 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Azorerne Corvo
552 2017-07-19 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Kroatien Vis Island - Komiza
551 2017-06-03 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Kroatien Slivnica
550 2017-06-03 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Kroatien Jovici
549 2017-03-18 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Jordan Aquaba
548 2017-03-18 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Eilat - Northern date plantation
547 2017-03-17 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Yotvata
546 2017-03-16 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Zohar junction area
545 2017-03-16 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel En Gedi
544 2017-03-16 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Wadi Salvatore
543 2017-03-16 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel Wadi Salvatore
542 2017-03-15 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Dead Sea area
541 2017-03-15 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Neot Hakkikar
540 2017-03-15 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Jerusalem - Gazella valley
539 2017-03-14 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Israel Queziot
538 2017-03-13 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzana - Ezuz
537 2017-03-12 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Km81
536 2017-03-12 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Israel Wadi Yahel
535 2017-03-11 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Israel Eilat - South beach
534 2017-03-11 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Ovda valley
533 2017-03-11 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Wadi Yahel
532 2017-03-11 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel Wadi Yahel
531 2017-03-10 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Amram's pillar
530 2017-03-10 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Amram's pillar
529 2017-03-10 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Yotvata
528 2017-03-10 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Israel Yotvata
527 2017-03-10 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel Hai Bar
526 2017-03-10 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Amram's pillar
525 2017-03-09 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel Eilat - North Beach
524 2017-03-09 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Israel Amram's pillar
523 2017-03-09 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel North Beach
522 2017-03-09 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat - North Beach
521 2017-03-09 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel Eilat
520 2017-03-09 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Eilat - North Beach
519 2017-03-09 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat - Km19
518 2017-03-09 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Eilat - North Beach
517 2017-03-09 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Eilat
516 2017-03-09 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Amram's pillar
515 2017-03-09 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Eilat - Doum Palms
514 2017-03-09 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel Amram's pillar
513 2017-03-09 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Eilat - Km19
512 2017-03-09 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Eilat - North Beach
511 2017-03-09 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat - Km19
510 2017-03-08 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
2016
509 2016-11-20 Little Auk (Alle alle) Holland Texel - Nioz haven
508 2016-11-19 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Danmark Hirtshals
507 2016-10-20 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus) Azorerne Corvo - Fojo
506 2016-10-19 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Azorerne Between Corvo and Flores
505 2016-10-19 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) Azorerne Flores - Santa Cruz
504 2016-10-19 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) Azorerne Flores - Faja Grande
503 2016-10-16 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) Azorerne Corvo - Poco de Agua
502 2016-10-15 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Azorerne Corvo
501 2016-10-12 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) Azorerne Corvo
500 2016-10-12 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) Azorerne Corvo - Caldeirao
499 2016-10-11 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Azorerne Terceira - Cabo da Praia
498 2016-10-11 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) Azorerne Terceira - Cabo da Praia
497 2016-10-03 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Ungarn Budapest - Gellérthegy
496 2016-02-13 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Holland Hoogwoud
495 2016-02-13 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Holland Den Helder
2015
494 2015-10-22 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) Azorerne Corvo (Lapa fields)
493 2015-10-21 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) Azorerne Corvo (Lighthouse valley & Middle fields)
492 2015-10-20 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) Azorerne Corvo
491 2015-10-20 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) Azorerne Corvo
490 2015-10-19 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) Azorerne Corvo (Rib. de Ponte)
489 2015-10-18 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Azorerne Corvo
488 2015-10-18 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) Azorerne Corvo
487 2015-10-18 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) Azorerne Corvo (Lighthouse valley)
486 2015-10-18 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) Azorerne Corvo
485 2015-10-18 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) Azorerne Corvo
484 2015-10-17 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Azorerne Corvo
483 2015-10-17 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) Azorerne Corvo
482 2015-10-17 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) Azorerne Corvo
481 2015-10-17 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) Azorerne Corvo
480 2015-10-17 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) Azorerne Corvo
479 2015-10-17 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) Azorerne Corvo
478 2015-10-17 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) Azorerne Corvo
477 2015-10-17 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) Azorerne Corvo
476 2015-10-17 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) Azorerne Corvo
475 2015-10-16 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) Azorerne Corvo (Middle fields)
474 2015-10-15 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Azorerne Corvo (Fojo)
473 2015-10-15 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Azorerne Corvo, Caldeirao
472 2015-10-15 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) Azorerne Corvo (Fojo)
471 2015-10-14 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Azorerne Mosteiros
470 2015-10-13 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Azorerne Sao Miguel
469 2015-10-13 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Azorerne Ponta Delgada
468 2015-10-01 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) Azorerne Sao Miguel
467 2015-03-20 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Færøerne Vidoy
466 2015-01-05 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Bugyi
2014
465 2014-07-09 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Makedonien Galicica National Park
2013
464 2013-03-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Ungarn Debrecen (1st for Hungary!)
2011
463 2011-11-05 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Ungarn Hortobagy (3rd record for Hungary)
462 2011-05-26 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Ungarn Hortobagy - Rokas (1st record for Hungary)
461 2011-05-05 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Rumænien Cheia - Dobrodgea
2010
460 2010-05-29 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Rumænien Svinita
459 2010-05-29 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Rumænien Alduna
458 2010-01-02 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Slovakiet Somosko
2009
457 2009-06-22 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Finland Siekkinen - Syötelkya
456 2009-06-20 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Norge Neiden
455 2009-06-18 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Norge Varanger - Komagvaer
454 2009-06-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Norge Varanger - Vadso
453 2009-06-18 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Norge Hornoya
452 2009-06-18 Razorbill (Alca torda) Norge Hornoya
451 2009-06-18 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Norge Varanger
450 2009-06-18 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Norge Varanger - Varangerbotn
449 2009-06-18 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Norge Hornoya
448 2009-06-18 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Norge Kiberg
447 2009-06-18 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Norge Hornoya
446 2009-06-18 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Norge Hamningberg
445 2009-06-17 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Finland IIvaara
444 2009-06-17 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Finland Utsjoki - Kaamanem
443 2009-06-17 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Finland IIvaara
442 2009-06-17 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Finland Kuusamo area
441 2009-06-17 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Finland Kiilopaa
440 2009-06-17 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland Lake Inari area
439 2009-06-16 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Finland Near Kuusamo (Junttilantie)
438 2009-06-16 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Finland Konttainen
437 2009-06-16 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Finland Valtavaara
436 2009-06-15 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Finland Liminka
435 2009-06-15 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Finland Kalajoki (4th record for Finland)
434 2009-06-14 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Finland Helsinki
433 2009-06-14 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Finland Myullyu Kangas
432 2009-06-14 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland Nokela
431 2009-06-01 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Finland Veikkola
2008
430 2008-08-28 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Ungarn Hortobagy - Angyalhaza
429 2008-03-12 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Apaj
2007
428 2007-11-19 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Ungarn Hortobagy - Nagyivan (1st record for Hungary)
427 2007-11-01 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Ungarn Szeged
426 2007-08-15 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Ungarn Biharugra - Geszt, fishponds
425 2007-04-28 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Ungarn Pusztaszer - Budos-szek
2006
424 2006-10-12 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ungarn Hortobagy
423 2006-09-19 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Ungarn Nagykanizsa
422 2006-07-15 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Ungarn Hajduszoboszlo (1st record for Hungary)
421 2006-07-11 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis) Ungarn Jaszsag (1st accepted Hungarian record)
420 2006-04-06 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Tunesien Kelibia
419 2006-04-05 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Tunesien Zaghouan
418 2006-04-05 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Tunesien Korba
417 2006-04-05 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Tunesien Menzel Temine
416 2006-04-04 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Tunesien Beni M' Tir
415 2006-04-04 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Tunesien Chambi
414 2006-04-04 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Tunesien Maktar
413 2006-04-04 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Tunesien Maktar
412 2006-04-03 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Tunesien Ghidma
411 2006-04-03 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Tunesien Tamerza
410 2006-04-03 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Tunesien Dguache
409 2006-04-03 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Tunesien Chebika
408 2006-04-03 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Tunesien Chebika
407 2006-04-02 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Tunesien Bir Soultane
406 2006-04-02 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Tunesien Pipeline road
405 2006-04-02 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Tunesien Pipeline road
404 2006-04-02 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Tunesien Pipeline road
403 2006-04-02 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Tunesien Pipeline road
402 2006-04-02 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Tunesien Douz
401 2006-04-02 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Tunesien Pipeline road
400 2006-04-02 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Tunesien Matmata
399 2006-04-02 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Tunesien Matmata - Douz
398 2006-04-02 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Tunesien Pipeline road
397 2006-04-02 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Tunesien Douz
396 2006-04-01 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Tunesien Kelibia
395 2006-04-01 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Tunesien Gabes
394 2006-04-01 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Tunesien Tyna
393 2006-04-01 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Tunesien El Hamma
392 2006-04-01 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Tunesien El Hamma
391 2006-04-01 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Tunesien Gabes
390 2006-03-31 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Tunesien Sousse
389 2006-03-31 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Tunesien Sousse
2005
388 2005-11-02 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Apaj
387 2005-10-29 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Apaj
386 2005-10-16 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Ungarn Hatvan
385 2005-05-19 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Ungarn Hortobagy, Borsos
384 2005-05-13 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Ungarn Balmazujvaros, Magdolna (1st for Hungary!)
2004
383 2004-09-30 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Ungarn Kiskunsag
382 2004-09-05 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ungarn Szeged, Feher-to
381 2004-08-13 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Ungarn Kaba, Cukorgyar
380 2004-06-06 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Ungarn Kiskunlachaza, Jeges-to
379 2004-03-07 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Holland Doniaburen
378 2004-03-06 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Holland Lauwersoog
377 2004-03-06 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Holland Schiermonnikoog
376 2004-03-05 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Holland Lauwersoog
375 2004-03-04 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Holland Veerse-Meer
374 2004-03-03 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Holland Tiel
373 2004-03-03 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Holland Rotterdam - Schiedam
2003
372 2003-11-08 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Ungarn Bosarkany - Nyirkai-Hany
371 2003-10-01 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Italien
370 2003-10-01 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien Logrono
369 2003-10-01 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Spanien Bilbao
368 2003-10-01 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Spanien Torrecilla en Cameros
367 2003-09-01 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ungarn Dinnyes
2002
366 2002-11-21 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Ungarn Szekesfehervar
365 2002-07-20 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) Ungarn Hortobagy (3rd record for Hungary)
364 2002-06-24 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Spanien Logroño / La Rioja
2001
363 2001-10-16 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) Spanien Tenerife
362 2001-10-13 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) Spanien Tenerife
361 2001-08-24 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Ungarn Veroce, Danube (3rd record for Hungary)
2000
360 2000-08-08 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Kroatien Kaprije
359 2000-01-28 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Ungarn Zemplen, Palhaza-Rostallo
1999
358 1999-10-07 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Ungarn Tata, Oreg-to
357 1999-08-02 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Rumænien Gorgenyi-havasok
356 1999-08-01 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Rumænien Gorgeny - Mezohavas
355 1999-01-16 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Ungarn Nagymaros, Danube 1693 rkm
1997
354 1997-09-05 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Grækenland Palouki
353 1997-05-01 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Østrig Schneeberg
1996
352 1996-11-20 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Ungarn Ferto, Borsodi-dulo
351 1996-05-01 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) Ungarn Hortobagy - Viragoskut /last record for us :-(
1995
350 1995-06-01 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Østrig Schneeberg
1994
349 1994-09-18 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Holland 't Kiekgat
348 1994-09-18 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Holland Voorne
347 1994-09-14 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Holland Soest
346 1994-06-02 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Ungarn Ipoly-valley (Dregelypalank)
345 1994-05-18 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Ungarn Ipoly-valley (Dregelypalank)
1993
344 1993-11-16 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Ungarn Ipoly-valley (Ipolytolgyes)
343 1993-11-10 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Østrig Losenheim, Schneeberg
342 1993-11-10 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Østrig Schneeberg
341 1993-07-02 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Syrien Ugarit
340 1993-07-01 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Syrien Palmyra
339 1993-07-01 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Syrien Palmyra
338 1993-06-30 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Syrien Palmyra
337 1993-06-30 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Syrien Palmyra
336 1993-06-29 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Syrien Maaloula
335 1993-06-29 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Syrien Maaloula
334 1993-06-29 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Syrien Maaloula
333 1993-06-26 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Syrien Benyamin
332 1993-06-25 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Tyrkiet Iskenderun
331 1993-06-25 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Tyrkiet Iskenderun
330 1993-06-24 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Tyrkiet Ürgüp
329 1993-06-24 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Tyrkiet Ürgüp
328 1993-06-24 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Tyrkiet Derinkuyu - Göreme
327 1993-06-24 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet Göreme, Kappadokia
326 1993-06-24 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Tyrkiet Göreme, Kappadokia
325 1993-06-24 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Tyrkiet Tuz Gölü
324 1993-06-24 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) Tyrkiet Tuz Gölü
323 1993-06-23 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Tyrkiet Bolu Dag
322 1993-06-20 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Bulgarien Svilengrad
321 1993-06-20 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Tyrkiet Istanbul - Ataköy
320 1993-06-20 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Tyrkiet Istanbul
319 1993-05-01 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Østrig Schneeberg
1992
318 1992-09-24 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Ungarn God, Danube 1671 rkm
317 1992-08-04 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Rumænien Dobrodgea, Istria
316 1992-08-04 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Rumænien Dobrodgea, Istria
315 1992-08-02 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Rumænien Dobrodgea, Istria
314 1992-08-01 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Rumænien Dobrodgea, Istria
313 1992-08-01 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Rumænien Istria
312 1992-07-31 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Rumænien Dobrodgea, Istria
311 1992-07-30 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Rumænien Dobrodgea, Istria
310 1992-07-29 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Rumænien Dobrodgea, Istria
309 1992-07-29 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Rumænien Istria
308 1992-07-07 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Ungarn Borzsony, Marianosztra
307 1992-06-01 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Ungarn Hortobagy, Fenyes (1st record for Hungary)
306 1992-05-14 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Ungarn Hortobagy (3rd record for Hungary)
305 1992-04-25 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Ungarn Kiskunsag (Feher-szek - 3rd for Hungary)
304 1992-04-25 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Kelemen-szek
303 1992-04-18 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Ungarn Hortobagy (Csecs)
302 1992-04-18 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Ungarn Hortobagy, Nagyivan
301 1992-04-04 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Fulopszallas
300 1992-03-28 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Feher-szek
299 1992-03-28 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Feher-szek
298 1992-02-22 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Kelemen-szek
297 1992-01-11 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ungarn Fulopszallas (puszta)
1991
296 1991-12-30 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Apaj
295 1991-11-16 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Ungarn God, Danube 1671 rkm
294 1991-11-13 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Ungarn God, Danube 1673 rkm
293 1991-10-21 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Slovakiet Tatras
292 1991-10-20 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Slovakiet Tatras
291 1991-10-19 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Slovakiet High Tatras
290 1991-09-08 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Ungarn God, Danube 1673 rkm
289 1991-08-07 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Grækenland Meteoras
288 1991-08-07 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Grækenland Meteoras
287 1991-08-07 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Grækenland Meteoras
286 1991-08-07 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Grækenland Meteoras
285 1991-08-07 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Grækenland Meteoras
284 1991-08-06 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Grækenland Aegina - Poros - Hydra
283 1991-08-06 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Grækenland Aegina - Poros - Hydra
282 1991-08-05 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Grækenland Mykene
281 1991-08-05 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grækenland Korinthos
280 1991-08-05 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Grækenland Mykene
279 1991-08-05 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Grækenland Korinthos
278 1991-08-03 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Grækenland Athen, Akropolis
277 1991-06-21 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Apaj (puszta)
276 1991-05-14 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Ungarn Retszilas, Fishponds (gull colony)
275 1991-04-16 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Ungarn God, Jancsi-hegy (nest with 2 eggs)
274 1991-03-29 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Ungarn Szod, Pepita-forest
273 1991-03-02 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Ungarn Szodliget, Fahid (Szod-Rakos-patak)
272 1991-01-19 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Ungarn Fulopszallas (near Zab-szek)
1990
271 1990-12-02 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Ungarn God, Danube 1670 rkm
270 1990-12-01 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Ungarn God, Danube 1672 rkm
269 1990-11-25 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Ungarn God, Danube 1673 rkm
268 1990-11-10 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Ungarn Szodliget (Danube, 1674 rkm)
267 1990-09-05 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Ungarn God (Alsogod)
266 1990-08-24 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Ungarn Szeged, Feher-to
265 1990-08-24 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Ungarn Szeged, Ferto
264 1990-08-22 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ungarn Szeged, Feher-to
263 1990-08-22 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Ungarn Szeged, Feher-to
262 1990-08-21 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Ungarn Szeged, Kamaratoltes
261 1990-08-14 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Ungarn Ferto, ringing camp
260 1990-08-14 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Ungarn Ferto, ringing camp
259 1990-07-30 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Ungarn Balaton, Balatonszabadi strand
258 1990-07-27 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ungarn Badacsony
257 1990-07-06 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Ungarn Borzsony, Marianosztra
256 1990-07-04 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Ungarn Kiskunsag, Apaj
255 1990-06-03 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Ungarn God, near OVIT
254 1990-05-20 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ungarn Dinnyes, Ferto
253 1990-05-20 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Ungarn Dinnyes, Ferto
252 1990-05-19 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Ungarn God, Danube 1673 rkm (first danubian data for us)
251 1990-05-12 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Ungarn Farmos, Fishponds
250 1990-04-30 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Ungarn Duna, God (1670 rkm)
249 1990-03-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Ungarn Visegrad (Apatkut)
248 1990-03-31 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Ungarn Visegrad, Apatkut
247 1990-03-17 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Ungarn Tapioszecso, fishponds
1989
246 1989-12-21 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Ungarn God, Danube 1673 rkm
245 1989-11-17 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Ungarn Szod, Szolosok
244 1989-08-31 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Ungarn God, Danube 1673 rkm
243 1989-08-06 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ungarn God, OVIT
242 1989-04-28 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Ungarn God (Fenyves)
241 1989-04-15 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Ungarn God, Danube 1670 rkm
240 1989-04-08 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Ungarn God, Fenyves
239 1989-04-02 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Ungarn God, Debegio
238 1989-04-01 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Ungarn Matrafured, near MTA site
237 1989-02-26 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Ungarn God, nyaralok
236 1989-02-16 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Ungarn God (Fenyves)
235 1989-02-11 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Ungarn God (Fenyves)
234 1989-01-29 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Ungarn God (Fenyves)
Annoncer