WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Graeme Joynt

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2022
881 2022-02-28 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia) Belgien Prosperdorp
2021
880 2021-10-12 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea) Azorerne Corvo
879 2021-10-09 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina) Azorerne Corvo
878 2021-09-11 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys) Spanien Parc de Capcalera, Valencia
877 2021-09-11 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus) Spanien Parc de Capcalera, Valencia
876 2021-09-11 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda) Spanien Desembocadura del Millars
875 2021-08-07 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Azorerne Graciosa
874 2021-08-07 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) Azorerne Graciosa
873 2021-06-12 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) England East Chevington
872 2021-04-03 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos) England Exmouth
2020
871 2020-10-01 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica) Skotland Kilminning
870 2020-03-11 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala) Algeriet Tamanrasset
869 2020-03-11 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans) Algeriet Oued Tit, Tamanrasset
868 2020-01-18 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes) Spanien Putxet Park, Barcelona
2019
867 2019-12-27 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Holland Schagen
866 2019-10-22 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) Portugal Benavente
865 2019-10-17 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) Azorerne Corvo
864 2019-03-27 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) Cypern Mavrokolympus
863 2019-03-19 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti) Algeriet Djimla
2018
862 2018-10-24 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) Azorerne Corvo
861 2018-10-22 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) Azorerne Corvo
860 2018-10-18 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) Azorerne Corvo
859 2018-10-17 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) Azorerne Corvo
858 2018-10-16 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) Azorerne Corvo
857 2018-10-16 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) Azorerne Corvo
856 2018-10-15 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) Azorerne Corvo
855 2018-10-14 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata) Portugal Lisbon
854 2018-07-02 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Tyskland Sylt
853 2018-03-28 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) near Ouadane
852 2018-03-28 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) near Ouadane
851 2018-03-27 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Oasis Toujounine
850 2018-03-27 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Choum
849 2018-03-25 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Boulanouar
848 2018-03-25 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Banc D'arguin
847 2018-03-25 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Nouadhibou
846 2018-03-25 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Banc D'arguin
845 2018-03-25 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Banc D'arguin
844 2018-03-23 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) Spanien Gran Canaria
2017
843 2017-12-16 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) Spanien Fuerteventura
842 2017-11-14 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) Kuwait Green Island
841 2017-03-25 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) Italien Lake Orta
2016
840 2016-10-14 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) England Easington
839 2016-10-07 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) England Landguard NR
838 2016-06-20 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Rusland (indenfor VP) Mount Kvarkush
837 2016-06-16 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) Rusland (indenfor VP) Orsk
836 2016-06-15 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) Rusland (indenfor VP) Orsk
835 2016-06-13 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Bolshoy Istok
834 2016-06-13 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Monetnyy
833 2016-01-22 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) Island Helluvatn
832 2016-01-20 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Island Keflavik
831 2016-01-09 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) Holland Amsterdam
2015
830 2015-10-18 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) Azorerne Corvo
829 2015-10-15 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) Azorerne Corvo
828 2015-10-12 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) Azorerne Corvo
827 2015-09-06 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) England Washington
826 2015-09-06 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) England Washington
825 2015-09-06 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) England Washington
824 2015-05-16 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) Frankrig Noirmoutier
823 2015-04-25 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) England Meare Heath
2014
822 2014-10-24 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) Azorerne Sao Miguel
821 2014-10-18 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis) Azorerne Corvo
820 2014-10-14 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) Azorerne Corvo
819 2014-10-13 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) Azorerne Corvo
818 2014-08-26 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) England Hartlepool
817 2014-08-02 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) England Farne Islands
816 2014-08-02 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) England Farne Islands
815 2014-08-02 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) England Farne Islands
814 2014-08-02 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) England Farne Islands
813 2014-08-02 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) England Farne Islands
812 2014-08-02 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) England Farne Islands
811 2014-08-02 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) England Farne Islands
810 2014-08-02 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) England Farne Islands
809 2014-08-02 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) England Farne Islands
808 2014-07-29 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) England Seaton Snook
807 2014-07-29 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) England Seaton Snook
806 2014-07-29 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) England Seaton Snook
805 2014-07-12 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) England RSPB Saltholme
804 2014-07-06 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) England Arcot Hall, Northumberland
803 2014-07-06 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) England Arcot Hall, Northumberland
802 2014-06-29 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) England RSPB Saltholme
801 2014-06-29 Common Swift (Apus apus) England RSPB Saltholme
800 2014-06-29 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) England RSPB Saltholme
799 2014-05-09 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis) Egypten Wadi Lahami
798 2014-05-07 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) Egypten Ras Sudr
797 2014-05-06 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) Egypten Sanilurfa
796 2014-04-27 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) England Hartlepool
795 2014-04-18 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) England Washington
794 2014-04-18 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) England Washington
793 2014-04-18 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) England Washington
792 2014-04-18 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) England Washington
791 2014-04-06 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) England RSPB Saltholme
790 2014-03-23 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) England RSPB Saltholme
789 2014-03-23 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) England RSPB Saltholme
788 2014-03-09 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) England Greenabella Marsh
787 2014-03-09 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) England RSPB Saltholme
786 2014-03-09 Little Owl (Athene noctua) England Greatham
785 2014-02-18 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) England Seal Sands
784 2014-02-18 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) England Rutland Water
783 2014-02-18 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) England Rutland Water
782 2014-02-18 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) England Greenabella Marsh
781 2014-02-17 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) England Northwood
780 2014-02-17 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) England Northwood
779 2014-02-15 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) England Northwood
778 2014-02-09 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) England RSPB Saltholme
777 2014-02-09 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) England RSPB Saltholme
776 2014-02-09 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) England RSPB Saltholme
775 2014-02-09 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) England RSPB Saltholme
774 2014-02-09 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) England RSPB Saltholme
773 2014-02-04 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) England Hartlepool
772 2014-02-02 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) England RSPB Saltholme
771 2014-02-02 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) England Billingham
770 2014-01-05 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) England RSPB Saltholme
769 2014-01-05 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) England RSPB Saltholme
768 2014-01-05 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) England Greenabella Marsh
2013
767 2013-12-30 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) England Seaton Carew
766 2013-12-29 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) England RSPB Saltholme
765 2013-12-29 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) England RSPB Saltholme
764 2013-12-29 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) England RSPB Saltholme
763 2013-12-29 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) England RSPB Saltholme
762 2013-12-29 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) England RSPB Saltholme
761 2013-12-22 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) England Washington
760 2013-12-22 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) England Washington
759 2013-12-22 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) England Washington
758 2013-12-22 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) England Washington
757 2013-12-22 Great Tit (Parus major) England Washington
756 2013-12-22 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) England Washington
755 2013-12-22 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) England Washington
754 2013-12-22 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) England Washington
753 2013-12-22 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) England Washington
752 2013-12-22 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) England Washington
751 2013-12-08 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) England Whitby
750 2013-12-04 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) England Hartlepool
749 2013-11-10 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) England RSPB Saltholme
748 2013-11-10 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) England RSPB Saltholme
747 2013-11-10 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) England RSPB Saltholme
746 2013-11-10 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) England RSPB Saltholme
745 2013-11-10 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) England Cowpen Bewley
744 2013-11-10 Rock Dove (Columba livia) England Seaton Carew
743 2013-11-09 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) England Newburn
742 2013-11-09 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) England Newburn
741 2013-11-09 Sanderling (Calidris alba) England Newburn
740 2013-11-09 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) England Newburn
739 2013-11-09 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) England Newburn
738 2013-11-09 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) England Newburn
737 2013-11-09 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) England Newburn
736 2013-11-09 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) England Hartlepool
735 2013-11-09 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) England Hartlepool
734 2013-11-09 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) England Hartlepool
733 2013-11-09 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) England Hartlepool
732 2013-11-03 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) England Kirkleatham
731 2013-10-30 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) England Porthgwarra
730 2013-10-27 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) England Seaton Common
729 2013-10-27 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) England Seaton Common
728 2013-10-27 Common Gull (Larus canus) England Seaton Carew
727 2013-10-27 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) England Cowpen Marsh
726 2013-10-27 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) England Seaton Common
725 2013-10-26 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) England Hartlepool
724 2013-10-26 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) England Hartlepool
723 2013-10-26 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) England Saltholme Pools
722 2013-10-26 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) England Saltholme Pools
721 2013-10-26 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) England Saltholme Pools
720 2013-10-26 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) England Saltholme Pools
719 2013-10-26 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) England Saltholme Pools
718 2013-10-26 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) England Hartlepool
717 2013-10-25 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) England Seaton Carew
716 2013-10-25 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) England Seaton Carew
715 2013-10-25 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) England Hartlepool
714 2013-10-25 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) England Billingham
713 2013-10-24 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) England Billingham
712 2013-10-23 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) England Seaton Carew
711 2013-10-23 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) England Seaton Carew
710 2013-10-23 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) England Seaton Carew
709 2013-10-20 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) England Hartlepool Headland
708 2013-10-16 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica) Azorerne Corvo
707 2013-10-15 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) Azorerne Corvo
706 2013-10-13 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Azorerne Corvo
705 2013-10-10 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) Azorerne Corvo
704 2013-10-09 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) Azorerne Horta
703 2013-03-22 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel Eilat
702 2013-03-19 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel Neot Smadar
2012
701 2012-07-07 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) Tyrkiet Oymapinar Baraji
700 2012-05-12 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris) Egypten Abu Simbel
699 2012-05-11 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) Egypten Abu Simbel
698 2012-05-11 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens) Egypten Abu Simbel
697 2012-05-11 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) Egypten Abu Simbel
696 2012-05-11 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) Egypten Abu Simbel
695 2012-05-11 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Egypten Abu Simbel
694 2012-05-10 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) Egypten Aswan
693 2012-05-08 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) Egypten Hamata
2011
692 2011-10-15 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus) Azorerne Flores
691 2011-10-14 * Purple Martin (Progne subis) Azorerne Corvo
690 2011-10-13 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) Azorerne Flores
689 2011-10-11 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana) Azorerne Corvo
688 2011-10-11 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) Azorerne Corvo
687 2011-10-10 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) Azorerne Corvo
686 2011-10-10 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) Azorerne Corvo
685 2011-09-24 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Skotland Loch of Strathbeg
684 2011-08-05 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) Tyrkiet Birecik
683 2011-06-28 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) Marokko Ouarzazate
682 2011-06-27 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) Marokko Khniffis Lagoon
681 2011-03-18 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Irland Rossbeigh
680 2011-03-12 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) Spanien Madrid
679 2011-02-01 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) Marokko Oukaimeden
678 2011-01-28 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) Marokko Aussouerd Road
677 2011-01-27 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) Marokko Cafe Chtoukan
676 2011-01-27 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) Marokko Dakhla
675 2011-01-10 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) England Thornham
2010
674 2010-12-16 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) England Colyford
673 2010-12-08 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula) Spanien L´Estartit Marina
672 2010-04-10 * California Quail (Callipepla californica) Frankrig Aleria, Corsica
671 2010-03-05 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) Israel Pardes Hanna
670 2010-03-04 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) Israel Tel Aviv
669 2010-03-02 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Israel Yotvata
668 2010-03-02 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Israel Eilat
667 2010-02-28 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Neot Hakkikar
2009
666 2009-10-23 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) England Trow Quarry
665 2009-10-20 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) Azorerne Corvo
664 2009-10-15 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) Azorerne Corvo
663 2009-10-14 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) Azorerne Corvo
662 2009-04-28 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica) Marokko Marrakech
661 2009-04-27 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Marokko Sous Valley
660 2009-04-26 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) Marokko Ifrane
659 2009-04-25 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) Marokko Azrou
658 2009-04-24 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) Marokko Atlantic coast
657 2009-01-24 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) Italien Brabbia
2008
656 2008-10-28 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius) Azorerne Corvo
655 2008-10-24 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) Azorerne Corvo
654 2008-10-23 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) Azorerne Corvo
653 2008-10-23 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) Azorerne Corvo
652 2008-10-21 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) Azorerne Sao Miguel
651 2008-10-21 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Azorerne Sao Miguel & Flores 2011
650 2008-10-09 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum) England Nanjizal
649 2008-10-08 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea) Irland Letterfrack
648 2008-09-25 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) England Flamborough
647 2008-05-04 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Kazbegi
646 2008-05-04 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Kazbegi
645 2008-05-04 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Kazbegi
644 2008-01-26 * Shikra (Accipiter badius) Kuwait Jahra Farms
643 2008-01-25 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Kuwait Sulaibakhat NR
642 2008-01-25 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) Kuwait Sabah-al-Ahmad
641 2008-01-25 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus) Kuwait Subiyah
640 2008-01-25 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) Kuwait Kuwait City University
639 2008-01-11 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Portugal Lisbon
638 2008-01-11 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) Portugal Barroca d'Alva
637 2008-01-07 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) England Cley
2007
636 2007-10-03 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica) England Flamborough
635 2007-06-07 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Skotland Caerlaverock
634 2007-06-03 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Egypten Sinai
633 2007-06-02 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) Egypten Abassa
632 2007-06-02 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) Egypten Abassa
631 2007-06-02 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) Egypten Abassa
630 2007-06-02 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten Abassa
629 2007-06-02 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) Egypten Wadi El Natrun
628 2007-06-02 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) Egypten Abassa
627 2007-05-13 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) Spanien Laguna de Fuente Piedra
626 2007-04-22 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) Kuwait Warbah Island
625 2007-04-21 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) Kuwait Tulha
624 2007-04-20 * Hume's Whitethroat (Curruca althaea) Kuwait Tulha
623 2007-04-19 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Kuwait Al Abraq
622 2007-04-18 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) Kuwait Jahra East Outfall
621 2007-04-18 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) Kuwait Zour Port
620 2007-04-17 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) Kuwait Green Island
619 2007-04-17 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Abdali Farms
618 2007-04-17 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Kuwait Abdali Farms
617 2007-04-16 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Kuwait Sulaibikhat NR
616 2007-04-16 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) Kuwait Sulaibakhat NR
615 2007-04-16 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Kuwait Tulha
614 2007-04-16 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Jahra Farms
613 2007-04-16 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Kuwait Kuwait City
612 2007-04-16 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) Kuwait Sabah-al-Ahmad
611 2007-03-23 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) Irland Galway
610 2007-03-03 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Wales Tywi Estuary, Carmarthenshire
609 2007-01-29 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) England Farnham
608 2007-01-07 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Finland Pori
607 2007-01-06 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) Finland Oulu
2006
606 2006-12-01 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Egypten Shalatein
605 2006-11-29 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) Egypten Marsa Alam
604 2006-10-18 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) England Filey
603 2006-10-12 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis) Irland Kilbaha
602 2006-08-18 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) Spanien Tarifa
601 2006-08-16 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Portugal Lido
600 2006-07-17 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Holland Amsterdam
599 2006-07-17 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holland Amsterdam
598 2006-05-02 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana) Italien Brabbia
597 2006-05-01 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) Italien Ticino
596 2006-03-17 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) Frankrig Pau
2005
595 2005-07-10 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) Wales Cemlyn
594 2005-06-21 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) Frankrig Ile de Porquerolle
593 2005-04-15 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Italien Aielli
592 2005-04-06 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) Skotland Peterculter
591 2005-01-23 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Skotland Islay
2004
590 2004-12-03 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien Fuerteventura
589 2004-10-07 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) Skotland Barra
2003
588 2003-11-08 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Frankrig Remuzat
587 2003-09-19 Balearic Warbler (Curruca balearica) Spanien Mallorca
586 2003-06-07 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) Wales Anglesey
585 2003-04-26 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) England Flamborough
2002
584 2002-12-06 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Skotland Stromness
583 2002-06-27 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Aliseda
582 2002-06-25 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) Spanien Velez Malaga
581 2002-06-25 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Rio Guadalhorce
580 2002-06-24 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Spanien Castilla de la Frontera
579 2002-06-24 Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis) Spanien Castilla de la Frontera
578 2002-05-12 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) England Rimac
577 2002-03-30 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Wales Llanfairfechan
576 2002-03-05 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) Kap Verde Boa Vista
575 2002-03-03 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) Kap Verde Boa Vista
574 2002-03-01 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) Kap Verde Sao Vicente
573 2002-02-25 Raso Lark (Alauda razae) Kap Verde Raso
572 2002-02-25 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) Kap Verde near Raso
571 2002-02-25 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) Kap Verde Raso
570 2002-02-25 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) Kap Verde Branco
569 2002-02-25 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) Kap Verde Branco
568 2002-02-25 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) Kap Verde Branco
567 2002-02-23 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) Kap Verde Santiago
566 2002-02-22 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) Kap Verde Santiago
565 2002-02-22 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Kap Verde Santiago
564 2002-02-22 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) Kap Verde Santiago
563 2002-02-22 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) Kap Verde Santiago
562 2002-02-22 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Kap Verde Santiago
561 2002-02-22 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) Kap Verde Santiago
560 2002-02-22 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) Kap Verde Santiago
559 2002-02-21 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) Kap Verde Sal
2001
558 2001-11-24 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) England Wighton
557 2001-11-20 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) England Minsmere
556 2001-11-07 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) Skotland Belvicar
555 2001-09-24 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) England Blakeney Point
554 2001-09-24 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) England Messingham
553 2001-08-20 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) Frankrig Lac de Grand Lieu
552 2001-06-10 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Island Hafnaberg
551 2001-06-10 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Laugar
2000
550 2000-11-08 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) England Filey
549 2000-09-29 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) England St Mary's, Scilly
548 2000-09-29 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) England St Mary's, Scilly
547 2000-03-06 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Finland Espoo-Helsinki
546 2000-03-04 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Finland Liperi-Rantakyla
545 2000-03-04 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland Liperi-Rantakyla
544 2000-03-03 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Finland Viikki-Helsinki
1999
543 1999-10-16 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) England St Agnes, Scilly
542 1999-10-16 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) England Tresco, Scilly
541 1999-09-14 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) Skotland Rosehearty
540 1999-06-23 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Egypten Luxor
539 1999-06-23 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten Crocodile Island
538 1999-06-21 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Egypten Giftun Island
537 1999-06-21 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Giftun Island
536 1999-06-21 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) Egypten Hurghada
535 1999-06-21 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) Egypten Giftun Island
534 1999-05-08 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) England Portland
1998
533 1998-08-16 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) England off Cornwall
532 1998-08-16 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) England off Cornwall
531 1998-07-02 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Frankrig Corsica
530 1998-06-30 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Corsica
529 1998-06-29 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Frankrig Corsica
528 1998-06-28 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) Frankrig Corsica
527 1998-06-28 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Frankrig Corsica
526 1998-05-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Finland Liminka-Oulunsalo
525 1998-05-17 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Finland Kuusamo
524 1998-05-17 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Finland Kuusamo
523 1998-05-16 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland Kuusamo
522 1998-05-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Finland Haukipudas
521 1998-05-16 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Haukipudas
520 1998-05-16 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Finland Haukipudas
519 1998-05-16 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Finland Haukipudas
518 1998-05-15 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Finland Lumijarvi
517 1998-05-03 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Spanien Mallorca
1997
516 1997-08-22 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) Skotland Aberlady Bay
515 1997-07-15 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Madeira
514 1997-07-15 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Madeira
513 1997-07-14 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Madeira
512 1997-07-14 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) Portugal Madeira
511 1997-06-20 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) England Dawlish Warren
510 1997-01-24 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) England Welney
509 1997-01-24 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) England Wissington
1996
508 1996-10-16 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) England Portland
507 1996-10-15 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) England Seal Sands
506 1996-09-23 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) England Filey
505 1996-08-26 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Wales Dinas Dinnle
504 1996-06-18 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Tyrkiet Akseki
503 1996-06-16 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Tyrkiet Loukkos Wetlands
502 1996-06-15 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
501 1996-06-14 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet Yesilce
500 1996-06-14 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Tyrkiet Yesilce
499 1996-06-14 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Tyrkiet Yesilce
498 1996-06-14 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
497 1996-06-13 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Tyrkiet Halfeti
496 1996-06-13 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Tyrkiet Birecik
495 1996-06-13 Menetries's Warbler (Curruca mystacea) Tyrkiet Birecik
494 1996-06-13 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Birecik
493 1996-06-13 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Tyrkiet Birecik
492 1996-06-12 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet Halfeti
491 1996-06-12 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Birecik
490 1996-06-10 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Tyrkiet Dogubayazit
489 1996-06-10 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) Tyrkiet Dogubayazit
488 1996-06-09 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
487 1996-06-09 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
486 1996-06-09 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
485 1996-06-09 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet Golyurt Gecidi
484 1996-06-09 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
483 1996-06-09 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
482 1996-06-09 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Tyrkiet Ispir Gorge
481 1996-06-09 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Tyrkiet Ispir Gorge
480 1996-06-08 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Tyrkiet Sumela
479 1996-06-07 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Tyrkiet Eregli
478 1996-06-06 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) Tyrkiet Eregli
477 1996-06-06 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Tyrkiet Akseki
476 1996-06-06 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Akseki
475 1996-06-06 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Tyrkiet Akseki
474 1996-04-18 * American Coot (Fulica americana) England Stodmarsh
473 1996-03-09 * Redhead (Aythya americana) England Bleasby
472 1996-02-21 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) England Nottingham
471 1996-02-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) England Webheath
1995
470 1995-11-25 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Israel Urim
469 1995-11-25 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Israel Eilat
468 1995-11-22 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel Eilat
467 1995-11-22 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel Eilat
466 1995-11-22 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Amram's Pillars
465 1995-11-21 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Israel Eilat
464 1995-09-26 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) England Stanford Reservoir
463 1995-07-20 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Skotland Caithness
462 1995-06-20 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Embalse de Bembezar
461 1995-06-20 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Embalse de Bembezar
460 1995-06-19 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien Casares
459 1995-06-19 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien El Chorro
458 1995-06-18 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Spanien Laguna de Rincon
457 1995-06-18 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Laguna de Zonar
1994
456 1994-12-01 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) Skotland Burghead
455 1994-11-26 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) England South Swale
454 1994-11-19 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) England Lechlade
453 1994-10-23 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) England Rockcliffe
452 1994-10-19 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) England St Mary's, Scilly
451 1994-10-19 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi) England Filey
450 1994-10-16 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) England Tresco, Scilly
449 1994-10-01 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis) England Walton-on-the-Naze
448 1994-09-17 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) England Hartlepool
447 1994-06-24 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Spanien Tenerife
446 1994-06-23 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Fuerteventura
445 1994-06-23 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Tenerife
444 1994-06-21 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Tenerife
443 1994-06-21 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Tenerife
442 1994-06-20 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Tenerife
441 1994-06-20 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Spanien Tenerife
440 1994-06-20 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Tenerife
439 1994-06-20 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Tenerife
438 1994-06-18 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Tenerife
437 1994-04-03 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Israel Wadi Ammud
436 1994-04-02 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Israel Mount Hermon
435 1994-04-02 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Israel Mount Hermon
434 1994-04-02 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Israel Mount Hermon
433 1994-04-02 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Mount Hermon
432 1994-04-01 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel En Gedi
431 1994-04-01 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Hazeva
430 1994-03-31 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Israel En Avdat
429 1994-03-27 Arabian Warbler (Curruca leucomelaena) Israel Yotvata
428 1994-03-27 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat
427 1994-03-26 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Israel Nizzana
426 1994-03-26 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzana
425 1994-03-26 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Israel Nizzana
424 1994-03-26 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Nizzana
423 1994-03-25 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Mount Yoash
422 1994-03-25 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel Wadi Shlomo
421 1994-03-25 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius) Israel Eilat
420 1994-03-25 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Eilat
419 1994-03-24 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel Eilat
418 1994-03-24 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat
417 1994-03-24 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Yotvata
416 1994-03-23 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel k33
415 1994-03-23 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Amram's Pillars
414 1994-03-23 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Eilat
413 1994-03-23 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
412 1994-03-23 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Israel k33
411 1994-03-23 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel k33
410 1994-03-23 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Eilat
409 1994-03-23 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Eilat
408 1994-03-22 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Jerusalem
407 1994-03-22 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Jerusalem
406 1994-03-22 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Jerusalem
405 1994-03-22 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Amram's Pillars
404 1994-03-21 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel Wadi Ammud
403 1994-03-21 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Kefar Ruppin
402 1994-03-21 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Bet She'an
401 1994-03-21 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Bet She'an
400 1994-03-21 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Lake Tiberias
399 1994-03-21 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Kefar Ruppin
398 1994-03-21 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Israel Kefar Ruppin
397 1994-03-21 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Kefar Ruppin
396 1994-03-21 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Israel Bet She'an
395 1994-03-21 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Israel Bet She'an
394 1994-03-21 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Kefar Ruppin
393 1994-03-21 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Bet She'an
392 1994-03-21 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Bet She'an
391 1994-03-21 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel Hula
390 1994-03-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Israel Hula
389 1994-03-21 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Kefar Ruppin
388 1994-03-21 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Israel Kefar Ruppin
387 1994-03-21 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Israel Hula
386 1994-03-18 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) England Colwick
385 1994-03-12 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) England Pennington Flash
384 1994-01-02 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) Wales Anglesey
1993
383 1993-10-31 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) England Winspit
382 1993-10-25 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) England Stiffkey
381 1993-10-24 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) England Flamborough
380 1993-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) England Filey
379 1993-09-29 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) England Sheringham
378 1993-08-28 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) England Beddington
377 1993-05-23 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Skotland St Abb's Head
376 1993-05-19 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) England Mundsley
375 1993-04-18 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) England Dormans Pool
374 1993-04-08 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Marokko Loukkos Wetlands
373 1993-02-08 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Marokko Loukkos Wetlands
372 1993-02-08 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Marokko Asilah
371 1993-02-07 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Foret de Sidi Bettache
370 1993-02-07 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Marokko Lac de Sidi Bourhaba
369 1993-02-07 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Marokko Lac de Sidi Bourhaba
368 1993-02-06 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Marokko Oukaimeden
367 1993-02-06 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Marokko Oukaimeden
366 1993-02-06 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Marokko Oukaimeden
365 1993-02-05 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) Marokko Oued Massa
364 1993-02-05 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Tamri
363 1993-02-04 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Oued Massa
362 1993-02-04 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Oued Massa
361 1993-02-04 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Marokko Igoudar
360 1993-02-04 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Marokko Taroudant
359 1993-02-04 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Marokko Oued Sous
358 1993-02-03 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko Tagdilt Track
357 1993-02-03 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Marokko Tagdilt Track
356 1993-02-03 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Marokko Tagdilt Track
355 1993-02-03 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Marokko Tagdilt Track
354 1993-02-02 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Marokko Jorf
353 1993-02-02 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Marokko Erfoud
352 1993-02-02 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Marokko Erfoud
351 1993-02-02 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko Jorf
350 1993-02-02 Tristram's Warbler (Curruca deserticola) Marokko Erfoud
349 1993-02-02 African Desert Warbler (Curruca deserti) Marokko Erfoud
348 1993-02-02 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Marokko Erfoud
347 1993-02-02 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Marokko Merzouga
346 1993-02-02 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Marokko Jorf
345 1993-02-02 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Marokko Erfoud
344 1993-02-01 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Marokko Zeida
343 1993-02-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Marokko Jorf
342 1993-02-01 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Marokko Rich
341 1993-02-01 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Marokko Zeida
340 1993-02-01 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Marokko Zeida
339 1993-02-01 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Marokko Zeida
338 1993-02-01 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Marokko Erfoud
337 1993-02-01 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko Zeida
336 1993-02-01 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Marokko Rich
335 1993-02-01 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Marokko Midelt
334 1993-02-01 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Marokko Touroug
333 1993-02-01 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Marokko Zeida
332 1993-02-01 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Marokko Barrage Hassan Addakhil
331 1993-01-31 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Marokko Gnafdi
330 1993-01-31 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Marokko Moulay Bousellham
329 1993-01-31 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Marokko Moulay Bousellham
328 1993-01-31 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Marokko Moulay Bousellham
327 1993-01-31 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) Marokko Merja Zerga
326 1993-01-31 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Merja Zerga
325 1993-01-31 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Marokko Azrou
1992
324 1992-09-27 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) England Filey
323 1992-09-20 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) England Farne Islands
322 1992-09-02 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) England Holme
321 1992-06-03 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) England Felixstowe
1991
320 1991-10-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) England Flamborough
319 1991-10-12 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) England St Mary's, Scilly
318 1991-10-10 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) England Seaton Carew
317 1991-10-05 * Sora (Porzana carolina) England St Mary's, Scilly
316 1991-09-19 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) England Soar Warren
315 1991-09-04 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) England Spurn
314 1991-07-31 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) England Tynemouth
313 1991-02-17 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Skotland Wick
312 1991-02-03 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) England Marton Mere
1990
311 1990-12-30 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) England Friskney
310 1990-10-27 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) England Welney
309 1990-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) England Filey
308 1990-10-11 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) England St Mary's, Scilly
307 1990-10-10 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus) England St Mary's, Scilly
306 1990-10-08 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) England St Agnes, Scilly
305 1990-10-08 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) England St Agnes, Scilly
304 1990-09-22 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) England Kenidjack
303 1990-09-07 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) England Hartlepool
302 1990-06-08 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor) England St Mary's, Scilly
301 1990-06-01 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) England Isle of Wight
300 1990-04-09 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) England Shoreham
299 1990-02-25 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) England Bigwaters
298 1990-02-06 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) England Chingford
1989
297 1989-12-09 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) England Portland
296 1989-11-27 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) England Burniston
295 1989-11-04 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis) England Holkham
294 1989-10-29 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) England Marsden
293 1989-10-13 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) England Tresco, Scilly
292 1989-08-30 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) England Girton
291 1989-07-11 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) England Stoke Ferry
290 1989-07-09 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) England Cowton
289 1989-07-03 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) England Catwick
288 1989-05-29 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) England Little Paxton
287 1989-05-23 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) England Hartlepool Headland
286 1989-05-17 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) England Sunderland
285 1989-04-30 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) England Hickling
284 1989-04-04 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Cypern Ladies Mile
283 1989-04-04 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris) Cypern Paphos
282 1989-04-04 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Cypern Ladies Mile
281 1989-04-03 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Cypern Akrotiri Salt Lake
280 1989-04-03 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Cypern Akrotiri Salt Lake
279 1989-04-03 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Cypern Kouklia
278 1989-03-31 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Cypern Zakaki
277 1989-03-31 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Cypern Episkopi
276 1989-03-31 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Cypern Cape Greco
275 1989-03-31 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Cypern Larnaca
274 1989-03-31 Cyprus Warbler (Curruca melanothorax) Cypern Episkopi
273 1989-03-31 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Cypern Cape Greco
272 1989-03-30 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Cypern Phassouri
271 1989-03-30 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Cypern Zakaki
270 1989-03-30 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern Episkopi
269 1989-03-30 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Cypern Phassouri
268 1989-03-30 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Cypern Zakaki
267 1989-03-30 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Cypern Phassouri
266 1989-03-30 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Cypern Episkopi
265 1989-03-26 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Wales South Glamorgan
264 1989-02-18 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) England Budle Bay
263 1989-02-10 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera) England Maidstone
262 1989-01-31 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) England Billingham
1988
261 1988-12-26 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) Skotland Inverbervie
260 1988-10-22 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) England Druridge Bay
259 1988-10-19 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) England St Mary's, Scilly
258 1988-10-12 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) England St Mary's, Scilly
257 1988-10-10 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) England St Mary's, Scilly
256 1988-10-10 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) England St Mary's, Scilly
255 1988-10-09 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) England St Agnes, Scilly
254 1988-10-09 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) England St Mary's, Scilly
253 1988-09-18 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) Wales Gronant
252 1988-09-11 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) England Flamborough
251 1988-08-20 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) England Flamborough
250 1988-07-30 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Wales Cemlyn
249 1988-06-14 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) England Clevedon
248 1988-01-13 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) England Newlyn
1987
247 1987-10-31 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) England Coatham Marsh
246 1987-09-26 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) England Hartlepool
245 1987-08-24 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) England Hartlepool
244 1987-08-23 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) England Hartlepool
243 1987-07-22 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) England Hartlepool
242 1987-06-28 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) England Haverton Hole
241 1987-06-12 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) England Blacktoft Sands
240 1987-03-07 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) England Helston
239 1987-02-16 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) England Pitsford
238 1987-02-14 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Wales Kenfig Pool
237 1987-02-10 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) England New Buckenham (start of chronological order)
236 1987-02-04 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) England Slimbridge
1986
235 1986-11-09 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) England Newlyn
234 1986-11-08 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) England St Mary's, Scilly
233 1986-11-08 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) England St Martin's, Scilly
232 1986-10-26 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) England Sandbach
231 1986-09-29 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) England Long Drag
230 1986-08-09 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) England Minsmere
229 1986-07-28 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) England Tetney
228 1986-07-27 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) England Blacktoft Sands
227 1986-07-20 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) England Snettisham
226 1986-06-30 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) England Hauxley
225 1986-06-23 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Skotland Low Largo
224 1986-05-23 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Skotland Spey Bay
223 1986-04-05 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) England Berry Head
222 1986-04-05 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) England Portscatho
221 1986-03-26 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Skotland Carron Valley
220 1986-02-15 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) England Redcar
219 1986-01-11 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) England Blakeney
1985
218 1985-12-07 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) England Ludham
217 1985-12-07 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) England Benacre
216 1985-11-23 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) England Sheringham
215 1985-10-12 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) England St Mary's, Scilly
214 1985-10-12 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) England St Mary's, Scilly
213 1985-05-12 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) England Holkham
212 1985-04-28 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) England Wells
1984
211 1984-09-06 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) England Hartlepool Headland
210 1984-08-27 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) England Dormans Pool
209 1984-08-23 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) England Whitburn
208 1984-07-30 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Grækenland Halkidiki
207 1984-06-20 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) England Seaton Snook
1983
206 1983-10-01 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) England Hartlepool Headland
205 1983-09-17 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) England Ingbirchworth Reservoir
204 1983-09-15 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) England Reclamation Pond
203 1983-05-22 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) England Clumber Park
1982
202 1982-10-09 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) England Hartlepool Headland
201 1982-09-19 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) England Hauxley
200 1982-08-28 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) England Saltholme Pools
1981
199 1981-06-21 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) England Long Drag
198 1981-05-31 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) England Long Drag
197 1981-02-15 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) England Hartlepool
Annoncer