WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Morten Heegaard

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
626 2021-12-30 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Sverige Vargön,Västergötland
625 2021-03-30 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark Amager Fælled
2020
624 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Danmark Bredfjed (Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse) Lidsø Lolland
623 2020-11-07 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Danmark Sorthat Strand, Bornholm
622 2020-10-24 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Klydesøen
621 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Danmark Bøgballe, Vejle
2018
620 2018-10-22 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) Spanien Llanos de la Pez
2017
619 2017-11-01 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Danmark Birkemose, Gedser
2016
618 2016-11-27 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Sverige Torekovs Rev
617 2016-11-27 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Sverige Vejbystrand
616 2016-11-11 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Sverige Barsebäck
615 2016-07-27 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Danmark Bøtø, Falster
2014
614 2014-08-04 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Portugal Machico
613 2014-08-03 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Pico do Areeiro
612 2014-08-02 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Caldeiraõ Verde
611 2014-08-01 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) Portugal Off Machico, Madeira
610 2014-07-31 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Portugal Off Garajau, Madeira
609 2014-07-31 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Portugal Off Funchcal, Madeira
608 2014-07-30 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Portugal Funchal Harbour
607 2014-07-29 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Balcões, Ribeiro Frio
2013
606 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Danmark Busemarke Mose, Møn
2012
605 2012-11-07 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Danmark Årslev Engsø
604 2012-08-05 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
603 2012-08-05 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
602 2012-08-05 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
601 2012-08-04 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
600 2012-08-04 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
599 2012-08-04 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
598 2012-08-03 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
597 2012-08-03 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) Egypten Sharm el Sheik
2011
596 2011-11-12 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Hirtshals Havn
595 2011-10-20 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Danmark Mandø
594 2011-07-08 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Grækenland Slopes south of Prasino, Evia
2010
593 2010-07-07 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Danmark Møllerparken, Skørping
592 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Danmark Hejresøen, Vestamager
591 2010-03-02 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Danmark Blåvands Huk
590 2010-02-28 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Roskilde Havn
589 2010-02-21 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Danmark Århus Havn og Århus Å
2009
588 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Danmark Blåvandshuk
587 2009-05-24 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) England Mudchute, London
2008
586 2008-09-30 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Danmark Esrum Møllesø
2007
585 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Danmark Skallingen, Blåvand
584 2007-07-12 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Bulgarien Ravinen ved Cap Kaliakra
583 2007-07-10 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Bulgarien Shabla Lake og Srebarna dagen efter
582 2007-07-10 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Bulgarien Lake Shabla og Durankulak
2006
581 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Danmark Mandø
580 2006-03-21 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Blåvands Huk
2005
579 2005-10-29 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Sverige Ventlinge, Öland
578 2005-08-10 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
577 2005-05-30 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Danmark Sneum Sluse
576 2005-05-10 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
2004
575 2004-12-08 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Sverige Lerkil Hamn, Halland
574 2004-07-15 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Danmark Rømø Sønderstrand
573 2004-07-04 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Holland Ezumakeeg, Lauwersmeer + 6/7 05 Beijershamn, Öland
572 2004-06-24 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Frankrig Galeria, Korsika
571 2004-06-23 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Col du Vergio, Korsika
570 2004-06-22 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Frankrig Col du Vergio, Korsika
569 2004-06-20 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Frankrig Korsika
568 2004-06-12 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Grønningen, Fanø
2003
567 2003-12-21 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Sverige Stafsinge Strand, Falkenberg
566 2003-11-01 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Danmark Hov Vig
565 2003-10-11 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Danmark Husby Strand, Funen
2001
564 2001-11-23 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Sverige Kråks Skjutfält
563 2001-10-21 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Blåvand
562 2001-10-16 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Danmark Nexø Havn
561 2001-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Danmark Rønne Havn
560 2001-09-22 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Sverige Falsterbo
559 2001-06-13 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Danmark Vejlerne
558 2001-03-06 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Danmark Vejlerne
2000
557 2000-11-26 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Nørre Sø, Fyn
556 2000-09-23 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark Stensnæs, Nordgylland
555 2000-08-12 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Danmark Staunings Ø
554 2000-08-11 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Sverige Örtofta, skåne
553 2000-06-26 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Danmark Søborg Sø, Saltrup
552 2000-06-25 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Margrethe Kog
551 2000-03-19 American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Fanø
1999
550 1999-07-15 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Præstø Fed
549 1999-06-30 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Danmark Vejlerne
548 1999-06-13 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Danmark Margrethe Kog
547 1999-06-13 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Danmark Margrethekogen
546 1999-04-03 Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
1998
545 1998-11-25 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Danmark Tipperne
544 1998-06-05 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Polen Karsiborska
1997
543 1997-07-17 Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Kofoeds Enge, Amager
542 1997-05-30 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Danmark Møgnakken, Møn
541 1997-05-28 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Møgnakken, Møn
540 1997-04-28 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
1996
539 1996-05-01 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Tyrkiet Bafa Gölü
538 1996-04-30 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Tyrkiet Pamukkale-området
537 1996-04-27 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Tyrkiet Lille reservat ved Marmaris
536 1996-04-27 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Marmaris-området
535 1996-04-24 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Tyrkiet Datca
534 1996-04-23 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Tyrkiet Marmaris
1994
533 1994-10-23 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Køge Bugt, Karlslunde
532 1994-10-07 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Danmark Blåvand
531 1994-10-06 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Danmark Blåvand
530 1994-02-07 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Holland Friesland
1993
529 1993-07-15 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Polen Bialowiesza
528 1993-07-11 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Polen Bialowiesza
1992
527 1992-01-17 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Sousse-flodens delta
526 1992-01-15 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Cap Rihr
525 1992-01-14 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) Marokko ved Taroudant
524 1992-01-12 African Desert Warbler (Curruca deserti) Marokko Salturtsområdet 3 km s.f. Cafe Dunes D'Or
523 1992-01-12 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Marokko Cafe Dunes d'Or
522 1992-01-12 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko Tagdilt Track
521 1992-01-11 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) Marokko Zeida-Erfoud
520 1992-01-11 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Zaers
519 1992-01-11 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Zaers
518 1992-01-11 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Marokko mellem Meknes og Zeida
517 1992-01-10 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Moulay-Bousseoham
516 1992-01-10 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Marokko Qued Larkos
515 1992-01-10 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Marokko Khalloufa
514 1992-01-10 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) Marokko Merja Zerga
513 1992-01-10 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Marokko Khalloufa
512 1992-01-09 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Marokko Sidi Bourhaba
511 1992-01-08 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Marokko Oukaimeden
510 1992-01-08 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Marokko Bjergene ved Oukaimeden
509 1992-01-08 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Marokko mellem Beer Ched og Zaers
1991
508 1991-12-12 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Privat have i Frederiksværk
1990
507 1990-02-13 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Ålvand, Thy, Nordjylland
1989
506 1989-10-23 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura
505 1989-10-20 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Gomera
504 1989-10-20 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Gomera
503 1989-10-20 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Gomera
502 1989-10-20 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien sejltur til Gomera
501 1989-10-19 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Los Cristianos, Tenerife
500 1989-10-18 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Vilaflor, Tenerife
499 1989-10-18 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Vilaflor, Tenerife
498 1989-10-18 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien La Caldera, Tenerife
497 1989-10-14 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Bøtø Nor, Falster
496 1989-08-12 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Danmark Køge
495 1989-01-28 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Gilbjerg
494 1989-01-25 White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Tunesien Thyna
493 1989-01-24 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Tunesien Sidi Mansour
492 1989-01-24 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Tunesien Sidi Mansour
491 1989-01-22 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Tunesien El Hessai
490 1989-01-22 Tristram's Warbler (Curruca deserticola) Tunesien El Hessai
489 1989-01-21 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Tunesien Metlaoui
488 1989-01-18 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Tunesien Taborka
487 1989-01-17 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Tunesien Korba
486 1989-01-17 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Tunesien Korba
485 1989-01-16 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Tunesien Zhagouane
484 1989-01-14 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Tunesien Sousse
1988
483 1988-07-11 Balearic Warbler (Curruca balearica) Spanien Estartit
482 1988-07-11 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Spanien Estartit
481 1988-07-08 Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Spanien Alhambra, Granada
480 1988-07-06 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Spanien UK - Gibraltar
479 1988-06-29 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Coto Doñana
478 1988-06-27 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Spanien Aldea del Cano
477 1988-06-27 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Aldea del Cano
476 1988-06-26 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Toget Plasencia - Cacerés
475 1988-06-25 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Spanien El Escorial
474 1988-06-25 Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis) Spanien Herreria, El Escorial
473 1988-06-25 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Spanien Toget mod Salamanca
472 1988-06-22 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Spanien San Jorge område
471 1988-06-20 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Spanien Torla, Pyrenæerne
470 1988-06-19 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien Torla, Pyrenæerne
469 1988-06-17 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Spanien Torla, Pyrenæerne
468 1988-05-11 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Esbjerg Havn
467 1988-04-02 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Nordmarkerne, Eilat
466 1988-04-02 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel Eilat & Greenwick Park, London 24/5 2009
465 1988-04-01 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel Nordmarkerne, Eilat
464 1988-04-01 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Bjergene, Eilat
463 1988-03-31 Arabian Warbler (Curruca leucomelaena) Israel Yotvata
462 1988-03-30 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Zeelim
461 1988-03-28 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Israel Golan
460 1988-03-28 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Israel Gamla/Wadi Daliyot, Golan
459 1988-03-27 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Israel Majdal, Shams, Mt. Hermon
458 1988-03-27 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Israel Majdal, Shams, Mt. Hermon
457 1988-03-26 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Israel Kefar Bharouk
456 1988-03-25 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Israel Tse'elim
455 1988-03-25 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Ein Avdat
454 1988-03-25 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Israel Nizzana
453 1988-03-24 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris) Israel 33 Km. stenen, Yotvata
452 1988-03-24 Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Israel Melonmarkerne, Eilat
451 1988-03-24 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) Israel Eilat, Palmelunden
450 1988-03-23 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
449 1988-03-22 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Israel Salinaerne, Eilat
448 1988-03-22 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Israel Galery wadi
447 1988-01-16 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Saltbækvig, Kalundborg
1987
446 1987-10-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark Christians Ø
445 1987-10-19 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Christians Ø
444 1987-07-16 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
1986
443 1986-05-10 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Danmark Butterstien, Skagen
442 1986-03-30 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Sverige Tinnäs
441 1986-03-29 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Sverige Östa, Tinnäs
440 1986-03-29 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Sverige Tinnäs
439 1986-02-23 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark Sdr. Jernløse ved Holbæk
1985
438 1985-10-15 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Norge Utsira
437 1985-10-12 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Danmark Gilbjerg
436 1985-10-06 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Sverige Falsterbo, Kolabakken
435 1985-09-22 Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Tyskland Lebrade
434 1985-09-20 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Frankrig Ile D'Ouessant
433 1985-09-14 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Frankrig Ile D'Ouessant
432 1985-09-14 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Frankrig Ile D'Ouessant
431 1985-09-14 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Frankrig sejltur til Ile D'Ouessant
430 1985-07-02 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Danmark Bygholmdæmningen, Vejlerne
429 1985-05-06 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Nordstrand, Skagen
428 1985-05-04 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Nordstrand, Skagen
427 1985-04-30 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel Nordmarkerne, Eilat
426 1985-04-09 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Israel NØ for Jerusalem
425 1985-04-06 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel Melonmarkerne, Eilat
424 1985-04-05 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Israel Palmelunden, Eilat
423 1985-04-05 Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Israel Salinaerne, Eilat
422 1985-04-05 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Israel Nordmarkerne, Eilat
421 1985-04-03 Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata) Israel Vandtårnswadien, Eilat
420 1985-04-03 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Israel Eilat
419 1985-04-03 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Israel Low Mountains, Eilat
418 1985-04-01 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel Palmelunden
417 1985-03-30 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Vandtårnswadien, Eilat
416 1985-03-30 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Israel Nordmarkerne, Eilat
415 1985-03-29 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Melonmarkerne, Eilat
414 1985-03-29 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Nordstranden
413 1985-03-29 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Israel Kanalen ved Salinaerne, Eilat
412 1985-03-28 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Israel 33-km-stenen, Yotvata
411 1985-03-28 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Israel Yotvata
410 1985-03-28 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel 33 Km. stenen, Yotvata
409 1985-03-28 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Israel Nordmarkerne, Eilat
408 1985-03-28 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
407 1985-03-27 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Nordmarkerne, Eilat
406 1985-03-27 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Israel Kibbutsmarkerne
405 1985-03-27 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Nordmarkerne, Eilat
404 1985-03-27 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel Nordmarkerne, Eilat
403 1985-03-27 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Kibbutsmarkerne
402 1985-03-27 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Israel Salinaerne, Eilat
401 1985-03-27 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Israel High Mountain, Eilat
400 1985-03-27 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel Nordmarkerne, Eilat
399 1985-03-27 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
398 1985-03-27 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Nordstranden, Eilat
397 1985-03-26 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel Ein Ze'elim
396 1985-03-26 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Ein Zeelim
395 1985-03-26 Cyprus Warbler (Curruca melanothorax) Israel Ein Zeelim
394 1985-03-26 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel 33 Km. stenen, Yotvata
393 1985-03-26 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Hazeva
392 1985-03-26 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel 33 Km. stenen, Yotvata
391 1985-03-26 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Israel 33-Km.-stenen
390 1985-03-25 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel Mizpe Shalem
389 1985-03-25 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Israel Mizpe Shalem
388 1985-03-25 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) Israel Nahal David, Ein Gedi
387 1985-03-25 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Ein Gedi
386 1985-03-25 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Mizpe Shalem
385 1985-03-25 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Mizpe Shalem
384 1985-03-24 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel Allenby Bridge, Jericho
383 1985-03-24 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel Ein Gedi
382 1985-03-24 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Hula, fiskedammene
381 1985-03-24 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Israel Hula, fiskedammene
380 1985-03-24 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Nahal Avdat, Ein Gedi
379 1985-03-24 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Nahal Avdat, Ein Gedi
378 1985-03-24 Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Israel Hula, fiskedammene
377 1985-03-23 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Hula
376 1985-03-23 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Israel Hula, fiskedammene
375 1985-03-23 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel Hula
374 1985-03-23 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Israel Hula
373 1985-03-23 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Israel Genezereth Sø
372 1985-03-23 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Israel Genezereth Sø
371 1985-03-23 Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Israel Wadi Ammud
370 1985-03-23 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Israel Hula, fiskedammene
369 1985-03-23 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Israel Wadi Ammud
368 1985-03-23 Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Israel Wadi Ammud
367 1985-03-22 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Israel Maagan Mikhael
366 1985-03-22 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Israel Wadi Ammud
365 1985-03-22 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Israel Wadi Ammud
364 1985-03-22 Little Swift (Apus affinis) Israel Wadi Ammud
363 1985-03-22 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
362 1985-03-22 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
361 1985-03-22 Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
360 1985-03-22 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Israel Kefar Bharouk
359 1985-03-21 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Israel Maagan Mikhael
358 1985-03-21 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
357 1985-03-21 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
356 1985-03-21 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Ein Avdat
355 1985-03-21 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Israel Nizzana
354 1985-03-21 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Ein Avdat
353 1985-03-21 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Nahal Habesor
352 1985-03-21 Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Israel Ein Avdat
351 1985-03-21 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Nizzana
350 1985-03-21 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel på vej mod Ma'agan Mikhael
349 1985-03-21 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Ein Avdat
348 1985-03-21 Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Israel på vej mod Ma'agan Mikhael
347 1985-03-21 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Israel Nizzana
346 1985-03-21 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
345 1985-03-21 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Israel Nahal Habesor
344 1985-03-21 Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Israel Ma'agan Mikhael
343 1985-03-20 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel Lake Yeroham
342 1985-03-20 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Lake Yeroham
341 1985-03-20 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Israel Lake Yeroham
340 1985-03-20 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Ein Avdat
339 1985-03-20 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Lake Yeroham
338 1985-03-20 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Lake Yeroham
337 1985-03-19 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel mod Tel Aviv
336 1985-03-19 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel ved Lake Yeroham
335 1985-02-24 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Vallø Slotspark, Køge
334 1985-01-21 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Israel på vej mod Ma'agan Mikhael
1984
333 1984-10-21 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark Blåvands Huk
332 1984-10-20 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Blåvands Huk
331 1984-10-17 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Ørhage
330 1984-10-15 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Roshage, Hanstholm
329 1984-10-15 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Roshage, Hanstholm
328 1984-09-23 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Sverige Falsterbo, Kolabakken
327 1984-09-16 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Sverige Flommen, Falsterbo
326 1984-09-15 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sverige Falsterbo, Ringmærket
325 1984-06-25 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Finland Storträsket, Ålandsøerne
324 1984-06-22 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Finland Oulu, oliehavnen
323 1984-06-19 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Finland 195 km. -mærket Vej 4, Rovaniemi
322 1984-06-19 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Finland Sompion, N for Kuusamo
321 1984-06-18 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Finland Lemmenjoki
320 1984-06-16 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Norge Tommemyra, Övre Passvik
319 1984-06-16 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Sverige Tommemyra, Övre Passvik, Norge
318 1984-06-13 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Norge Syltefjordstauran, Varanger
317 1984-06-13 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Norge Hamningsberget
316 1984-06-13 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Norge Stora Ekkeröy, Varanger
315 1984-06-13 European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Norge Syltefjordstauran, Varanger
314 1984-06-12 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Norge Stora Ekkeröy, Varanger
313 1984-06-12 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Norge Stora Ekkeröy, Varanger
312 1984-06-12 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Norge Stora Ekkeröy, Varanger
311 1984-06-10 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Norge Stabbursnesset, mod Nordkap
310 1984-06-10 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Norge Stabbursnesset, mod Nordkap
309 1984-06-08 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland Kuusamo-området
308 1984-06-08 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Finland Kuusamo-området
307 1984-06-08 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Finland Kuusamo-området
306 1984-06-08 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Finland Kuusamo-området
305 1984-06-07 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Finland Kajani-området
304 1984-06-06 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Finland Kolvanan Uuro
303 1984-06-05 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) Finland Sääperijärvi
302 1984-06-04 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Finland Siikalati, Parikkala
301 1984-06-01 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Sverige Ottenby, Øland
300 1984-06-01 Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Sverige Södra Lunden, Öland
299 1984-06-01 Little Crake (Porzana parva) Sverige Petgärdeträsk, Øland
298 1984-05-31 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Sverige Löttorp, Øland
297 1984-05-30 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Sverige Krankesjön
296 1984-05-30 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Sverige Vomb
295 1984-05-18 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Skagen Havn
294 1984-04-30 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Danmark Kofoeds Enge, Amager
293 1984-02-28 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Danmark Fuglebrædt i privat have, Klampenborg
1983
292 1983-10-22 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Sverige Ellestadssjön
291 1983-10-18 Razorbill (Alca torda) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
290 1983-10-18 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
289 1983-10-16 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Sverige Stenåsa Bad, Öland
288 1983-10-16 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
287 1983-10-16 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
286 1983-10-16 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Sverige Södra Udde, Öland
285 1983-10-01 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Sverige Falsterbo, Ljungan
284 1983-09-18 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Danmark Borreby Mose
283 1983-07-05 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Sverige Falsterbo, Nabben
282 1983-07-01 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Finland Topsfjärden, Ålandsøerne
281 1983-06-29 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Finland Ålands-øerne
280 1983-06-28 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Finland Ålands-øerne
279 1983-06-01 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Flommen, Sorø
278 1983-05-28 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Ellemosen, Tisvilde
277 1983-05-23 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Danmark mose i Munkebjergby, Vestsjælland
276 1983-05-15 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Bunkeren på Batterivej, Skagen
275 1983-05-14 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
274 1983-05-13 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Skagen Havn
273 1983-05-12 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark Nordstrand, Skagen
272 1983-05-12 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
271 1983-05-12 Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Danmark Ellekrattet, Skagen
270 1983-04-23 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
269 1983-04-23 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Utterslev Mose
268 1983-04-16 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Danmark Hellebæk Avlsgård, i skoven
267 1983-04-04 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark Korshage, Rørvig
266 1983-04-02 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Hov Vig, Rørvig
265 1983-03-27 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Sverige Mästockahedan
264 1983-02-05 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Gurre Sø
1982
263 1982-12-04 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Saltholm
262 1982-11-01 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige Skeppshult
261 1982-08-19 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Schweiz Genfer-søen
260 1982-08-16 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Frankrig Vanoise
259 1982-08-15 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Frankrig Tignes, Vanoise
258 1982-08-14 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Frankrig Col D'Iseron, Vanoise
257 1982-08-14 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Frankrig Col D'Iseron, Vanoise
256 1982-08-13 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Frankrig Vanoise
255 1982-08-11 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Frankrig Briancon
254 1982-08-09 Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Frankrig Les Maritime Alpes
253 1982-08-09 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Frankrig Les Maritime Alpes
252 1982-08-08 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Frankrig øst for Marseille
251 1982-08-06 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Frankrig Camargue
250 1982-08-04 Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata) Frankrig Les Beaux de Provence
249 1982-08-04 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Frankrig Les Beaux de Provence
248 1982-08-04 Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Frankrig Les Beaux de Provence
247 1982-08-03 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Frankrig La Crau
246 1982-08-03 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Frankrig La Crau
245 1982-08-03 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Frankrig La Crau
244 1982-08-03 Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Frankrig La Crau
243 1982-08-03 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Frankrig La Crau
242 1982-08-03 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Frankrig La Crau
241 1982-08-03 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Frankrig La Crau
240 1982-08-02 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Frankrig La Crau
239 1982-08-02 Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Frankrig La Crau
238 1982-08-02 Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Frankrig La Crau
237 1982-08-01 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Frankrig Camargue
236 1982-08-01 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Frankrig Camargue
235 1982-08-01 European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Frankrig Camargue
234 1982-08-01 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Frankrig Camargue
233 1982-08-01 Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Frankrig Camargue
232 1982-07-31 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Frankrig Camargue
231 1982-07-31 Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Frankrig Camargue
230 1982-07-01 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark Holbæk
229 1982-05-16 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark Horseklint, Fynshoved
228 1982-04-19 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Korshage, Rørvig
227 1982-04-06 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Gilbjerg
226 1982-03-06 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Sverige Barsebäcks Hamn
1981
225 1981-10-15 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Tunesien Sousse
224 1981-10-14 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Tunesien Douz-området
223 1981-10-14 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Tunesien Douz-området
222 1981-10-14 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Tunesien Douz-området
221 1981-10-14 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Tunesien Douz-området
220 1981-10-14 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Tunesien Oase i douz-området
219 1981-10-13 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Tunesien Douz-området
218 1981-10-13 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Tunesien Havnen i Sfax
217 1981-10-13 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Tunesien Douz-området
216 1981-10-12 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Tunesien Off Hammamet
215 1981-10-12 Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Tunesien Sousse
214 1981-10-10 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tunesien Sousse, ved stranden
213 1981-10-09 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Tunesien Sousse
212 1981-10-09 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Tunesien Sousse
211 1981-10-09 Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tunesien Sousse
210 1981-10-09 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Tunesien Sousse
209 1981-10-09 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Tunesien Sousse, ved stranden
208 1981-07-19 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Sverige Trångforsen, Sveg
207 1981-05-17 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Danmark Lorterenden, Skagen
206 1981-05-17 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Lorterenden, Skagen
205 1981-05-16 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Danmark Ellekrattet, Skagen
204 1981-05-16 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark Flagbakken, Skagen
203 1981-05-16 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark Flagbakken, Skagen
202 1981-05-15 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Danmark Flagbakken, Skagen
201 1981-05-15 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Danmark Flagbakken, Skagen
200 1981-05-15 Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Danmark Flagbakken, Skagen
199 1981-04-20 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark Brøns, Sønderjylland
198 1981-04-13 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark Holbæk
197 1981-02-28 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark Snekkersten
1978
196 1978-07-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Danmark Nørreådalen, Viborg
1977
195 1977-07-01 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Færøerne Sejltur til Nolsoy
Annoncer