WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Jens Toftelund Madsen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2013
566 2013-05-28 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Danmark Busemarke Mose, Møn
565 2013-05-25 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Danmark Præstesø, Værløse
564 2013-05-12 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Parque Nacional de Monfraqüe
563 2013-05-12 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Parque Nacional de Monfraqüe
562 2013-05-10 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Spanien N for Trujillo
561 2013-05-10 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Spanien Extremadura
560 2013-05-07 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien East of Avila
559 2013-05-07 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien
558 2013-05-07 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Parque Natural Hoces del Rio Duratón
557 2013-05-07 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Spanien Parque Natural Hoces del Rio Duratón
2012
556 2012-11-07 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Danmark Årslev Engsø
2011
555 2011-10-25 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Danmark
554 2011-09-28 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Danmark Thissingvig, SE-corner
2010
553 2010-07-10 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Danmark Mølleparken, Skørping
552 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Danmark Brabrand Sø
2009
551 2009-10-12 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Danmark Sydhukket, Blåvand
550 2009-07-20 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Barcelona, Avenguda Diagonales
549 2009-05-27 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Tyrkiet Birecik
548 2009-05-27 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Birecik
547 2009-05-27 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) Tyrkiet Birecik south
546 2009-05-27 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Birecik
545 2009-05-26 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Tyrkiet Euphrates between Adiyaman and Sanliurfa
544 2009-05-26 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet Karadut
543 2009-05-26 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Tyrkiet Nemru Dagi
542 2009-05-23 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Tyrkiet South Van Marshes
541 2009-05-22 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Tyrkiet Kars
540 2009-05-22 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet Halikisla
539 2009-05-22 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) Tyrkiet Tendürek Gecedi
538 2009-05-22 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Tyrkiet Halikisla
537 2009-05-19 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Tyrkiet Hotel Genezis, Ikisdere
536 2009-05-19 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Tyrkiet Gödker, Mercan, Askale
535 2009-05-17 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Tyrkiet Cimbar Bogazi, Demirkazik
534 2009-05-17 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet Cimbar Bogazi, Demirkazik
533 2009-05-17 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet Cimbar Bogazi, Demirkazik
532 2009-05-16 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Tyrkiet Demirkazik Gourge
531 2009-05-15 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Tyrkiet Mezbahane, Silifke
530 2009-05-15 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Tyrkiet Göksu Delta
529 2009-05-15 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Tyrkiet Göksu Delta
528 2009-05-12 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Georgien S of Kazbegi
527 2009-05-11 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Georgien Kazbegi
526 2009-05-11 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Georgien Kazbegi
525 2009-05-11 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Kazbegi
524 2009-05-11 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Kazbegi
523 2009-05-10 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Kazbegi
522 2009-05-10 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Georgien Stepantsminda
521 2009-05-10 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Georgien Kazbegi
2008
520 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Danmark Grønningen, Blåvand
2007
519 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
518 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Danmark Skallingen
517 2007-09-02 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
516 2007-08-04 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Danmark Skagen Nordstrand
515 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Danmark Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møn
514 2007-01-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Danmark Møllevej, Bække
2006
513 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Danmark Mandø
512 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Danmark Ræhr Grusgrav
2005
511 2005-10-29 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Sverige Ventlinge, Öland, 500 m N for
510 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle N
509 2005-05-31 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Danmark Vaden udfor Sneum Engsø
508 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Lakolk Klitsø
2004
507 2004-12-09 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Sverige Lerkil, Halland
506 2004-08-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Danmark Rømø Sønderstrand
505 2004-08-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Danmark Rømø
2003
504 2003-08-30 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Selsø, S
503 2003-06-22 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Tyskland Mittenwald
502 2003-06-14 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Østrig Rauristal v. Krumltal
501 2003-06-14 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Østrig Krumltal
500 2003-06-14 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Østrig Krumltal
499 2003-03-29 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Blåvandshuk
2002
498 2002-10-14 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Raghammer Odde (Vejen til), Bornholm
497 2002-04-08 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Lønborggård
2001
496 2001-10-15 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Danmark Gl. Hviding Forsamlingshus
495 2001-10-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Nørre Vorupør
494 2001-10-01 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Blåvandshuk
493 2001-07-31 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Danmark Kammerslusen, Nordlige klæggrav
492 2001-06-09 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Danmark Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
491 2001-06-09 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
490 2001-04-22 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien La Gomera - Tenerife
489 2001-04-01 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Spanien Tenerife
488 2001-01-01 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) Spanien Tenerife
487 2001-01-01 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Sverige Ängsnässet, Falsterbo
486 2001-01-01 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Tenerife
485 2001-01-01 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien La Gomera
2000
484 2000-03-21 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel Eilat
483 2000-03-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Israel Eilat
482 2000-03-20 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) Israel Eilat
481 2000-03-01 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) Israel Eilat
480 2000-01-01 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Sverige Nymölla, Skåne
479 2000-01-01 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Sverige Örtofta Suckerbruksdammar
1998
478 1998-04-09 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Henninge Nor
477 1998-03-26 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) Israel Eilat
476 1998-03-20 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Israel Eilat, km20
475 1998-03-01 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) Israel Ofira Park, Eilat
1997
474 1997-03-27 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Harboør Tange
473 1997-03-22 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Ballum Forland
1996
472 1996-10-17 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Sverige Stenåsa Badet
471 1996-10-01 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Sverige Södra Lund, Ottenby, Øland
470 1996-10-01 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Sverige Øland
469 1996-10-01 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Sverige Øland
468 1996-10-01 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Sverige Öland
467 1996-10-01 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Sverige Öland
466 1996-01-01 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Israel Eilat
1995
465 1995-11-11 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Danmark Thy
464 1995-04-01 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Hovvig
1994
463 1994-09-28 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Gilleleje
1993
462 1993-09-12 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark Stege Slambassiner
461 1993-05-26 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Sverige Öland
460 1993-05-23 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Sverige Öland
459 1993-01-24 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Sverige Rössjô
1992
458 1992-05-16 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark Værnengene
1991
457 1991-05-19 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Skagen
456 1991-05-19 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Skagen
455 1991-05-17 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Bulbjerg
454 1991-04-24 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Søborg
453 1991-02-23 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Sverige Fyledalen
1990
452 1990-12-01 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Sverige Skåne
451 1990-05-01 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Grækenland Lesbos
450 1990-05-01 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Grækenland Lesbos
449 1990-05-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Grækenland Lesbos
448 1990-05-01 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Grækenland Lesbos
447 1990-05-01 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Grækenland Lesbos
446 1990-05-01 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Grækenland Lesbos
445 1990-05-01 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Grækenland Lesbos
444 1990-05-01 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Grækenland Lesbos
443 1990-05-01 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Grækenland Lesbos
442 1990-05-01 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grækenland Lesbos
441 1990-05-01 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Grækenland Lesbos
1989
440 1989-11-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Sverige Barsebäck
439 1989-10-07 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Sverige Nabben, Falsterbo
1988
438 1988-08-27 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Sverige Ljungen, Falsterbo
437 1988-05-29 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Sverige Öland
436 1988-05-28 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Sverige Öland
435 1988-05-07 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark Nivå
434 1988-01-06 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark Furesøen
1987
433 1987-11-08 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Borreby Mose
432 1987-09-20 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark Stigsnæs
431 1987-04-26 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark Maribo Søndersø
430 1987-04-26 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Maribo Søndersø
429 1987-04-26 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Grænge Mose
428 1987-03-28 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Hov Vig
427 1987-03-15 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark Sejerøbugt
426 1987-03-08 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Sverige Barsebäck
425 1987-02-14 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Skåne
1986
424 1986-11-15 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sverige Skåne
423 1986-11-06 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Gilbjerg
422 1986-09-06 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Ishøj Strand
421 1986-08-30 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Sverige Falsterbo
420 1986-08-30 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Sverige Falsterbo
419 1986-08-30 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Sverige Falsterbo
418 1986-08-30 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Sverige Ljungen, Falsterbo
417 1986-08-30 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Sverige Falsterbo
416 1986-08-24 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark Vestamager
415 1986-06-22 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
414 1986-05-31 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Sverige Forsemölla
413 1986-05-31 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Sverige Stenshuvud
412 1986-05-31 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Sverige Helsingborg
411 1986-05-31 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Sverige Stenshuvud
410 1986-03-15 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Sejerø
409 1986-03-15 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Sejerø
408 1986-03-15 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark Sejerøbugt
407 1986-03-15 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Sejerøbugt
406 1986-03-15 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Sejerøbugt
Annoncer