Danish Year Species 2022

Danish Year Species 2022

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs ticks

This is Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs Danske Årsarter 2022

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2022-05-17 Damsted
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2022-01-30 Gråsten Slot
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2022-01-15 Årslev Engsø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2022-01-30 Slivsø, Hoptrup
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2022-05-18 Nordstrand
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2022-05-16 Skarvsøen
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2022-01-30 Gråsten Slot
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2022-01-29 Kiskelund Plantage
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2022-01-30 Gråsten Slot
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2022-01-30 Gråsten Slot
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2022-01-30 Åbenrå Fjord
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2022-05-16 Nordstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2022-05-16 Nordstrand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2022-01-29 Søgård Sø, Lundtoft
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2022-01-30 Slivsø, Hoptrup
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2022-01-29 Gråsten Slot
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2022-05-13 Brabrand Sø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2022-01-30 Åbenrå Havn
76 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2022-01-01 Åby
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2022-05-19 Nordstrand
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2022-02-05 Sorring
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2022-02-27 Additskovene
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2022-01-30 Slivsø, Hoptrup
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2022-05-16 Skarvsøen
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2022-02-05 Klostermølle
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2022-01-30 Åbenrå Fjord
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2022-05-19 Stald Grenen
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2022-05-15 Jerup Strand
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2022-05-15 Jerup Strand
118 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2022-05-15 Jerup Strand
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2022-05-15 Jerup Strand
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
155 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2022-05-15 Jerup Strand
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2022-01-29 Åbenrå Fjord
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2022-01-01 Åby
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2022-01-29 Åbenrå Fjord
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2022-01-01 Åbyhøj
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2022-05-16 Skagen By
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2022-05-16 Nordstrand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2022-05-16 Nordstrand
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2022-05-16 Nordstrand
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2022-05-16 Nordstrand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2022-05-16 Nordstrand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2022-05-16 Nordstrand
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2022-05-18 Nordstrand
224 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2022-05-15 Nordstrand
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2022-05-19 Reservatet, Skagen
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2022-01-01 Brabrand Sø
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2022-02-05 Klostermølle
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2022-05-16 Nordlysvej, Skagen
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2022-05-16 Skagen By
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2022-05-16 Nordlysvej, Skagen
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2022-05-17 Skagen
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2022-01-29 Sønderjylland
257 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2022-04-18 E45
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2022-05-18 Nordstrand
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2022-05-18 Nordstrand
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2022-05-18 Nordstrand
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2022-01-15 Årslev Engsø
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2022-05-18 Nordstrand
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2022-01-02 E45
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
278 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2022-01-30 Gråsten Slot
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2022-01-15 Årslev Engsø
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2022-02-27 Additskovene
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2022-04-18 Kolding
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2022-01-15 Årslev Engsø
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2022-05-18 Nordstrand
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2022-05-17 Nordstrand
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2022-05-16 Skagen
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2022-04-17 Åbyhøj
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2022-05-18 Nordstrand
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2022-01-29 Sønderjylland
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2022-01-01 Åby
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2022-01-01 Åbyhøj
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2022-01-01 Åby
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2022-01-29 Gråsten Slot
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2022-01-01 Åby
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2022-01-29 Stavtrup
320 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2022-02-27 Additskovene
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2022-01-15 Årslev Engsø
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2022-01-01 Åbyhøj
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2022-01-01 Åbyhøj
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2022-01-15 Årslev Engsø
329 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2022-02-23 Hornslet
331 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
332 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2022-05-18 Nordstrand
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2022-04-23 Herning
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2022-04-30 Marselisborg
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2022-01-29 Gråsten Slot
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2022-05-17 Batteriskoven
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2022-05-08 Ans
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2022-03-26 Kolding
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2022-05-18 Nordstrand
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
362 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2022-05-17 Nordstrand
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2022-05-15 Brabrandstien
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2022-05-15 Jerup Strand
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2022-02-05 Klostermølle
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2022-01-01 Stavtrup Skov
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2022-01-01 Stavtrup Skov
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2022-01-29 Gråsten Slot
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2022-01-15 Årslev Engsø
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2022-05-16 Stald Grenen
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2022-01-01 Åbyhøj
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2022-01-01 Åby
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2022-01-01 Åbyhøj
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2022-04-14 Ans
405 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2022-05-17 Batteriskoven
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2022-05-09 Brabrandstien
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2022-05-16 Paul Eeg Camping
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2022-04-19 Hornslet
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2022-05-16 Paul Eeg Camping
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2022-05-19 Grå Fyr, Skagen
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Lystrup Å
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2022-01-01 Åbyhøj
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2022-05-16 Skagen
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Lystrup Å
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2022-04-17 Brabrand Sø
446 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2022-05-16 Nordstrand
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
454 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2022-01-01 Åby
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2022-01-29 Gråsten Slot
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2022-05-15 Nordlysvej, Skagen
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2022-01-01 Brabrandstien
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2022-02-05 Klostermølle
463 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2022-05-17 Skagen Sønderstrand
465 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2022-05-16 Nordlysvej, Skagen
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2022-02-05 Additskovene
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
472 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2022-01-29 Gråsten Slot
474 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
475 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2022-02-05 Sorring
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2022-05-05 Årslev Engsø
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer