Danish Year Species 2022

Danish Year Species 2022

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2022

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2022-02-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2022-06-23 Lyngsmosevej, No
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2022-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2022-02-20 aargab
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2022-02-16 Værnengene
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2022-04-23 Vestas stien
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2022-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2022-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2022-01-18 Rosvang, Thy
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2022-01-03 Hoverdal Pl
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2022-03-11 Velling Mærsk v Tændpibe
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2022-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2022-01-04 Falbækvej, Skjern Enge
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2022-01-01 Svingel Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2022-01-04 Stauning
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2022-01-01 Svingel Engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2022-02-03 Naturkraft, Ringkøbing
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2022-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2022-03-18 Fjandø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2022-03-08 Ribe Østsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2022-01-01 Svingel Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2022-01-01 Svingel Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2022-01-01 Svingel Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2022-01-04 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2022-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2022-01-04 Skjern Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2022-01-05 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2022-01-02 Svingel Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2022-01-04 Skjern Enge
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2022-01-06 Hvide Sande
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2022-03-12 S.f. Hvide sande
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2022-01-03 Bækbygård Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2022-02-15 Høve Strand, Vestsjælland
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2022-01-03 Bækbygård Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2022-01-06 Hvide Sande
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2022-01-01 Vestas-stien
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2022-01-04 Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2022-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2022-01-25 Agger Tange
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2022-02-15 Selsø Sø
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-15 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2022-05-23 Hoverdal Pl
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2022-05-16 Sølsted mose
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2022-05-09 Skagen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2022-01-18 Hanstholm Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2022-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2022-01-02 Tim Mølle
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2022-01-01 Sevel
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2022-01-01 Haveslangevej, Svingel
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2022-01-01 Skelbækken Ringkøbing
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2022-01-01 Svingel Engsø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2022-01-04 Borris hede
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2022-01-06 Svingel Engsø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2022-03-30 Lille Vildmose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2022-01-12 Mossø
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2022-03-30 Juelstrup Sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2022-01-06 Hvide Sande
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2022-05-16 Margrethekog
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2022-03-18 Fjandø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2022-01-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2022-01-04 Skjern Enge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2022-04-18 Bækbygård Strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2022-02-26 Thorsminde Havn
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2022-04-19 KRAFT v rRindum
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2022-05-15 Fanø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2022-05-03 Stadiløvej
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2022-05-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2022-01-02 Ringkøbing
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2022-01-25 Agger Tange
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2022-03-26 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2022-01-18 Hanstholm Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2022-03-13 Havet v Hvide Sande
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2022-03-20 Værnengene
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2022-05-16 Højer sluse
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2022-05-12 Værnengene
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2022-05-18 Torup Made
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2022-01-06 Hvide Sande
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2022-01-04 Skjern Enge
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2022-01-24 Thorsminde Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2022-05-15 Fanø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2022-03-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2022-03-01 Skov Olsens Pl.Ikast
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2022-01-06 Tim Mølle
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2022-08-22 Harboøre Tange
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2022-04-18 KRAFT v rRindum
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2022-01-02 Tim Mølle
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2022-01-25 Agger Tange
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2022-04-20 Vest Stadil Fjord
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2022-05-12 Værnengene
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2022-05-06 Skagen
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2022-01-06 Hvide Sande
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2022-01-01 Vestas-stien
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2022-01-05 Thorsminde Havn
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2022-03-11 Sneum Digesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2022-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2022-01-03 Bækbygård Strand
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2022-01-18 Hanstholm Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2022-01-31 Skjern Enge
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2022-01-01 Sevel
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2022-02-22 Vedersø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2022-04-20 Svingel Engsø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2022-04-05 Græm Strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2022-05-01 Bækbygård strand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2022-04-27 Gilbjerg Hoved
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2022-04-30 Bækbygård strand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2022-05-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2022-04-09 Lyngvig
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2022-05-06 Skagen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2022-04-09 Lyngvig
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2022-01-06 Hvide Sande
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2022-06-23 Hvide Sande
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2022-02-15 Kattegat - set fra færgen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2022-01-03 Bækbygård Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2022-05-10 Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2022-01-18 Hanstholm Havn
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2022-04-09 Lyngvig
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2022-08-23 Bækbygård Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2022-03-08 Smedager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2022-02-11 Thorsminde
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2022-01-01 Vestas-stien
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2022-03-08 Ribe
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2022-02-25 Høje Sande, Rj Fjord
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2022-02-22 Nørresø v Vedersø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2022-01-01 Svingel Engsø
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2022-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2022-04-24 Midt på Fyn
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2022-05-16 Sølsted mose
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2022-05-09 Skagen
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2022-02-05 Borris Hede
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2022-01-03 I min have, Ringkøbing
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2022-01-31 Skjern Enge
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2022-03-30 Lille Vildmose
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2022-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2022-05-09 Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2022-05-16 Ballum
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2022-01-12 Kathrinedal
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2022-05-04 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2022-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2022-01-25 Agger Tange
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2022-01-01 Sevel
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2022-07-14 Holmsland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2022-01-06 No Grusgrav kl 16.45
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2022-03-30 Sevel
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2022-03-08 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2022-03-06 Hoverdal Pl
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2022-02-11 Rindum
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2022-02-04 Værnengene
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2022-01-02 Tim Mølle
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2022-04-25 Hellere avlsgård
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2022-03-08 Gråsten
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2022-02-08 Klosterkær
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2022-01-03 Hoverdal Pl
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2022-01-13 Lystrupminde
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2022-01-12 Klosterkær
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2022-01-01 Naturkraft, Ringkøbing
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2022-08-31 Skjern Enge
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2022-01-04 Borris Hede
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2022-05-09 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2022-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2022-05-17 Frøslev pl
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2022-01-01 Hoverdal Pl
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2022-01-01 Naturkraft, Ringkøbing
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2022-01-01 Sevel
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2022-01-01 Sevel
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2022-01-01 Nr. Felding
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2022-01-04 Skjern Enge
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2022-01-01 Sevel
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2022-01-01 Hoverdal Pl
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2022-01-05 Husby Klitpl
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2022-01-01 Haveslangevej, Svingel
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2022-01-01 Haveslangevej, Svingel
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2022-01-14 Barkstien, Naturkraft Ringkø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2022-01-01 Sevel
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2022-01-01 Stadil
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2022-01-18 Vejlerne
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2022-03-03 Rejkjær Pl.
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2022-01-04 Borris Hede
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2022-01-15 Stauning
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2022-04-12 Agger tange
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2022-04-18 Bækbygård Strand
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2022-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2022-01-12 Kathrinedal
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2022-05-05 Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2022-04-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2022-03-15 Skjern Enge
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2022-04-21 Hindø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2022-04-28 Strødam Engsø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2022-05-14 Skjern enge
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2022-05-13 KRAFT v rRindum
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2022-05-17 Magisterkog
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2022-01-01 I min have, Ringkøbing
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2022-05-13 KRAFT v rRindum
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2022-04-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2022-05-09 Skagen
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2022-01-06 Haveslangevej, Svingel
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2022-01-01 Haveslangevej, Svingel
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2022-01-04 Borris Hede
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2022-01-05 Husby Klitpl
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2022-01-01 Haveslangevej, Svingel
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2022-01-12 Riværket, Mossø
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2022-01-01 Sevel
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2022-04-18 Vest Stadil Fjord
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2022-01-01 Sevel
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2022-01-01 Vind
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2022-01-01 Vind
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2022-01-07 Øst for Hee
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2022-01-26 No
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2022-05-05 Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2022-01-01 I min have, Ringkøbing
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2022-04-03 Skænken Sø, Skjern
413 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2022-04-26 Gribskov
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2022-05-08 Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2022-03-18 Thorsminde
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2022-04-26 Vejby Strand
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2022-04-27 Melby overdrev
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2022-01-25 Roshage, Hanstholm
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2022-04-13 Sdr. Vorupør
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2022-01-13 Lystrupminde
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2022-01-01 Sevel
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2022-01-01 Vind
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2022-01-04 I min have, Ringkøbing
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2022-04-20 Vest Stadil Fjord
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2022-01-02 Tim Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2022-02-16 Værnengene
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2022-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2022-04-17 Hjelm Pl.
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2022-01-12 Klosterkær
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2022-01-06 Hvide Sande
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2022-01-01 Vind
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2022-01-01 Vind
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2022-01-12 Kathrinedal
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2022-01-01 Haveslangevej, Svingel
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2022-01-01 I min have, Ringkøbing
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2022-01-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2022-01-05 v Stauning Lufthavn
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2022-04-03 Skænken Sø, Skjern
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2022-01-03 Hoverdal Pl
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2022-01-06 Haveslangevej, Svingel
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2022-01-01 Haveslangevej, Svingel
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2022-04-23 V Okkerbass Vest Stadil Fj
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2022-01-10 Vestas-stien
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2022-01-04 Falbækvej, Skjern Enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2022-01-01 Nr Felding
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2022-02-05 Borris Hede
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer