Danish Year Species 2016

Henrik Brandt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Brandts ticks

This is Henrik Brandts Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-01-14 Grønningen, Blåvand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-06-08 Jernved
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-16 Vognsbølparken
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-01-04 Sneum Enge
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2016-02-25 Sneum Digesø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-04-11 Krogsgård Grusgrav
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-04 Sneum Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-04 Sneum Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting Strand
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-02-04 Ribe Østerå
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-04 Sneum Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-02 Guldager Møllesø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-01-12 Hennebjerg
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-01 Hjerting Strand
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-01-14 Broeng
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-12 Værnengene
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2016-03-14 Bryndum
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-07-09 Vidåen, Tønder
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-03-25 Klæggrav, Kammerslusen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-02-08 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-01-06 Vognsbølparken
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-02 Guldager Møllesø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-02 Guldager Møllesø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-01-13 Ho Bugt
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-06 Vognsbølparken
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-14 Tømmerby Fjord
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-04-16 Gentofte Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-11 Guldager Møllesø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2016-04-21 Præstesø, vest for Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-02 Guldager Møllesø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-03-09 Nakkebølle Inddæmningen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-09 Svendborg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-06 Sædding Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-01-14 Hvidbjerg Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-01-14 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-12 Filsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-02-12 Blåvands Huk
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-05-09 ....
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-21 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-12 Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-04-30 Kammerlusen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-13 Tarphage Enge
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-05-17 Stensbæk Plantage
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-03 Hjerting
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-06 Vognsbølparken
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-06-10 Årslev Engsø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2016-06-13 Lønborg
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-06 Vognsbølparken
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-02 Guldager Møllesø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-30 Roden Fed, Kettinge, Lolland
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-01-26 Kongens Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-14 Tømmerby Fjord
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-05-30 Ølundgård inddæmningen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-12 Skjern Enge
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-03 Hjerting Strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-03-05 Sneum Digesø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-12 Filsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-17 Mandø
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-02-11 Kongeåens udløb
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-06 Nørresø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-04-04 Lakolk Strand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-04-24 Falbæk Marker
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-04-04 Ballum Sluse
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-13 Ho Bugt
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-03-25 Ribe Østerå
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-03-30 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-05-17 Vidåslusen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-05-24 Kongeåslusen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-17 Nørresø, Tønder
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-01-14 Hvidbjerg Strand
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-05-19 Ovret
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-09-27 Nyeng
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-05 Gram
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2016-07-14 Saltvandssøen
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2016-08-24 Sneum Digesø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2016-10-09 Hvide Sande
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-28 Nørresø, Tønder
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-01-05 Gram
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2016-07-26 Nørresø, Tønder
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-07 Værnengene
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-04-06 Lakolk Sydsøer
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-04 Ballum Sluse
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-01-28 Vejers Strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting Strand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-05-07 Sneum Digesø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-03-24 Sneum Digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting Strand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-03 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-04-16 Gilleleje
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting Strand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-01-14 Blåvands Huk
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-08-11 Blåvands Huk
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-03-06 Filsø
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2016-05-13 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-05-28 Skjern Enge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-03-28 Blåvands Huk
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-05-03 Blåvands Huk
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-04-14 Blåvands Huk
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-04-25 Esbjerg Havn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-05-08 Sneum Digesø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-05-04 Darum Enge
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-08-09 Vjers Strand
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-05-11 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2016-11-01 Nr. Lyngvig
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-06-02 Chrø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-03-14 Roshage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-05-13 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-01-14 Blåvands Huk
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-05-11 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2016-09-28 Vejers Strand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2016-02-27 Vejers Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2016-09-28 Vejers Strand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2016-06-25 Ålemose, Helsned, Langeland
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-04-17 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-03-14 Roshage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-13 Sneum Digesø
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-03-01 Høje Sande
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-02-15 Ribe Østerå
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-02-09 Filsø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-02-08 Gl.Hviding Engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-04-11 Gamst Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-10 Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-21 Bøtø Nor
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-03-15 Sæd
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-04-02 Filsø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-17 Ribe Østerå
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-05 Sneum Enge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-05-03 Værnengene
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-04-28 Brøns
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-02-20 Veerst
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-04-17 Stærkende
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-04 Hjerting
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-05-24 Allerup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2016-02-09 No comments
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-26 Tønder
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-12-25 Konelunden
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-01-05 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-05-09 ....
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-03-11 Esbjerg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-19 Hjerpsted Hede
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-12 Filsø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2016-05-28 Blåvand
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-05-03 Blåvand
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-03-20 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-03-15 Draved Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-04 Sædding Strand
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-10 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-01-26 Astrup Forland
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-10 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-02-02 Skjern Enge
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-09 Børsmose
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-05-30 Gulstav Østskov
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-03 Guldager Møllesø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Hjerting
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-02-09 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-03 Hjerting
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-04 Hjerting
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Hjerting
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-10-27 Blåvands Huk
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-12 Blåbjerg Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-01-12 Blåbjerg Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-05 Gram
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-02-22 Filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Hjerting
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Hjerting
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2016-04-11 Novrup Grusgrav
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-03-01 Lønborggårdtårnet
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-08 Sølager sø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-01-18 Allerup
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-05-11 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-02-15 Hviding Forland
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-03-31 Kjelst
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-06 Nørresø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-16 Gilbjerghoved
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-29 Novrup Lergrav
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-01-05 Gram
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-11 Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-09-20 Ho Plantage
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Chrø
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-18 Mandø
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-10 Filsø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-28 Ho
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2016-06-02 Chrø
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2016-06-01 Kongens Kær
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-04-28 Magisterkog
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2016-05-25 Blåvand
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-04 Darum Enge
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-17 Mandø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-19 Blåvand
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-19 Hjortkær
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-05-31 Dollerup
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2016-04-28 Magisterkog
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-13 Gl.Hviding Kirke
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-08 Grøngård
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-04-14 Roborghus
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-04-30 Darum Enge
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-04-14 Novrup Grusgrav
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-05 Gram
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-12 Værnengene
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-01-13 Nørholm Skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-04 Toftum, Rømø
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Hjerting
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-30 København
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-05 Jedsted Mølle
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-05 Gram
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-01-21 Hjerting
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-01-18 Allerup
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-07 Værnsande
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Hjerting
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-03-30 Varde Ådal
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-17 Munkesø
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-21 Mandø
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-03 Blåvands Huk
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-06-06 Silkeborg Nordskov
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-03-28 Ho
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-05-03 Blåvand
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-05 Skødstrup Enge
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-01-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-05 Grønningen, Blåvand
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-05 Jedsted Mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-01-13 Hjerting
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-13 Ribe Holme
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2016-09-08 Esbjerg Havn Nord
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-01-21 Hovborg Fiskeri
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-14 Tømmerby Fjord
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-11-28 Thorsminde
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-15 Kjelst Enge
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-16 Gilbjerghoved
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-02-15 Ribe Østerå
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-15 Kjelst Enge
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Hjerting
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-02-24 Esbjerg
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-11 Hjerting
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-05-12 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Hjerting
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-12 Filsø
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-01 Stauning
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-04-14 Blåvand
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-02-09 Store Hjøllund Plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-12 Filsø
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-16 Vognsbølparken
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-01-19 Ballum Sluse
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-11-07 Fanø
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-01-18 Vilslev Enge
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
476 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-13 Hønen, Sønderho
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-01-19 Ribe Østerå
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer