Danish Year Species 2016

Asger Lykkegaard Møldrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Asger Lykkegaard Møldrups ticks

This is Asger Lykkegaard Møldrups Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-04-02 Årslev Engsø
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-04-02 Årslev Engsø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-04-24 Isbakkeholm, Gjøl
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-05-04 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-03-28 Studstrup, Århus
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-05-20 Ulvedybet v. Gjølvej
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-03-24 Egå Engsø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-03-15 Støvring
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-05-20 Ulvedybet v. Gjølvej
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-05-04 Sandholme, Ryåen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-03-24 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-03-28 Gallohaven (Risskov Strand)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-10-18 Blåvand Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-05-09 Ejstrup Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-05-20 Ejstrup Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-10-19 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-04-23 Limfjorden syd for Lindholm
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-08 Hasle, Århus
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-04 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-03-26 Moesgård Strand
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-03-07 Støvring
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-03-16 Mastrup Bæk, Støvring
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-03-15 Mastrup Bæk, Støvring
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-05-17 Østeråen ved Øster Allé, Aalborg
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-05-09 Lerup Klit
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-03-24 Egå Engsø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-10-19 Blåvands Huk
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-03-28 Studstrup, Århus
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-05-20 Ulvedybet v. Gjølvej
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-03-28 Studstrup, Århus
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-07-20 Geråens udløb, Vendsyssel
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-07-20 Geråens udløb, Vendsyssel
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-05-09 Lerup Strand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-07-20 Geråens udløb, Vendsyssel
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-05-04 Sandholme, Ryåen
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-05-20 Ulvedybet v. Gjølvej
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-04 Ulvedybet
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-08-08 Rødhus Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-08-08 Rødhus Strand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2016-07-20 Geråens udløb, Vendsyssel
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-03-04 Hasle, Århus
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-10-20 Grønnevej, Blåvand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-05-09 Lerup Klit
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-05-08 Østerådalen, Aalborg
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-03-28 Studstrup, Århus
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-04 Sandholme, Ryåen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-05-04 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-05-09 Ejstrup Strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-03-24 Egå Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-05-04 Gjølvej nord for Ulvedybet
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-10-21 Blåvand Strand
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-03-26 Moesgård Strand
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-05-20 Ejstrup Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-07-20 Geråens udløb, Vendsyssel
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-04-22 Limfjorden ml. Aalborg og Nørresundby
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-05-18 Egholm, Aalborg
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-08-11 Nordmandshage, Hals
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-10-19 Blåvands Huk
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-05-09 Ejstrup Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-05-09 Ejstrup Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-08 Rødhus Strand
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-05-09 Ejstrup Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-03-24 Egå Engsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-05-04 Gjøl Bro, Ryåen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-03-26 Moesgård Strand
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-03-28 Studstrup, Århus
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Eternitten, Aalborg
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2016-05-12 Eternitten, Aalborg
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-03-12 Hasle, Århus
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-02-20 Lilleådalen ml. Hinnerup og Hadsten
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-05-09 Ejstrup Strand
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-03-19 Hatting, Horsens
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-02-19 Egå Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-10-16 Sønderho, Fanø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-03-09 Støvring
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-03-03 Tulstrup, Ry
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-05-04 Bjerget, Gjøl
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-05-04 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-03-03 Knudsø, Ry
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-03-07 Støvring
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-04-03 Sukkertoppen
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-04-24 Gjøl
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-09 Ejstrup Strand
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-03-19 Vamdrup
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-09 Lerup Strand
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-10-18 Kallemærsk Hede, Blåvand
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-10-16 Nordby, Fanø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-03-07 Mellem Århus og Hinnerup
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-10-20 Grønnevej, Blåvand
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-03-08 Støvring
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-10-19 Grønningen, Blåvand
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-10-16 Mindelunden, Fanø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-02-10 Støvring
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-10-19 Blåvands Huk
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-05-03 Østeråen ved Øster Allé, Aalborg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-24 Eternitten, Aalborg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-24 Bjerget, Gjøl
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-03-01 Tulstrup, Ry
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-19 Blåvands Huk
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-18 Mastrup Bæk, Støvring
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-28 Gallohaven (Risskov Strand)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-04-24 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-08 Østerådalen, Aalborg
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-23 Mastrup Bæk, Støvring
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-20 Tranum Klit Camping, Brovst
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-08 Østerådalen, Aalborg
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-01-17 Hasle, Århus
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-20 Tranum Klit Camping, Brovst
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-04-25 Støvring
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-08 Østerådalen, Aalborg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-10-16 Mindelunden, Fanø
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-03-26 Moesgård Strand
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-04-03 Tulstrup, Ry
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-03-26 Moesgård Strand
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-02-10 Støvring
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-10-19 Blåvands Huk
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-28 Hasle, Århus
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-03-09 Støvring
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-08-11 Nordmandshage, Hals
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-04-24 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-03 Østeråen ved Øster Allé, Aalborg
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-20 Tranum Klit Camping, Brovst
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-04-13 Øster Allé x Hjulmagervej, Aalborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-05-04 Støvring
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-04 Sandholme, Ryåen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-04-02 Årslev Engsø
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-24 Ulvedybet
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-03-16 Mastrup Bæk, Støvring
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-03-18 Støvring
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-03-09 Støvring
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-24 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-03-17 Støvring
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-15 Hasle, Århus
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2016-09-22 Tranum Klit, Brovst
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-03-26 Moesgård Strand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-24 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-03-24 Egå Engsø
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-03-03 Hasle, Århus
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-02-10 Støvring
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-02-01 Hasle, Århus
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-04-01 Eternitten, Aalborg
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-26 Moesgård Strand
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-11-12 Østeråen v. Øster Allé, Aalborg
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-03-28 Studstrup, Århus
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-03-26 Moesgård Strand
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-03-12 Hasle, Århus
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-02-10 Støvring
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-10-19 Blåvands Huk
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-04-24 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-03-03 Tulstrup, Ry
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-03-22 Mastrup Bæk, Støvring
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer