Danish Year Species 2016

David B. Collinge


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview David B. Collinges ticks

This is David B. Collinges Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-06-11 Tinnet Krat
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-03-26 Svendborg
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2016-10-08 Gedser
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-02 Aldershvile
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-01-02 Lolland
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-01-09 Hårbølle Strand
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-05-16 Grenen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-04-15 Roved
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-01-02 Hejrede Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-04-12 Gåsesøen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-02-19 Søholt
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-26 Svendborg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-01 Grønsund
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-02-07 Assebo
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-02-07 Gilleleje
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-01-03 Grønsund
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-02 Maribo Søndersø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-02 Bogø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-02 Bogø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-06-11 Rørbæksø
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-16 Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-04-30 Damme
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-08 København
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-03-28 Ålebæk
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-09 Røddinge
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-15 Amager
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-03 Hårbølle Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-28 Ålebæk
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-02 Hejrede Sø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-12 Grønjordsøen
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-03-12 Hårbølle Strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-04-12 Nyord
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-30 Ludholmene
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-04-15 Værnengene
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-05-14 Ulvedybbet
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-03-27 Nyord
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-05-06 tranemosen
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-05-14 Ulvedybbet
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-04-15 Sneum
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-03 Nyord
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-04-17 Nymindegab
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-04-12 Nyord
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-04-15 Sneum
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-04-15 Værnengene
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-07-26 Fladet
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-05-16 Grenen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-04-15 Sneum
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-02-19 Rødby Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-09-03 Bøtø Nor
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-03-12 Hårbølle Strand
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-04-16 Filsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-05-14 Ulvedybbet
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-04-03 Ålebæk
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-03-26 Siø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-01 Ishøj
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-07-26 Fladet
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-07-26 Fladet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-04-17 Nymindegab
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-10-08 Gedser
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-02-07 Gilleleje
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-01-10 Klintholm Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-01-10 Klintholm Havn
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-05-16 Grenen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-04-12 Grønsund
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-10-08 Gedser
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-06-05 Fanefjord
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-04-15 Nymindegab
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-05-17 Nordstrand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-05-18 Nordstrand
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-04-16 Sprogø
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-02-07 Gilleleje
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-03-28 Ålebæk
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-05-19 Nordstrand
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2016-05-19 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-05-14 Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-01 Ishøj
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-04-15 Værnengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-04-10 Grønjordsøen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-02 Bogå
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-01-02 Hejrede Sø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Ringsted
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-15 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-05-17 Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-09 Hårbølle Strand
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-01-09 Møn
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-25 Lellinge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-03 Ludholmene
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-05-16 Grenen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-09-03 Hårbølle Strand
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-03-28 Ålebæk
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-04-30 Høvblege
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-02 Hejrede Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-01-03 Bogø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-02 Bogø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-03-11 Hårbølle Strand
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-11-13 Kongelunden
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-04-15 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-01-24 Tårnby
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-05-16 Grenen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-07-28 Hastrup Sø
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-06-11 Rørbæk Sø
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-06-11 Rørbæk Sø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-02 Aldershvile
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-19 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-04-30 Møn
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-16 Butterstien
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-09 Liseby
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-14 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-02-07 Allerød
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-05-18 Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-21 Frederikberg
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-01 Askeby
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-01 Askeby
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-01-02 Lolland
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 h
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-03-13 Hårbølle Strand
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-01-08 Ølby
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-05-16 Gyvelstien
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-04-16 Filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-10-09 Gedser
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-28 Ålebæk
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-01-09 Hårbølle
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-05-14 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-12 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-12 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-12 Fanefjord Skov Strand
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-18 Ålsgård
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-02-07 tisvilde
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-19 Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-10 Grønjordsøen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-27 Gåsesøen
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2016-06-05 Klinten
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-14 Ulvedybbet
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-04-30 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-06-12 Thyregod
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-20 Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-03 Høvblege
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-19 Grenen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-04-28 Frederiksberg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-04-30 Høvblege
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-04-02 Høvblege
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-01-31 Hårbølle Strand
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-01-13 KU
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-03-12 Vollerup Græsgange
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-10 Høvblege
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-22 Bispebjerg
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-13 Hårbølle Strand
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-03-28 Ålebæk
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-07 Hårbølle Strand
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-04-15 Sneum
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-20 Skagen
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-04-30 Høvblege
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-17 Batterivej
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-04-02 Høvblege
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-12 Hårbølle Strand
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-06 Holmegård
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-04-15 Nymindegab
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-03 Møn
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Havn
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-24 Rådvad
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-28 Hirtshals Havn
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-01-31 Hårbølle Strand
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-15 Værnengene
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-06-12 Rørbæksø
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-25 Hårbølle Strand
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-30 Hårbølle Strand
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2016-05-17 Nordstrand
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-03-13 Fanefjord Skov Strand
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-03-24 Hårbølle Strand
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-01-01 Damsholt
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-05-16 Grenen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-24 Hårbølle Strand
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-02-07 Gilleleje
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Hårbølle Strand
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-02-07 tisvildeje
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-02-07 Græsted
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-05-16 Grenen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-04-15 Outrup
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
476 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Fanø
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabrikken
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer