Danish Year Species 2016

Erik Overgård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Erik Overgårds ticks

This is Erik Overgårds Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-01-02 Stenhavegård
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-05-28 Gl. Hvidding Engsø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-10 Årslev Engsø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-01-17 Gåsehage
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-06 Kolindsund
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-19 Gyllingnæs
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-03-12 Ulvedybet
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-02-10 Falling
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-19 Gyllingnæs
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-03-12 Store Vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-02-18 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-17 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-06 Rugård
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-05-01 Frederiks Kog
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-03-13 Tømmerbytårnet
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-02-13 Årslev Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-06 Årslev Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-02-13 Årslev Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-10 Brabrand Sø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-13 Tømmerbytårnet
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-06 Stubbe Sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2016-03-20 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-01-06 Stubbe Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-18 Svendborgsund
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-06 Grenå Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-01-20 Søndervig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-06 Fornæs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-06 Fornæs
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-10-21 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-03-18 Åkrog Bugt
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-06 Stubbe Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-06 Fornæs
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-05-28 Stensbæk Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-07 Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-01 Uldum Kær
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-04-24 Århus Østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-01-19 Gyllingnæs
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-05-29 Stensbæk Plantage
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-09 Harlev
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-06 Stubbe Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2016-05-26 Brabrans Sø
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-10 Brabrand Sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-02-28 Bølling Sø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-13 Tømmerbytårnet
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-02-07 Lejsø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-05-01 Kongens Kær
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-17 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-04-03 Høje Sande
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-02-10 Gyllingnæs
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-01-19 Alrø Eghoved
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-16 Koklapperne Vestamager
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-05-01 Margrethe Kog
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-03-13 Hanstholm
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-05-01 Nørresø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-04-06 Rømø Sønderstrand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-05-02 Ballum Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-05-01 Rudbøl Kog
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-17 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-02-10 Alrø Poldkrog
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-04-03 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-01-17 Gåsehage
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-01-17 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-04-03 Vest Stadil
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-05-28 Ballum Sluse
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-05-28 Ballum Sluse
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-02 Nørresø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-01-06 Grenå Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-17 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-01-17 Gåsehage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-05-28 Ballum Sluse
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2016-08-14 Køge Nordstrand
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-01-02 Kollens Mølle
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-01-12 Lyngbygårds Ådal
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-08-23 Kasted Mose
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-12 Lyngbygårds Ådal
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2016-08-01 Bygholm Vejle
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-20 Årslev Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-04-10 Tåstrup Sø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-17 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-02 Nørresø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-05-01 Margrethe Kog
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-05-01 Nørresø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-03-13 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2016-09-03 Roshage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-06 Grenå Strand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-05-08 Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-04-06 Sneum Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-03 Skibby
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-03-13 Hanstholm
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-03-13 Hanstholm
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-03 Hasselager
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-01-06 Grenå Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-04-03 Holmsland
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2016-05-29 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-06-22 Årslev Engsø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-04-10 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-06-06 Sprogø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-05-01 Nørresø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-05-02 Margrethe Kog
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-06-20 Viskum
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-05-06 Skagen
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-05-06 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-10-21 Blåvand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-01-06 Fornæs
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-05-04 Frederikshavn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-01-06 Fornæs
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-05-08 Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-05-05 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2016-05-05 Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-01-09 Slet
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-01-06 Fornæs
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-04-03 Høje Sande
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-01-21 Brabrand Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-04 Slivsø
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-01-26 Klosterkær
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-04-06 Gl. Hvidding Engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-04-28 Kollens Mølle
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-31 Stenhavegård
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Dall Hede
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-05-01 Kongens Mose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-06 Stubbe Sø
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-01-26 Klostermølle
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-28 Ringsted
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-06 Kolindsund
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-05-05 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-05-07 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-01-27 Stenhavegård
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-05-05 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-06 Årslev Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-04-03 Værnengene
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-01 Vinding
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-07-20 Sønderjylland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2016-01-25 Voervadsbro
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-25 Kollens Mølle
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-12-04 Kongelunden
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-05-02 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-17 Gludsted Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-02-19 Vester Kirkegård
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-02-10 Lerdrup Enge
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-06 Stubbe Sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-05-07 Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-01-26 Klosterkær
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-14 Kollens Mølle
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-01-02 Kolskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-02-28 Bølling Sø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-01 Hemstok
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-07 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-03-28 Storebæltsbroen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-05 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-02-18 Egå Engsø
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-12 Lyngbygårds Ådal
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-06 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-01 Klosterengen
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-01 Søballe
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-01-01 St. Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-04-03 Holmsland
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-01 St. Hjøllund Plantage
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-02-07 Søborg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-14 Jeksen Bæk
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-01-01 Addit Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-02 Kollens Mølle
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-02-27 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2016-05-29 Novrup Grusgrav
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-01-06 Stubbe Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-05-04 Addit Skov
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-01-19 Alrø Eghoved
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-03-14 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-03-14 Jerup Strand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-29 Ravnsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-10 Stubbe Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-24 Stenhavegård
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-01-01 Addit Skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-04 Klostermølle
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-21 Kollens Mølle
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-29 Kollens Mølle
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2016-05-15 Sorø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-01 Møllekrog
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-05 Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-19 Årslev Engsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-28 Mandø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-06 Skagen
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-05-28 Oksenvad Hede
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2016-05-01 Møllekrog
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-09 Uldum
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-14 Stenhavegård
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-04-20 Kollens Mølle
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-01 Tåstrup Sø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-03-29 Kollens Mølle
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-01 Addit Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-02 Stenhavegård
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-01-01 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-03 Tåstrup
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-21 Kollens Mølle
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-02-05 Bispebjerg
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-26 Klosterkær
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-15 Kollens Mølle
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-01-19 Gyllingnæs
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-14 Pindsmølledalen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-04-06 Sneum Engsø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-09 Tåstrup Sø
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-28 Mandø
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-04 Klostermølle
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-31 Silkeborg Nordskov
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-04-24 Århus Østhavn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-10 Stubbe Sø
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-02 Møllekrog
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-05-01 Kongens Mose
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-07 Stenhavegård
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-01 Vænge Sø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-17 Harlev
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals Havn
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-01-15 Tåstrup Mose
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-05-01 Nørresø
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-01-20 Bøel Enge
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-21 Stenhavegård
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-10 Årslev Engsø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-21 Kollens Mølle
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2016-05-16 Stubben, Kbh. Nordhavn
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-01-10 Dødeå Enge
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-17 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-02 Kollens Mølle
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-01-01 Vænge Sø
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-05-29 Blåvand
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-19 Gyllingnæs
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-14 Jerup Strand
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-03-13 Bulbjerg
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-04-29 Hemstok Skov
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-01-01 St. Hjøllund Plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-09 Slet
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-05-06 Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-15 Tåstrup Sø
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-10-19 Lejsø
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-03-14 Jerup Strand
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-01-19 Gyllingnæs
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-01 Stenhavegård
476 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Hønen, Sønderho
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-01-20 Værnengene
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer