Danish Year Species 2016

Kjeld Bjarne Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kjeld Bjarne Nielsens ticks

This is Kjeld Bjarne Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-04-09 Pibe mølle
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-02 Strids Mølle
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-05-15 Havneby Rømø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-02 Borreby
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-02 Borreby
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-02 Borreby
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-02-27 Mårum
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-01-16 Solbjerg Engsø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-02 Stigsnæs
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-02 Borreby
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-03-25 Gilbjerg
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-05-19 Ballum Sluse
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-02 Stigsnæs
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-04-16 Solbjerg engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-01-02 Borreby
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-02 Borreby
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-02 Skelskør
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-10-25 asserbo starnd
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-02 Borreby
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-08-04 Hejrede sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-02 Stigsnæs
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-02 Skelskør
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-12-27 Gilleleje
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-10 Sølager
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-03 Asserbo strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-03 Asserbo strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-01-09 Asserbo strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-02 Glænø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-02 Borreby
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-02 Borreby
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-09 Asserbo strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-07 Gilbjerg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-01-02 Stigsnæs
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-03-20 Annisse
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-23 Pølebro
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-05-05 Helsinge
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-04 Roden fed
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-17 Fredensborg
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-03-19 Gribskov
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-25 Annisse Nord
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-03 Arresø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-12-17 asserbo starnd
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-10 Lynæs havn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-05-15 Ballum
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-02 Borreby
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-03-27 Gilbjerg
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-05-15 Havneby Rømø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-20 annisse nord
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-05-18 Lakolk strand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-06-19 Melby overdrev
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-02 Borreby
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-05-15 Havneby Rømø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-05-15 Havneby Rømø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-05-15 Havneby Rømø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-05-15 Havneby Rømø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-08-04 Ølsemagle
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-08-04 Ølsemagle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-15 Ballum Sluse
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-05-16 Lakolk strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-05-15 Havneby Rømø
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-08-04 Ølsemagle
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-01-23 Annisse
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-03 Solbjerg Engsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-05-17 Astrup engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-03-27 Gilbjerg
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-10 Lynæs havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-05 Holløse
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-05-19 Ballum Sluse
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-05-06 annisse nord
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Gilleleje Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-01 Strødam Engsø
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-05-07 Gilbjerg
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-02 Borreby
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-01 Strødam Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-02-14 Gilleleje Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-02 Borreby
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-04-01 Alme
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-08-04 Ølsemagle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-06-22 Bøgeskov havn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-05-18 Lakolk strand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-05-22 Gilbjerg
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-05-15 Koldby
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2016-12-27 Gilleleje
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-07-17 Agger
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-11-25 asserbo starnd
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-01-09 Asserbo strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-01-10 Hundested havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-07-17 Agger
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2016-12-27 Gilleleje
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2016-10-25 asserbo starnd
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-03-27 Gilbjerg
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-02 Borreby
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-14 Sneum Engsø
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-05-15 Koldby
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-05-16 Lakolk
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-02 Borreby
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-03-27 Gilbjerg
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-03-27 Gilbjerg
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-07 Gilbjerg
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-02 Åmosen
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-01-09 Solbjerg Engsø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-27 Gilbjerg
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-10-10 kirkeby plantage
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-10-09 rimmevej rømø
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Rimmevej Rømø
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-01-02 Åmosen
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-02 Hallenslev mose
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-09 Annisse Nord
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-10-02 gribskov/Nødebo
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-05-20 Sneum Engsø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-03-27 Gilbjerg
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-16 Solbjerg Engsø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-03-24 Tisvilde hegn
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-09-04 gribskov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-01 Skelskør
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-19 Rimmevej Rømø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-02 Frederiksund
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-22 Gilbjerg
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-04-01 Gilbjerg
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-05-22 Gilbjerg
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-23 Tisvilde hegn
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-01 Sorgenfri
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-05-15 Havneby Rømø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-03 Solbjerg Engsø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-11-05 asserbo
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-20
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-02-21 Solbjerg Engsø
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-04-02 Gilleleje Havn
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-19 hellebæk
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-16 Solbjerg engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-19 hellebæk
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-20 annisse nord
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-27 Gilbjerg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-15 Ballum Sluse
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-05 Arresø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-16 Rømø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-06-05 Holløse
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-07 annisse nord
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-15 Kromose Rømø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-05-02 Sørup
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-05-28 Gilbjerg
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-03-24 Tisvilde hegn
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-02-13 Tisvilde hegn
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-02 Hallenslev mose
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-02 Borreby
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-02 Borreby
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-19 Gribskov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-03-20 Melby Overdrev
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-05-19 Ballum Sluse
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-09 Solbjerg engsø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-28 Gilbjerg
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-02-14 Gilleleje Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-20 annisse nord
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-04-09 Melby overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje strand
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-11-12 Solbjerg engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-02 Stigsnæs
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-01-10 Lynæs havn
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-30 Gilbjerg
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-01-18 Måløv renseanlæg
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-25 Gilbjerg
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-03-20 Melby Overdrev
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-22 Valby hegn
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-09 Solbjerg Engsø
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-03-19 Gribskov
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-24 Annisse Nord
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-03 Annisse Nord
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-03 Melby Overdrev
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-27 Gilbjerg
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-01-03 Melby Overdrev
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-05-15 Kromose Rømø
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-03-24 Tisvilde hegn
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2016-02-27 Gribskov
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-02 Åmosen
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-01 Annisse Nord
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-03-27 Alme
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-02 Stigsnæs
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-03-25 Gilbjerg
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer