Danish Year Species 2016

Kaj Erik Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kaj Erik Nielsens ticks

This is Kaj Erik Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-01-28 køge Sydstrand
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-13 Strødam Engsø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-01-07 Rungsted Strandvej
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-07 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-02-17 Ellemosevej
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-13 Strødam Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-02-04 Holløse Bredning
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-02-17 Ellemosevej
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-02-17 Ellemosevej
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-07 Nivå Bugten
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-28 Harløse Strandeng
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-25 utterslevmose
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-04-07 Nivå bugt tangen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-01-13 Strødam Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-21 Roskilde fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-07 Nivå Bugten
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-10-15 bygholm vejle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-28 Ølsemagle Revle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-04-14 Gentofte Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-13 Strødam Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-07 Nivå havn
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-13 Liseleje
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-24 Gilleje havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-13 Liseleje
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-02-17 Melby Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-04-02 Mønsklint
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-07 Nivå havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-15 Strødam Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-11 Fabriksdammen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-03-20 Kronborg
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-23 Mønsklint
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-16 Koklapperne
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-06 Nebbegård alle
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-16 Rungsted
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-02-02 Ellemosevej
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-04-02 Klintholm Havn
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-18 Vandværket Isterød
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-25 Utterslev Mose
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-07 Nivå Bugten
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-30 Roden eng
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-15 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-07 Nivå havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-26 Havreholm
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-02-18 Esrum Søvej
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-02-18 Hornbæk Plantage
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-05-01 Gurre Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-02-27 Nivå bugt tangen
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-04-04 sandvadparken
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-02-04 Holløse Bredning
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-05-16 Koklapperne
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-16 Koklapperne
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-02-27 Nivå bugt tangen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-05-02 ishøj Strandpark
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-28 Græse Strandeng
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-07-13 Nivå bugt tangen
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-05-02 ishøj Strandpark
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-07-13 Nivå bugt tangen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-02 ishøj Strandpark
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-07-04 Nivå bugt tangen
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-07-13 Nivå bugt tangen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-07 Nivå Bugten
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-30 Nivå bugt tangen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-03-28 Bøgholm søen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Nivå bugt tangen
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-02 ishøj Strandpark
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-06-08 majbølle nord
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-06-02 Nivå bugt tangen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-02-04 Rågeleje
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-07 Ådalsparken
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-05-02 Holme sø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-07 Nivå Bugten
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-01-24 Gilleje havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-01-24 Gilleje havn
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-04-09 Gentofte Sø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-04-07 Nivå bugt tangen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-04-30 Nivå bugt tangen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-04-25 Nivå bugt tangen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-06-07 vigsnæs
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-07-10 Kærup holme
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-03-20 Kronborg
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-04-02 Mønsklint
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-01-13 Liseleje
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-01-20 Nivå havn
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-04-04 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-01-13 Liseleje
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-07 Usserød å
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-07-10 vejlerne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-04-04 Gundsømagle sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-07 Usserød å
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-02-11 Køge å
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-03-28 Hellebæk Avlsgård
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-20 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-07-11 Høstmark skov
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-11 Sjælsmark
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-02-15 Sjælsø lund
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-24 Gilbjerg
258 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-03-24 Gilbjerg
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-05-20 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-28 Vellinge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-01-13 Tågerup
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-07 Isterød
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2016-07-11 Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-07 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-11-12 Gribskov nord
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-01-11 kajerød
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-21 Marbæk
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-07 Usserød å
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-04-23 Mønsklint
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-01-18 Sjælsø lund
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-07 Nebbegård alle
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-03-23 Sandskredssøen
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-13 Alsønderup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-03-28 Nygård
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-07-10 Vust Holme
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-02-11 Kronprins frederiksbro
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-22 Stenholt Indelukke
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-13 Pøle åen
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-06-07 guldborg
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-02-02 Helsing Vestkilen
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-03-31 Arboretet
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-07 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-02-04 Valby
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-02-13 Nebbegård alle
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-17 Gribskov
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-07 Sjælsø lund
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-04-04 Gundsømagle sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-23 Sandskredssøen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-02-04 holløse
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-04-04 Gilleje havn
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-18 Bøgholm søen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-03-28 Hellebæk Avlsgård
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-18 Bøgholm søen
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-18 Bøgholm søen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-03-21 Sjælsø lund
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-04-30 Nebbegtård
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-20 Sandskredssøen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-28 Hellebæk Avlsgård
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2016-06-07 kalø grå
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-04-30 Nivå bugt tangen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-06 Sjælsø østende
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Nivå bugt tangen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-18 Langstrup Mose
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-23 Isterød Vandværk
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-07-13 Langstrup Mose
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-17 Sjælsø lund
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-07 Kokkedalskoven
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-04-23 Mønsklint
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-06 Nebbegård alle
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-04-18 Hørsholm Slotsbakken
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-17 Gribskov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-07 Sjælsølund
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-07 Sjælsø lund
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-01-18 Sjælsø østende
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-03-20 Kronborg
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-25 Tingskrivervej
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-07 Isterød
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-25 Tingskrivervej
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-21 Sjælsø lund
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-02-18 Havreholm
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-21 Stenholt Indelukke
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-07 Sjælsø lund
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Langstrup Mose
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-07 Kokkedalskoven
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-19 Sjælsø lund
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-01-24 Gilleje havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-30 Nebbegård alle
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-04-21 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-20 Gilleje havn
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-25 Rådvad
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-11 kajerød
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-02-10 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-06-08 viksø
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-03-24 Gilbjerg
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-23 Sandskredssøen
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-28 køge Sydstrand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-20 Sandskredssøen
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-24 Gilleje havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-11 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-09 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-02-27 Hillerød vest
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-18 Nebbegtård
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-03-24 Gilbjerg
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-04-11 Kyndby vig
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-02-17 Melby Overdrev
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-01-17 Gribskov
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-18 Sjælsø østende
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-07 Nebbegård alle
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-01-24 Gilleje havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-04-02 Møn søndre landevej
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-11 kajerød
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-03-24 Gilbjerg
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer