Danish Year Species 2016

Stinne Aastrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stinne Aastrups ticks

This is Stinne Aastrups Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-04-17 Asmild Eng, Viborg
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-05-15 Mandø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-17 Hjarbæk Fjord
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-02-21 Arup
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-02-21 Arup
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-01-19 Vinge hede
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-01 Viskum
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-01-28 Middelhede
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-01
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-05-15 Gl Hviding Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Præstø Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-08 Vejle Havn
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-04-20 Kølsen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-03-25 Vejlerne
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-03-27 Vejlerne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Hjarbæk Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-02-21 Holmmark
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Spanggårde/Simested å
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-25 Vejlerne
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Lovns v virksund
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Hjarbæk Fjord
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-17 Århus
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-10-21 Blåvandshuk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-10-15 Blåvandshuk
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-02-05 Hanstholm
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-10-15 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-10-21 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Virksund
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-02-17 Hjarbæk Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-17 Egå engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-02-17 Lovns v Virksund
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-06 Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-01 Uldum kær
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-03-18 Stendal plantage
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-03-28 Tømerby fjord
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2016-06-16 nørreådalen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-04-02 Hald sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-25 Lille vildmose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-01 Viskum
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-25 Lille vildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Præstø Fjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-21 Sdr Ørum Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-03-28 Arup vejle
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-03-28 Bygholm Vejle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-01
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-03-28 Arup vejle
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-15 Mandø
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-05-08 Skagen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-03-26 Kærsgaards strand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-05-04 Viskum
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-05-16 Saltvandssøen
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-05-15 Kammerslusen
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-05-07 Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-03-28 Revlbuske
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-05-16 Rømø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-03-28 Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-02-05 Hanstholm
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-05-16 Rømø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-04-20 Kølsen
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-05-26 Lille vildmose
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-05-16 Højer
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-04 Viskum
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-03-26 Kærsgaards strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-05-07 Skagen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-02-06 Roshage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2016-05-26 Lille vildmose
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-02-13 Aunsbjerg skov
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-09-04 Volsted kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-17 Skals enge
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-30 Uldum kær
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-01-19 Mønsted å
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-23
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-04 Viskum
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-05-16 Saltvandssøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-30 Uldum kær
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-02-07 Hanstholm
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-04-23 Kærup Holme
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-09-30 Ørhage
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-02-07 Hanstholm Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-02-06 Hanstholm
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-10-21 Blåvandshuk
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-03-28 Tømmerby fjord
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-05-05 Bygholm Vejle
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-05-07 Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-05-05 Bygholm Vejle
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-05-07 Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-06-13 Vejrum
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-05-05 Lund fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-09-30 Ørhage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2016-09-30 Ørhage
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-05-07 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Roshage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Roshage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-05-07 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-02-05
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-05-07 Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2016-09-30 Ørhage
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2016-09-11 Lyngby Klit
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-05-16 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-02-05
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-15 Sneum Engsø
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-03-28 Arup vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-03-25 Lille vildmose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-01-01 Viskum
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-05-05 Bulbjerg
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-07-19 Hvidbjerg plantage
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Dall Hede
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-03-25 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-02
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-06-25 Vesterris plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-28 Tømmerby fjord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-02-07 Thy
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-05-07 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-05-04 Viskum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-03-14 Resdal
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-05-05 Bulbjerg
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-17 Egå engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-03-25 Lille vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2016-01-01
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-04-14 Stendal plantage
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-12-28 Haslev Orned
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-20
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-02-13 Viborg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-05-08 Skagen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-09 vejle havn
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-05-12 Knudstrup
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-01
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-02-14 Hjøllund Pl
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-03-13 Hald sø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-05 Bulbjerg
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-03-28 Bygholm Vejle
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-07 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-05-01 Skjern Enge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-07 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-03-28 Borup Hede
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-02-14 Hjøllund Pl
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-17
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-05-16 Kammerslusen
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-02-13 Aunsbjerg skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-11-03 viborg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Bruunshåb
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Loldrup
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-01
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-10-16 Blåvand
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-01-16 Egå engsø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-05-16 Knudstrup
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-02-03 Sjørslev
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-03-26 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-23 LønnerupFjord
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-19 Demstrup
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-05-01 Uldum kær
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-05-08 Skagen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-02-15 Hald sø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-03 Hald sø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-09-24 mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-21 Sdr. Ørum Engsø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-04-02 Viborg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-15 Gl Hviding Engsø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-05 Han Vejle
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-06-17 nørreådalen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-28 Tornby Klit
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-06-17 nørreådalen
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2016-05-05 Han Vejle
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-05-01 Uldum kær
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-13 Ejby Mose
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-04-23 Viborg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-07 Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Rindsholm
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-03-12 Aunsbjerg skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-02-15 Hald sø
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-01
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-23 Ellidsbølvej
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-01
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-10 Loldrup
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-22
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-03-12 Aunsbjerg skov
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-08 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-04-03 Kølsen
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-13 Ejby mose
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-08 Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-10-17 Skallingen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-03-26 Vandplasken
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-05-04 Knudstrup
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-04 Viskum
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-02-06 Roshage
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-05-08 Skagen
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-04 Rindsholm
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-10
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-08 Skagen
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-03-25 Hirtshals
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-22 Nørris, nær virksund
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-01-01 Brunshåb
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-25 Lille vildmose
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-17 Skals enge
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-28
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-01-17 Skals enge
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-02-05 Hanstholm
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-03
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-04-14 Stendal plantage
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-10
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-03-28 Revlbuske
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-04-09 Nederhede
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-02-11 Kjellerup
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-05-13 Ejby mose
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-02-13 Hjøllund Pl
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-01 Viskum
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-10
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-10-18 Kallesmærsk,Blåvand
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-10-18 Mosen,Blåvand
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-01-19 Foulum
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-10
476 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Hønen, Fanø
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-03-25 Lille vildmose
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer