Danish Year Species 2016

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-01-21 Holløse, Gribskov
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-06-03 Broksø Enge, Faxe
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-02-25 Kisserup, Lejre
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-03-23 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-05 Darup, Roskilde
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-15 Lund, Stevns
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-05 Darup, Roskilde
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-02-26 Tissø, Kalundborg
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-01-15 Vemmetofte Kloster, Faxe
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-07 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-07 Hovmose, Faxe
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-05 Herslev, Lejre
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-05-20 Egå Engsø, Aarhus
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-21 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-04-05 Køge Strandenge, Køge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-03-23 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-02-04 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-15 Stevns Å, Stevns
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-15 Stevns Å, Stevns
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-02-08 Selsø Sø, Frederikssund
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-02-04 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-03-11 Hejrede Sø, Guldborgsund
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-07 Hundige Havn, Greve
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-05 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-02-22 Kalvehave Havn, Vordingborg
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-02-01 Køge Sønakke, Stevns
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-02-15 Ordrup Næs, Odsherred
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-02-11 Mandehoved, Stevns
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-03-16 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-02-11 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-15 Lund, Stevns
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-21 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn, Halsnæs
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-21 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-15 Lund, Stevns
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-14 Greve Strand, Greve
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-06 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-05-31 Køge Havn, Køge
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-01-21 Ellemosen, Gribskov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-12 Abbetved, Lejre
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-06 Greve Strand, Greve
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-04-04 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-05-09 Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-17 Sømosen, Ballerup
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-15 Lund, Stevns
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-04 Broksø Enge, Faxe
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-07 Hundige Havn, Greve
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-02-12 Årslev Engsø, Aarhus
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-26 Sø Torup Sø, Faxe
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-04-01 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-13 Broksø Enge, Faxe
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-02-08 Vænget, Frederikssund
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-03-23 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-26 Denderup Vænge, Næstved
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-03-23 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-08-11 Issehoved, Samsø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-02-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-03-29 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-06-28 Klydesøen, Tårnby
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-21 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-07-12 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-04-15 Sevedø Enge, Slagelse
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-02-15 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-07-19 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-03-29 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-05-27 Klydesøen, Tårnby
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-07-12 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-06 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-08-11 Issehoved, Samsø
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-02-15 Ordrup Næs, Odsherred
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-02-15 Ordrup Næs, Odsherred
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-08-11 Issehoved, Samsø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-11-11 Greve, Greve
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-03-29 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-05-04 Ramsøen, Roskilde
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-04-13 Broksø Enge, Faxe
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-03-23 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-06 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-06-24 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-25 Vænget, Frederikssund
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-02-01 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-05-11 Tissø, Kalundborg
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-05-20 Kongens Kær, Vejle
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-02-25 Kr. Såby Mose, Lejre
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-21 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-02-01 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-02-01 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-05-01 Kyndby, Frederikssund
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-04-19 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-03-31 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-05-10 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-04-18 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-04-25 Dalby Huse Strandenge, Frederikssund
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-05-09 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-11-24 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-05-31 Røsnæs, Kalundborg
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-03-23 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-03-03 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-01-22 Gundsølille, Roskilde
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-05-13 Gilbjerg Hoved, Gribskov
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-21 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-03-11 Maribo Søndersø, Lolland
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-05 Kornerup Sø, Lejre
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-02-11 Gl. Køgegård, Køge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-07-31 Hovvig, Odsherred
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-04-13 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-11 Tamosen, Sorø
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-02-04 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-05 Herslev Strand, Lejre
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-03-04 Åshøje Overdrev, Køge
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-02-04 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-11 Lindholm, Lejre
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-10-23 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-08-28 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-01-07 Nyvang, Køge
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-07 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-01-07 Ulse Sø, Faxe
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-05 Bue Sø, Lejre
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-03-29 Greve Strand, Greve
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-05-25 Hedeland, Høje-Taastrup
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-10-23 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-11 Langvad Å, Roskilde
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-05 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-05 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrave, Roskilde
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-09-21 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-11 Tissø, Kalundborg
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-21 Stenø, Frederikssund
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-11 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-26 Storskov, Næstved
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-15 Stevns Å, Stevns
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-17 Sømosen, Ballerup
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-11 Skullerupholm, Lejre
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-20 Svansbjerg, Køge
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-03-23 Stavreby, Guldborgsund
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-12 Gevninge Overdrev, Lejre
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-05 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-02-11 Strøby, Stevns
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-02-22 Stensby Skov, Vordingborg
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-02-12 Constantinsborg Skov, Aarhus
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-02-04 Korsør Skov, Slagelse
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-17 Sømosen, Ballerup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-02-02 Jægersborg Dyrehave, Lyngby-Taarbæk
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-04-15 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-02-04 Basnæs Skov, Slagelse
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-02-01 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-25 Selsø Sø, Frederikssund
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-15 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-18 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-02-11 Gl. Køgegård, Køge
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-29 Jarsskov, Næstved
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-29 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2016-05-11 Sorø Sø, Sorø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-09 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-06 Hovvig, Odsherred
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-20 Egå Engsø, Aarhus
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-31 Røsnæs, Kalundborg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-06 Trundholm Mose, Odsherred
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-15 Stigsnæs Skov, Slagelse
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-11 Tamosen, Sorø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-05-01 Greve Strand, Greve
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-06 Nygård Sø, Odsherred
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-02-12 Constantinsborg Skov, Århus
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-05 Greve Strand, Greve
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-15 Boholt Skov, Faxe
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-02-04 Korsør Skov, Slagelse
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-02-26 Kongsøre Næbbe, Odsherred
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-25 Kyndby, Frederikssund
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-11 Knapsø, Lejre
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-05 Greve Strand, Greve
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-05 Greve Strand, Greve
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-04-03 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
403 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-05 Greve Strand, Greve
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-06 Trundholm Mose, Odsherred
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-01 Jægerspris Nordskov, Frederikssund
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-05-31 Køge Havn, Køge
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-04 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-04-29 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-03-08 Broksø Enge, Faxe
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-18 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrave, Roskilde
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-12 Kornerup Å, Lejre
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-11 Skullerupholm, Lejre
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-02-08 Vænget, Frederikssund
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-03-29 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-15 Sevedø Enge, Slagelse
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-03-23 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-16 Hellebæk Avlsgård, Helsingør
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-03-29 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-05-01 Jægerspris Nordskov, Frederikssund
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-02-11 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-02-08 Vænget, Frederikssund
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-02-11 Mandehoved, Stevns
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-04-03 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-02-15 Bjergsted Bakker, Kalundborg
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-05-31 Røsnæs, Kalundborg
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-02-08 Vænget, Frederikssund
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-21 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-31 Staunings Ø, Solrød
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-12 Kisserup, Lejre
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-30 Ramsømagle Sø, Roskilde
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-02-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-04-20 Hvedstrup Enghave, Roskilde
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-12 Åstrup, Lejre
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-03-15 Vasby Mose, Høje-Taastrup
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer