Danish Year Species 2016

Ole Brauer


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ole Brauers ticks

This is Ole Brauers Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-07-04 Søllested, Lolland
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-04-16 Hornsherred
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-10-20 Nivå tange
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-17 Kyndby Vig
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-02-08 Nødebo
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-09 Marbæk
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-02-07 Holløse Bredning
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-17 Kyndby Vig
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-06-26 Lille sø ved Harreshøj
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-17 Kyndby Vig
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-24 Utterslev mose
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-05-11 Holløse Bredning
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-04-23 Favrholm
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-17 Kyndby Vig
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-02-17 Favrholm
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2016-02-13 Møllekrog
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2016-10-04 Møllekrog
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-17 Kyndby Vig
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-10-15 Furesøen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-02-06 Asserbo strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-10-29 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-17 Kyndby Vig
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-15 Vestamager
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-08 Græse strandenge
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-20 København
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-02-06 Hillerød
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-02-28 Strødam-området
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-07 Frederiksborg slotssø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-16 Nødebo
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-24 Gilleleje havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-05-08 Favrholm Voldgrav
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-17 Kyndby Vig
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-02-07 Solbjerg Engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-15 Vestamager
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-07-31 Nivå Bugt
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-05-11 Favrholm
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-05-11 Favrholm
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-08-13 Nivå
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-08-13 Nivå
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-07-31 Nivå Bugt
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-07-31 Nivå Bugt
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-05-09 Odderdamsengene
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-07-31 Nivå Bugt
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-05-12 Gribskov
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-17 Kyndby Vig
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-08 Favrholm voldgrav
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-01-24 Gilleleje havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-07 Frederiksborg slotssø
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-17 Kyndby Vig
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-01-24 Gilleleje havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-09 Marbæk
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-07-31 Nivå Bugt
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-05-30 Østre Anlæg
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-10-29 Børstrup Hage
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-10-29 Børstrup Hage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-10-29 Børstrup Hage
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-10-29 Børstrup Hage
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2016-10-29 Børstrup Hage
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2016-10-29 Børstrup Hage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-10-29 Børstrup Hage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-01-03 Møllekrog
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-04-19 Gribskov
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-13 Gribskov
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-02-01 Nødebo
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-02-28 Strødam-området
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-05-22 Dronningmølle
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-04-17 Elverdamskroen
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-04-23 Lille Lyngby Næs
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-03-09 Holløse
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-12 Stenholts Indelukke
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-05-16 Gribskov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-10-03 Gribskov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-01-16 Kajerød
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-09 Marbæk
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-03 Nødebo Holt
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-03-24 Sandskredssøen
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-02-06 Meløse
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-31 Lille Dyrehave
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-17 Frederikssund
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-16 Endrup Hegn
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-12 Stenholts Indelukke
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-10 Gribskov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-09 Marbæk
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-02-28 Gribskov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-10-24 Dronningmølle
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-12 Stenholts Indelukke
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-05 Nødebo
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-10-01 Arresø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-24 Sandskredssøen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-02-13 Melby Overdrev
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-04-03 Gilleleje havn
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-05-11 Frederiksborg slot
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-10 Nødebo
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-05-07 Sorgenfri
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-02-17 Nødebo
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-11 Gribskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-20 Gribskov
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-04-03 Nødebo
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-08 Favrholm Voldgrav
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-06-19 Sjælsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-16 Sølund
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-06-19 Sjælsø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-06-19 Sjælsø
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-23 Gribskov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-16 Sølund
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-04-25 Nødebo
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-08 Melby Overdrev
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-04-23 Gribskov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-01 Store Dyrehave
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-06 Nødebo
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-05 Gribskov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-02-04 Dronningens Bøge
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-03-11 Nødebo
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-02-07 Bispebjerg
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-09 Marbæk
401 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-24 Gribskov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-05-12 Gribskov
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-08-11 Gribskov
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-11 Holløse Bredning
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-09-18 Hundested Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-05-01 Sånevejen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-02 Sandskredssøen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-05-08 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-05-08 Melby Overdrev
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-11-04 Strødam Engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-03-16 Nødebo
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-05-11 Holløse Bredning
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-24 Sandskredssøen
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-04-16 Nymindegab
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-23 Gribskov
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-10-20 Helsingør lystbådehavn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 Nødebo
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-07 Stenholts Indelukke
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-01-02 Nødebo
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-11 Nødebo
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-02 Nødebo
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-12-17 Melby Overdrev
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-05-08 Melby Overdrev
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-02-06 Melby Overdrev
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2016-02-06 Melby Overdrev
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-01-12 Stenholts Indelukke
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-06-11 Tines sted
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-11 Nødebo
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-04-30 Stenholt Vang
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer