Danish Year Species 2016

Danish Year Species 2016

Niels Peter Møller Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Niels Peter Møller Jensens ticks

This is Niels Peter Møller Jensens Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-05-11 Vonsild
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-01-09 Højer Vade
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-08-23 Slivsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-09 Saltvandssøen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-01-09 Ballum Østerende
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-02-19 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-01-09 Ballum Østerende
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-09 Ballum Sluse
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-07-07 Vidåen ved Tønder
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-05-08 Slivsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-04-14 Ejsbøl Sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-01-09 Højer Vade
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-01-09 Højer Vade
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-13 Svendborg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-02-26 Lillebælt Halk
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-21 Halk Lillebælt
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-01-16 Lillebælt Halk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-08 Slivsø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-03 Haderslev Dam
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-03-04 Oksbøl Skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-06-12 Jegsing
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-17 Tørning Mølle
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-02-24 Hindemaj
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Hindemaj
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-02-26 Lillebælt Halk
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-01-21 Halk Lillebælt
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-03
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-09 Vidå Sluse
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-04-28 Hindemaj
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-02-05 Brunbjerg, Halk
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-01-09 Vidå Sluse
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-02-06 Havneby Rømø
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-20 Slivsø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-07-31 Havsand Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-05-20 Mellemvej
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-05-15 Flagbakken
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-01-09 Emmelev Klev
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-04-22 Juvre Enge Rømø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-02-07 Havneby Rømø
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-05-02 Forland Kongeåslusen
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-06-14 Slivsø
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-07-07 Højer Sluse forlandet
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-07-31 Slagterbænken Rømø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-07-31 Havsand Rømø
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-03-13 Knudshoved
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-08-23 Slivsø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-02-07 Rømø
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-01-21 Diernæs Made
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-09 Hjerpsted Skydebane
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-20 Slivsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-03-06 Søgård Sø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-02-07 Havneby
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2016-08-03 Nørresø vest
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-04-21 Haderslev
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-05-02 Forland Kongeåslusen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-05-02 Forland Kongeåslusen
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-05-14 Grenen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-07-07 Saltvandssøen
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-04-04 Haderslev Dam
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-02-16 GillelejeHavn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-02-16 Gilleleje Havn
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-04-16 Haderslev Dam
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-05-16 Nordstrand
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-06-18 Salyvandssøen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-07-09 Havneby Rømø
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-04-14 Ejsbøl Sø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-05-08 Diernæs Strand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-07-07 Nørresø vest
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-05-15 Nordstrand
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Hirtshals
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-05-14 Skagen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-05-15 Nordstrand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2016-05-14 Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2016-09-04 Lette, Sommersted
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-05-05 Smedager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-05-14 Grenen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-20 Sneum Digesø
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-05-20 Sneum Digesø
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-05-14 Grenen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-04 Slivsø Hopdrup Sønderjylland
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-03-23 Astrup Forland
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-04-14 Ejsbøl Sø
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-14 Nordstrand
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-23 Haderslev haven
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-03-09 Haderslev Dam
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-28 Tontoft Nakke
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-09 Saltvandssøen
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-05-16 Nordstrand
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-06-18 Magrethe Kog
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-03-27 Stenderup Ansager
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-05-16 Flagbakken
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-02-19 Lille Vildmose
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-17 Tørning Mølle
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-03-27 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-04-10 Fjelstrup
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-09 Hjerpsted Skydebane
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-03-23 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-02-24 Pamhule Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-01-17 Teglholt Skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-09 Ballum Sluse
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-05-08 Slivsø
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-14 Flagbakken
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-09 Saltvandssøen
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-14 Hestefoldene
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-17 Teglholt Skov
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-09
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-11-09 Haderslev
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-02-04 Stokkerhoved
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-05-14 Hulsig Hede
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-09
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2016-05-20 Novrup
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-07-31 Lakolk Sø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-28 Tontoft Nakke
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-02-07 Rømødæmningen
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-01-09 Astrup Forland
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-20 Slivsø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-10 Fjelstrup
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-20 Slivsø
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-01-09
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-14 Gyvelstien
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-14 Ejsbøl Sø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-26 Haderslev
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-20 Sneum Digesø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-17 Dydingkær
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-22 Grønningen
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-18 Bolet Skov Halk
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-07 Halk
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-05-27 Oksenvad Hede
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-17
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-20 Sneum Digesø
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2016-04-19 Haderslev
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2016-05-07 Trende Næs
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-10-19 Mindelund i Sønderho
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-09
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-02-10 Stokkerhoved Haderslev
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-03-14 Dydingkær Haderslev
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-09 Astrup Forland
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-22 Juvre Enge Rømø
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-02-15 Bispebjerg
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-17
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-03-14 Dydingkær Haderslev
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-14 Gyvelstien
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-05-30 Diernæs Strand
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-26 Slivsø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-15 Gyvelstien
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-02-16 Gilleleje Havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-13 Haderslev
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-14 Hulsig Hede
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-03-28 Tontoft Nakke
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-03-28 Tontoft Nakke
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-01-23 Haderslev
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-05-02 Ribe Holme
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-04-07 Christiansdal
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-04 Oksbøl Skov
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-21 Diernæs Made
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-05-07 Bolet Skov
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-10-21 Sønderho Strand
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-09 Emmelev Klev
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-16 Matriklen
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-03-13 Knudshoved
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-04-13 Haderslev
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-10-18 Mindelund i Sønderho
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-01-11 Haderslev
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-05-15 Flagbakken
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-09 Ballum Sluse
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-08 Haderslev
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-10-20 Sønderho Strand
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Hirtshals
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-01-09 Astrup Enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-09
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-01-09 Ballum Enge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer