Danish Year Ædelsarter 2021

Danish Year Ædelsarter 2021

Christian Michael Villadsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Michael Villadsens ticks

This is Christian Michael Villadsens Danske Ædelårsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-04-12 Åbo
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-06-18 Dalbyneder Kær
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-27 Risskov
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-04-05 Fornæs
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-06-02 Åbyhøj
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-23 Thyborøn
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-09 Hovvig
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-04-02 Falbækvej marker
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-02-27 Rindum
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-15 Skejby
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-02-27 Tvis
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-03 Uldum Kær
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-05-22 Juelstrup Sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-09 Hovvig
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-03-13 Øster Hestholm
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-09 Hovvig
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-09-04 Agger Tange
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-30 Vængesø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-09 Hovvig
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-01 Ballehage
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-09 Gniben
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-09 Gniben
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-09 Hovvig
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-26 Risskov
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-09 Gniben
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-06-18 Sødringholm Hede
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-10 Åbyhøj
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-16 Reservatet, Skagen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-04-25 Langballe Mark
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-10 Aarhus Nord
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-02 Aarhus Nord
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-09 Hovvig
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-02-03 Egåen
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-09 Hovvig
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-05-01 Tipperne
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-01-09 Hovvig
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-30 Dragsmur
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-05-15 Juelstrup Sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-30 Dejret Øhoved
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-05-19 Jerup Strand
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-02-24 Risskov
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-05-19 Jerup Strand
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-10-23 Grønningen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-01-30 Dejret Øhoved
119 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-09-04 Agger Tange
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-09-04 Agger Tange
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-09-04 Harboøre Tange
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-15 Juelstrup Sø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-05-07 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-30 Dejret by og sommerhusområde
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-09-04 Harboøre Tange Havet
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-09-04 Agger Tange
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-02 Risskov
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-30 Dejret Øhoved
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-30 Filsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-30 Dejret Øhoved
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-15 Juelstrup Sø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-05-20 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-01 Fidde Sø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-05-19 Gl. Skagen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-09 Gniben
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-08-03 Egå Engsø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-09 Overby Lyng
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-09 Odden Færgehavn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-09 Gniben
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-17 Brabrand Sø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-05 Fornæs
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-07 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-24 Hejlsminde Bugt
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-06-27 Dokk1
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-22 Hvidbjerg Strand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-01-23 Thyborøn Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-30 Dragsmur
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-01-09 Gniben
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-05-15 Gl. Skagen
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-05-22 Skagen Klitplantage
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-04-05 Fornæs
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-09 Odden Færgehavn
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-05-17 Ellekrattet
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-09 Hovvig
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-02-07 Væng Sø
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-05-17 Nordstrand, Skagen
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-16 Jennes Sø
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-11 Åbyhøj
257 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-04-02 Holter
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-04-02 Skjern Birk
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-05-01 Tipperne
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-02-07 Lille Tåning småskove
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-22 Skagen Klitplantage
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-14 Skejby
265 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-01 Ormslev
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-06-18 Demstrup Skov
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
278 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-02-07 Væng Sø
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-01 Fidde Sø
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-16 Vrads Sande
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
291 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-02 Falbækvej marker
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-17 Engklit
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-02-07 Sandmarken, Addit
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-08 Åbyhøj
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-10 Aarhus Nord
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-09 Nykøbing Sjælland
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-09 Nykøbing Sjælland
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-05-01 Henne Kirkeby
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-03 Sejet
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-16 Asklev Råstofgrave
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-02-09 Risskov
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-16 Store Hjøllund Plantage
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-01 Constantinsborg Skov
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-03 Additnæs
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-09 Nykøbing Sjælland
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-03 Klokkedal
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-05-10 Brabrand Sø
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-05-08 Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-19 Åbyhøj
331 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
332 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-05-01 Filsø
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-24 Hejls
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-30 Borris Hede
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-09 Hovvig
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-17 Ellekrattet
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-30 Borris Hede
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-02-27 Stadil
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-01 Fidde Sø
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-01 Fidde Sø
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-29 Brabrandstien
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-17 Byfogedskoven
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-20 Tversted Strand
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-01-31 Åbyhøj
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-17 Byfogedskoven
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2021-04-28 Åbyhøj
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2021-05-08 Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-01 Constantinsborg Skov
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-03 Klokkedal
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-03 Klokkedal
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-21 Gjellerup Skov
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-03-27 Moesgård Storskov
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-02-15 Aarhus Å
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-05-16 Jennes Sø
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-03 Glud
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-10 Aarhus Nord
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-03-24 Rækker Mølle
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-24 Slumstrup Mark
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-03-26 Sædding
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-16 Buttervej, Skagen
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-09 Nykøbing Sjælland
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-30 Filsø
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-10 Aarhus Å
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-08 Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-04-20 Godsbanen
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-20 Åbyhøj
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-17 Engklit
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-05-17 Engklit
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-05-16 Buttervej, Skagen
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-02 Aarhus Nord
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-10 Aarhus Nord
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-01-28 Risskov
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-01 Skjern Enge
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-13 Ganer Å og Ådal
446 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-16 Sepstrup Sande
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-30 Borris Hede
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-30 Risskov
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-30 Dejret Øhoved
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-10 Aarhus Nord
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-26 Risskov
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-27 Risskov
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-10 Hasle
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-04-03 Skjern
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-16 Asklev Råstofgrave
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-05-07 Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-04-05 Hvidbakke Skov
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-07 Åbyhøj
472 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-04-05 Stenbergholt
474 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
475 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-23 Harboøre
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-24 Vejlby Klit
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-03-13 Ganer Å og Ådal
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer