Danish Year Ædelsarter 2021

Mathias Glavind


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mathias Glavinds ticks

This is Mathias Glavinds Danske Ædelårsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-06-13 Halsskov overdrev
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-14 Havstokken, Ølsemagle revle
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-03-29 Holmsland klit
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-01 Hundige
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-03 Rugbjerg
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-02 Hundige
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-15 Holmegårds mose
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-25 Eskebjerg vesterlyng
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-08 Køge sydstrand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-29 Borreby mose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-01-25 Tissø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-03 Lille Vejlesø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-03 Enge ved Hundige havn
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-14 Ølsemagle revle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-03 Enge ved Hundige havn
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-25 Tissø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-03 Lille Vejlesø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-25 Eskebjerg vesterlyng
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-08 Køge sydstrand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-08 Køge sydstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-25 Høve strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-08 Køge sydstrand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-03 Lille Vejlesø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-09 Lille Vejlesø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-08 Køge havn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-08 Køge sydstrand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-07-04 Kærgård klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-11 Lindevangskolen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-12 Skagen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-02-18 Hundige
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-03-14 Rugbjerg
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Hundige
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-13 Hundige
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-29 Lille Vejlesø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-02 Ishøj sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-02 Ishøj sø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-02-19 E20 ved Korskro
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-03 Ishøj sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-01-25 Høve strand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-08 Køge bugt
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-02-06 Store Havelse strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-04 Ølsemagle revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-02-21 Værnengene
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-02-21 Værnengene
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-07-20 Staunings Ø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-03-04 Klydesøen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-15 Selsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-13 Grenen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-08 Køge sydstrand
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-07-20 Staunings Ø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-08-26 Klydesøen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-08-12 Klydesøen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-02-06 Store Havelse strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-25 Ishøj strandeng
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-08-26 Klydesøen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-20 Staunings Ø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-22 Ishøj strandeng
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-02-20 Henne strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-02-06 Store Havelse strand
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-08-12 Stauningsø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-06-04 Holmegårds mose
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-08 Køge sydstrand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-02-06 E47
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-29 Storebæltsbroen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-12 Hundige
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-08 Køge sydstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-04-29 Borreby mose
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-08-02 Klydesøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-04-29 Borreby mose
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-05-14 Grenen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-02
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-10-21 Vejers strand
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-03-14 Rugbjerg
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-03 Enge ved Hundige havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-02
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-08 Køge havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-29 Hvide Sande
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-04-25 Ishøj strandeng
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-29 Storebæltsbroen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-04-29 Borreby mose
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-29 Storebæltsbroen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-06-13 Lejodde
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-08-19 Ølsemagle revle
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-04-29 Storebæltsbroen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-05-14 Grenen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-10-21 Vejers strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-05-14 Grenen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-08 Køge sydstrand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-05-13 Grenen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-13 Grenen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-05-16 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-05-13 Grenen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-05
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-03-30 Sneum engsø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-05-13 Grenen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-06
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-15 Holmegårds mose
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-05-15 Butterstien, Skagen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-15 Holløse bredning
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-09 Rugbjerg
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-14 Hundige
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-03-14 Rugbjerg
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-30 Kammerslusen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-03 Enge ved Hundige havn
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-08-26 Klydesøen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-15 E45 ved Piberhus
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-13 Grenen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-09 Strandparken
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-15 Holmegårds mose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-08
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-03-07 Boserup skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-06-19 Uden for Stærkende
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-03-30 Sneum sluse
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-02 Ishøj sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-01 Hundige
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-03 Ishøj sø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-29 Storebæltsbroen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-16 Grenen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-03-04 Klydesøen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-07-06 Henne strand
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-03 Ishøj strand
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-02-22 Henne strand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-03
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-31 Slagslunde skov
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-31 Buresø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-02-20 Henne strand
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-31 Buresø
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-03-30 Filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-23 Ølsemagle revle
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-03-25 Hesede skov
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-23 Ølsemagle revle
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-10-20 Henne strand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-29 Borreby mose
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-22 Hejresøen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-29 Borreby mose
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-02-15 Ørnekær
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-02 Ørnekær
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-25 Ishøj strandeng
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-30 Filsø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-22 Ishøj strandeng
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-13 Grenen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-29 Lille Vejlesø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-22 Ishøj strandeng
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-16 Grenen
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-02-18 Rugbjerg
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-15 Poul Eeg camping
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-04-29 Borreby mose
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-13 Grenen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-02 Hundige
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-02
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-31 Buresø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-02-23 Rindum, Ringkøbing
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-11-27 Mosede strand
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-02-21 Værnengene
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-10-19 Henne strand
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-04
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-10-14 Frederiksberg
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-02-23 Rindum, Ringkøbing
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-03-30 Nr. Farup
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg camping
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-03-30 Sneum engsø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-22 Ishøj strandeng
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-02 Ørnekær
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-03-29 Henne strand
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-29 Hundige
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-04-29 Storebæltsbroen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-03-28 Henne strand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-05-15 Stald Lillelund, Skagen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-25 Strids mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-06
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-01 Køge sydstrand
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-29 Borreby mose
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-02-23 Filsø
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-27 Henne strand
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-08 Køge sydstrand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-09 Hundige
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-02-23 Skjern enge
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-03-04 Klydesøen
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-05
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-02-21 Henne strand
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-01 Rugbjerg
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-30 Hundige
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-09
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-14 Ølsemagle revle
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-03-27 Henne strand
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-11-13 Rugbjerg
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-05-13 Grenen
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-04-15 Nordsjælland
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-01 Hundige
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-02-15 Ørnekær
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-02-06 Melby overdrev
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-02-23 Filsø
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-31 Buresø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-23 Ølsemagle revle
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer