Danish Year Ædelsarter 2021

Henrik Böhmer


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Böhmers ticks

This is Henrik Böhmers Danske Ædelårsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-04-10 Rudbøk kog
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-06-06 Reservatet, Skagen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-03 Rudbøl Kog
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-01-03 Brøns Forland
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-06-04 Grenen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2021-08-07 Margrethekog
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-01-03 Magisterkogen
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-03 Bremsbøl Sø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-05-01 Margrethekog
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-03 Saltvandssøen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-03-24 Guldager Mølledam
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-10 Nørresø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-01-16 Bremsbøl Sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-03 Bremsbøl Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-03 Nørresø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-03 Bremsbøl Sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-03 Bremsbøl Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-16 Astrup Engsø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-10-27 Vejers Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-03 Saltvandssøen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-03 Nørresø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-05-30 Christiansø
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-10 Blåvandshuk
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-10 Tanesø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-09 Egholt
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-21 Grønningen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-03 Sølsted Mose
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-03 Ballum
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-05-11 Filsø
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-04 Vognsbølparken
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-03 Bremsbøl Sø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-01-16 Brøns Forland
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-03 Nørresø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-02-14 Blåvandshuk
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-09 Skærsø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-01-10 Vejers Strand
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-20 Højer Vade
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-09 Sneum Sluse
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-18 Blåvandshuk
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-03-27 Blåvandshuk
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-05-14 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-05-01 Margrethekog Nord
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-04-10 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-02 Nyeng
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-01-04 Sædding Strand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-10 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-04-16 Grønningen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-01-04 Sædding Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-03-31 Sneum Digesø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-14 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-04-14 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-01 Nørresø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-01-10 Skallingen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-05-10 Blåvandshuk
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-01-09 Egholt
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-09-16 Blåvand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-25 Uge Nørremark
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-01-09 Egtved Å
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-04 Fovrfeldtbækkens Udløb
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-01 Nørresø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-04-10 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-04-17 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-04-01 Grenen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2021-09-05 Blåvandshuk
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-05-01 Nørresø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-05-24 Blåvandshuk
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-04-04 Grenen (indtrækkende fugl)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-02-21 Blåvandshuk
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-02-19 Blåvandshuk
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-08-06 Forlandet ud for Saltvandssøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-31 Sneum Digesø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-04-18 Blåvandshuk
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-30 Blåvandshuk
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-06-10 Esbjerg Havn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-14 Margrethekog
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-04-03 Grenen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-04-02 Grenen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-01-04 Esbjerg Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-01-10 Vejers Strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-04-01 Grenen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-04-02 Grenen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-01-10 Vejers Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-04-01 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 X * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2021-05-15 Blåvandshuk
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-08-14 Blåvandshuk
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2021-08-13 Vejers Strand
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-06-05 Hulsig Hede
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-06-22 Tirsbæk Bakker
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-02-13 Blåvandshuk
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-04-01 Grenen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-04-16 Skallingen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-04-17 Ribe Østerå
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-02 Nyeng
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-03 Tønder Kog
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-25 Uge Nørremark
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-10 Sneum Digesø
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-04-03 Flagbakken
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-03 Magisterkogen
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-02-25 Hjerting Plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-04-03 Grenen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-02 Nyeng
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-05-01 Søvang
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-03-07 Bryndum
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-06-03 Flagbakken
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-03 Saltvandssøen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-10 Skallingen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-27 Nørholm Skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2021-01-30 Kokspang
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-01-30 Kokspang
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-02-27 Blåvandshuk
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2021-06-04 Reservatet, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-10 Blåvand
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-03 Kokspang
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-01-09 Jordrup Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-03 Randerup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-06-04 Reservatet, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-01-30 Hjerpsted Skydebane
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-05 Esbjerg
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-02 Nyeng
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-27 Kokspang
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-10 Kallesmærsk Hede
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-06-04 Reservatet, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-04 Hjerting
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-03 Ballum
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-03 Randerup
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-03 Randerup
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-03 Ballum Forland
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-09 Jordrup Skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-09 Jordrup Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-01 Kokspang
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-01-08 Kokspang
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Kokspang
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Kokspang
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-06-04 Reservatet, Skagen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-03 Magisterkogen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-04-01 Grenen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-03 Magisterkogen
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-01-03 Ballum Enge
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2021-05-29 Christiansø
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-17 Nørresø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-17 Nørresø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-30 Kokspang
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-03 Sølsted Mose
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-28 Christiansø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-19 Blåvand
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-29 Kokspang
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-23 Novrup Grusgrav
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2021-05-27 Christiansø
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-14 Nørresø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-01 Nørresø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-05 Reservatet, Skagen
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-12 Sneum Digesø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-14 Tønder Kog
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-15 Blåvandshuk
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-14 Tønder Kog
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-05-14 Tønder Kog
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-03-31 Grusgrav v. Krogsgaard
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-12 Krogsgaard
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-05-01 Tønder Kog
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-04-30 Blåvandshuk
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-10-30 Tipmosen, Ho
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-09 Jordrup Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-03 Ubjerg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-09 Egtved Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-09 Jordrup Skov
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2021-06-05 Reservatet, Skagen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-03 Magisterkogen
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-17 Emmelev
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 kokspang
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-03 Ubjerg Kog
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-09 Jordrup Skov
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-01-03 Ballum
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-01-10 Skallingen
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-10 Blåvand
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-10 Overalt i Sønderjylland
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-14 Tønder Kog
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-15 Blåvandshuk
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-05-28 Christiansø
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-03-30 Hvide Sande
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-05-01 Ny Frederikskog
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-10 Grønningen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-03-30 Hvide Sande
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-09 Egtved Å
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-03 Ubjerg
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-03 Randerup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-01 Kokspang
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-17 Ballum Enge
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-09 Egtved Å
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-02-20 Højer Sluse
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-04 Esbjerg Havn
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-17 Nørresø
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-02-18 Skallingen
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-02 Grønningen
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-02-14 Blåvandshuk
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-09 Egtved Skov
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-09 Egtved Skov
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-27 Gudhjem
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-03 Sølsted Mose
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-03 Ballum Enge
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-01-16 Ballum Forland
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-02-12 Kokspang
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-04-03 Grenen
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-02-13 Blåvandshuk
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2021-04-03 Grenen
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-03 Saltvandssøen
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-04-25 Uge Nørremark
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-02-20 Magisterkog
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2021-01-16 Saltvandssøen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-02 Blåvand
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-03 Randerup
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-03 Randerup
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-03 Saltvandssøen
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer