Danish Year Species 2021

Jørgen Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørgen Ballegaards ticks

This is Jørgen Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-04-15 Vest Stadil fjord
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-15 Katrinedal
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-03-09 Nissum fjord
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-10-06 Ulvedybet
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-05-26 Vrads
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-02-05 Vidå Sluse
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-02-05 Vidå Sluse
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-12 Bøllingsø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-10-02 Bygholm Vejle
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-03 Bryrup
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-01-24 Bording
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-04-14 Ringkøbing
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-13 Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-04-17 Langkær, Velling Skov
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-10 Sletkær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-04-02 Sletkær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-14 Klosterkær
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-09 Klosterkær
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-03 Bryrup
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Vidå Sluse
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-09 Klosterkær
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-02-05 Møllesøen, Kruså
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-02-05 Møllesøen, Kruså
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-02-02 Mossø vestende
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-09 Klostermølle
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-15 Mossø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-03-09 Bækbygård strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-13 Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-03-09 Bækbygård strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-03-09 Bækbygård strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-04-15 Bækbygård strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-03 Bryrup
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-12 Bøllingsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-09 Klostermølle
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-13 Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-06-03 Grane plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-19 Bryrup
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-07 Vrads Sande
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-10-04 Hanstholm havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-03-08 Vest Stadil fjord
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-04 Bryrup
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-14 Bryrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-09 Klostermølle
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2021-06-21 Uldum Kær
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-12 Bøllingsø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-09 Klostermølle
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-02-05 Kongens Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-13 Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-04-10 Sletkær
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-09 Klostermølle
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-03-08 Søby Sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-25 Lille Vildmose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-13 Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-09 Nissum fjord
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-09 Klosterkær
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-03-08 Vest Stadil fjord
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-13 Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-03-09 Torsminde
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-04 Klosterkær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-08-03 Nørre Lyngvig
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-02-05 Vidå Sluse
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-10-02 Bygholm Vejle
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-14 Skjern Enge
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-13 Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-10-05 Ørhage
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-04 Klosterkær
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-08-22 Værnenge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-03-09 Torsminde
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-13 Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-03-09 Torsminde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-10-06 Ulvedybet
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-03 Klosterkær
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-09 Klosterkær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-24 Klosterkær
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-01 Klostermølle
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-13 Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-01 Klosterkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-04-14 Værnenge
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-05 Klosterkær
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-10-18 Højer Sluse
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-08-02 Bækbygård strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-09 Klosterkær
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-10-02 Lund Fjord
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-10-04 Hanstholm havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-09 Klosterkær
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-12 Bøllingsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-04-15 Bækbygård strand
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-03 Bryrup
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-08 Hvide Sande
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-08-03 Værnenge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-02 Bjørnsknude
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-08-02 Bækbygård strand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-06-06 Skjern Enge
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-08-02 Bækbygård strand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-07-09 Margrethe Kog
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-10-04 Ørhage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2021-05-13 Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-08-03 Nørre Lyngvig
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-05-13 Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-10-04 Ørhage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-05-12 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-03-08 Hvide Sande
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-10-04 Hanstholm havn
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-13 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-07-09 rømødæmningen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-04-15 Bækmarksbro
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-03-08 Hvide Sande
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-10-04 Hanstholm havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-09 Klostermølle
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-03-08 Høje Sande
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-03-08 Vest Stadil fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2021-11-10 Rakkeby, Mors
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-02 Langkær, Velling Skov
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-09 Klosterkær
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-07-09 Margrethe Kog
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-12 Torup Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-12 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-04-25 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-02-05 Dyrehaven, Gråsten
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-04-19 Palsgård Skov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-04-14 Skjern Enge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-02-05 Kongens Mose
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-04-19 Godthåb Høje
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-05 Katrinedal
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-13 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-23 Borris Skydeterræn
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-11-10 Hansted reservat
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Vinding
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2021-01-26 Bryrup
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-09 Gudenåkanalen
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2021-02-28 Gludsted Plantage
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-05-12 Skagen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-14 Klostermølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-02-05 Dyrehaven, Gråsten
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-02-02 Klostermølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-19 St. Hjøllund p
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-01-30 Vinding Dal
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-01-05 Ansø Enge
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-09 Klostermølle
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-01-08 Velling Skov
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-14 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-04-14 Skjern Enge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-26 Vrads Sande
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-23 Borris Skydeterræn
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-03 Bryrup
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-04 Bryrup
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-02-21 St. Hjøllund pl.
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-08 Velling Skov
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-13 Horsens
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-02 Bryrup
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-03 Bryrup
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-19 St. Hjøllund Pl.
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-02-06 Bryrup
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-04-25 Lille Vildmose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-03-09 Madum Å
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-03-24 Grane plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-05 Abild Mark
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-05-14 Skagen
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-02-05 Abild Mark
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-07 Klosterkær
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-12 Katrinedal
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-22 Katrinedal
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-10 Bryrup
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-31 Velling Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-27 Langkær, Velling Skov
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-31 Velling Skov
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-06-06 Skjern Enge
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-01 Uldum Kær
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-26 Torup Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-06-01 Nimdrup bæk
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-25 Vinding
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-23 Bryrup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-21 Klostermølle
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-05-14 Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-12 Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-03 Bryrup
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-05 Katrinedal
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-14 Klostermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-02-02 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-09 Klosterkær
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-26 Vrads Sande
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-03 Bryrup
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-14 Klostermølle
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-14 Velling Skov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-02-20 Velling Skov
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-12 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-15 Vest Stadil fjord
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-23 Uldum Kær
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-12 Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-05-14 Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-03-08 Hvide Sande
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-29 Vrads Sande
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-08 Vrads Sande
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-02-05 Vidå Sluse
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-15 Bøvling Klit
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-05 Lystrupminde
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-02 Bryrup
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-03-08 Ringkøbing
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-13 Skagen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-05 Katrinedal
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-20 Katrinedal
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-29 Klosterkær
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-03 Langkær, Velling Skov
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-29 Klosterkær
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-03-08 Hvide Sande
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-02-06 Bryrup
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-01 Bryrup
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Borre Odde, Horsens Fjord
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-04-14 Værnenge
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-04-15 Vedersø
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-01-23 Borris Skydeterræn
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-03-27 Klostermølle
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-31 Klostermølle
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-05-13 Skagen
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-09 Vinding
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-02-02 Vorret
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-14 Skagen
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-03-09 Torsminde
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer