Danish Year Species 2021 - Chronological

Lis Kastrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
275 2021-12-04 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Hovvig
274 2021-11-17 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm Havn
273 2021-11-10 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ramsødalen
272 2021-10-31 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Melby Overdrev
271 2021-10-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grønningen
270 2021-10-22 Little Auk (Alle alle) Vejrs Strand
269 2021-10-21 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Hvidbjerg Strand
268 2021-10-17 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Tipmosn
267 2021-10-17 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hvidbjerg Strand
266 2021-10-04 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Fornæs
265 2021-10-03 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Hjøllund plantage
264 2021-09-19 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Sydvestpynten
263 2021-09-08 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gedser Odde
262 2021-09-08 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gedser Odde
261 2021-08-10 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Nivå strandenge
260 2021-08-07 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Staunings Ø
259 2021-07-28 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Damhussøen
258 2021-07-26 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Klydesøen
257 2021-07-12 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Astrup Forland
256 2021-07-10 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Margrethekog
255 2021-07-10 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Lakolk klitsø
254 2021-07-10 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Lakolk klitsø
253 2021-07-10 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Margrethekog
252 2021-06-19 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Issehoved, Samsø
251 2021-06-13 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Hovskov ved Leestrup
250 2021-06-11 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Elverhøjvej, Stevns
249 2021-06-06 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Skænken Sø
248 2021-06-05 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Jennes sø
247 2021-06-05 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Råbjerg Mile
246 2021-06-05 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
245 2021-06-05 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
244 2021-06-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Grenen
243 2021-06-03 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Grenen
242 2021-06-02 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grenen
241 2021-06-02 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grenen
240 2021-06-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grensøen, Grenen
239 2021-06-01 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Nordstrand, Skagen
238 2021-06-01 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Grenen
237 2021-05-31 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Grenen
236 2021-05-30 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen
235 2021-05-30 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen
234 2021-05-29 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skagen havn
233 2021-05-29 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen
232 2021-05-29 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Den tilsandede kirke
231 2021-05-28 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
230 2021-05-28 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
229 2021-05-27 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Hjøllund plantage
228 2021-05-23 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Solrød Strand
227 2021-05-20 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Fladstrand, Næstved
226 2021-05-16 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Busemarke Mose
225 2021-05-16 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Jydelejet, Møn
224 2021-05-16 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Klintholm Havn
223 2021-05-16 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Møns Fyr
222 2021-05-16 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Enge ved Vejle bro
221 2021-05-15 Common Swift (Apus apus) Gedser
220 2021-05-15 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Elkenøre Strand
219 2021-05-15 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Solrød
218 2021-05-15 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Bøtø
217 2021-05-13 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Koklapperne, Vestamager
216 2021-05-13 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Villahøj sø
215 2021-05-13 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Vestamager
214 2021-05-10 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Filsø
213 2021-05-10 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Blåbjerg Plantage
212 2021-05-10 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Blåbjerg plantage
211 2021-05-10 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Værnengene
210 2021-05-10 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Værnengene
209 2021-05-09 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Sølsted Mose
208 2021-05-09 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Sølsted Mose
207 2021-05-09 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Ballum enge
206 2021-05-08 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Møllehus
205 2021-05-08 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Møllehus
204 2021-05-08 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Margrethekog
203 2021-05-08 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Sølsted Mose
202 2021-05-08 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Sølsted Mose
201 2021-05-07 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Grønningen, Fanø
200 2021-05-07 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Sneum Digesø
199 2021-05-07 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Ballum enge
198 2021-05-06 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Fanø
197 2021-05-06 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Sønderho, Fanø
196 2021-05-06 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Nordby, Fanø
195 2021-05-06 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Grønningen, Fanø
194 2021-05-03 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Tryggevælde Ådal
193 2021-05-03 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Tryggevælde Ådal
192 2021-05-03 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Tryggevælde Ådal
191 2021-05-03 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Feddet
190 2021-05-03 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Feddet
189 2021-05-02 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Tryggevælde Ådal
188 2021-05-01 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Staunings Ø
187 2021-04-30 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Mandehoved, Stevns
186 2021-04-29 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Solrød
185 2021-04-26 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Fælledparken
184 2021-04-25 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Rørvig
183 2021-04-22 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Filsø
182 2021-04-22 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Sneum Digesø
181 2021-04-22 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Filsø
180 2021-04-21 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Tingdal Plantage
179 2021-04-21 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Ballum Enge
178 2021-04-21 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Landsende, Rømø
177 2021-04-21 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Sønderjylland
176 2021-04-21 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Landsende, Rømø
175 2021-04-20 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Draved Skov
174 2021-04-20 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Hostrup
173 2021-04-20 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Draved Skov
172 2021-04-20 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Nørresø, Tønder
171 2021-04-20 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Nørresø, Tønder
170 2021-04-20 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Sønderjylland
169 2021-04-20 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Sønderjylland
168 2021-04-20 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Sønderjylland
167 2021-04-20 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Højer Sluse
166 2021-04-20 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Højer Sluse
165 2021-04-19 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Sølsted Mose
164 2021-04-19 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sølsted Mose
163 2021-04-12 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Staunings Ø
162 2021-04-10 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Ishøj Enge
161 2021-04-10 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ølsemagle Revle
160 2021-04-04 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Flyvesandet
159 2021-04-03 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Flyvesandet
158 2021-04-03 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Flyvesandet
157 2021-04-03 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Firtalsstrand
156 2021-04-02 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vallø
155 2021-04-02 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Eng vest for Strandskoven, Køge
154 2021-04-01 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Sonnerup Skov
153 2021-04-01 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Sonnerup Skov
152 2021-04-01 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Sonnerup Skov
151 2021-03-31 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Melby Overdrev
150 2021-03-30 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Amager Fælled
149 2021-03-29 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Ishøj Enge
148 2021-03-29 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Ishøj Enge
147 2021-03-25 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Borreby mose
146 2021-03-25 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Borreby mose
145 2021-03-23 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Staunings Ø
144 2021-03-22 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Lumsås Nordstrand
143 2021-03-18 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Ulfshale
142 2021-03-18 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Nyord
141 2021-03-18 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Nyord
140 2021-03-12 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holme sø
139 2021-03-09 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Skuderløse enge
138 2021-03-09 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Bjørnebæk sø
137 2021-03-09 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Borreby mose
136 2021-03-09 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Tissø
135 2021-03-05 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Solrød Strand
134 2021-03-02 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Solrød
133 2021-02-28 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Staunings Ø
132 2021-02-27 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Hovvig
131 2021-02-27 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Korshage
130 2021-02-27 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Hovvig
129 2021-02-27 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Rørvig
128 2021-02-27 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Kysten ved sandflugtplantagen
127 2021-02-27 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Korshage
126 2021-02-25 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Bøtø
125 2021-02-25 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Søgårde, Lolland
124 2021-02-24 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Ganløse Ore
123 2021-02-24 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Ganløse Ore
122 2021-02-22 Common Crane (Grus grus) Solrød
121 2021-02-14 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Faxe Å
120 2021-02-02 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Gundsølille
119 2021-01-30 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Over Dråby Strand
118 2021-01-30 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Over Dråby Strand
117 2021-01-28 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Jersie Strandpark
116 2021-01-26 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Holmegård Mose, Røde Bro
115 2021-01-24 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Rørvig
114 2021-01-24 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Rørvig
113 2021-01-23 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Køge Havn
112 2021-01-23 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Søndersø
111 2021-01-17 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Køge Havn
110 2021-01-15 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Kettinge, Lolland
109 2021-01-15 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Avnø
108 2021-01-15 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Flintinge, Lolland
107 2021-01-15 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Flintinge, Lolland
106 2021-01-15 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Sørup, Lolland
105 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Sallerup ved Avnø
104 2021-01-15 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Hejrede sø
103 2021-01-14 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Ølsemagle Revle
102 2021-01-13 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Solrød
101 2021-01-12 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hundested Havn
100 2021-01-12 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Helsingør Havn
99 2021-01-12 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Helsingør Havn
98 2021-01-12 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Hundested Havn
97 2021-01-12 Razorbill (Alca torda) Hundested Havn
96 2021-01-12 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Hundested Havn
95 2021-01-10 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Nordhavnstippen
94 2021-01-10 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Nordhavnstippen
93 2021-01-10 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Nordhavnstippen
92 2021-01-10 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Flyvestation Værløse
91 2021-01-09 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Reersø
90 2021-01-09 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Reersø
89 2021-01-09 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Reersø
88 2021-01-09 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Tissø
87 2021-01-09 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Reersø
86 2021-01-09 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Reerslev
85 2021-01-09 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Reersø
84 2021-01-08 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Stevns
83 2021-01-08 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Faxe Å, Lindegårdsvej
82 2021-01-08 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Faxe Å, Lindegårdsvej
81 2021-01-08 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Faxe Å, Lindegårdsvej
80 2021-01-08 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Rødvig Havn
79 2021-01-08 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Rødvig Havn
78 2021-01-08 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Lille Torøje
77 2021-01-08 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Faxe Å, Lindegårdsvej
76 2021-01-08 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Lille Torøje
75 2021-01-07 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Solrød
74 2021-01-05 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Ølsemagle Revle
73 2021-01-05 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Ølsemagle Revle
72 2021-01-05 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Ølsemagle Revle
71 2021-01-05 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Ølsemagle Revle
70 2021-01-05 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Ølsemagle Revle
69 2021-01-05 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Ølsemagle Revle
68 2021-01-04 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Staunings Ø
67 2021-01-03 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Hovvig
66 2021-01-03 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Hovvig
65 2021-01-03 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Hovvig
64 2021-01-03 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Korevlerne
63 2021-01-03 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Korevlerne
62 2021-01-03 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Korevlerne
61 2021-01-03 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Korevlerne
60 2021-01-03 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Korevlerne
59 2021-01-03 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Korevlerne
58 2021-01-03 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Klint Havn
57 2021-01-03 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Hovvig
56 2021-01-03 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Rørvig
55 2021-01-03 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Rørvig
54 2021-01-03 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Rørvig
53 2021-01-03 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Hovvig
52 2021-01-03 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hovvig
51 2021-01-03 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Hovvig
50 2021-01-03 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Rørvig
49 2021-01-02 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Køge Ås
48 2021-01-02 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Køge Ås
47 2021-01-02 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Køge Ås
46 2021-01-02 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Køge Ås
45 2021-01-02 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Køge Ås
44 2021-01-02 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Køge Ås
43 2021-01-02 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Staunings Ø
42 2021-01-02 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Staunings Ø
41 2021-01-02 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Staunings Ø
40 2021-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Solrød
39 2021-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Solrød
38 2021-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Solrød
37 2021-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Rødebro, Holmegård mose
36 2021-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Solrød
35 2021-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Solrød
34 2021-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Solrød
33 2021-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Solrød
32 2021-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Solrød
31 2021-01-01 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Holmegård Mose, Røde Bro
30 2021-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Solrød
29 2021-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Solrød
28 2021-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Solrød
27 2021-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Solrød
26 2021-01-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Rødebro, Holmegård mose
25 2021-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Køge
24 2021-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Rødebro, Holmegård mose
23 2021-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Ølsemagle Revle
22 2021-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Broksø
21 2021-01-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Broksø
20 2021-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Solrød
19 2021-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Ølsemagle Revle
18 2021-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Ølsemagle Revle
17 2021-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Ølsemagle Revle
16 2021-01-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Ølsemagle Revle
15 2021-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Ølsemagle Revle
14 2021-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Broksø
13 2021-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Broksø
12 2021-01-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Ølsemagle Revle
11 2021-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Rødebro, Holmegård mose
10 2021-01-01 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Broksø
9 2021-01-01 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Broksø
8 2021-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Rødebro, Holmegård mose
7 2021-01-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Rødebro, Holmegård mose
6 2021-01-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Rødebro, Holmegård mose
5 2021-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Broksø
4 2021-01-01 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Rødebro, Holmegård mose
3 2021-01-01 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Rødebro, Holmegård mose
2 2021-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Rødebro, Holmegård mose
1 2021-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Staunings Ø
Annoncer