Danish Year Species 2021

Anders Myrtue


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Anders Myrtues ticks

This is Anders Myrtues Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-05-15 Skalling, 2
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-17 Stige Ø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-03-14 Monnet
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-05-30 Odense Kanal, 31
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-09 Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-02 Odense
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-25 Sabinebunker, død
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-09 Lundenæs Bro
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-15 Gyldensteen Strand
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-02-26 Lønne
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-02 Odense
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-11-21 Filsø, 3
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-12 Ølund
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-01-12 Ølund
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-15 Gyldensteen Strand
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-02 Odense
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-02 Odense
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-09 Lundenæs Bro
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-02 Odense
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-05 Skjern Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-01-05 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-05 Skjern Enge
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-02-28 Nye sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-05-10 Fyns Hoved, 10
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-24 Sydhugget
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-05 Skjern Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-09 Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-05 Filsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-03-14 Monnet
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-06-05 Husbjerg, 2
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-17 Nye sø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-09 Højstrup
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-01-25 Bøffelstillingen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-02 Odense
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-07 Blåvand
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-05 Filsø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-02 Odense
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-02 Odense
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-30 Torup Holme
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-01-29 Gørding, 3 of.
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-02 Odense
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-02-28 Slambassin
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-03-14 Monnet
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-03-29 Mellemstykket
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-05 Blåvand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-08 Firtallet
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-09 Skjern Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-02-24 Grønningen
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-03-17 Jersore, 2
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-03-14 Monnet
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-03-30 Bispeeng
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-08-01 Sønderho, Hønen, 4
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-04 Skallingen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-05-12 Bogense Havn
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-30 Bygholm V, 4
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-10 Blåvand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-09-05 Hukket
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-29 Bygholm Vejle, 75
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-10 Margrethe Kog
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-12 Fogense Enge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-12 Ølund
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-01-26 Hørde 1,3 og 4
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Hvidbjerg Strand
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-08-07 Slambassinet
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-05-14 TDC, to døde!
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-29 Ho enge
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-02 Odense
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-30 Lund Fj., 2
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-24 Søballe Sø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-16 Stige Ø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-04 Fogense, 7
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-05-30 Slambassinet
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-04-14 Jersore
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-07-25 Thorsminde, en ad
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-02 Odense
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-02 Odense
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-26 Høfde 1
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-20 Sydhugget, 2
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-04-27 Dragør Søbad, 2
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-09 Kerteminde
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-15 Hukket, 10
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-30 Lund Fj., 2
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-07-10 Højer og Margrethe Kog
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-07-28 Sabinebunker. Meget lys.
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-07-26 Hugget, 4, en lys
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-05-14 Sydhugget, r
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-26 Høfde 3, død
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-05-10 Fyns Hoved
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-24 Sydhugget
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-05-01 Grenen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-01-25 Sabinebunker, død
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-03-18 Flyvesandet
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-02 Odense
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-03-13 Bispeeng
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-04-30 Han Vejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-02 Odense
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Lundenæs
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-04 Skallingen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-07-10 Højer
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-24 Vesterby, N
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-08-06 Kysing Fjord
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-02 Odense
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-07-31 Sønderho
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-22 Bispeeng, hun
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-02 Odense
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-06-04 Værnengene
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-07-10 Højer, to hanner, Ballum en.
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-15 Søndersø
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-02 Flagbakken
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-04 Skallingen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-04 Skallingen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-02 Odense
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-27 Tarup
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2021-01-24 Blåbjerg
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-04-18 Mosen. To stk.
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-11-09 Kanal v. Fogense
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2021-06-05 Blåvand By
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-04-30 Grenen Camp
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-03 Odense
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-04-29 Gals Klint
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-01-30 Flyvesandet
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-02 Odense
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-09-26 Hønen, 2
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-09 Lundenæs Bro
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-24 Fyns Hoved
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-03 Odense
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Odense
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Odense
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-02 Odense
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Odense
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-15 Gyldensteen Strand
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-08 Blåvand
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-05 Blåvand
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-01 Odense
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-02-26 Ringkøbing ‘Amtmanden’
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Odense
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-02 Odense
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-04-30 Han Vejle, 10
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-05-02 Vippefuret
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-24 Grønningen
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-24 Nye Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-22 Bispeeng, 2
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-05-07 Nye sø
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-14 Myrtue
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-01 Odense
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-06-27 Himmelbjerget
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-09 Hukket
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-23 Højstrup
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-25 Slipshavn
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2021-07-28 Hugget, rm
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-30 Bygholm Vejle
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-09 Søballe
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-17 Fogense Enge, 2-3
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-15 Fyrvej
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-01-16 Tarup, Odense
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-10 Fyns Hoved
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2021-09-05 Hukket. Rm
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-05-01 Grenen C.
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-07 Slambassinet
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-10-09 Hukket
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-04-17 Blåvand
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-01 Odense
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-02 Odense
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-10-25 Stavids Å
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-03-17 Flyvesandet
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-09 Filsø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-17 TDC-grunden
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Odense
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-02 Odense
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-05-01 Reservatet
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-02-27 Blåvand
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-02-27 Sy. Reginevej
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-11 Kasmose Skov
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-18 Mosen
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-16 Højstrup, 3
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2021-10-08 Hukket
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-04-30 Reservatet
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-04-16 Blåvand
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-30 Bygholm V
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-10 Fyns Hoved, 2
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-02-24 Grønningen
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2021-10-21 Grønningen, en hun
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-09 Langø
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-04 Ejby Mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Odense
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-01-30 Flyvesandet
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-27 Dragør Søbad, 4
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2021-05-01 Grenen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-05-02 Nordstrand
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-14 Vejlen
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-01 Odense
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-18 Tipmosen, sy
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-10-05 Bogense Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-04 Blåvand
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-02-10 Tarup, haven
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-02-18 Assistens Kirkegård, Odense
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-01 Odense
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-06-04 Blåvands Huk
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-01 Odense
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-09 Filsø
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-04-09 Langø
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-01-26 Blåvand
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-02-24 Husbjerg
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-02 Odense
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-05-01 Ellekrattet
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-08 Blåvand
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-09 Skjern Enge
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-08 Blåvand
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-03-22 Bispeeng
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer