Danish Year Species 2021

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-02-20 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-05-24 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-03 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-23 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-03 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-03 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-20 Søndenåen (Hjørring)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-01-03 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-03 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-04 Gjøl Bredning (Jammerbugt)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-09 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-02-20 Tversted Rimmer (Hjørring)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-03-28 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-03-28 Kysten ved Hedestederne (Aalborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-03-28 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-02-19 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-02 Gøggård (Hjørring)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-03-28 Kysten ved Hedestederne (Aalborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-02-19 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-02-19 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-02-19 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-04-03 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-25 Kogleaks (Thisted)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-04-11 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-23 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-02-19 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-02-19 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-09 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-06-04 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-23 Hjørring (Hjørring)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-10 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-01-30 Bangsbo Botaniske Have (Frederikshavn)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-16 Hjørring (Hjørring)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-03 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-02 Terpet, Hirtshals (Hjørring)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-02-19 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-03-30 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-15 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-23 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-03-28 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-23 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-02-28 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-05-13 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-02-20 Gårdbo Sø (Frederikshavn)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-02-20 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-09 Apholmen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-03-16 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-13 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-05-04 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-13 Øster Hurup (Mariagerfjord)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-03-28 Kysten ved Hedestederne (Aalborg)
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-03 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-09 Apholmen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-01-09 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-08-13 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-01-16 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2021-08-28 Uggerby Å (Vibholm - Sindal Bro) (Hjørring)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-02 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-05-04 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-10 Nørre Bindslev Hede (Hjørring)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-01-30 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-04 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-10-17 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-04-05 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2021-06-19 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-08-16 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-08-18 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-09 Apholmen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-04-05 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-10-30 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-20 Hirsholm (Frederikshavn)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-28 Kysten ved Hedestederne (Aalborg)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-02 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-25 Kogleaks (Thisted)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-04-25 Sønderstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-03-16 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-03-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Husby Klit ved Odbjerg Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-04-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-08-19 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-06-05 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-04-24 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-30 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-03-20 Græsholm (Frederikshavn)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-05-13 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-03-28 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-05-25 Kogleaks (Thisted)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-11 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2021-06-05 Brovande, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2021-06-05 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2021-06-05 Engklit, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-23 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-04-03 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-10 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-04-25 Nordstjernevej-Nordlysvej-kvarteret (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-16 Vejborg (Hjørring)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-04-18 Nordstjernevej-Nordlysvej-kvarteret (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-03-28 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-03-28 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2021-01-09 Skagen Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-30 Bangsbo Botaniske Have (Frederikshavn)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-06-04 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-15 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-03-28 Mou Hede (Aalborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-09 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-06-04 Storsig, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-02 Gøggård (Hjørring)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-06-04 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-24 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-06-04 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-04-18 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Hjørring (Hjørring)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01 Hjørring (Hjørring)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-10-16 Nyeng (Varde)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-10 Tversted Rimmer (Hjørring)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-02 Terpet, Hirtshals (Hjørring)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-02 Terpet, Hirtshals (Hjørring)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-17 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-10-19 Grønningen (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Hjørring (Hjørring)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Hjørring (Hjørring)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-24 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-05-07 Tversted Plantage (Hjørring)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-03 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-02-20 Gårdbo Sø (Frederikshavn)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-05-10 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-11 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-05-09 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-06-19 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-19 Grønningen (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-05-02 Elling Strandenge (Frederikshavn)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-28 Dokkedal (Aalborg)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-06-19 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-25 Kogleaks (Thisted)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-13 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-23 Baggesvogn (Hjørring)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-29 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-16 Lønstrup (Hjørring)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-05-02 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-10 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-05-01 Hjørring (Hjørring)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-10 Bouet (Aalborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg (Hjørring)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-10-16 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-09 Skagen Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-16 Beiths Vænge, Hjørring (Hjørring)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-02 Terpet, Hirtshals (Hjørring)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2021-06-05 Brovande, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-03-31 Mølklitten (Frederikshavn)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Hjørring (Hjørring)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-02 Terpet, Hirtshals (Hjørring)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-02 Terpet, Hirtshals (Hjørring)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-18 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-03-05 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-23 Bindslev Kirke (Hjørring)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-03-28 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-09 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-05-02 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-27 Hjørring (Hjørring)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-06-06 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-30 Skagbanke, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-25 Fyrvej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-13 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-09 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Hjørring (Hjørring)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-09 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-03-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-20 Knivholt (Frederikshavn)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-24 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-02-03 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-13 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-30 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-03-25 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-05-24 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-02-28 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-17 Tversted Ås Udløb (Hjørring)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-03-31 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-22 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-09 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-02-22 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer