Danish Year Species 2021

Mark Hammond


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mark Hammonds ticks

This is Mark Hammonds Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-07-11 Veddinge bakker
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-02-20 Nykøbing lyng
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-02-06 Roskilde fjord
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-16 Lille vildmose
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-04 Tingbjerg
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-16 Lille vildmose
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-16 Lille vildmose
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-03-07 Søborg Hestehave
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-15 Kostræde
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-02-06 Roskilde fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-01-19 Tueholms sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose, del II
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-02-06 Roskilde fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-19 Tueholms sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-03-01 Gentofte sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-19 Tueholms sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-02-21 Korshage
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-02-06 Hundested havn
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-10 Nordhavnstippen
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-02-06 Over dråby strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-02-06 Over dråby strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-02-20 Kysten ved sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-02-06 Hundested havn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-05 Utterslev mose
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-02-06 Roskilde fjord
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-09 Buddinge
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Utterslev mose
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-20 Nykøbing lyng
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-05-23 Horne
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-24 Utterslev mose, del II
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-09 Karlstrup kalkgrav
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgaard, sydsjælland
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-09 Søborg
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-19 Tueholms sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-02-06 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-02-06 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-02-06 Over dråby strand
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-08-07 Villahøj sø
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-05-23 Bøjden nor
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-02-20 Kysten ved sandflugtsplantagen
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-02-20 Korshage
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-07-25 Blåvandshuk
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-08-07 Villahøj sø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-23 Bøjden nor
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-02-06 Over dråby strand
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-07-25 Blåvands huk
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-07-25 Blåvands huk
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-07-25 Blåvands huk
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-08-07 Villahøj sø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-16 nordhavnstippen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-25 Blåvands huk
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-16 Nordhavnstippen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-02-19 Nykøbing lyng
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-02-06 Over dråby strand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-02-20 Korshage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-08-07 Villahøj sø
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-01-16 Lille vildmose
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-05-24 Skånemosen (Fyn)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-07-18 Nordhavnstippen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-10 Prøvestenen
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-08-11 Nivå bugt fuglereservat
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-07-18 Nordhavnstippen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-08-07 Villahøj sø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-07-18 Nordhavnstippen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-07-30 Blåvandshuk
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-05 Utterslev mose
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-10 nordhavn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-05 Utterslev mose
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2021-12-02 Utterslev mose
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Utterslev mose
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-07-18 Nordhavnstippen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-24 Elkenøre strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-23 Bøjden nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Utterslev mose
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-23 Bøjden nor
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-07-25 Blåvands huk
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-07-25 Blåvands huk
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-07-26 Blåvandshuk
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-07-25 Blåvandshuk
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-02-19 Nykøbing lyng
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-08-22 Mandehoved, Stevns
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-06-10 Hillerød
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-02-19 Nykøbing lyng
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-08-22 Mandehoved, Stevns
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-11 Gladsaxe kirkegård
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-01-03 Lyngby
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-15 Kostræde
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-08-22 Mandehoved, Stevns
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-02-21 Kr sonnerup
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-15 Sonnerup (Sydmotorvejen)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-16 Lille vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-04 Utterslev mose
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-13 Fuglevad
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-01-12 Flyvestation Værløse
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-16
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-02-28 Ganløse ore
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-16 Midtsjælland, motorvejsobs
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-08-22 Råby, Stevns
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-07-18 Slettemose, Rørvig
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-16 Lille vildmose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-07-25 Ho
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-05 Utterslev mose
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-10 Søborg
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-03-10 Søborg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-09 Søborg
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-05-24 Skånemosen (Fyn)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-16
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-10 Søborg
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-07 Søborg
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-07-24 Hovvig
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-04-01 Søborg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-10 Nordhavnstippen
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-24 Elkenøre strand
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-19 Tueholms sø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-25 Kelleris hegn
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-24 Elkenøre strand
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-25 Søborg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2021-07-28 Blåvand fuglestation
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-23 Sundet, Faaborg
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-15 Gentofte sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-18 Utterslev mose, del II
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-23 Sundet, Faaborg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-19 Utterslev mose, del II
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-15 Gentofte sø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-04-23 Elkenøre strand
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-16
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-14 Søborg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-02-28 Ganløse ore
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-12 Søborg
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-16
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-04 Rusland
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-04 Søborg
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-04 Søborg
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-16 Lille vildmose
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-02-28 Ganløse ore
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-15 Gladsaxe kirkegård
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-03 Sømosen
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-24 Skånemosen (Fyn)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-06-10 Hillerød
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-07-10 Veddinge bakker
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-19 Kongsholmparken
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-09 Søborg
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-09 Søborg
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-25 Gentofte
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-02-06 Over dråby strand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-24 Skånemosen (Fyn)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-23 Helsingør lystbådehavn
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-10 Nordhavnstippen
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-03 sømosen
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-05 Utterslev mose
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-10 Nordhavnstippen
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-10 Nordhavnstippen
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-01-10 Nordhavnstippen
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-02-28 Ganløse ore
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-11 Søborg
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-05-12 Gladsaxe kirkegård
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-14 Søborg
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-10 Nordhavnstippen
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-16 Lille vildmose
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-19 Kongelundsstranden
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-10 Nordhavnstippen
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer