Danish Year Species 2021

Kim Duus


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kim Duuss ticks

This is Kim Duuss Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-01-15 Avnø, Vordingborg
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-02-21 Sneum Sluse
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-05-06 Storehøj, København
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-03 Stubben
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-09 Utterslev Mose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-23 Utterslev Mose
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-02 Stubben
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2021-03-17 Rørmose, Kobæk
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-02-20 Nørre Nebel
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-02-20 Nørre Nebel
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-02 Stubben
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-25 Nørresø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-01-15 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-08-02 Damhussøen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-03-17 Bjørnebæk Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-12 Hundested Havn
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-02 Stubben
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-02-04 Jægerspris Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-24 Sandflugtsplantagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-01-24 Høve Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-11 Hundested Havn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-02-01 Stængehus
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-09 Gilbjerg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-07 Utterslev Mose
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-01 Brønshøj
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-01-15 Nysted, Lolland
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-15 Nysted, Lolland
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-17 Gaunø Slot
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Avnø, Vordingborg
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-02-22 Motorvejen N for Åbenrå
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-02 Stubben
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-01-24 Høve Strand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-01-24 Sandflugtsplantagen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-23 Utterslev Mose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-29 Korevlerne
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-16 Villahøj, Vestamager
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-02 Ølsemagle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-15 Søholt, Lolland
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-02-20 Værneengene
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-02-01 Jægerspris Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-20 Værneengene
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-02 Ishøj Strandenge
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-03-17 Bjørnebæk Sø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-11 Græse Strandenge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-04-25 Vidå Slusen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-07-26 Klydesøen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-01-29 Korevlerne
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-02 Ishøj Strandenge
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-16 Stubben
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-26 Klydesøen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-09 Gilbjerg
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-29 Korevlerne
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-29 Korevlerne
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-05-22 Stubben
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-26 Klydesøen
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-06 Albertslund
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-22 Præstesø, Værløse
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-02 Stubben
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-05-20 Stubben
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-25 Sneum Sluse
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-02 Utterslev Mose
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-11 Lynæs Havn
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-08-10 Nivå
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-01 Utterslev Mose
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-04-25 Vidå Slusen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-04-24 Filsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-08-18 Børstrup Hage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-04-25 Sneum Sluse
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-02 Stubben
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-02 Stubben
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-21 Utterslev Mose
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-04-30 Klydesøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-05-09 Gilbjerg
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-04-30 Klydesøen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-24 Fiilsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-18 Klydesøen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-08-18 Børstrup Hage
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-06-29 Pinseskoven
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-09-23 Børstrup Hage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-24 Sandflugtsplantagen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-02-13 Hundested Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-08 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-01-24 Høve Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-01-24 Sandflugtsplantagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-09-24 Børstrup Hage
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-04-22 Børstrup Hage
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-09-24 Børstrup Hage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-09-23 Børstrup Hage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-09-24 Børstrup Hage
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-03 Stubben
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-01-06 Utterslev Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-15 Maribosøerne
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-29 Brønshøj
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-08 Utterslev Mose
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-01-15 Nysted, Lolland
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-01 Brønshøj
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-01-19 Utterslev Mose
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-01-15 Nysted, Lolland
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-15 Nysted, Lolland
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-01-15 Nysted, Lolland
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-14 Ølsemagle Revle
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-29 Taastrup
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-02 Østerbro
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-12 Flyvestation Værlæse
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2021-02-21 Blåbjerg Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-01-12 Flyvestation Værlæse
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-01-14 Ølsemagle Revle
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-05-03 Christianshavns Vold
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-02 Stubben
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-02-20 Rindum, Ringkøbing
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-02-22 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-02-22 Draved Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-02-22 Draved Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-05 Amager
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-13 Brønshøj
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-04-28 Brønshøj
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-02 Stubben
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-07-29 Melby Overdrev
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-22 Ganløse Ore
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-05-09 Gilbjerg
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-15 Søholt, Lolland
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-02 Stubben
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-13 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-02-22 Kværs Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-02-22 Kværs Plantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-02-24 Utterslev Mose
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-02 Stubben
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-01-02 Stubben
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-25 Sneum Sluse
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-12 Utterslev Mose
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-28 Utterslev Mose
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-04-29 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-19 Utterslev Mose
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-01-11 Solrødgård
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-24 Filsø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-16 Broksø Enge
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-01 Utterslev Mose
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-16 Utterslev Mose
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-17 Utterslev Mose
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-16 Utterslev Mose
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-04-27 Utterslev Mose
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-10 Gilbjerg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-02-10 Utterslev Mose
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-22 Ganløse Ore
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-11 Kregme
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-21 Utterslev Mose
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-02-22 Gråsten Slotspark
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-01-15 Søholt, Lolland
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-10 Gilbjerg
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-20 Hollose Bredning
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-14 Utterslev Mose
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-04-29 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-06-16 Hovskov ved Leestrup
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-01-10 Stubben
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-20 Holløse Bredning
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-04-27 Utterslev Mose
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-03-04 Melby Overdrev
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-14 Utterslev Mose
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-08 Raadvad
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-02 Stubben
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-01-06 Utterslev Mose
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-25 Sneum Sluse
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-08 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-02 Ølsemagle Revle
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-02 Stubben
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-24 Filsø
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-08 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-05 Klydesøen
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-02-01 Jægerspris
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-07 Måløv
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-02 Stubben
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-02-15 Lejre
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-02-22 Kværs Plantage
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-01-09 Brønshøj
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-01 Utterslev Mose
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-05-10 Gilbjerg
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-06 Utterslev Mose
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-02 Stubben
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-02-11 Skævinge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-07 Måløv
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-09 Gilbjerg
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-14 Ølsemagle Revle
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer