Danish Year Species 2021

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-01-12 Lellinge, Køge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-06-16 Tåderup, Sorø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-25 Reerslev, Kalundborg
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-03-19 Ulvsund, Vordingborg
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-02-24 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-18 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-08 Spragelse, Næstved
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-11-08 Frejlev, Guldborgsund
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-03-17 Marvede, Næstved
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-12 Broksø Enge, Faxe
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-18 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-03-09 Skuderløse, Faxe
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-07 Karlslunde, Greve
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-05-10 Margrethe Kog, Tønder
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-25 Reersø Vejle, Kalundborg
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-09 Torpet Mose, Ringsted
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-02-12 Karrebæk Fjord, Næstved
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-02-02 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-08 Broksø Enge, Faxe
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-25 Reersø Flaske, Kalundborg
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-25 Reersø Flaske, Kalundborg
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-04-09 Bjørnebæk Sø, Næstved
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-02-04 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-03-17 Bjørnebæk Sø, Næstved
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-22 Bue Sø, Lejre
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-02-12 Karrebæk Fjord, Næstved
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-03-04 Korshage, Odsherred
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-02-24 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-22 Bue Sø, Lejre
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-18 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-15 Mosede Havn, Greve
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-10 Nørresø, Tønder
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-06 Syv Mose, Roskilde
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-02-17 Greve Strand, Greve
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-25 St. Dynd, Køge
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2021-05-11 Hostrup, Tønder
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-15 Greve, Greve
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-09 Rosholm, Ringsted
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-05-04 Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-02-04 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-22 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-02-22 Greve, Greve
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-22 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-03-04 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrave, Roskilde
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-25 Korsør Nor, Slagelse
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-03-09 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-13 Tempelkrog, Holbæk
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-03-04 Korevlerne, Odsherred
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-12 Gl. Hviding Klæggrav, Esbjerg
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-16 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-22 Herslev Strand, Lejre
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-03-19 Kindvig, Vordingborg
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-05-09 Højer Vade, Tønder
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-26 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-01 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-05-10 Saltvandssøen, Tønder
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-05-09 Højer Kog, Tønder
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-03-17 Bjørnebæk Sø, Næstved
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-18 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-04-12 Sanddobberne, Odsherred
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-09 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-05-09 Højer Vade, Tønder
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-03-04 Korevlerne, Odsherred
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-01 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-07-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-05-10 Saltvandssøen, Tønder
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-07 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-03-04 Korevlerne, Odsherred
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-02-26 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-01-25 Halsskov Odde, Slagelse
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-05-20 Klydesøen, Tårnby
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-28 Klydesøen, Tårnby
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-08 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-02-11 Langagergård, Greve
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-08-09 Staunings Ø, Solrød
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2021-10-27 Odden Havn, Odsherred
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-29 Ramsøen, Roskilde
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-03-30 Hellebæk Avlsgård, Helsingør
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-02-12 Karrebæk Fjord, Næstved
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-08-10 Nivå Strandenge, Fredensborg
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-04-29 Ramsøen, Roskilde
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-05-09 Højer Vade, Tønder
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-04-16 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-09-24 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-05-05 Tissø, Kalundborg
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-03-23 Holmesø, Brøndby
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-22 Darup, Roskilde
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-08-19 Strøby Ladeplads, Stevns
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-05-09 Hostrup, Tønder
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-04-15 Køge Nordstrand, Køge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-23 Holmesø, Brøndby
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-04-19 Kalløgrå, Guldborgsund
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-19 Vigsø, Guldborgsund
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-06-04 Helberskov Strand, Mariager Fjord
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-05 Tissø, Kalundborg
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-08-18 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-09-09 Mulbjerge Kyst, Aalborg
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-22 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-10-22 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-03-04 Klintebjerg, Odsherred
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-08-20 Korshage, Odsherred
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-08-18 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-03-04 Gniben, Odsherred
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-10-22 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-10-15 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-09-24 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-03-02 Gundsølille, Roskilde
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-04-09 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-03-15 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2021-10-21 Mårsø Enge, Holbæk
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-08 Studemose, Næstved
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-05-12 Gl. Hviding Klæggrav, Esbjerg
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-31 Magleby Skov, Stevns
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-16 Ramsøen, Roskilde
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-01-12 Studemose, Næstved
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-31 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-03-14 Tureby Hestehave, Køge
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-04-08 Kalløgrå, Guldborgsund
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-22 Kornerup, Lejre
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-05-11 Tingdal Plantage, Tønder
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-08 Hovmose, Faxe
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-08-24 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-12 Studemose, Næstved
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-08 Broksø Enge, Faxe
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-06-17 St. Ladager, Køge
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-06-17 Assentorp, Sorø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-03-03 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-02-04 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-09 Frøslev Plantage, Aabenraa
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-03-23 Vaserne, Rudersdal
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-13 Greve, Greve
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-08-10 Gribskov, Gribskov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-08-12 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-05-11 Ballum Forland, Tønder
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-18 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-02-24 Farøbroen, Vordingborg
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-06-02 Uldum Kær, Hedensted
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-12 Studemose, Næstved
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-18 Arrenæs, Halsnæs
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-05 Naurbjerg, Solrød
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-07-26 St. Hjøllund Plantage, Silkeborg
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-04-30 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-08 Hovmose, Faxe
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-02-05 Helvigstrup Skov, Lejre
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-08 Stoksbjerg, Faxe
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-04-21 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-06-24 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-19 Vejlø Skov, Næstved
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-19 Kalløgrå, Guldborgsund
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-13 Løvenborg Enge, Holbæk
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-21 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-26 Greve, Greve
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-27 Røsnæs, Kalundborg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-31 Magleby Skov, Stevns
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-18 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-29 Ll. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-08 Broksø, Næstved
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-07 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-10 Magisterkogen, Tønder
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-18 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-10 Magisterkogen, Tønder
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-05-09 Magisterkogen, Tønder
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-03-03 Greve Strand, Greve
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-10 Kongens Mose, Tønder
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-04-29 Greve Strand, Greve
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-07 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-12 Broksø, Næstved
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-06 Greve Strand, Greve
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-02-02 Børsted Hestehave, Faxe
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-02-02 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-02-17 Hundige Havn, Greve
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-26 Høvblege, Vordingborg
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-02-08 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-23 Vaserne, Rudersdal
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-04-07 Maglebjerg Skov, Ringsted
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-10 Ny Frederikskog, Tønder
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-08 Mosede Fort, Greve
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-05-11 Sølsted Mose, Tønder
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-09 Regnemark Banke, Køge
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-03 Mandehoved, Stevns
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-04-15 Køge Havn, Køge
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-27 Røsnæs, Kalundborg
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-04-28 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-04-12 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng, Kalundborg
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-02 Vester Indelukke, Faxe
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-08 Teesmose, Faxe
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-13 Greve, Greve
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-03-05 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-23 Tissø, Kalundborg
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-02-09 Rosholm, Ringsted
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-05 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-03-04 Korevlerne, Odsherred
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-09 Frøslev Plantage, Aabenraa
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-25 Halsskov Odde, Slagelse
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-06 Greve Strand, Greve
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-14 Fløjterup, Greve
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-02-08 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-12 Greve, Greve
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-26 Birkemose, Guldborgsund
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-10 Greve Strand, Greve
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-03-02 Hvedstrup Enghave, Roskilde
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-04-08 Kalløgrå, Guldborgsund
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-11-09 Gl. Køgegård, Køge
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-03-01 Mosede Fort, Greve
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2021-11-03 Asserbo Plantage, Halsnæs
467 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-09 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-02-02 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-04-26 Høvblege, Vordingborg
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-02-16 Enghave Skov, Lejre
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-03-04 Korevlerne, Odsherred
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer