Danish Year Species 2021

Danish Year Species 2021

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs ticks

This is Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-04-24 Hejls
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-06-18 Dalbyneder
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-24 Årslev Engsø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-03-30 Dragsmur
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-03 Uldum Kær
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Dødeå Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-03-30 Dragsmur
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-09-05 Bygholm Vejle
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-03 Uldum Kær
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-05-22 Juelstrup Sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-03-07 Lerdrup Bugt
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-10 Årslev Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-03-30 Vængesø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-02-07 Væng Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-01 Dødeå Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-03-21 Hornbæk Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-01 Dødeå Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-03-30 Vængesø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-02-07 Mossø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-24 Årslev Engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-05-20 Hirtshals
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-04-05 Fornæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-02-07 Mossø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-03 Uldum Kær
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-23 Kysing Næs
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-06-18 Sødringholm Hede
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-11 Langenæs
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-01 Filsø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-02 Hedemannsgade
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-04-25 Holme Bjerge
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Hedemannsgade
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-16 Salten
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-14 Grund Fjord
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-21 Nørreådalen, Øby-Løvskal
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-03-30 Vængesø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-03-20 Østerby Mose ved Tranbjerg
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-05-15 Juelstrup Sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-03-30 Dragsmur
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-05-19 Jerup Strand
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-24 Årslev Engsø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-03-07 Alrø
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-05-01 Faldbækvej
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-19 Bunken, Skagen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-03-07 Lerdrup Bugt
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-05-19 Jerup Strand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-05-01 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-05-20 Skagen Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-09-04 Agger Tange
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-05-01 Værnengene
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-15 Juelstrup Sø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-05-01 Børsmose Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-05-19 Jerup Strand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-09-04 Harboøre Tange Havet
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-09-04 Agger Tange
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-07 Klosterkær
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-09-05 Bygholm Vejle
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2021-10-17 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-01 Filsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-03-30 Dragsmur
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-15 Juelstrup Sø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-01 Filsø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-09-05 Hanstholm Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-02-14 Hevring Strand
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-30 Vængesø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-05 Fornæs
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-24 Hejlsminde Bugt
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-30 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-05-19 Højen Skagen
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-04-05 Fornæs
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-05-01 Børsmose Strand
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-05-18 Engklit, Skagen
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-05-22 Skagen Klitplantage
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-04-05 Fornæs
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-05-01 Høje Sande
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-05-16 Skarvsøen, Skagen
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Dødeå Enge
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-24 Årslev Engsø
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-16 Batterivej, Skagen
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-05-16 Engklit, Skagen
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-03-01 Hornslet
257 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-30 Vængesø
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-02-13 Korupsø
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-05-01 Tipperne
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-16 Asklev
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-24 Årslev Engsø
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-02-13 Korupsø
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-02 Havreballe Skov
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-04-19 Havreballe Skov
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-02 Havreballe Skov
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-01-03 Additnæs
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-02-20 Skivholme Skov
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-03 Borre Knob
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-05-01 Tipperne
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-30 Strandkær
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-16 Vrads Sande
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-02 Tangkrogen
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-05-01 Filsø
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-16 Store Hjøllund
320 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-02-07 Additnæs
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-03 Additnæs
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-03 Klokkedal
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-01-03 Uldum Kær
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Hedemannsgade
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-02-14 Grund Fjord
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-04-05 Stenbergholt
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-20 Lading Sø
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-05-20 Hirtshals
332 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-14 Årslev Engsø
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-14 Årslev Engsø
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-30 Borris Hede
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-02-13 Korupsø
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-17 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-30 Borris Hede
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-28 Tangkrogen
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-01 Filsø
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
361 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-01 Filsø
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-28 Brabrandstien
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-17 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-20 Tversted Strand
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-02-07 Åbyhøj
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-17 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
375 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-04-30 Borris Hede
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
382 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
383 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
384 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
385 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-30 Sofie Amalienborg Skov
386 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
387 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-24 Årslev Engsø
388 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-02-07 Klosterkær
389 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-02-07 Klosterkær
390 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
391 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-24 Årslev Engsø
392 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
393 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
394 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
395 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
396 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-05 Brunmose
397 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Hedemannsgade
398 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
399 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
400 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
401 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-10 Brabrandstien
402 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-16 Store Hjøllund
403 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-30 Djursland
404 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-04-18 As Hoved
405 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
406 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-16 Engklit, Skagen
407 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
408 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
409 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
410 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-14 Årslev Engsø
411 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-28 Brabrandstien
412 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
413 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
414 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
415 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-16 Engklit, Skagen
416 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
417 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
418 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
419 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-05-16 Farmerstien, Skagen
420 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-30 Borris Hede
421 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
422 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-15 Kiggerbakke, Skagen
423 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-04-30 Borris Hede
424 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
425 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
426 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-30 Borris Hede
427 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
428 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
429 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
430 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
431 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
432 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
433 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-16 Lystrup Å
434 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-01 Dødeå Enge
435 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
436 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Hedemannsgade
437 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
438 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
439 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
440 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-03-18 Brabrandstien
441 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-25 Jelshøj
442 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
443 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
444 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-07 Gylling Næs
445 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
446 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
447 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
448 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-16 Sepstrup Sande
449 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-30 Borris Hede
450 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
451 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
452 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
453 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
454 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-01 Hedemannsgade
455 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-04-05 Stenbergholt
456 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-04-10 Sondrup Plantage
457 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
458 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-01 Brabrandstien
459 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
460 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-30 Øer feriehusområde
461 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-16 Asklev råstofgrave
462 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
463 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-01-16 Asklev råstofgrave
464 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
465 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-04-10 Sondrup Plantage
466 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
467 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
468 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-01-16 Vrads Sande
469 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
470 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-16 Asklev råstofgrave
471 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
472 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-02 Tangkrogen
473 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
474 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
475 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-02-13 Allelev og Allelevsund
476 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-03 Additnæs
477 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
478 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
479 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
480 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
481 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
482 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
483 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
484 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
485 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
486 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
487 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-04-10 Forladt gård nær Elmose
488 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
489 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
490 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
491 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer