Danish Year Species 2021

Joakim Matthiesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Joakim Matthiesens ticks

This is Joakim Matthiesens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-02-01 Tuse Å ved Nykøbingvej (Holbæk)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-08-15 Bøtø Enge (Guldborgsund)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-02 Køge (Køge)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-05-06 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-10 Store Spjellerup (Faxe)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-04-15 Fælledparken (København)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-03-17 Kildegårdens jorder (Herlev)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-10 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2021-03-14 Holmene/ Rørmose, Kobæk (Slagelse)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-24 Fladstrand (Næstved)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-01-30 Humlemose ved Teestrup (Faxe)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-07-09 Mjels Sø, Nordals (Sønderborg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-10-31 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-01 Eng vest for Køge Strandskov (Køge)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-03-06 Ulstrup Mose/ Hallenslev Mose, nord (Kalundborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-02-13 Dalby Strand (Kalundborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-03-12 Sortedamssøen. N-del (København)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-07-18 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-03-13 Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-02-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-02-02 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-08-24 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-11 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-04-30 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-21 Kongelundsområdet (alle lok.nr. 155031-155055) (Dragør)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-02 Køge (Køge)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-13 Strids Mølle (Holbæk)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-08 Bellahøjparken (København)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-09 Nørrebro, ydre (København)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-02-01 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-10-30 Sjælsø vest (Allerød)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-23 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-08 Aflandshage (Dragør)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-04-02 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-30 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-03-13 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-20 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-05-21 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-02-13 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-23 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-02-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-02-14 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-07-27 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-27 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-14 Kongelunden del 4 (SV-del af skoven) (Dragør)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-10-17 Grønningen (Varde)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2021-10-17 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-07-02 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-03-30 Køge Sønakke (Stevns)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-10 Tryggevælde Å udløb (Stevns)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-06 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-08 Aflandshage (Dragør)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-02 Ølby Lyng (Køge)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-08-22 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-03-24 Holmesø (Brøndby)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2021-06-30 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-06-02 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-24 Holmesø (Brøndby)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-08 Aflandshage (Dragør)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-12 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-07-02 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-21 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-02-01 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-04-17 Sprogø (Slagelse)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2021-10-21 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-05-01 Gundsølille (Roskilde)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-02-13 Strids Mølle (Holbæk)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-10 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-07-23 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-30 Køge Sønakke (Stevns)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2021-09-19 Mandehoved (Stevns)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-01-30 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2021-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-15 Risby vest f. Bårse (Vordingborg)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-05-11 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-30 Køge Sønakke (Stevns)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-30 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-04-19 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-10 Lille Torøje (Faxe)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-15 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-10 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-02 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-12 Store Karlsminde (Halsnæs)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-01-17 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-05-03 Christianshavns Vold/Voldgrav (København)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-15 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-01 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-04-30 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-04-30 Asserbo Plantage (Halsnæs)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-08-12 Strandkær (Syddjurs)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-10 Jersie Mose (Solrød)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-31 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-05-30 Kongelunden del 2 (NØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-10-29 Karlstrup Strand (Jærnen) (Solrød)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-03-13 Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-02 Ølby Lyng (Køge)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-10 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-02-17 Mørkhøj (Gladsaxe)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-12 Store Karlsminde (Halsnæs)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-04-19 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-17 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-10-17 Grønningen (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-03-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-04-17 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-19 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-30 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-21 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-11 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-17 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-27 Botanisk Have i København (København)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-30 Magleby, Stevns (Stevns)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-24 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-01 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-10 Broksø (Næstved)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-01 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-29 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-24 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-07-02 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-26 Nørrebro, ydre (København)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2021-10-17 Grønningen (Varde)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-05-01 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-10-19 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-06 Vesterbro (København)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-03-30 Køge Sønakke (Stevns)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-08 Bellahøjmarken (København)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2021-06-03 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-10 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-30 Køge Sønakke (Stevns)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-03-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-11 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-05-01 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2021-05-30 Asserbo Plantage (Halsnæs)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-04-29 Landbohøjskoles Have (Københavns Universitet) (Frederiksberg)
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2021-05-12 Nordstjernevej-Nordlysvej-kvarteret (Frederikshavn)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-01-30 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-30 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-30 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-10 Billesborg (Køge)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-26 Amager Strandpark (København)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-10 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-06 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2021-05-01 Ulvshale Nordenge (Vordingborg)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-02-02 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-06 Vesterbro (København)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-03-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-01 Køge (Køge)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-04 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-21 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2021-10-30 Asserbo Plantage (Halsnæs)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-01-31 Ganløse Ore (Egedal)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-08-19 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-02-01 Herrestrup mose (Odsherred)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2021-02-13 Reersø NV-Strand (Kalundborg)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-09 Nordhavn (København) (København)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-02-02 Skævinge (Hillerød)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-17 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2021-10-10 Saltholm (Tårnby)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer