Danish Year Species 2021

Danish Year Species 2021

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-01-16 Fjaltring
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-07-11 Kloster
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-03 Søndervig
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-01-15 Nissum bredning
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-10-06 Ulvedybet
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-25 Ringkøbing Havn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-04 Rosvang
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-02-06 Fjordenge v. Velling
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-01-09 No
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Svingel Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-01-03 Agersbæk v Hee
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Hoverdal Pl
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-01-03 Svingel Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-04 Agger Tange
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-01-17 Hammerum
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-03-03 Geddal Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-01 Svingel Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-02 Svingel Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Svingel Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2021-04-16 Vejlerne
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-03 Svingel Engsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-06-02 V Kongens Kær, Vejle
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-01-05 Hestholm Nord, Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-02 Svingel Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-04 Agger Tange
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-03-09 Bækbygård Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-03 Bækbygård Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-03 Bækbygård Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-03 Bækbygård Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-02-10 Thyborøn kanal
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-01 Vestas-Stien
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-04 Agger Tange
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-01 Vestas-Stien
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-04 Hanstholm
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-06-03 Hoverdal Pl
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 X * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 2021-05-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-10 Frøslev Mose
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-01 Vestas-Stien
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 V. Tim
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2021-05-12 Hostrup V Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-01 V. Tim
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-01 Svingel Engsø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2021-06-19 Rækker Mølle
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-06-07 Skjern Enge
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-02 Tim Å
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Kraft
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-18 Gravlev Sø
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-03 Svingel Engsø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-01-03 Bækbygård Strand
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-04 Nors Sø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-03-05 Søby Sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-10 Birkesø, Ll Vildmose
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-05 Hvide Sande
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-12 Gl Hviding Engsø
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-09 Fjandø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-01-15 Bøvling Klit
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-05-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-24 Thorsminde
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-03-29 KRAFT v rRindum
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-05-11 Fanø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-04-29 Falbæk marker, Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-07 Stadiløvej
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-04 Agger Tange
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-01-15 Harboøre Tange
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-03-28 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-04 Hanstholm
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-05-12 Vidå Sluse
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-03-28 Værnengene
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-12 Vidå Sluse
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-05-12 Vidå Sluse
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-10 Værnengene
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-04 Thorsminde
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-02-10 Rønland
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-01-15 Thorsminde havn
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-22 Grønningen, Blåvand
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-05-11 Fanø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-01-14 Søndervig
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-02-06 Ringkøbing v Skelbækken
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2021-05-28 Vidå Sluse
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-08-23 Harboøre Tange
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2021-10-28 Hvide Sande
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-28 Naturkraft, Ringkøbing
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-01-02 Tim Å
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-15 Harboøre Tange
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-04-04 Ø. Hestholm, Skjern
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-06 Ø. Hurup
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-18 Vilsted Sø
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-10-18 Højer Sluse
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-01-04 Hanstholm
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Ringkøbing
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-01-03 Agersbæk v Hee
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-01-04 Hanstholm
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-02 Vestas -Stien
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-02 Vestas -Stien
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-01-16 Thyborøn Havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Vestas-Stien
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-05 Høje Sande. Skjern Å
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-07-06 Magisterkog
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-30 Bækbygård Strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-04-29 Bækbygård Strand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-20 Bækbygård Strand
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-04-19 Bækbygård Strand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-13 Magisterkog
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-04-22 Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2021-04-20 Bækbygård Strand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-04-09 Bækbygård Strand
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-23 Lyngvig
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-01-08 Bækbygård Strand
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-04 Hanstholm
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-04-21 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-03 Bækbygård Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-04-19 Bækbygård Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-11-18 Felsted Odde, Nissum Fj
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-09-11 Lyngvig
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Odbjerg Strand på Husby Klit
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2021-09-12 Bækbygård Strand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-04-12 Lyngvig
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-08-18 Lyngvig
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-07-30 Bækbygård Strand
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-05-11 Klelund Pl.
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-04-15 Bækmarksbro
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-04 Hanstholm
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-10-04 Hanstholm Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-03 Svingel Engsø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-02-25 Høje Sande, Skjern Å
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-02-13 Svingel Engsø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Skjern Enge
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-02-23 Nr Felding
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-10 Birkesø, Ll Vildmose
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-30 Langeland
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-01-10 Borris Hede
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-02-11 Hoverdal Pl
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-02-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-04-24 Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-05-12 Nær Skærbæk
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-02-01 Katrinedal, Bryrup
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-04-26 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-02-05 Velling Mærsk
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-02 Kraft
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2021-02-18 Holmsland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2021-01-09 No Grusgrav
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-02 Bryrup
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2021-05-06 Nordjylland
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2021-03-31 Ulfborg pl
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-02-16 Rindum
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-03-03 Ved Sdr. Lem Vig
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-04-28 Skagen
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-02 Tim Mølle
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-02-12 Amtmandens Lund, Ringkøbing
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-02-02 Klostermølle
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-02 Rindum
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-01-06 Hoverdal Pl.
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-01-06 Hoverdal Pl.
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-01-12 Stadiløvej
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-04-27 Gyvelstien, Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-04 Harboøre Tange
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-11 Klelund Pl.
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-06 Hoverdal Pl.
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-06-01 Langeland
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-01 Skave
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Skave
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-02-23 Hjøllund Pl.
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Hoverdal Pl
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-02 Rindum
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-05 Klegod
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Sevel
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-26 Ringkøbing
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-06 Hoverdal Pl.
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-15 V Fjand havn
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-10 Dejbjerg
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-01-26 Skjern Enge v Pumpest. N.
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Sevel
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Sevel
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-05-25 Skænken Sø, Skjern
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-03 Hindø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-03-01 Hoverdal Pl
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-16 Fjaltring
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-04-21 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-01-12 Stadiløvej
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-27 Nedermosen, Skagen
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-13 Naturkraft, Ringkøbing
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-29 Ø. Hestholm, Skjern
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-14 Myrthue, Ho Bugt
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-08 Svingel Engsø
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-15 Schuberts Pl, Ringkøbing
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-08 Ringkøbing, SEP´s have
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-28 stadiløvej
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-29 Borris Hede
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-19 Nørresø, Tønder
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-29 Svingel Engsø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-18 Hovergårde
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-11 Fanø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-19 Ø. Hestholm, Skjern
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-05-12 Sølsted Mose
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-27 Skagen
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-12 Sølsted Mose
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2021-04-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2021-05-09 Vest Stadil Fjord
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-05-10 Frøslev Pl.
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-02 Vestas -Stien
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-10 Dejbjerg
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-10 Borris Hede
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-02-02 Klostermølle
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-01 Vind
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-16 Vejen mod Bulbjerg
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Vind
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-01 V. Tim
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-03 Nørresø
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-01-16 Felsted Odde
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-01-02 Stadilø
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-09 Vest Stadil Fjord
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Vibevej
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-30 Fremover, Langeland
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-09 Vest Stadil Fjord
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-02-20 Hvide Sande
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-27 Skagen
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-05 Hvide Sande
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-01 Albæk, Skjern Å
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-14 Blåvandshuk
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-01 Tim Mølle
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-01 Vibevej
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Vibevej
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-01-01 Vibevej
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-18 Naturkraft, Ringkøbing
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-02 Tim Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-02-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2021-05-12 Vidå Sluse
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-07 Stadilø
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-06 Skørping
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-19 Nymølle, Råsted.
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-01 Vestas-Stien
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-01 V. Tim
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-01 V. Tim
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-08 Rindum
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-01 Stråsø Pl
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-17 Lyngvig Fyrhave
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-01 Vibevej
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-01-19 Holter, Skjern Enge
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-04-15 Vedersø, Nørresø v Pumpehus
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-01-06 Hoverdal Pl.
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-04 Hanstholm
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-01 Vibevej
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2021-01-30 Velling Mærsk
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-05 Vestas-stien
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-01 Vind
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-01 V. Tim
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-03 Nørresø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer