Danish Year Species 2021

Ingelise Aarøe Petersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ingelise Aarøe Petersens ticks

This is Ingelise Aarøe Petersens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-09
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-04-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-03-08 Sundbyvester (København)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-02-06 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-02 Sundbyvester (København)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-04-13
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-02-20 Prøvestenen (København)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-03-25 Aflandshage (Dragør)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-03-02
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-12 Tolbøl mellem Flade Sø og Ørum Sø (Thisted)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-04-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-03-14 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-24 Sundbyvester (København)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-02-06 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-02-06 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-03-13 Royal Golf Club (København)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-08-02 Damhussøen (København)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-02-20 Prøvestenen (København)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-02-06 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-02-13 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-02-13 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-02-13 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-02-20 Prøvestenen (København)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-02-13 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-09 Sundbyøster (København)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-29 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-04-14 agger
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-06 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-03
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-03-13 Royal Golf Club (København)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Avnø
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-15 Sundbyvester (København)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-02-20 Prøvestenen (København)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-04-19 Royal Golf Club (København)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-02-13 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-03-14 Dragør Lystbådehavn. Fortet (Dragør)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-08 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-25 Aflandshage (Dragør)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-03-25 Aflandshage (Dragør)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-04-11 Agger Tange (Thisted)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-03-25 Aflandshage (Dragør)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-17 Helligsø (Thisted)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-04-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-04-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-04-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-12 Agger Tange (Thisted)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-04-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-02-06 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-04-11 Agger Tange
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-27 Klydesøområdet
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-14 Fasanskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2021-05-13 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-04-17 Helligsø (Thisted)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-05-22 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-08-08 Ølsemagle
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-17 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-03-25 Aflandshage (Dragør)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-08 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-08
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-07-24 Selineskoven (København)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-25 Aflandshage (Dragør)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-05-27 Sjællandsbroen (København)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-04-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-08-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-04-12
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-04-12 Agger Tange, havsiden (Thisted)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-04-19 Sundbyvester (København)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-02-13 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-02-20 Prøvestenen (København)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-04-11 Agger Tange (Thisted)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-04-17 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-17 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-07-20 Sundbyvester (København)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-11 Sundbyvester (København)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-02-09 Store Magleby i Dragør (Dragør)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-24 Sundbyvester (København)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-02-06 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-02-20 Christianshavn (København)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-04-11 Agger Tange (Thisted)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-05
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-04-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-05-03
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-03 Sundbyvester (København)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-09 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-11 Klitheder syd for Lodbjerg Fyr (Thisted)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-10-12 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-09 Veddelev til Jyllinge Holme (Roskilde)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-10-07 Kongelunden del 5 (marker og nyskov NV for skoven) (Dragør)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-06-05 Kongelunden
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-02-14 Fasanskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-09 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-24 Nordhavn (København) (København)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-03-18 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-04-13 vejlerne
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-03-30 Kulhuse (Frederikssund)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-24 Nordhavn (København) (København)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-03-24 Sundbyvester (København)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-19 Sundbyvester (København)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-05-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-13 Vandet Sø (Thisted)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-05-28 Dragør (Dragør)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-03-13 Fasanskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-09 Kongelunden del 4 (SV-del af skoven) (Dragør)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-27 Sundbyvester (København)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-30 Kulhuse (Frederikssund)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-06-05 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-26 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-16 Amager Fælled (København)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-29 Vestamager
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-06-05 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-29 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-02-16 Sundbyvester (København)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-06-05 Glænø Klint (Slagelse)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-04-30 Sundbyvester (København)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-09 Kongelunden del 4 (SV-del af skoven) (Dragør)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-09 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-02-01 Sundbyvester (København)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-09 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-09 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-19
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-03-10 Sundbyvester (København)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-02 Sundbyvester (København)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-05
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-20
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-02-24 Refshaleøen/Amagerværket (København)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-07-16 Lustrup (Esbjerg)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-17 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-13 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-01-31 Sjællandsbroen (København)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-30 Sundbyvester (København)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-06-06 Jægerspris Skydeterræn Øst (Frederikssund
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-03-07 Selineskoven (København)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-05 Kystvejsområdet (Tårnby)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-08 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-01 Sundbyvester (København)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-02-20 Prøvestenen (København)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-29 St. Magleby Lergrav(ene) (Dragør)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-02-06 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-02 Sundbyvester (København)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-10-04 Sundbyvester (København)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-03-30 Kulhuse (Frederikssund)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-31 Sundbyvester (København)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-05
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-03-25 Aflandshage (Dragør)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-09
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-01-02 Sundbyvester (København)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-05-09 Kongelunden
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-01 Sundbyvester (København)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-31 Sundbyvester (København)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-04-11 Lodbjerg klit plantage
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-04-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-19 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-03-14 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer