Danish Year Species 2015 - Chronological

Kurt M. Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2015
243 2015-12-08 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Møllekrog
242 2015-12-08 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Møllekrog
241 2015-10-16 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Anholt færgen
240 2015-10-16 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Anholt færgen
239 2015-10-16 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Egå Engsø
238 2015-10-13 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Anholt
237 2015-09-29 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Anholt
236 2015-09-26 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Anholt
235 2015-09-26 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Anholt
234 2015-09-15 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Anholt
233 2015-09-13 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Anholt
232 2015-09-12 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Anholt
231 2015-09-12 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Anholt
230 2015-09-11 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Anholt
229 2015-09-11 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Anholt
228 2015-09-08 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Vestvolden
227 2015-08-18 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Feddet
226 2015-08-18 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Feddet
225 2015-07-13 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Klydesøen
224 2015-07-13 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Klydesøen
223 2015-07-10 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Børstrup Hage
222 2015-07-10 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Børstrup Hage
221 2015-06-21 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Mønge mose
220 2015-06-21 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Langstrup mose
219 2015-06-15 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Hedeland
218 2015-06-13 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Utterslev Mose
217 2015-06-12 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nyord
216 2015-06-12 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Basnæs skov
215 2015-06-09 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Klarskov v/Korsør
214 2015-06-09 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Borreby Mose
213 2015-06-09 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Flommen v/Sorø
212 2015-06-09 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Køge Nordstrand
211 2015-05-29 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Anholt
210 2015-05-24 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Amholt
209 2015-05-23 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Anholt
208 2015-05-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Anholt
207 2015-05-21 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Anholt
206 2015-05-19 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Anholt
205 2015-05-18 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Anholt
204 2015-05-18 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Anholt
203 2015-05-15 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Ramløse
202 2015-05-15 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Vestvolden
201 2015-05-11 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Gilbjerg
200 2015-05-11 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Gilbjerg
199 2015-05-11 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Gilbjerg
198 2015-05-11 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Gilbjerg
197 2015-05-10 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Melby Overdrev
196 2015-05-10 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
195 2015-05-08 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Strødam engsø
194 2015-05-08 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Strødam engsø
193 2015-05-05 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Gilbjerg
192 2015-05-05 Common Swift (Apus apus) Gilbjerg
191 2015-05-05 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Gilbjerg
190 2015-05-03 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Gilbjerg
189 2015-05-03 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Gilbjerg
188 2015-05-03 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gilbjerg
187 2015-05-02 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Vanløse
186 2015-05-02 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Ishøj
185 2015-05-01 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Rødovre, Espelunden
184 2015-04-29 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Hovvig
183 2015-04-29 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Sanddobberne
182 2015-04-29 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Sanddobberne
181 2015-04-29 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Sanddobberne
180 2015-04-29 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Sanddobberne
179 2015-04-29 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Sanddobberne
178 2015-04-28 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Ishøj
177 2015-04-28 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ishøj
176 2015-04-28 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Porsemosen
175 2015-04-28 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Porsemosen
174 2015-04-28 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Porsemosen
173 2015-04-28 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Porsemosen
172 2015-04-28 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Porsemosen
171 2015-04-28 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Porsemosen
170 2015-04-26 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Vanløse
169 2015-04-26 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Vanløse
168 2015-04-24 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Damhussøen
167 2015-04-20 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Vestvolden
166 2015-04-19 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Vestvolden
165 2015-04-19 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Vestvolden
164 2015-04-15 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Falster
163 2015-04-15 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Gedser
162 2015-04-15 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Gedser
161 2015-04-15 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gedser
160 2015-04-15 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Bøtø
159 2015-04-15 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Bøtø
158 2015-04-15 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Bøtø
157 2015-04-15 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Bøtø
156 2015-04-12 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Sydvestpynten
155 2015-04-11 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Gilbjerg
154 2015-04-11 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gilbjerg
153 2015-04-11 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Gilbjerg
152 2015-04-11 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Gilbjerg
151 2015-04-11 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Gilbjerg
150 2015-04-10 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gilbjerg
149 2015-04-10 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Gilbjerg
148 2015-04-10 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby Overdrev
147 2015-04-10 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Gilbjerg
146 2015-04-06 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gilbjerg
145 2015-04-06 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gilleleje
144 2015-04-05 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Vanløse
143 2015-04-05 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Grib skov
142 2015-04-05 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
141 2015-04-05 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gilleleje
140 2015-04-05 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Gilleleje
139 2015-04-05 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Gilbjerg
138 2015-03-28 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vanløse
137 2015-03-22 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Bøtø
136 2015-03-19 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Klydesøen
135 2015-03-19 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Klydesøen
134 2015-03-19 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Klydesøen
133 2015-03-19 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Klydesøen
132 2015-03-19 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Hejresøen
131 2015-03-19 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Klydesøen
130 2015-03-19 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Klydesøen
129 2015-03-19 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Klydesøen
128 2015-03-19 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Klydesøen
127 2015-03-19 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Klydesøen
126 2015-03-18 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gilbjerg Hoved
125 2015-03-18 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Gilbjerg Hoved
124 2015-03-18 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Gilbjerg Hoved
123 2015-03-18 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Gilbjerg Hoved
122 2015-03-18 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Gilbjerg Hoved
121 2015-03-17 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gilbjerg Hoved
120 2015-03-17 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Gilbjerg Hoved
119 2015-03-17 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Gilbjerg Hoved
118 2015-03-17 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Gilbjerg Hoved
117 2015-03-17 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Gilbjerg Hoved
116 2015-03-17 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Gilbjerg Hoved
115 2015-03-17 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Mårum
114 2015-03-17 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Gilbjerg Hoved
113 2015-03-17 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Gilbjerg Hoved
112 2015-03-17 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gilbjerg Hoved
111 2015-03-14 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby Mølledam
110 2015-03-14 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Lyngby Mølledam
109 2015-03-12 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Rødovre
108 2015-03-10 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Ermelunden
107 2015-03-08 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Rødkilde park
106 2015-03-08 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Rødkilde park
105 2015-03-08 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Rødkilde park
104 2015-03-08 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Rødkilde park
103 2015-03-08 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Rødkilde park
102 2015-03-08 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Rødkilde park
101 2015-03-08 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Rødkilde park
100 2015-03-08 Common Crane (Grus grus) Vanløse
99 2015-03-07 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Vanløse
98 2015-03-05 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Vaserne
97 2015-03-05 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
96 2015-03-03 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Vanløse
95 2015-03-03 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
94 2015-02-28 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Vanløse
93 2015-02-27 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Stubben
92 2015-02-26 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
91 2015-02-26 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
90 2015-02-26 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
89 2015-02-26 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Maglebæk Sø
88 2015-02-26 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Utterslev mose
87 2015-02-26 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Utterslev Mose
86 2015-02-22 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Vestvolden
85 2015-02-22 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
84 2015-02-22 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
83 2015-02-22 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
82 2015-02-22 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
81 2015-02-22 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
80 2015-02-22 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
79 2015-02-18 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gundsømagle sø
78 2015-02-18 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
77 2015-02-18 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
76 2015-02-18 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
75 2015-02-18 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
74 2015-02-18 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
73 2015-02-18 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
72 2015-02-18 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
71 2015-02-18 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
70 2015-02-18 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
69 2015-02-10 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Vanløse
68 2015-02-10 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
67 2015-02-10 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
66 2015-02-10 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
65 2015-02-10 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
64 2015-02-06 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Utterslev Mose
63 2015-02-03 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
62 2015-02-03 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
61 2015-02-03 Razorbill (Alca torda)
60 2015-01-26 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Bolund
59 2015-01-26 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Bolund
58 2015-01-26 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Bolund
57 2015-01-25 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Vanløse
56 2015-01-15 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Degnemosen
Annoncer