Danish Year Species 2014

Kaj Erik Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kaj Erik Nielsens ticks

This is Kaj Erik Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-02-10 Bakkelandet
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-03-09 Blåvand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-02-06 Nivå Bugten
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-03-09 Kammerslusen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-07 Holløse Bredning
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-03-09 Kammerslusen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-02 Nivå Bugten
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-02-22 Gilleje havn
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-07 Anisse
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-01-13 Nivå Bugten
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-29 Gurre Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-04-01 Selsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-02-14 Møllekrogen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-03-05 faverholm
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-02 Nivå Bugten
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-03-09 Blåvand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-03-05 kollerød lergrav
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-03-28 Nivå Lergrav
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-06 Nivå Lergrav
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-11-25 gilleleje
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2014-11-07 Højstrup
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-07 Tisvildeleje
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-11-08 Julebæk
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-02-10 Melby Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-02-10 Melby Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-03-09 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-13 Sjælsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-01-07 Holløse Bredning
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-13 Sjælsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-01-07 Sjælsø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-16 Skibby
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-04-28 Sjælsø østende
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-06 Hørsholm hovedgade
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-03-05 Gribskov Kagerup
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-01-07 Birkerød
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-04-01 Gundsømagle sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-02-14 Stampedammen Hørsholm
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-02 Nivå Bugten
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-04-10 Frederikssund Enghave
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-02 Nivå havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-03-05 Smørdam
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-01-07 Holløse Bredning
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-04-29 Gurre Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-02-23 Nivå bugt tangen
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-05-19 hou vig
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-04-01 Vænget
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-02-24 Nivå bugt tangen
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-03-09 Ballum enge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-08-23 Søgård
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-10-04 Monet Tåsinge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-08-01 Nivå bugt tangen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-07-17 Nivå bugt tangen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-07-17 Nivå bugt tangen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-08-06 Ishøj
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-08-23 Salme nor
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-08-23 Kelds nor
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-07-10 faverholm
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-07-17 Nivå bugt tangen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Ballum enger
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-09-27 Gyldensten strand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-03-11 Sjælsø lund
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-04-04 Nivå bugt tangen
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-08-23 Gulstav mose
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-07-17 Nivå bugt tangen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-06-15 Års
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-02-13 Nivå bugt tangen
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-08-06 Ishøj
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-07-10 faverholm
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-07-10 faverholm
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-03-26 Holme sø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-02 Nivå havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-02-24 Helsingør nordhavn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-09-08 Utterslev mose
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-03-26 Holme sø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-30 Nivå bugt tangen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Nivå bugt tangen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-10-28 Nivå havn
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-11-07 Julebæk
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-11-25 Rågeleje
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-04-01 Heringløse
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-03-09 Blåvand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-02 Nivå Bugten
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-03 Kokkedalskoven
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-03-06 pernillesøen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-02 Femsølyng
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-18 Sjælsø østende
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-13 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-02-06 Hørsholm Golf
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-03-07 Varde ådal
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-10-29 Sandskredssøen
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-04-23 Lellinge
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-02-10 Aresø ved Pøleåen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-02-06 Nivå Bugten
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-07 Ramløse
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2014-03-06 Engesvang
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-01-13 Kokkedalskoven
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2014-01-07 Hareskoven
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-06-14 Myrhøj
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-02-10 Ramløse Å
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-08-23 Søgård
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-02-25 Sjælsø østende
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-02-14 Havreholm
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-03-12 Tisvilde hegn
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-07 Tågerup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-10-20 vest amager
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-03-07 Sprogø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-06-14 Års
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-12-03 Gribskov Sandskredssøen
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-02-04 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-07 Holløse Bredning
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2014-11-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-06-16 Nørlund skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-03 Kokkedalskoven
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-04-01 Gundsømagle sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-03-12 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-10 Tuelstrup
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-06 Esrum sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-02-14 Møllekrogen
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-20 hørsholm kirke
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-06-02 Sjælsø østende
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-06-02 Vandværket Isterød
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-18 Hørsholm Golf
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-06-02 Vandværket Isterød
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-06-12 Hvalpsund
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-16 Sjælsø lund
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-13 Isterød
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-05-03 Isterød Vandværk
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-09-03 Gribskov Sandskredssøen
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-01-07 Tisvilde
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-02-22 Fredensborg
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-03 Kokkedalskoven
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-02-24 Hellebæk området
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-02-22 stenholt mølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-02-10 Ramløse
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-17 Sjælsø lund
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-03-05 Sandskredssøen
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-06-02 Sjælsø lund
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-10 Frederikssund Enghave
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-18 Hørsholm Golf
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-08-24 Søgård
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-06-16 Østrup
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-06-14 Halkjær Ådal
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-08-23 Kelds nor
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-01-06 Nive mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-03 Kokkedalskoven
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-03-15 Usserød å
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-18 Helsingør nordhavn
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-02-24 Helsingør nordhavn
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-02-24 Helsingør nordhavn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-03 Kokkedalskoven
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-07 Tisvilde
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-03-10 Nejede Vesterskov
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-03-11 Sjælsø lund
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-06 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-11-25 Melby Overdrev
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-04-27 Gilbjerg
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-02-14 Møllekrogen
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-06-14 Myrhøj
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-10-12 Melby Overdrev
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-02-24 Hellebæk området
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-10-29 Ulvedalene Gribskov
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-02-13 Nivå bugt tangen
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-03 Kokkedalskoven
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-06-11 Østrup
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-03-05 Sandskredssøen
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-03-08 Blåvand
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer