Danish Year Species 2014

Kurt Prentow


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kurt Prentows ticks

This is Kurt Prentows Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-05-10 Råbjerg
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-06-01 Tornby
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-01 Kærsgård
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-03-01 Tolstrup Hede
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-03-14 Horne
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-02-11 Tornby Strand
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-03-01 Troldkær Enge
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-03-01 Tolstrup Hede
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-01 Vandplasken
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-03-07 Vogn Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-04 Hulsig Hede
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-03-14 Uggerby Strand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2014-05-29 Vandplasken, Tornby, Hirtshals
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-03-30 Kærsgård Strand
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-04-14 Øster Kjul
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-03-09 Hirtshals Havn
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-03-23 Vandplasken
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-04-21 Vandplasken
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-02-26 Tylstrup
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-01-24 Hirtshals Havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-03-23 Kærsgård Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-01 Kjul Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-03-16 Råbjerg Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-04-16 Vandplasken
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-04-06 Hirtshals Fyr
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-04-25 Kærsgård Strand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-04 Kærsgård Strand
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-03-07 Tolne Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-01 Nørre Tornby
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-03-21 Kjul
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-02-02 Hirtshals
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-02-02 Hirtshals Havn
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-02-22 Troldkær Enge
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-03-01 Købsted, Tornby
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-03-01 Vandplasken
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-10-17 Hirtshals Havn
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-02-18 Nørre Tornby
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-07-18 Nørre Tornby
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-02-23 Hirtshals Havn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-07-07 Kjul Strand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-07-10 Nørre Tornby
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-04-06 Hirtshals Fyr
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-08-17 Uggerby Strand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-01-31 Hirtshals Fyr
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-08-09 Vandplasken, Tornby, Hirtshals
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-08-31 Uggerby Strand
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-01-11 Tornby Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-07-07 Kjul Strand
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-08-16 Uggerby Strand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-01-15 Nørre Tornby
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-11-07 Hirtshals Øststrand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-01-31 Hirtshals Havn
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-04-27 Liver Å
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-04-25 Købsted, Tornby
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-03-30 Vandplasken
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-05-11 Vandplasken
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-08-09 Vandplasken, Tornby, Hirtshals
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-05-11 Vandplasken
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-01-16 Hirtshals Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-08-16 Hirtshals
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-01-12 Hirtshals Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-04-03 Hirtshals
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-04-06 Hirtshals Fyr
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-25 Kærsgård Strand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-04-25 Kærsgård Strand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2014-09-26 Hirtshals Fyr
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Hirtshals
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-04-05 Hirtshals Fyr
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2014-09-27 Hirtshals
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-11-02 Hirtshals
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-05-11 Hirtshals Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-04-25 Kærsgård Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-04-05 Hirtshals Fyr
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Hirtshals Havn
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-23 Hirtshals
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-06-22 Vandplasken, Tornby, Hirtshals
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-21 Kærsgård Strand
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-21 Skagen Nordstrand
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-11 Tornby Klitplantage
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-04-20 Tornby Klitplantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-20 Kærsgård Strand
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-05-24 Hulsig Hede
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-03-08 Uggerby
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-10-17 Nørre Tornby
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-01 Kærsgård
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2014-02-09 Rubjerg Knude
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-04-20 Tornby Klitplantage
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2014-05-24 Tuen
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-30 Tornby Klitplantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-02-08 Hirtshals
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-05-21 Skagen Nordstrand
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-05-02 Nørre Tornby
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-02-16 Nørre Tornby
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-04 Kærsgård Strand
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-10 Nørre Tornby
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-11 Hjørrig
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-01 Nørre Tornby
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-04 Nørre Tornby
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-02-02 Nørre Tornby
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-02-02 Nørre Tornby
322 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01 Nørre Tornby
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01 Nørre Tornby
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-19 Nørre Tornby
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-07-09 Vandplasken, Tornby, Hirtshals
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-25 Kærsgård Strand
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-26 Kærsgård
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Lilleheden Klitplantage
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-30 Tornby Klitplantage
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-28 Tornby Klitplantage
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-22 Tornby Klitplantage
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-30 Tornby Klitplantage
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-16 Horne
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-09 Skagen
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-30 Åslyngen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-25 Rødebrovej, Blæsbjerg
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-26 Hirtshals
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-04-26 Kærsgård Strand
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-20 Tornby Klitplantage
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-06-04 Tornby
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2014-09-07 Kjærsgård Strand
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-04-26 Nørre Tornby
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-05-04 Kærsgård Strand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-01-24 Nørre Tornby
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-02-22 Tversted
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-03-07 Tolne Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-03-07 Tolne Skov
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-15 Kærsgård Strand
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-12 Uggerby
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-04-11 Nørre Tornby
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-09 Kærsgård Strand
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-02-21 Nørre Tornby
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-06-04 Tornby Klitplantage
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-03-01 Kærsgård Strand
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-28 Tornby Klitplantage
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-05-25 Tolne Skov
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-05-04 Nørre Tornby
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-26 Tornby
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-02 Skallerup Klit
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-03-09 Kærsgård Strand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-20 Kærsgård Strand
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-02-22 Bindslev Gl. Elværk
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-24 Hirtshals
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-03-01 Kærsgård Strand
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-04-26 Kærsgård Strand
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-03-16 Gårdbogård
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-21 Hirtshals Havn
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-03-09 Kærsgård Strand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-21 Vandplasken
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-02-02 Hirtshals Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-03-07 Tolne Skov
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-05-09 Nørre Tornby
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-01 Nørre Tornby
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-05-24 Skallerup Klit
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-04-25 Kærsgård Strand
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-03-23 Kærsgård Strand
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-24 Hirtshals Havn
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-03-08 Bunken Klitplantage
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-03-16 Tversted
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-03-16 Tversted
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-02-16 Horne
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-10 Nørre Tornby
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-03-09 Kærsgård Strand
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer