Danish Year Species 2014

Ole Kristjansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ole Kristjansens ticks

This is Ole Kristjansens Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-04-26
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-05-21 Gorbo
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-01
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-01-25 Agger tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-01-01
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-01-01
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-01
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-03-23 Vejlerne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-01-01
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-01-23 Sdr. Rind
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-01
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-01
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-06-07 sneum
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-26 Vilsted sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-03-23 Vejlerne
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-01-01
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-01-01
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-01-01
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-03-23 Vilstrup sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-01
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-01-25 Agger tange
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-01
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-09-21 Nr Lyngvig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-04-20 Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-01
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-10-17 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-01-25 Agger tange
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-01
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-01-01
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-11 Hjarbæk Fjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-05-21 Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-15 Skjern Enge
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-04 Viborg
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-01
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-04-06 Hald
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-01
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2014-05-22 Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-01-18 kvols
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-03-23 Vejlerne
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-05-21 Gorbo
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2014-06-14 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2014-06-08 Grynderup sø
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-01-19 Odense
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-04
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-04-20 Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-04-05 Viborg
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-01-12 Hald
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-04-13 Vejlerne
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-01-01
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-05-31 Nygård sø
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-23 Vejlerne
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-01-01
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-01-05 Saltvandssøen
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-01-05 Saltvandssøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-03-23 Agger Tange
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-30 Viskum
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-06-08 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2014-05-15 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding engsø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-01-01
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-07-26 Agger Tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-03-23 Vejlerne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-01-25 Agger tange
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-01-01
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-03-22 Nisum fjord
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-05-21 Gerå
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-07-26 Vejlerne
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-10 Grynderup sø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-01-25 Agger tange
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-01-05 Saltvandssøen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-01-25 Roshage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-05-21 Gerå
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-04-16 Viskum
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-01-05 Esbjerg
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-04-30 Viskum
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-04-17 Kølsen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-01-01
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-04-30 Viskum
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-05-10 Vejlerne
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-04-26 Vilsted sø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-04-13 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-01
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-01-25 Agger tange
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-01
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-01
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-09-21 Hvide Sande
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-03-23 Viborg
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2014-05-28 Filsø
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-04-20 Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-05-22 Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-20 Jerup strand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-04-20 Asaa
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-17 Råbjerg
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-05-10 Vejlerne
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-27 Vejers
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-05-21 Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2014-09-27 Vejers
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-01-05 Esbjerg
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-09-27 Vejers
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-04-20 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-01-25 Agger tange
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-05-17 Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-17 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-05-17 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-03-22
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-01
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-03-23 Agger Tange
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-03-23 Vejlerne
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding engsø
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-10-18 Rømødæmningen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-10-18 Rømødæmningen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-20 Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-18 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-04-17 Kølsen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-10-04 Mandø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-03-08 Skals
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-05-22 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-01-07 A13
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-05-22 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-01-05 Saltvandssøen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-01
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-09-03 Viborg
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-12-06 Viborg golfklub hul nr 2
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-05-17 Skagen
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2014-12-29 Nyborg
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-01-04 Non Mølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-04-07 Hald
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-12 Hald
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-04-06 Hald
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-05-24 Hald
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-01
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-05-22 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-04-13 Vejlerne
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-05-17 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-01-25 Strandet
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-17 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-10-14 Blåvand
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-17 Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-01
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2014-11-02 St Hjøllund
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-01-01
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-01
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-01-12 Undalslund
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-01-12 Undalslund
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-05 Gram
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-09-27 Nyeng
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2014-09-13 Vejlerne
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-03-23 Vejlerne
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-04-20 Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-28
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-03-30 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-10-17 Blåvand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-26
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-15 Viborg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-30 Viborg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-01-12 Hald
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-18 Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-09-27 Nyeng
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-25 Hjarbæk
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-25 Viborg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-09 Nr Lyngvig
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-10 Vejlerne
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-10 Vejlerne
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-21 Gerå
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-21 Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-05-11 Thorsager
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-10 Viborg
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-18 Skagen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-04-17 Kølsen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-05-04 Viborg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-02 Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-10-12 Blåvand
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-03-02
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-01
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-01
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-01-04 Non Mølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-03-02 Viborg
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-12 Blåvand
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-01
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-20 Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-01
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-01-25 Agger tange
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-20 Viborg
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-03-29
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-14 Hald
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-03-02
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-06-08 Ballum
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-11 Bjeregrav mose
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-05-17 Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-05-17 Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-03-25 Viborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-05-10 Viborg
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-02 Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-04-20 Skagen
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-05-02 Skagen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-01-01
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-18 kvols
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-01
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-04-05 Viborg
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-05-10 Vejlerne
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-17 Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-01-05 Esbjerg
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-21 Viborg
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-03-23 Vilstrup sø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-20 Skagen
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-13 Blåvand
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-01-25 Agger tange
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-01
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-01
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-01-12 Hald
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-01
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-05-18 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-01
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-09-06 Agger Tange
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-04-19
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-01
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-04-17 Viborg
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-01-12 Undalslund
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-11-02 St Hjøllund
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-11 Hjarbæk Fjord
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-01
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-01-25 Agger tange
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-01-01
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-01
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-14 Vedbæk
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-01-04 Hjarbæk Fjord
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer