Danish Year Species 2014

Danish Year Species 2014

Hjalte Benjamin Johansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hjalte Benjamin Johansens ticks

This is Hjalte Benjamin Johansens Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-01-15 Køge Sydstrand
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-07 Pinseskoven
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-10-06 Blåvands Huk
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-01-07 Klydesøreservatet
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-01-07 Klydesøreservatet
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-03 Hundested
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2014-02-02 Præstø Fjord
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-10-04 Skallingen
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-01-24 V for Køge Strandskov
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-03 Melby Overdrev
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-01-10 Ølsemagle Revle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-01-07 Klydesøreservatet
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-01 Hejresøen, Vestamager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-01-07 Klydesøreservatet
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-01-07 Klydesøreservatet
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-01-10 Ølsemagle Revle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2014-03-29 Stege Slambassiner
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-01-07 Hejresøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2014-02-17 Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-07 Hejresøen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-01-10 Ølsemagle Revle
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2014-01-12 Børstrup Hage
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-03 Hundested
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-01-03 Hundested
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-03 Hundested
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-01-03 Melby Overdrev
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-01-03 Hundested
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-01-07 Kongelundsstranden
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-01-03 Melby Overdrev
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-16 Gentofte Sø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-04-30 Gentofte Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-02-02 Højstrup Stevns
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-02-23 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-02-05 Fredriksdal, Furesøen
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-07 Hejresøen
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-02-26 Søholm, Stevns
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-10 Ølsemagle Revle
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-01-03 Melby Overdrev
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-01-03 Melby Overdrev
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-03-29 Ålebæk Strand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-04-22 Holløse Bredning
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-02-25 Klydesøreservatet
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-20 Ølsemagle Revle
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-01-07 Klydesøreservatet
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-01-10 Ølsemagle Revle
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-02-25 Klydesøreservatet
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-04 Ishøj Strand
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-05-17 Klydesøreservatet
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-01-07 Klydesøreservatet
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-04-21 Klydesøen, Vestamager
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-04-04 Ishøj Strand
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-04-01 Klydesøen
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-05-17 Klydesøreservatet
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-10-04 Skallingen
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-01-10 Ølsemagle Revle
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-05-17 Klydesøreservatet
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-03-11 Tisvilde Hegn
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-10-05 Kallesmærsk Hede
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-01-10 Ølsemagle Revle
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-06-01 Firtalsstrand, Odense
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-16 Gentofte Sø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-04-04 Ishøj Strand
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-01-10 Køge Sydstrand
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-04-27 Ishøj Strand
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-04-21 Klydesøen, Vestamager
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-04-21 Klydesøen, Vestamager
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-01-12 Børstrup Hage
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-01-03 Melby Overdrev
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-03-06 Holmesø, Brøndby
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-03 Søborg Sø
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-03 Hundested
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-01-03 Hundested
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2014-02-26 Rødvig Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-02-28 Klydesøen
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-04-21 Klydesøen, Vestamager
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-03-20 Køge Sydstrand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-05-17 Klydesøreservatet
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-29 Gilleleje Havn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-04-21 Klydesøen, Vestamager
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-17 Vestamager
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2014-01-12 Børstrup Hage
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-03-15 Børstrup Hage
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-01-12 Børstrup Hage
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-01-12 Børstrup Hage
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-03-15 Børstrup Hage
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-01-12 Børstrup Hage
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-01-12 Børstrup Hage
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-23 Hellebæk Strand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-01-12 Børstrup Hage
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2014-10-04 Ho Bugt
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-04-22 Holløse Bredning
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-01-12 Børstrup Hage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-03-14 Søndersø, Værløse
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2014-05-17 Klydesøreservatet
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-03 Frederiksværk
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-03-03 Bøgeholm Sø
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-21 Klydesøen, Vestamager
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-03 Helsinge
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-01-13 Tisvildeleje
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-11 Alsønderup Enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-01-03 Søborg Sø
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-02-26 Gjorslev, Stevns
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-01-15 Køge Sydstrand
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-01-03 Søborg Sø
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-03 Helsinge
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-02-23 Jægersborg Dyrehave
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2014-01-08 Store Hareskov
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-01-15 Vestre Kirkegård, Kbh
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-01-10 Ølsemagle Revle
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-02-17 Bækkebro, Arresø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-02-27 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-03 Asserbo Plantage
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-03-01 Tisvilde Hegn
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-03 Helsinge
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-01-07 Kongelundsstranden
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-01-07 Klydesøreservatet
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-01-28 Møllekrog
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-03 Hundested
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-03 Helsinge
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-03 Helsinge
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-01-15 Køge Sydstrand
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-03 Helsinge
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-07 Koklapperne, Vestamager
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2014-01-22 Tisvildeleje
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-01-03 Asserbo Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-10-04 Grønningen, Blåvand
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-10-04 Nyeng, Blåvand
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-03 Asserbo Plantage
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-03 Asserbo Plantage
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-01-07 Hejresøen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-03-03 Gilbjerg Hoved
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-01-03 Søborg Sø
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-22 Holløse Bredning
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-11 Alsønderup Enge
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-22 Holløse Bredning
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-01-08 Gentofte
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-04-29 Gilleleje
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-10-05 Blåvand Radarstation
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-21 Vestamager
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-22 Gilbjerg Hoved
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-17 Klydesøreservatet
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-04-28 Gentofte Sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-29 Søvang
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-06-01 Firtalsstrand, Odense
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2014-06-01 Firtalsstrand, Odense
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-21 Vestamager
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-17 Vestamager
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2014-04-27 Ishøj Strand
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2014-05-17 Vestamager
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-03-29 Ålebæk Strand
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-01-03 Asserbo Plantage
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-07 Kongelunden
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-01-03 Asserbo Plantage
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-07 Klydesøreservatet
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-29 Nakkehoved
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-03 Gentofte
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-03 Hundested
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-11 Tisvilde Hegn
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-02-25 Jægersborg Dyrehave
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-22 Hellerup Kirkegård
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-10 Ølsemagle Revle
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-12 Enghave, Frederikssund
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-29 Søvang
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-05-17 Vestamager
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-10-04 Blåvand
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-27 Ishøj Strand
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-17 Vestamager
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-03-11 Melby Overdrev
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-22 Holløse Bredning
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-01-30 Nymølle, Mølleåen
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-03 Hundested
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-03-03 Gilleleje Ferieby
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-04-27 Ishøj Strand
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-01-30 Lundtofte Renseanlæg, Mølleåen
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-02-26 Rødvig Havn
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-03-03 Gilbjerg Hoved
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-29 Nakkehoved
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2014-10-04 Skallingen
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-01-03 Hundested
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-03 Hundested
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-03 Hundested
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-01-03 Melby Overdrev
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-03-20 Køge Sydstrand
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-03 Hundested
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-01-24 Køge Sydstrand
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-02-20 Nordhavnstippen, Kbh
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-01-13 Tisvildeleje
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-01-03 Melby Overdrev
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-03-22 Gilbjerg Hoved
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-03 Søborg Sø
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-03 Tisvildeleje
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-01-03 Hundested
477 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-03 Søborg Sø
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-29 Sydhavnstippen, København
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-01-03 Søborg Sø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer