Danish Year Species 2014

Danish Year Species 2014

Henrik Kongshøj Callesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Kongshøj Callesens ticks

This is Henrik Kongshøj Callesens Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-05-02 Blåvands Huk
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-26 Esbjerg N
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-01-02 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2014-05-01 Allerup Enge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-04-28 Sneum Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-01-02 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-02 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-12-06 Kammerslusen
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-01-31 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-02-21 kammerslusen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-01 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-01-17 Klæggraven
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-02 Sneum Engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-04-16 Allerup Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-02-03 Sneum Sluse
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-03-14 Sneum Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-01-01 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-02 Sneum Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-02-24 Sneum Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-01-17 Klæggraven
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2014-04-01 Guldager Møllesø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-02-24 Sneum Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-02-17 Filsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-10-31 hvidbjerg Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-10-10 Vejers Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-02 Sneum Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-02-17 Filsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-17 Klæggraven
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-05-08 Tømmerby
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-16 Sneum Engsø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-01 Kongens Mose
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-03-07 Sanatoriemosen
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-01 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2014-05-24 Gellerup, Varde
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-03-08 Esbjerg C
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-01-01 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-12 Måde, Esbjerg
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-03-25 Kongens Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-01 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-03-13 Fovrfeld Sø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-03-25 Kongens Mose
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-05-27 Filsø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-05-02 Filsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-14 Sneum Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-02-21 Sneum Engsø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-02-17 Filsø
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-27 Margrethe Kog, forlandet
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-05-08 Foverfeld Bæks udløb
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-01-12 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-05-09 Sneum Sluse
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-01-02 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-01-08 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-05-24 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-01-26 Vejers Strand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-04-20 Sneum Engsø
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-08-12 Skjern Enge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-19 Sneum Engsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-05-02 Blåvands Huk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-01-31 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-08-11 Sneum Engsø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2014-08-11 Sneum Engsø
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-04-16 Tjæreborg Enge
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-08-11 Sneum Engsø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-01-03 Esbjerg Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-07-07 Nørresø, Tønder
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-07-07 Vidåslusen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-06-05 Blåvands Huk
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 X * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2014-05-27 Filsø
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-04-28 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-03-14 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg C
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-04-20 Tjæreborg Grusgrav
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2014-05-26 Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-08-12 Skjern Enge
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-04-20 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-07-27 Margrethe Kog
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-04-30 Esbjerg Havn N
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-22 Sneum Engsø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-05-19 Sneum Engsø
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-27 Blåvands Huk
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-06-05 Blåvands Huk
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-01-03 Esbjerg Havn
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-03-31 Sangstrup Strand. Grenå
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-01-08 Esbjerg Havn
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-09-27 Blåvands Huk
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-07-27 Nørresø, Tønder
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-07-07 Smedager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-01-26 Vejers Strand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2014-01-08 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-06-04 Gl. Hviding Engsø
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-06-05 Skjern Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-02-21 Ribe Østerå
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-31 Sostrup Slot, Grenå
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-02 Sejstrup
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-03-25 Kildgårdsø, Astrup
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-06-15 Klæggraven
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-09-20 Filsø
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-02-06 Egebæk
258 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-03-25 Aventoft, på dansk side
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-01-17 Klæggraven
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-05-01 Klæggraven
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-05-17 Smørpøt
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-02-17 Filsø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-01-17 Vilslev Enge
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-02 Sejstrup
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-01-17 Hillerup Enge
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-04-24 Jernvedlund
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-03-21 Nørholm, Sig
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-03-31 Sostrup Slot, Grenå
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-03-21 Nørholm, Sig
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-10 Allerup Enge
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-09-19 Skallingen
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-04-28 Sneum Sluse
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-03-07 Vognsbølparken
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg C
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg C
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-02-17 Filsø
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-02-14 Marbæk
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-08-22 Vejers Plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-21 Esbjerg C
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-03-25 Draved Skov
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg C
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg C
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2014-04-13 Novrup Grusgrav
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-12-06 Ribe Østerå
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-05-02 Grærup Havvej
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-02 Esbjerg Havn N
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-20 Tjæreborg Grusgrav
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-24 Korskroen
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-06-13 Marbæk
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-10-05 Kammerslusen
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-24 Korskroen
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-21 Nørholm, Sig
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-16 St. Darum
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-22 Sneum Sluse
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-26 Esbjerg C
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-05-16 St. Darum
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-13 Novrup Grusgrav
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-19 Novrup Grusgrav
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2014-04-20 Esbjerg C
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2014-05-02 Blåvands Huk
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-02-14 Marbæk
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-12 Esbjerg C
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-26 Ansager
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-03-07 sanatorieskoven
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-03-25 Draved Skov
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-02-17 Filsø
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-26 Esbjerg C
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg C
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-03-25 Draved Skov
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-11 Esbjerg C
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-02-21 Ribe Østerå
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-08-22 Vejers Plantage
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg C
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-16 Tjæreborg Enge
413 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-08-22 Vejers Plantage
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-03-29 Esbjerg Havn N
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-07-07 Kongens Mose
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-05-02 Blåvands Huk
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-25 Esbjerg Havn N
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-01-26 Ansager
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-28 Roager
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg C
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg C
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-05-01 Klæggraven
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-03-21 Jedsted Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-21 Nørholm Hede
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-03-08 Esbjerg Havn N
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-05-01 Kongens Mose
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-03-09 Grønningen, Blåvand
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-18 Esbjerg C
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-02 Esbjerg C
458 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-25 Esbjerg C
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-06-05 Blåvands Huk
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-01 Esbjerg C
464 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-04-03 Esbjerg havn N
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-01-01 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-02-17 Filsø
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-02 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-26 Ansager
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-02-17 Skallingen
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Brørup
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-02-17 Filsø
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-23 Tarp Enge
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-03-04 Esbjerg Havn N
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer