Danish Year Species 2014

Danish Year Species 2014

Morten Heegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Heegaards ticks

This is Morten Heegaards Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-03-08 Grønningen, Blåvand
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-03-09 Blåvands Huk
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-03-24 Frederiksberg Have
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-03-09 Sneum Engsø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-03-09 Sneum Engsø
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-11-09 Solbjerg Engsø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-03-08 Nyeng, Blåvand
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-03-30 Frederiksberg Have
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-03-30 Skjoldnæsholm Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-03-09 Sneum Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-03-09 Sneum Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-03-08 Nyeng, Blåvand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-03-09 Blåvands Huk
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2014-10-19 Røgbølle Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2014-04-20 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-08-23 Kelds Nor
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-03-09 Sneum Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-10-19 Røgbølle Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-06-14 Nyord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-07-06 Det inddæmmede, Vestamager
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-04-30 Sjællands Odde
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-15 Det inddæmmede, Vestamager
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-03-09 Blåvands Huk
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-04-22 Utterslev Mose
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-02-23 Damhusengen
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-05-03 Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-03-09 Lunden, Gram
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-03-30 Skjoldnæsholm Engsø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-08-24 Fitalstrand, Nordfyn
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-06-01 Nygård Sø, Nykøbing S
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-09 Sneum Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-03-08 Nyeng, Blåvand
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-05-04 Skagen
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-08-23 Dovns Klint
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-03-09 Fovrfeldt Bækkens udløb, Esbjerg
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-05-17 Møn
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-03-08 Nyeng, Blåvand
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-03-09 Fovrfeldt Bækkens udløb, Esbjerg
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-05-17 Nyord
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-03-09 Fovrfeldt Bækkens udløb, Esbjerg
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-03-09 Fovrfeldt Bækkens udløb, Esbjerg
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-07-19 Klydesøen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-08-23 Salme Nor
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-07-19 Klydesøen
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-03-09 Fovrfeldt Bækkens udløb, Esbjerg
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-08-22 Salme Nor
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-11-23 Sydhavnstippen
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-05-15 Det inddæmmede, Vestamager
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-08-23 Kelds Nor
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-02 Skagen Havn
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-07-24 Park Allé 160, Brøndby
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-03-09 Fovrfeldt Bækkens udløb, Esbjerg
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2014-07-19 Klydesøen
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-06-01 Nygård Sø, Nykøbing S
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-06-14 Møgnakken, Møn
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-05-02 Skagen
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-08-24 Dovns Klint
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-03-09 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-03-09 Fovrfeldt Bækkens udløb, Esbjerg
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-12-26 Damhussøen
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-07-19 Klydesøen
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-05-01 Skagen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-07-19 Klydesøen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-05-02 Skagen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-05-02 Skagen
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2014-03-15 Gilleleje
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-11-16 Præstø Fed
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-05-04 Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-05-02 Skagen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-11-09 Asserbo Strand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-03-15 Gilleleje
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-05-01 Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-23 Stranden ved Hellebæk Klædefabrik
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-03-15 Gilleleje
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-08-24 Fitalstrand, Nordfyn
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-05-01 Skagen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Hviding Engsø
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-03-15 Bøgeholm Sø
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-05-02 Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-07-02 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-05-02 Skagen
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-20 Gilleleje
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-05-04 Skagen
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-03-09 Lunden, Gram
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-03-09 Lunden, Gram
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-07-12 Motorvejen ved Roskilde
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-05-17 Klinteskoven
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2014-06-01 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-05-15 Det inddæmmede, Vestamager
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-08-23 Kelds Nor
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-03-29 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-03-29 Vaserne
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-10-26 Koklapperne, Vestamager
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-05-02 Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-04-20 Gilleleje
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-03-09 Sneum Engsø
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-30 Røsnæs
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-11-09 Melby Overdrev
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-03-09 Lunden, Gram
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-03-09 Lunden, Gram
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-05-03 Skagen
330 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-20 Gilleleje
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-20 Gilleleje
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-20 Gilleleje
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-03-09 Lunden, Gram
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-03 Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-12 Schweizerdalssøen, Rødovre
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-12 Brøndbyskoven (+ Møns Klint 14/6))
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-14 Nyord Kirkegård
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-15 Det inddæmmede, Vestamager
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-29 Røsnæs
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-17 Bødkermosen
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-05-15 Det inddæmmede, Vestamager
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-05-01 Skagen
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-17 Kostræde Banker
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2014-04-20 Gilleleje
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2014-05-15 Det inddæmmede, Vestamager
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-01 Bunkeren på Batterivej
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-03-09 Lunden, Gram
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-03-09 Lunden, Gram
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-02-23 Damhusengen
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-02-23 Damhusengen
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-05-02 Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-03-09 Nyeng, Blåvand
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-03-09 Blåvands Huk
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-18 Jydelejet
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-15 Det inddæmmede, Vestamager
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-08-23 Søgård, Sydlangeland
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-04-30 Sjællands Odde
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-05-01 Skagen
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-01 Skagen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-05-02 Skagen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-05-04 Skagen
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-03-15 Gilleleje
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-20 Gilleleje
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-03-08 Grønningen, Blåvand
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-03-09 Sneum Engsø
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-03-09 Lunden, Gram
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-03-24 Frederiksberg Have
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-04-19 Grønlunds Allé 34 B, Rødovre
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-05-31 Røsnæs
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-04-20 Gilleleje
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-04-20 Gilleleje
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-05-01 Ellekrattet, Skagen
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-03-26 Grønlunds Allé 34 B, Rødovre
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-03-09 Blåvands Huk
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-03-10 Brøndby Rådhus
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2014-08-24 Dovns Klint
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2014-05-03 Skagen
476 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-05-31 Røsnæs
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-03-08 Blåvands Huk
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-23 Sydhavnstippen
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-03-09 Fovrfeldt Bækkens udløb, Esbjerg
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer