Danish Year Species 2014

Ole Brauer


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ole Brauers ticks

This is Ole Brauers Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-02 Harreshøj
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-10-05 Nivå tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-01-12 Holløse Bredning
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-04-17 Danstruplund
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-02 Solbjerg Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-10-26 Nivå tange
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-02-15 Holløse Bredning
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-01 Strødam Engsø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-01 Strødam Engsø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-02-09 Alsønderup Engsø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-04-16 Holløse Bredning
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-02-08 Favrholm
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-02 Solbjerg Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-01 Strødam Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-09-27 Børstrup Hage
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-02-08 Favrholm
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2014-03-09 Alsønderup Engsø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-01-25 Møllekrog
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2014-01-25 Møllekrog
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-02 Møllekrog
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-10-15 Bøjden Nor
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-12 Lynæs Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-01-12 Asserbo strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-12 Asserbo strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-02-08 Melby Overdrev
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-02 Esrum sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-02-09 Alsønderup Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-01 Strødam Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-02-02 Melby Overdrev
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-11 Korsnæb, Stevns
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-03 Favrholm
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-03 K
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-03-04 Egetykket
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-01 Nødebo
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-03-13 Nødebo
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-04-02 Frederiksborg slotssø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-03 Esrum sø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-09-14 Nødebo
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-02-09 Alsønderup Engsø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-04-02 Fredensborg
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-01-02 Esrum sø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-05-03 Gurre sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-03-21 Nivå tange
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-04-16 Græse strandenge
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-02-22 Nordhavnstippen
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-02-08 Favrholm
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-05-03 Favrholm
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-05-12 Favrholm
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-04-16 Græse strandenge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-07-27 Nivå tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-08-02 Nivå tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-08-28 Nivå tange
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-12 Favrholm
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-08-01 Nivå tange
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-06-01 Stenholts Indelukke
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-05-19 Stenholts Indelukke
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-04 Esrum sø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-04-15 Gribskov
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-05-03 Favrholm
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-06-27 Harreshøj
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-09-27 Børstrup Hage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-03 Esrum sø
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-02 Solbjerg Engsø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-02 Solbjerg Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-03 K
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-03-15 Børstrup Hage
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-04-26 Nyborg Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-07-22 Klydesøen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-27 Børstrup Hage
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-09-27 Børstrup Hage
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-09-27 Børstrup Hage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-03-15 Børstrup Hage
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-03-15 Børstrup Hage
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-23 Ålsgårde
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-09-27 Børstrup Hage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2014-09-27 Børstrup Hage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-03-15 Børstrup Hage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-01 Strødam Engsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-01 Strødam-området
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-02-15 Alsønderup Engsø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-03 Alsønderup Engsø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-10 Højerup
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-02-01 Nødebo
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-03-01 Endrup Hegn
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-03 Pøleå v Esrum sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-02-01 Nødebo
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-04-01 Boserup vang
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-03-23 Melby Overdrev
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-01-02 Solbjerg Engsø
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-02 Esrum Møllegård
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-01-08 Nødebo
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2014-01-05 Hareskov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-01-05 Kajerød
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-02-15 Bækkebro
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-03-14 Stenholts Indelukke
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-05 Nødebo
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-03-12 Stenholts Indelukke
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-02-15 Ramløse
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-01-31 Islands Brygge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-24 Gribskov
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-01-25 Møllekrog
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-02-02 Gribskov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01 Nødebo
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Nødebo
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-12 Holløse
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-02 Solbjerg Engsø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-01 Strøgårds Vang
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-02-02 Gribskov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-10-16 Svanninge Bakker
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-25 Esrum Møllegård
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01 Nødebo
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01 Nødebo
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-09-20 Lykkesholm
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-03-23 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-08 Favrholm
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-05-11 Korsnæb, Stevns
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-06 Esrum sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-05-04 Fredensborg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-01-25 Esrum Søvej
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-20 Gribskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-10-02 Vestre Kirkegård
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-25 Nødebo
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-23 Nødebo Holt
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-03 Favrholm
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-10 Stevnsfortet
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-06-29 Endrup Hegn
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-06-14 Nr Herlev
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2014-06-14 Grønholt Vang
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2014-05-08 Holløse Bredning
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-21 Danstrup Hegn
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-25 Endrup Hegn
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-04-27 Nyborg Strand
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-05-04 Kobæk vig
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-03-10 Stenholts Indelukke
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-03 Nødebo Holt
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-02 Harreshøj
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-04-01 Boserup vang
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-03-04 Egetykket
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-19 Nødebo
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01 Nødebo
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-31 Christianshavns vold
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-01-31 Christianshavns vold
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-10 Stenholts Indelukke
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-02-26 Holmens Kirkegård
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-01 Nødebo
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-16 Frederikssund hospital
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-04 Kobæk vig
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-05-04 Skovlund
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-09-06 Kronborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-05-04 Fredensborg
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-04-16 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-08-30 Saltholm
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-01-02 Solbjerg Engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-01 Nødebo
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-01 Nødebo
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-03-23 Stenhot Vang
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-08-30 Saltholm
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-09-27 Børstrup Hage
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-21 Nivå tange
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-04-16 Græse strandenge
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-05-31 Endrup Hegn
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-01-12 Lynæs Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-01 Nødebo
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-25 Gribskov
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-01-19 Nødebo
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-01 Strødam-området
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-05 Nødebo
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-02-22 Nordhavnstippen
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-04-17 Skovlund
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-02-22 Nordhavnstippen
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-02-22 Nordhavnstippen
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-10-12 Stængehus
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-03-01 Danstrup Hegn
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-01-12 Tisvildeleje
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-04-02 Fredensborg
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-12 Tisvildeleje
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-05-11 Stevnsfortet
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-03-01 Endrup Hegn
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-14 Maglemosen, Vedbæk
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-03-31 Esrum sø
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer