Danish Year Species 2013

Kjeld Bjarne Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kjeld Bjarne Nielsens ticks

This is Kjeld Bjarne Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2013

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-04-26 Ballum
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-01-13 Pølebro
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2013-04-24 Kromose
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-04-01 Solbjerg Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-04-14 Gilbjerg hoved
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-10-13 Kromose
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-04-01 Solbjerg Engsø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2013-01-01 Strødam engsø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-01-06 Alsønderup Engsø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-03-07 Solbjerg Engsø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-04-19 Ellemosen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-01-01 Strødam engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-01-01 Solbjerg Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2013-01-01 Solbjerg Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-04-19 Ellemosen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2013-01-01 Solbjerg Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-04-06 Solbjerg Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-01-01 Strødam engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-31 Gilbjerg hoved
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2013-01-05 Asserbo strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-01-05 Asserbo strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-01-05 Asserbo strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-02 Asserbo strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-03-03 Asserbo strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-01-05 Asserbo strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2013-01-06 Alsønderup Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2013-01-01 Solbjerg Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-01-05 Asserbo strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-10 Gilbjerg hoved
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-05-07 Sørup
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-01-12 Lyngby
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2013-03-28 Melby Overdrev
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-01-13 Annisse
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-04-27 Lakolk sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-05-02 Helsinge golf
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-01-26 Lynæs
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-04-14 Gilbjerg hoved
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2013-01-06 Alsønderup Engsø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-04-05 Helsinge golf
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-01-05 Asserbo strand
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-05-28 Esrum sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-01-26 Lynæs
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-04-25 Ballum
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2013-03-06 Faurholm
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-04-25 Kromose
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-04-25 Kromose
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-04-14 Asserbo strand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-05-18 Solbjerg Engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-04-20 Melby Overdrev
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2013-04-24 Kromose
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-04-24 Kromose
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-04-25 Kromose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2013-04-19 Ellemosen
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-07-26 Asserbo strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-01-26 Nøddebo Huse
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-04-05 Gribskov
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2013-04-14 Gilbjerg hoved
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-04-25 Ballum
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-04-14 Gilbjerg hoved
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-01-26 Lynæs
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-07-31 Alsønderup Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2013-04-24 Kromose
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-04-25 Ballum
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-11-17 Asserbo strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2013-09-14 Alsønderup Engsø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-01-01 Solbjerg Engsø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-01-01 Solbjerg Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-12-15 Gilleleje havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-01-01 Solbjerg Engsø
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2013-11-10 Gilleleje havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-04-24 Toftlund
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-06-07 Asserbo strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-04-27 Kromose
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-04-14 Gilbjerg hoved
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-07-23 Alsønderup Engsø
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2013-11-17 Asserbo strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2013-01-05 Asserbo strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-05-10 Spodsbjerg Hundested
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-04-25 Kromose
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-07-24 Asserbo strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2013-01-05 Asserbo strand
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2013-12-07 Asserbo strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2013-11-17 Asserbo strand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-04-20 Asserbo strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Solbjerg Engsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-04-27 Lakolk sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-01-01 Pølebro
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-04-26 Rømødæmningen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-04-10 Strødam engsø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Gilbjerg hoved
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2013-01-01 Pølebro
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-06 Hellebæk
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-02-17 Pølebro
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-04-24 ø f Skærbæk
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-03-09 Gilbjerg hoved
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-01-01 Solbjerg Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-03-07 Annisse Nord
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-01-01 Bendstrup
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2013-01-07 Annisse Nord
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2013-01-01 Pølebro
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2013-04-14 Gilbjerg hoved
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-01-04 Sørup
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2013-05-18 Gilbjerg hoved
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-05-05 Melby Overdrev
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2013-03-24 Tisvilde hegn
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2013-04-16 Gribskov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-01-12 Isterød
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-04-28 Kromose
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-05-18 Gilbjerg hoved
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-04-12 Hillerød
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2013-05-11 Melby Overdrev
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-01-01 Pølebro
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-01-01 Strødam engsø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-01-01 Solbjerg Engsø
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-04-24 Havneby
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-01-05 Mårum
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2013-01-05 Mårum
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-04-27 Draved Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-04-27 Lakolk sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-03-28 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-03-03 Melby Overdrev
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-10-18 Ballum forland
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-04-19 Ellemosen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-04-14 Solbjerg Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-04-14 Solbjerg Engsø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2013-02-09 Harager hegn
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-04-30 Gribskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-04-18 Gribskov
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-14 Annisse Nord
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2013-05-10 Spodsbjerg Hundested
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2013-05-26 Ullerup skov
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-04-28 Lakolk sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-04-28 Lakolk sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-05-31 Helsinge golf
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-05-14 Møllekrogen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-04-17 Gribskov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-05-13 Strødam engsø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2013-05-05 Melby Overdrev
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2013-05-07 Pibe Mølle
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-01-04 Gribskov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-01-01 Strødam engsø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-01-01 Strødam engsø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-04-01 Tisvilde hegn
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-03-24 Tisvilde hegn
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-03-28 Melby Overdrev
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-04-13 Gilbjerg hoved
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-01-01 Pølebro
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-04-14 Gilbjerg hoved
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-04-05 Gribskov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-04-14 Gilbjerg hoved
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-05-18 Gilbjerg hoved
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-01-12 Annisse Nord
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-04-25 Ballum
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2013-05-02 Solbjerg Engsø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-04-27 Draved Skov
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-05-30 Gribskov
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2013-04-27 Havneby
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-04-20 Tisvilde hegn
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-04-20 Melby Overdrev
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-04-20 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-04-20 Melby Overdrev
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-01-01 Solbjerg Engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-01-01 Nejede
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-03-09 Gilbjerg hoved
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-04-25 Ballum
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-10-21 Melby Overdrev
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-04-06 Hellebæk
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-04-06 Hellebæk
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gilbjerg hoved
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-01-26 Hundested Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-03-02 Annisse Nord
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-01-01 Bendstrup
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-01-01 Annisse Nord
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-01-01 Pølebro
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-01-19 Melby Overdrev
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-04-17 Helsinge golf
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-12-28 Melby Overdrev
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-04-26 Kromose
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2013-12-28 Melby Overdrev
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-02-10 Melby Overdrev
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-05-18 Gilbjerg hoved
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-01-01 Strødam engsø
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-01-06 Alsønderup Engsø
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2013-10-21 Melby Overdrev
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-01-26 Hundested Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-03-09 Alme
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-01-26 Solbjerg Engsø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-04-05 Møllekrogen
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer