Danish Year Species 2013

Christian Leth


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Leths ticks

This is Christian Leths Danske Årsarter 2013

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-08-12 Rudbøl Kog
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2013-06-02 Tegners Museum, Villingerød
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-01-01 Strids Mølle
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-01-01 Tissø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-01-01 Tissø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-01-01 Tissø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-01-01 Åmosen, Tissø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2013-01-01 Tissø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-03-10 Holløse Bredning
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2013-05-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2013-01-01 Vesterlyng
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-12-29 Gram
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-01-01 Alleshave
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2013-08-17 Nørresø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-01-20 Sølager
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2013-08-13 Margrethe Kog
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-08-17 Nørresø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-04-28 Holløse Bredning
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-04-28 Holløse Bredning
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-01-01 Tissø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2013-01-01 Tissø
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2013-01-01 Tissø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-01-01 Tissø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-01-31 Mølleåen, Frederiksdal
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-01-01 Tissø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-12-07 Børstrup Hage
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-12-07 Julebæk
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2013-01-01 Vesterlyng
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-01-01 Vesterlyng
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-01-01 Korshage
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-03 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-12-01 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-01-01 Tissø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2013-01-01 Skarresø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2013-01-13 Lykkesholm, Arresø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-01-01 Vesterlyng
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2013-11-02 Gilleleje
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2013-05-25 Præstesø, Værløse
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-05-08 Gilleleje
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-01-06 Gilleleje
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2013-02-02 Holløse Bredning
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-01-01 Tissø
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-01-06 Gilleleje
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-01-06 Gilleleje
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-01-01 Tissø
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose, Møn
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-04-09 Gilleleje
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2013-01-01 Strids Mølle
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-05-26 Skovlund, Esrum Sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-01-01 Tissø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2013-05-26 Skovlund, Esrum Sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-04-26 Gurre Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-01-01 Sanddobberne
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-05-05 Vænget, Jægerspris
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2013-03-31 Pårup
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-04-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-08-12 Margrethe Kog
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-04-28 Assebo Strand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-05-16 Favrholm, Hillerød
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-07-19 Asnæs
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2013-01-01 Sanddobberne
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-08-12 Margrethe Kog
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-07-20 Røsnæs
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2013-08-12 Margrethe Kog
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2013-05-16 Favrholm, Hillerød
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-05-16 Favrholm, Hillerød
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-12-26 Melby Overdrev
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-02-03 Asserbo Strand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-02-16 Gilleleje Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2013-08-13 Margrete Kog
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-05-05 Nordskoven
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2013-08-13 Margrethe Kog
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-07-20 Røsnæs
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-04-24 Esrum
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-01-01 Rørvig Havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-05-09 Skovlund, Esrum Sø
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-05-05 Vænget, Jægerspris
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-12-01 Børstrup Hage
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-28 Hanstholm Havn
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-01-01 Tissø
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2013-12-28 Hanstholm Havn
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-05-11 Utterslev Mose
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-01-01 Tissø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-01-01 Tissø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-12-15 Gilleleje Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-12-28 Hanstholm Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-01-01 Tissø
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-08-12 Margrethe Kog
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-05-18 Gilbjerg Hoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-08-13 Margrethe Kog
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-05-11 Utterslev Mose
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-05-05 Kulhus
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-11 Utterslev Mose
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-12-01 Børstrup Hage
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2013-12-01 Børstrup Hage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2013-02-03 Asserbo Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-12-01 Børstrup Hage
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-05-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-09-01 Børstrup Hage
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2013-12-07 Børstrup Hage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-09-01 Børstrup Hage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2013-01-01 Tissø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-08-13 Margtethe Kog
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-01-01 Tissø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-08-15 Nørresø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-04-26 Gurre Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-05-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-01-01 Åmosen, Tissø
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-26 Gurre Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-01-12 Søborg Sø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-08-15 Hjerpsted
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-01-01 Åmosen, Tissø
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-01-01 Tissø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-01-01 Tissø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-01-01 Tissø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-28 Hanstedreservatet
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2013-05-28 Gilleleje
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-11-03 Store Hareskov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2013-01-11 Birkerød
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2013-05-18 Gilbjerg Hoved
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-01-20 Arresødal, Frederiksværk
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2013-05-18 Gilbjerg Hoved
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-04-27 Esrum Søvej nær Skovlund
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2013-01-01 Tissø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2013-02-17 Tisvilde Hegn
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-01-01 Tissø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-04-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-05-18 Gilbjerg Hoved
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-02-07 Hotel Radisson, København
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2013-05-12 Gribskov
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-02-02 Melby Overdrev
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2013-05-18 Gilbjerg Hoved
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-01-05 Gilleleje
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-01-01 Sorø
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2013-10-27 Tisvildeleje
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-01-01 Sorø
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-01-01 Sorø
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-08-12 Nørresø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-01 Sorø --> Tissø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-01-26 Mårum
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2013-01-05 Gilleleje
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-02-17 Tisvilde Hegn
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-01-06 Gilleleje
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2013-08-18 Draved Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-01-01 Åmosen, Tissø
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-01-01 Tissø
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-08-17 Margrethe Kog
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-03-22 Nejede
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-02-22 Melby Overdrev
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-04-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-04-23 Hillerød
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-05-05 Vænget, Jægerspris
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2013-01-12 Rusland, Villingerød
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-05-05 Nordskoven
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-04-26 Horserød Hegn
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-20 Gilleleje
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-08-13 Rudbøl Kog
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-05-16 Favrholm, Hillerød
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-05-20 Bastrup Sø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-06-05 Jonstrup
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-05-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-05-26 Skovlund, Esrum Sø
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-04-21 Gilleleje
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-05-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2013-04-26 Gilleleje
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2013-05-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-01-06 Tisvilde Hegn
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-01-12 Hornbæk Havn
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-01-06 Tisvilde Hegn
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-02-02 Tibirke Bakker
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-01-13 Nær Skovlund, Esrum Sø
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-01-13 Lykkesholm, Arresø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-04-28 Holløse Bredning
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-01-01 Sorø
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-01-01 Sorø --> Tissø
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-01-01 Åmosen, Tissø
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-04-24 Gribskov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-04-26 Horserød Hegn
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-05-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-01-12 Gilleleje
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2013-05-19 Skovlund, Esrum Sø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-04-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-05-28 Gribskov
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-04-27 Græsted
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-04-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-04-28 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-04-28 Melby Overdrev
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-01-13 Esrum Møllegård
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-01-05 Gilleleje
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-01-05 Gilleleje
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-02-09 Lykkesholm
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-05-05 Nordskovsengene
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-04-07 Keldsø
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-04-23 Allerød
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-04-23 Gilleleje
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2013-01-12 Hornbæk Havn
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-01-01 Skansehage
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-01 Tissø
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-02-07 Gilleleje
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-01-05 Gilleleje
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-01-01 Åmosen, Tissø
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2013-07-20 Røsnæs
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-01-01 Sorø
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-01-01 Skansehage
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-04-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-11-17 Melby Overdrev
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-04-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2013-12-26 Melby Overdrev
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-02-02 Asserbo Plantage
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-03-30 Teglstrup Hegn
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-01-01 Åmosen, Tissø
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-01-06 Tisvilde Hegn
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-01-06 Gilleleje Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-07-19 Asnæs
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-01-01 Åmosen, Tissø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2013-05-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-05-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer